Michael MCCONNOHIE

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Denzel LIONES
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Bartra LIONES
BLAME! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Oyassan
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tatsuma SUGURO
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Drayden
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Gorm
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Rood
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Lefil
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Minoru ARAMATA
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Crank ZENT
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Brooke KABAYAN
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
King Kai
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
King Vegeta
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Berserker
Aldnoah.Zero 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Rayregalia VERS RAYVERS
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Adams TEUFEL
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Hiroki SAITOU
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Berserker
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Bartra LIONES
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Twigo
Aldnoah.Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Rayregalia VERS RAYVERS
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Fake Captain Dragon
Knights of Sidonia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hiroki SAITOU
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Johnny WONG
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Fairlock
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tonpeti
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Messina
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Battera
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Narrator
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Captain
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Ivlenkov
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Zenji
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Minagoroshi-Jizou
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Sodemogi-sama
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • Movie (1 ep x 162 min)
  • 2010
Okabe
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Berserker
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
Machine Head
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
TV Baseball Commentator
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Computer Research Society Member A
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Kiyosumi MORIMURA
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Shinto Priest
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Okabe
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Kamigahara Pirates Captain
Nyoron! Churuya-san
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Shamisen
First Squad: The Moment Of Truth
  • OVA (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2009
General Belov
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Choujirou SASAKIBE
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Choujirou SASAKIBE
Blue Dragon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
King of Jibral
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Zen
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Tagul
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Yoki
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Heisuke MATSUDO
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yoshisuke ATOBE
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Charles ZI BRITANNIA
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Okabe
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Computer Research Society Member A
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Kiyosumi MORIMURA
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Kamigahara Pirates Captain
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Husserl
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Outsider B
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Sergeant Hound
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Berserker
Disgaea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Zenisukii
Disgaea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Gordon
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Minami KURAMITSU
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Baron Mayor
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Captain Jurgens
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Babbo
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Choujirou SASAKIBE
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Claude
Naruto Movie 1: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2004
Makino
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Rikiei NAGATOMI
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Manzou SAKAMI
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Narrator
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Benitokage
Appleseed Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Edward URANUS III
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Franz BONAPARTA
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Elle's Father
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Nigel Weiz MAXINE
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Odile VON WINCOTT
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Poipoider
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Niall POE
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Keiichi IKARI
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Yasuo NAKAMURA
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Thomas
Ghost Talker's Daydream
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2004
Yamazaki
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
Narration
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Big Daddy
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Scott
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Deed CARABEL
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Dolf AZARIA
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Nagamimi
Read Or Die TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
President Cole
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Gale FRANK
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Henry KNOWLES
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Worsley
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Marius BASSIANUS
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Schwarzwald
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2003)
  • TV (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2003
Timma
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kyuuroku WAGARASHI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Enma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Takekawa
Yukikaze
  • OVA (5 eps x 37 min)
  • 2002 - 2005
Gibril LAITUME
Mao-chan
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Rikushirou ONIGAWARA
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Kazuma KURATA
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Tsuneo TAZAWA
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Yuuji HIGASHI
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Old Detective
Armitage III Dual-Matrix
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2002
Demitrio MALDINI
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Enho
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Candlemon
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Vademon
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Golemon
The Treasures of the Desert
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2002
Chang
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Marius AURORA
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Minoru EDAJIMA
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Kinue
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Village Elder
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kyougo MONOU
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Unkei
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Tadanori KIRYU
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Village Elder
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Qinglongmon
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Vajramon
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Spirit of Wonder: Scientific Boys Club
  • OVA (2 eps x 34 min)
  • 2001
Gordon
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Fujitaka KINOMOTO
The Prince and the White Horse
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2000
Blue King
Puppet Princess
  • OVA (1 ep x 42 min)
  • 2000
Yasaburo MANAJIRI
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Hehachiro
Di Gi Charat
  • TV (16 eps x 5 min)
  • 1999
Enma Daioh
Di Gi Charat
  • TV (16 eps x 5 min)
  • 1999
Alien
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Schwarzwald
Psybuster
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Touru NAGASAWA
Psybuster
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Shu ZOLDARK
Kurogane Communication
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Honi
Kurogane Communication
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Flyer
Kurogane Communication
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Haruka's Father
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Gate Corporation Executive
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Yuri KELLERMAN
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Louie
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Ingway
Eight Clouds Rising
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Ushio FUZUCHI
The Dog of Flanders Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 1997
Mr. Cogez
Mobile Suit Gundam 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Norris PACKARD
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Nenji KASHIWAZAKI
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Anji YUUKYUUZAN
Gatchaman OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Dr. Nambu
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Takemura
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Yoshimitsu MIWA
8 Man After
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993
Detective
Ys II: Castle in the Heavens
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Sada
Ys
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Slaghf
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1988
Tao Pai Pai
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Nitta
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1986
Bongo
Fist of the North Star: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 1986
Shin
Vampire Hunter D
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 1985
D
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Ramba RAL
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 1981
Ramba RAL
Lupin III: Castle Of Cagliostro
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1979
Count Cagliostro
Tondemo Nezumi Daikatsuyaku: Manxmouse
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1979
Cat
Tondemo Nezumi Daikatsuyaku: Manxmouse
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1979
Narrator
Captain Harlock
  • TV (42 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
Captain Harlock
Farewell to Space Battleship Yamato: In the Name of Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 152 min)
  • 1978
Narrator

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

40 users

See all users