Michelle RUFF

Michelle RUFF
Michelle RUFF is best known for voice acting Rukia KUCHIKI from Bleach, Yoko LITTNER from Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, Chii from Chobits, Yuki NAGATO from The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, and Saber from Fate/stay night.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Shino ASADA
The Promised Neverland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Nat
Kakegurui XX
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ririka MOMOBAMI
Kakegurui XX
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kirari MOMOBAMI
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Shino ASADA
Megalo Box
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Oicho
Lupin III: Part V
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Fujiko MINE
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Zaneri
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Shino ASADA
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Saber
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Toole
Kakegurui
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kirari MOMOBAMI
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Gabby
your name.
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2016
Futaba MIYAMIZU
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Mira Dianus ARTEMINA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Luna
The Asterisk War (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Haruka AMAGIRI
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Anri SONOHARA
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016
Mihiro OIWAKKEN
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice Prologue
  • Web (1 ep x 8 min)
  • 2016
Ahlbi UR'GAID
Air Bound
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2015
Chuuta
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Haruka AMAGIRI
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Sakuya TACHIBANA
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Chi-Chi
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Anri SONOHARA
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2015
Yuki NAGATO
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Anri SONOHARA
Sword Art Online II: Debriefing
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2014
Shino ASADA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Luna
Sword Art Online II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Shino ASADA
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Carl CLOVER
A Lull in the Sea
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Manaka MUKAIDO
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Bevel
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Grace
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Erina PENDLETON
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Sumika INABA
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Lan
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Martha MACKENZIE
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Aoi TOHSAKA
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Konoha AMAGI
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Fujiko MINE
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Lan
Lupin III Special 23: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Fujiko MINE
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Martha MACKENZIE
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Aoi TOHSAKA
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Heavens Arena 200th Floor Clerk
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Kikyo ZOLDYCK
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Yura KEIKAIN
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Kokehime
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Atsumu MATSUYUKI
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Minako
Bakuman.
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Yuriko AOKI
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Anri SONOHARA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Yura KEIKAIN
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Kokehime
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Mihiro OIWAKKEN
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • Movie (1 ep x 162 min)
  • 2010
Yuki NAGATO
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Saber
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Anri SONOHARA
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
Sonoshee MCLAREN
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Yuki NAGATO
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Miyuki ENOMOTO
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Yuki NAGATO
Nyoron! Churuya-san
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Yuki NAGATO
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Rukia KUCHIKI
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Juri KURAN
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Amaru
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Arthur
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Mutsuki MINASE
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Euphemia LI BRITANNIA
Resident Evil: Degeneration
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2008
Rani CHAWLA
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Rukia KUCHIKI
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan 2
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2007
Babel
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Tsukasa HIIRAGI
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Minami IWASAKI
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Minori CHIHARA
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Yuki Nagato Waitress
Blue Dragon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kluke
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Yoko LITTNER
5 Centimeters per Second
  • Movie (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2007
Risa MIZUNO
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Ameyuri RINGO
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Sen
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Matsuri
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Shizuka
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Euphemia LI BRITANNIA
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Rukia KUCHIKI
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Miki HATORI
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Euphemia LI BRITANNIA
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Arthur
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Togusa's Wife
Tokko
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Ryoko IBUKI
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Miyuki ENOMOTO
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Yuki NAGATO
Digimon Season 5: Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Misuzu NOGUCHI
Disgaea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Etna
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations
  • OVA (1 ep x 42 min)
  • 2005
Sakura KASUGANO
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Suguru HAYASAKA
Majokko Tsukune-chan
  • OVA (6 eps x 13 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Mika ONIGAWARA
Naruto Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2005
Emina
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Carmen 99
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ageha A
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Koyuki
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Snow
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2005
Chieri ONO
Sentou Yousei Shoujo Tasukete! Mave-chan
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2005
Sylphide
Girls Bravo: Second Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Miharu Sena KANAKA
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Elisa DOOLITTLE
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Martel
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Sylph
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Edouard DE VILLEFORT
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Eugenie DE DANGLARS
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Rukia KUCHIKI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Mahana NATSUI
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Chikane HIMEMIYA
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Miu
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Yumiko TOOMI
Girls Bravo
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2004
Miharu Sena KANAKA
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yatsuha IMANO
Please Twins: The Summer Never Ends
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2004
Haruko SHIDOU
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Cossette D'AUVERGNE
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Melody Of Oblivion
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Konoe TSURUGI
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Anissina VON KARBELNIKOFF
Koi Kaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Kaname CHIDORI
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Tsukiko SAGI
Chibits
  • TV Special (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2004
Chii
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Shizuka HAYAMA
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2004
Shizuka HAYAMA
Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Aoi SAKURABA
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Arcueid BRUNESTUD
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Maria ASAGI
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Lucie ASCAM
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Sia
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Yukari
Zentrix
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Megan
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2003
Mari IIMURA
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Tatiana WISLA
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Alvis HAMILTON
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Winia CHESTER
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Celia MAUSER
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Ivy
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Hyde
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Rops
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Wife
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Naomi
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Lady Susan
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Nana
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Sugino
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Marie
Stellvia of the Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Yayoi FUJISAWA
Leave it to Piyoko!
  • OVA (8 eps x 15 min)
  • 2003
Rabi~En~Rose
Wolf's Rain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Leara
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2003
Saga BERGMAN
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2003)
  • TV (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2003
Suzaku
Please Teacher: Secret Couple
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Koishi HERIKAWA
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Ran
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Sasame
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Miki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Togusa's Wife
Mao-chan
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Carol CAMERON
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Yurika DOUJIMA
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Nurse
Gatekeepers 21
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Naoko ITO
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Aoi SAKURABA
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Izumi ORIMOTO
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Chii
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Freya
Mobile Police Patlabor Minimum: Minipato
  • Other (3 eps x 12 min)
  • 2002
Shinobu NAGUMO
Patlabor WXIII
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2002
Noa IZUMI
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Rumie
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Koishi HERIKAWA
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Minako
Digimon Movie 7: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Izumi ORIMOTO
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Adi
Rave Master
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Elie
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Belvedere COCO
Angel Tales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Ran
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kotori MONOU
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Saga BERGMAN
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Ayase TERADA
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Adi
Love Hina Spring Special: I Wish Your Dream
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2001
Nyamo NAMO
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Lopmon
Sakura Wars: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2001
Sumire KANZAKI
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Kotori MONOU
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Mari IIMURA
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Belvedere COCO
Hand Maid May
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2000
Kasumi TANI
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Moe KISARAGI
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
A-ko SAENAI
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Tomoyo DAIDOUJI
Puppet Princess
  • OVA (1 ep x 42 min)
  • 2000
Rangiku FUMIWATARI
Hand Maid May Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2000
Kasumi TANI
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Meow
Candidate for Goddess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Kizna TOWRYK
Dual Parallel! Trouble Adventures Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 1999
Mitsuki SANADA
Street Fighter Alpha: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1999
Sakura KASUGANO
Di Gi Charat
  • TV (16 eps x 5 min)
  • 1999
Rabi~En~Rose
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Laura
The Legend of Black Heaven
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Yoshiko TANAKA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Urumi KANZAKI
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ashida
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Megumi ASAKURA
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Mitsuki SANADA
Rurouni Kenshin Special
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 1998
Tsubame SANJOU
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1998
Kiki ROSITA
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Lina
Apocalypse Zero
  • OVA (2 eps x 38 min)
  • 1996
Hiroko UCHIYAMA
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Luna
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Kiki ROSITA
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Tae SEKIHARA
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Tsubame SANJOU
Sailor Moon Super S Plus - Ami's First Love
  • TV Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 1995
Luna
Sailor Moon Super S: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1995
Luna
Idol Project
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1995 - 1997
Mimu EMILTON
Sailor Moon Super S
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Luna
Zenki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995
Chiaki ENNO
Sailor Moon S: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 61 min)
  • 1994
Luna
Sailor Moon S
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Luna
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Miki KOISHIKAWA
Sailor Moon R: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 1993
Luna
Sailor Moon R
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Luna
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Luna
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Cecily FAIRCHILD
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Kaori
Lupin III: The Secret of Mamo
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 1978
Fujiko MINE
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Fujiko MINE

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Hak Jul 30, 2018

Legendary! She’s voiced my favourite characters throughout my childhood to adulthood. 

552 users

See all users