Megumi TOYOGUCHI

Megumi TOYOGUCHI
Megumi TOYOGUCHI is best known for voice acting Winry ROCKBELL from Fullmetal Alchemist, Revy from Black Lagoon, Miranda LOTTO from D.Gray-man, Junko ENOSHIMA from Danganronpa: The Animation, and Rosalia from Sword Art Online.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Astra Lost in Space
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Olive RAFFAELI
Fight League: Gear Gadget Generators
  • Web (26 eps x 10 min)
  • 2019
Spanner
B-PROJECT: Zecchou Emotion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Youko SUZUKI
My Roommate is a Cat
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tora
Senran Kagura: Shinovi Master
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Haruka
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Great Sage
Uma Musume: Pretty Derby
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Hana TOJO
Konohana Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Awanami
Idol Incidents
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kazumi MUKAI
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Junko ENOSHIMA
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Mukuro IKUSABA
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Future Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Junko ENOSHIMA
High School Fleet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kaoru FURUSHOU
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2016
Tomoko HIGASHIKATA
B-PROJECT
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Youko SUZUKI
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yui
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016
Mihiro OIWAKKEN
Nisekoi:
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Hana KIRISAKI
Plastic Memories
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kazuki KUWANOMI
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Tokiko
Senran Kagura: Estival Versus - Shoujo-tachi no Sentaku
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Haruka
Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Maggy
Samurai Jam: Bakumatsu Rock
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Oryo
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tsutsumi INADA
Girl Friend BETA
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Akiho SHIGETOU
Hanayamata
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sari TOKIWA
Persona 3 The Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2014
Yukari TAKEBA
Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2014
Siren
Re: Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Beckina
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sayaka KINOMOTO
Infinite Stratos 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Chifuyu ORIMURA
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Irene SMIRNOFF
The World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Nora Floriann LEORIA
Danganronpa: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Junko ENOSHIMA
Danganronpa: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Mukuro IKUSABA
Persona 3 The Movie 1: Spring of Birth
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Yukari TAKEBA
Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2013
Siren
Senran Kagura
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Haruka
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Minami AMADA
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Chihiro SENGOKU
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Rosalia
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Dawn
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Sola-Ui Nuada-Re SOPHIA-RI
.hack // The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2012
Sora's Mother
Fate/Zero Remix
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Sola-Ui Nuada-Re SOPHIA-RI
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Grace O'MALLEY
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Hiro MISHINA
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Minami AMADA
Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Siren
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kiraritchi
The World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2012
Nora Floriann LEORIA
Infinite Stratos Encore: A Sextet Yearns to Be in Love
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2011
Chifuyu ORIMURA
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Sola-Ui Nuada-Re SOPHIA-RI
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Reira
Maria Holic Alive
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Fumi KUMAGAI
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Moe YABASAWA
Pokemon: Diamond & Pearl Special
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2011
Dawn
Infinite Stratos
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Chifuyu ORIMURA
Battle Girls: Time Paradox
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Nobunaga ODA
Hyouge Mono
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Osen
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Klan KLANG
Senjou no Valkyria 3: Tagatame no Juusou
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Brigitte STARK
Suite Pretty Cure
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Siren
Suite Pretty Cure Movie: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2011
Siren
Fafner: Heaven and Earth
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Akane MAKABE
Psychic Detective Yakumo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Makoto HIJIKATA
Pokemon Movie 13: Zoroark - Master of Illusions
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Dawn
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
  • OVA (5 eps x 33 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Revy
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Meg YOKOSUKA
Major Season 6
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010
Emily FERGUSON
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Mihiro OIWAKKEN
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Kuiaran II
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Mouyuu
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2010
Mouyuu
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (12 eps x 6 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hirono INADA
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus and the Jewel of Life
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2009
Dawn
Princess Lover!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Sylvia VAN HOSSEN
Cross Game
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ichiyo TSUKISHIMA
Pandora Hearts
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Charlotte BASKERVILLE
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Hirono INADA
Ride Back
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Shouko UEMURA
Maria Holic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Fumi KUMAGAI
Akikan!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Airin KISAKI
Akikan! OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2009
Airin KISAKI
Black Lagoon Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Revy
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Winry ROCKBELL
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Klan KLANG
Maria-sama ga Miteru 4th
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Sei SATOU
Needless
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Misaki
Needless
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Riru ROUKAKUJI
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2009
Emily RUTH
The Sacred Blacksmith
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Aria
Viper's Creed
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Sakurako KARIYA
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina and the Sky Warrior
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2008
Dawn
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Lotarus
Allison and Lillia
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Gratz ACCENTINE
Blade of the Immortal
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Hyakurin
Kamen no Maid Guy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Fubuki
Initial D Battle Stage 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2007
Kyoko IWASE
Myself; Yourself
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Yuzuki FUJIMURA
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kirino CHIBA
Pokemon Movie 10: The Rise of Darkrai
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2007
Dawn
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Chiaki SHINODA
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Sophia
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kirika KUZUHA
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Cecilia
Burst Angel: Infinity
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2007
Meg
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Hotaru
Code-E
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Mils BRINBERG
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Klan KLANG
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Miriallia HAW
Sumomomo Momomo
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kinu AYATSUJI
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Revy
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Miranda LOTTO
Pokemon: Diamond & Pearl
  • TV (191 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Dawn
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Charme
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Honoka
Black Lagoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Revy
.hack//Roots
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006
Tabby
Nana
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mari
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Urara
Simoun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Alti
REC
  • TV (9 eps x 12 min)
  • 2006
Yoshioka
Black Cat Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2006
Saya MINATSUKI
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
  • OVA (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006
Winry ROCKBELL
Innocent Venus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Renee VIKRO
Maria-sama ga Miteru 3rd
  • OVA (5 eps x 50 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sei SATOU
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition II: Respective Swords
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Miriallia HAW
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition III: The Hell Fire of Destiny
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Miriallia HAW
Sin in the Rain
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2006
Yui KIMURA
Stratos 4 Advance: Kanketsu-hen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2006
Annette KERRY
Tokyo Tribe 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Nori
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Irene
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Saya MINATSUKI
Aria the Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Amelie
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Shiori AKASAKA
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2005
Elena
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Elena
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2005
Winry ROCKBELL
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Bunny MONTANA
Kidou Shinsengumi Moeyo Ken TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Koyuki
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Charme
Glass Mask (2005)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Taiko KASUGA
Ichigo 100%
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Tsukasa NISHINO
Canvas 2 ~Niji Iro no Sketch~
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Mami TAKEUCHI
Fullmetal Alchemist: Reflections
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2005
Winry ROCKBELL
Gunparade Orchestra
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Sara ISHIDA
Kirameki Project
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Nene GENES
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Miriallia HAW
Stratos 4 Advance
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2005
Annette KERRY
Maria-sama ga Miteru ~Haru~ Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 2 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Sei SATOU
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Riruka DOKUGAMINE
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Rubi
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Kazuki MAKABE
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Akane MAKABE
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Sei SATOU
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yuri
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Kyoko IWASE
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Shoko MATAKI
Burst Angel
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Meg
Maria Watches Over Us Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 2 min)
  • 2004
Sei SATOU
Burn Up! Scramble
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Rio KINEZONO
Maria Watches Over Us
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Sei SATOU
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Miriallia HAW
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie I: The Empty Battlefield
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2004
Miriallia HAW
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie I: The Empty Battlefield
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2004
Elle
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie II: The Far-Away Dawn
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2004
Miriallia HAW
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie III: The Rumbling Sky
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Miriallia HAW
Stratos 4 OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2004
Annette KERRY
.hack//SIGN - Unison
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2003
Mimiru
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Winry ROCKBELL
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Yae
Avenger
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Layla ASHLEY
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Elfitine
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Marie
D.N.Angel
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Wiz
Kaleido Star
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Manami
Stellvia of the Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Ayaka MACHIDA
Licensed by Royal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Crea PENNYLANE
Stratos 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Annette KERRY
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Miriallia HAW
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Elle
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Teiei
.hack//SIGN
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Mimiru
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Yumi OMURA
A Tree of Palme
  • Movie (1 ep x 137 min)
  • 2002
Popo
Arcade Gamer Fubuki
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Honey
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Parfet BALBLAIR
Super GALS!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Ran KOTOBUKI
Vandread Integral
  • OVA (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2001
Parfet BALBLAIR
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Parfet BALBLAIR
Miami Guns
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Yao SAKURAKOUJI
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2000)
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2000
Nena
Dual Parallel! Trouble Adventures Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 1999
Miss Ra
Infinite Ryvius
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ran LUCKMOLDE
Infinite Ryvius
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Reiko ICHIKAWA
Sensual Phrase
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Mikako
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Miss Ra
Barbapapa Sekai wo Mawaru
  • TV (50 eps x 5 min)
  • 1999
Barbalala
Alice SOS
  • TV (28 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Alice

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

361 users

See all users