Mike MCFARLAND

Mike MCFARLAND
Mike MCFARLAND is best known for voice acting Jean KIRSCHTEIN from Attack on Titan, Master Roshi from Dragon Ball Z, Buggy from One Piece, Jean HAVOC from Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, and Koutarou AMON from Tokyo Ghoul.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Attack on Titan The Final Season: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Jean KIRSCHTEIN
Ranking of Kings
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Black
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Fuze
Edens Zero
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Ganoff
Fruits Basket the Final Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Ritsu SOHMA
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Mashirao OJIRO
The Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021
Wild
Attack on Titan The Final Season
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Jean KIRSCHTEIN
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020
Ritsu SOHMA
Infinite Dendrogram
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Maise
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Crow
BOFURI: I Don’t Want to Get Hurt, so I’ll Max Out My Defense.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Dread
Darwin's Game
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Wang
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Mashirao OJIRO
Kemono Michi: Rise Up
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Big Saigo
Radiant 2nd Season
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Jiji
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Richie
Ensemble Stars!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Jin SAGAMI
Dr. Stone
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Argo
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Jean KIRSCHTEIN
Wise Man’s Grandchild
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Cecil VON CLAUDE
AFTERLOST
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Taiyou
Fruits Basket 1st Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Ritsu SOHMA
Mix
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Kuroyanagi
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kim KANTH
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Homeroom Teacher
Boogiepop and Others
  • TV (18 eps)
  • 2019
Jin ASUKAI
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Nab LASARO
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Florist
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Jiji
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Fuze
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
William JEFFERSON
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Koutarou AMON
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Jean KIRSCHTEIN
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
David
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Mashirao OJIRO
Attack on Titan Movie 3: The Roar of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Jean KIRSCHTEIN
The Silver Guardian II
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2018
Titan
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Kokukirin
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Captain of the Black Scripture
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mitsuo MORI
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Deldro BRODY
King's Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tsubasa's Father
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Gordon AGRIPPA
Clockwork Planet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Vermouth
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Jean KIRSCHTEIN
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Ectoplasm
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (146 eps)
  • 2016 - 2019
Oluolu
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Doug
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Otabek ALTIN
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Crow
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ishiguro
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Belkia
Show By Rock!! Short!!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Crow
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Narrator
The Morose Mononokean
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Homeroom Teacher
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Mashirao OJIRO
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Brittany
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Gastro
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Junkei
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Carnage Kabuto
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Jean KIRSCHTEIN
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Don
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Alexei KARAMAZOV
Overlord
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Captain of the Black Scripture
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Master Roshi
Aquarion Logos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Shintarou HAYASHI
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Estonia
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kaguraba Raihou Gramstahl
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Resurrection 'F'
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2015
Master Roshi
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Deldro BRODY
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Crow
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Narrator
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Gastro
Psycho-Pass: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2015
Teppei SUGO
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Koutarou AMON
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Aotake
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Myrmidon
Psycho-Pass 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Teppei SUGO
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Chenran SHI
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2014
Buggy
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Kelvin
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Koutarou AMON
Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yajirobe
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Nab LASARO
Noragami
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Rabo
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Takahiro TSUCHIMIKADO
High School DxD NEW
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kokabiel
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova and Beyond
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2013
Teaque
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Jean KIRSCHTEIN
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2013
Master Roshi
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Estonia
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Aotake
Blood-C: The Last Dark
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2012
Kuroto MOGARI
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • OVA (26 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Saburo KATO
Sankarea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Jogorou FURUYA
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
Lazarro
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Izumo KAMUROGI
Heaven's Lost Property Movie 1: The Angeloid of Clockwork
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Man of the Synapse
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Magus
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Motoi SHINDOU
We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Karura ITAMI
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Magus
Appleseed XIII Movie 2: Ouranos
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Magus
Heaven's Lost Property Forte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Man of the Synapse
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Boyfriend Ghost
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Yuuki
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Claugh KLOM
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Hiroshi TONDA
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Nab LASARO
Heaven's Lost Property
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Man of the Synapse
Tales of Vesperia ~The First Strike~
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2009
Yurgis
Summer Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Shouta JINNOUCHI
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Makoto HYUGA
Eden of the East
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Osamu YAMAMOTO
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Master Roshi
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Jean HAVOC
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Estonia
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Formed GAREN
Corpse Princess: Kuro Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2009
Shuuji ISAKI
A Certain Magical Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Hajime HITOTSUI
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shuuji ISAKI
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Village Chief
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Makoto HYUGA
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Tybalt
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kouzou UKITA
Sasami: Magical Girls Club 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Daimon
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Bounty Hunter
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yasutaka YOSHIMI
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Brugal
Sasami: Magical Girls Club
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Daimon
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Ryoji FUJIOKA
When They Cry: Higurashi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Test Procter
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Jirou YOSHIDAYAMA
School Rumble: Extra Class
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Jirou YOSHIDAYAMA
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Koro
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Belze ROCHEFORT
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Houchuu
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2005
Jean HAVOC
Shuffle!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Military OOSHITA
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Cain NIGHTROAD
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Brugal
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Chief Ekoda
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Glen ANDERSON
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Raizen
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Haruo KAWAGUCHI
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Jirou YOSHIDAYAMA
Ghost Talker's Daydream
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2004
Koga
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Shuichi MATSUMOTO
Burst Angel
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Leo JINNO
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hugo NORDEN
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Masayoshi YOSHIOKADAIRA
Diamond Daydreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Dr. Amakasu
The Galaxy Railways
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Bruce J. SPEED
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Jean HAVOC
Papuwa
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Parasite Dolls
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 2003
Bill MYERS
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Genta KOJIMA
Fruits Basket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Ritsu SOHMA
Detective Conan Movie 5: Countdown to Heaven
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2001
Genta KOJIMA
Baki the Grappler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Kitazawa
Lupin III Special 12: Missed by a Dollar
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2000
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Detective Conan Movie 4: Captured In her Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2000
Genta KOJIMA
One Piece
  • TV (1018+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Helmeppo
Lupin III Special 11: The Columbus Files
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1999
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Detective Conan Movie 3: The Last Magician of the Century
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1999
Genta KOJIMA
Lupin III Special 10: Crisis in Tokyo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 1998
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Detective Conan Movie 2: The Fourteenth Target
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1998
Genta KOJIMA
Lupin III Special 9: Island of Assassins
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1997
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Lupin III Special 8: The Secret Of The Twilight Gemini
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1996
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Lupin III: Dead or Alive
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 1996
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Juggler
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1996
Master Roshi
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Master Roshi
Detective Conan
  • TV (1044+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Genta KOJIMA
Lupin III Special 7: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1995
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1995
Master Roshi
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 1995
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Lupin III Special 6: Dragon of Doom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1994
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Lupin III Special 5: Voyage To Danger
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1993
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1993
Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 1993
Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1993
Master Roshi
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
M3
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1992
Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1992
Yajirobe
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1991
Doore
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1991
Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock - The Father of Goku
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1990
Toma
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might
  • Movie (1 ep x 61 min)
  • 1990
Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest
  • Movie (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 1990
Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 1989
Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Yajirobe
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1988
Master Roshi
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1987
Lucifer
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1986
Master Roshi
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Android 8

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

151 users

See all users