Micah SOLUSOD

Micah SOLUSOD
Micah SOLUSOD is best known for voice acting Soul EVANS from Soul Eater, Yukine from Noragami, Yuichiro HYAKUYA from Seraph of the End, and Touma KAMIJOU from A Certain Magical Index.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Tales of Luminaria: The Fateful Crossroad
  • Web (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2022
Lucien DUFAURE
Fruits Basket the Final Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Naohito SAKURAGI
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020
Naohito SAKURAGI
A Certain Scientific Railgun T
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020
Touma KAMIJOU
Fairy gone: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Serge TOVA
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Coby
Kochoki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Takugen OSHOU
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Serge TOVA
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Extra Story
  • Other (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Kirill VRUBEL
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Midnight
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Touma KAMIJOU
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Kirill VRUBEL
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Seidou TAKIZAWA
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kazuki MINAMI
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Pespea
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Best Jeanist
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Seidou TAKIZAWA
ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen
  • OVA (4 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Arata KAIZAKI
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2018
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Popuko
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tooru OSHIKIRI
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Black
Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Victor FRANKENSTEIN
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Yuno
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue - Sakura and the Two Bears
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2017
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Saiyuki Reload Blast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hakkai CHO
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Alexander
WorldEnd: What do you do at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Willem KMETSCH
The Royal Tutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Heine WITTGENSTEIN
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sion RAYFORD
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Best Jeanist
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Danlin
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mills
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yuri PLISETSKY
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Akashi Kuniyuki
Monster Hunter Stories: RIDE ON
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2016 - 2018
Jinny
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Riku
Handa-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Junichi AIZAWA
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Wisely
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Tsubaki
Show By Rock!! Short!!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Riku
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Shun KAIDOU
Orange
  • TV (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016
Kakeru NARUSE
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Jimsa
ReLIFE
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2016
Arata KAIZAKI
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Hikaru SANJUN
Ace Attorney
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Bat
She and Her Cat: Everything Flows
  • TV (4 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Daru
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Gakushu ASANO
Myriad Colors Phantom World
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Haruhiko ICHIJOU
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ayumu KADOWAKI
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Gakushu ASANO
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yuichiro HYAKUYA
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Hikaru SANJUN
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Havia WINCHELL
Noragami Aragoto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Yukine
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Nikolai KRASOTKIN
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Atori
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Haru
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Resurrection 'F'
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2015
Tagoma
Mikagura School Suite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yuto AKAMA
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Black
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Riku
Seraph of the End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yuichiro HYAKUYA
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Kousuke
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Gakushu ASANO
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shigeru MIURA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Seidou TAKIZAWA
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mizuki
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Albatross
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Soo-Won
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Michael
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Mauro
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Abe no Hirari
Selector Spread WIXOSS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kazuki KUREBAYASHI
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Bea
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Seidou TAKIZAWA
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kazuki MINAMI
Ping Pong The Animation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Makoto TSUKIMOTO
Soul Eater Not!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Soul EVANS
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Midnight
Selector Infected WIXOSS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kazuki KUREBAYASHI
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hachi SHIOU
Noragami
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yukine
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Bea
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Tsubaki ASAHINA
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Atsune HIRATA
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Tsubaki ASAHINA
A Certain Scientific Railgun S
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Touma KAMIJOU
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Boris FEULNER
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Miyuki SAGARA
A Certain Magical Index Movie: The Miracle of Endymion
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2013
Touma KAMIJOU
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yuuichi TOKITOU
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Jonah
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Rei OOGAMI
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mizuki
Eureka Seven AO: The Flowers of Jungfrau
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2012
Ao FUKAI
Wolf Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 2012
Ame
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled
  • OVA (5 eps x 58 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Akito HYUGA
Good Luck Girl!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Urashimako MIZUNOE
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Koreyuki TANI
Eureka Seven AO
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Ao FUKAI
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Jonah
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Claus VALCA
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Gai TSUTSUGAMI
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Genji HIRAGA
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2011
Ashley CRICHTON
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yoshitsune MIYAMOTO
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Chan
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yukitaka TSUTSUI
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Yoshitsune MIYAMOTO
Appleseed XIII Movie 2: Ouranos
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Yoshitsune MIYAMOTO
Fafner: Heaven and Earth
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Kazuki MAKABE
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Thomas WALLIS
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Touma KAMIJOU
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Takami
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Toni
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Liszt KIRIKI
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Genji HIRAGA
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Midnight
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Nika
A Certain Scientific Railgun
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Touma KAMIJOU
Birdy the Mighty: Decode - The Cipher
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2009
Tsutomu SENKAWA
Shangri-La
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Sion IMAKI
Ride Back
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Haruki HISHIDA
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Tsutomu SENKAWA
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Hiroshige USHIJIMA
A Certain Magical Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Touma KAMIJOU
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Hiroshige USHIJIMA
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Reve URSHELA
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Tsutomu SENKAWA
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Soul EVANS
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Malek WERNER
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kamui SHIRO
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Takashima
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Saboteur
One Piece
  • TV (1017+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Coby

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

319 users

See all users