Michiko NEYA

Aka: 根谷 美智子

Michiko NEYA
Michiko NEYA is best known for voice acting Riza HAWKEYE from Fullmetal Alchemist, Arachne GORGON from Soul Eater, Melissa MAO from Full Metal Panic!, and Hungary from Hetalia: Axis Powers.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Koukyoushihen: Eureka Seven - Hi-Evolution 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2021
Talho YUUKI
Hetalia: World Stars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Hungary
Shaman King (2021)
  • TV (40+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
Tao Jun
No Guns Life 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Honest
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Yasu's Mother
Pokemon Journeys
  • TV (94+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Camille
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Rei TODOROKI
No Guns Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Honest
Radiant 2nd Season
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Archon
Star Twinkle Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Pisces
Zoku Owarimonogatari
  • Movie (1 ep x 148 min)
  • 2018
Tooe KANBARU
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Arnys
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Alma
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Melissa MAO
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Fuyumi TODOROKI
Sword Gai: The Animation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Arnys
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Misaki
Koukyoushihen: Eureka Seven - Hi-Evolution 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Talho YUUKI
Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Miwa TAKEI
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Rei TODOROKI
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Misaki
Hetalia: The World Twinkle - Surprise Halloween!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2016
Hungary
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Hungary
Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Zola AXBERG
Aikatsu! 3
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Karen KUREBAYASHI
Hanamonogatari
  • TV Special (5 eps x 26 min)
  • 2014
Tooe KANBARU
Initial D Final Stage
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2014
Mako SATO
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Mill
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Sayoko INUTA
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Usugumo
Hetalia: The Beautiful World Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Hungary
Arata the Legend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Arata's Mother
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Hungary
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Sayoko INUTA
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitouden
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2013
Grenada
Initial D Fifth Stage
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Mako SATO
Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Yuno's Mother
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kogane
Eureka Seven: New Order
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2012
Maurice
Ginga e Kickoff!!
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shou's Mother
The Familiar of Zero F
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Agnes CHEVALIER DE MILAN
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Guzel
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Bat
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital Recaps
  • TV Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011
Lady Yodo
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Lady Yodo
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Lupit
Heaven's Lost Property Movie 1: The Angeloid of Clockwork
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Harpy 1
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Kriem
Hetalia: World Series Extra Episodes
  • Web (4 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hungary
Hidamari Sketch x Hoshimittsu Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010
Yuno's Mother
Heaven's Lost Property Forte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Harpy 1
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 The Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2010
Shirin BAKHTIAR
Battle Spirits: Brave
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Gilfam
Sekirei: Pure Engagement Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2010
Hibiki
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Hibiki
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White!
  • Movie (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2010
Hungary
Hetalia: Axis Powers Fan Disc
  • OVA (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 2010
Hungary
Hetalia: World Series
  • Web (48 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Maria Theresa
Katanagatari
  • TV (12 eps x 50 min)
  • 2010
Kyouken MANIWA
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Sophie
Omamori Himari
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Sae KISARAGI
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition III: Return the World
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Shirin BAKHTIAR
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Haruka MIKOGAMI
Heaven's Lost Property
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Harpy 1
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Mira
Eureka Seven: Good Night, Sleep Tight, Young Lovers
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2009
Talho YUUKI
Fresh Pretty Cure!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Naoko YAMABUKI
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hungary
Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Gremica
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition I: Celestial Being
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Shirin BAKHTIAR
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition II: End of World
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Shirin BAKHTIAR
The Familiar of Zero: "Rondo" of Princesses - Seductive Beach
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Agnes CHEVALIER DE MILAN
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Shirin BAKHTIAR
Initial D Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2008
Mako SATO
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Natalia Luzu KIMLASCA-LANVALDEAR
Hyakko
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Tatsuki IIZUKA
Battle Spirits: Shounen Toppa Version
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Masako INOGASHIRA
Xam'd: Lost Memories
  • Web (26 eps x 25 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Prois SUKAKKI
The Familiar of Zero: "Rondo" of Princesses
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Agnes CHEVALIER DE MILAN
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Weegie
Hidamari Sketch x 365
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Yuno's Mother
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Hibiki
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Arachne GORGON
Bus Gamer
  • TV Special (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2008
Keiko ICHINOMIYA
Ghost Hound
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Reika OTORI
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shirin BAKHTIAR
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Ryouko NINOMIYA
The Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Agnes CHEVALIER DE MILAN
The Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Rena SHINGYOJI
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Adiane
Juusoukikou Dancougar Nova
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Isabelle CRONKITE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Hilda HARKEN
Eureka Seven: Navigation ray=out
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2006
Talho YUUKI
Stratos 4 Advance: Kanketsu-hen
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2006
Ran MIKURIYA
Honey and Clover II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Miwako TESHIGAWARA
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: A Relatively Leisurely Day in the Life of a Fleet Captain
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2006
Melissa MAO
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Meilin
Kirarin Revolution
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 2006 - 2009
Kasumi KUMOI
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Ayanokoji
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
  • OVA (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006
Riza HAWKEYE
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase- Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2006
Hiromi ANZAI
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition III: The Hell Fire of Destiny
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Hilda HARKEN
Honey and Clover Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Miwako TESHIGAWARA
Capeta
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kaoru TAMAKI
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (2005)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Shizu
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2005
Riza HAWKEYE
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Melissa MAO
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Episode 00
  • Other (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2005
Melissa MAO
Kirameki Project
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hanako OHYA
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Astharoshe ASRAN
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Maurice
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Miwako TESHIGAWARA
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Diana
Stratos 4 Advance
  • OVA (6 eps x 27 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ran MIKURIYA
Fullmetal Alchemist: Reflections
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2005
Riza HAWKEYE
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Runa TSUJIDOU
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Hilda HARKEN
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Mako GRAHAM
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Abbey WINDSOR
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Emi AYUKAWA
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hiromi ANZAI
Nurse Witch Komugi Z
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Runa TOKISAKA
Agatha Christie's Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Vanessa
Ghost Talker's Daydream
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2004
Anzai
Stratos 4 OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004
Ran MIKURIYA
Please Twins: The Summer Never Ends
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2004
Tsubaki ORIBE
Kaiketsu Zorori
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hinden
Monkey Turn
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Arisa JOUGASAKI
Chrono Crusade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Satella HARVENHEIT
Peace Maker Kurogane
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Akesato
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Sherry WALKEN
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Riza HAWKEYE
Read Or Die TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Nancy MAKUHARI
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Melissa MAO
Please Twins
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Tsubaki ORIBE
Nurse Witch Komugi-chan Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2003
Runa TOKISAKA
Mizuiro
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2003
Fuyuka ISHIKAWA
Kasumin 3rd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Ranko KASUMI
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Delphine ERACLEA
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Steyr
Stellvia of the Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Ren RENGE
Stratos 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Ran MIKURIYA
Crush Gear Nitro
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Mai MAHHA
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Katrina
Piano: The Melody of a Young Girl's Heart
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Akiko NOMURA
Vandread Turbulence
  • OVA (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 2002
Barnette ORANGELLO
Hanada Shounen-shi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Young Hostess
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Yamaguchi's Wife
Nurse Witch Komugi
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Runa TOKISAKA
Initial D Battle Stage
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2002
Mako SATO
eX-Driver the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 63 min)
  • 2002
Nina A THUNDER
eX-Driver Danger Zone
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2002
Nina A THUNDER
Arcade Gamer Fubuki
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ruriko SAKURAGASAKI
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Phia OLIVEIRA
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Melissa MAO
Six Angels
  • Web (6 eps x 18 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Naomi JONES
Usagi-chan de Cue!!
  • OVA (3 eps x 26 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Nekoi KOSHKA
Crush Gear Turbo
  • TV (68 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Lilika TOBITA
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Athena GILNANDE
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Barnette ORANGELLO
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Saya MONOU
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Manta's Female Classmate
Read or Die
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Nancy MAKUHARI
SoulTaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Runa TOKISAKA
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Mako SATO
Good Morning Call
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2001
Yuri UEHARA
Vandread Integral
  • OVA (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2001
Barnette ORANGELLO
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Mako SATO
Zoku Gosenzo San'e
  • OVA (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Mitsuko ITO
Gear Fighter Dendoh
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Ooishi
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Barnette ORANGELLO
eX-Driver
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Nina A THUNDER
Boys Be...
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Erika KAWAI
Platinumhugen Ordian
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Reiko SHINOMI
Shaman King Specials
  • Other (5 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Marion PHAUNA
One Piece
  • TV (1007+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Reiju VINSMOKE
Dai-Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Noriko OOYAMA
Steel Angel Kurumi
  • TV (24 eps x 14 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yoshino KOGANEI
All Purpose Cultural Cat Nuku Nuku Special 1
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 1999
Futaba KAIHARA
All Purpose Cultural Cat Nuku Nuku Special 2
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 1999
Futaba KAIHARA
Melty Lancer
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Defiant D
Dangaizer 3
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1999 - 2001
Diine
Corrector Yui
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ante
Arc the Lad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Meril
To Heart
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Serio
Phantom Thief Jeanne
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kanako
Blue Submarine No. 6
  • OVA (4 eps x 32 min)
  • 1998 - 2000
Toko GUNSUKU
Eat-Man '98
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Raffin
Super Doll Licca-chan
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Doll Izumi
Masquerade
  • OVA (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Mitsuko ITO
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku Dash!
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1998
Chouko IZUMISHIKIBU
Momoiro Sisters
  • TV (24 eps x 6 min)
  • 1998
Yuki KURAKATA
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Mako SATO
DT Eightron
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Cynthia
Knight Hunters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998
Yuriko ASAKAWA
Cardcaptor Sakura
  • TV (70 eps)
  • 1998 - 2000
Shouko TSUJITANI
Fancy Lala
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Mogu
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Yunoka
Lost Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Kali
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Futaba KAIHARA
Suddenly Princess
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 1997 - 1998
Elena
Legend of the Mystical Ninja
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Tsukasa's Mother
Virus Buster Serge
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1997
Lilly PEDRI
Battle Athletes
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Elena's Long-Haired Friend
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Ruby
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryuu no Himitsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 1997
Ellie
You're Under Arrest!
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Chie SAGAMIONO
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Kaori
Gall Force: The Revolution
  • OVA (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 1996 - 1997
Shoot
Baby & Me
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Shinako FUKAYA
Battle Arena Toshinden
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 1996
Tracy
Hell Teacher Nube
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Ritsuko TAKAHASHI
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Lip PHEROMONE
Fire Emblem
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Rena
The Hard: Bounty Hunter
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1996
Momoko
Gunsmith Cats
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Rally VINCENT
Saint Tail
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Eri
Macross 7: The Galaxy is Calling Me
  • Movie (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 1995
Emilia JENIUS
Ruin Explorers
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Ihrie
Wedding Peach
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Cloud
Wild Knights Gulkeeva
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Konoha MAIHARA
Jurassic Tripper
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1995
Professor
Bounty Dog
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1994
Yayoi OKINA
Gatchaman OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Jun
Metal Fighter Miku
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1994
Sayaka
New Cutey Honey
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Honey KISARAGI
Sailor Moon S
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Daiheart
Sore Ike! Anpanman
  • TV (1527+ eps)
  • 1988 - ?
Beso

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

120 users

See all users