Masayuki KATOU

Aka: 加藤 将之

Masayuki KATOU
Masayuki KATOU is best known for voice acting Senji KIYOMASA from Deadman Wonderland, Demiurge from Overlord, Hagoromo OOTSUTSUKI from Naruto Shippuden, Schmidt from Sword Art Online
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Overlord IV
  • TV
  • 2022
Demiurge
The Dawn of the Witch
  • TV (6+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Holdem
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Charlie OLAY
The Honor Student at Magic High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Kinoe TSUKASA
To Your Eternity
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2021
March's Father
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Youichi AIKAWA
Tropical-Rouge! Pretty Cure
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 2021
Haruya TAKIZAWA
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021
Rokkus MIGURDIA
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Zun
No Guns Life 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Avi COBO
Food Wars! The Fifth Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Seishu SAOTOME
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020
Isuzu's Father
Isekai Quartet 2
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2020
Demiurge
Kengan Ashura: Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Sukizo URITA
Chihayafuru 3
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Kouki SHIROYAMA
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Sukizo URITA
UzaMaid! - My Maid Is Still Seriously Way Too Annoying...
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2019
Yasuhiro TAKANASHI
Isekai Quartet
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Demiurge
Fight League: Gear Gadget Generators
  • Web (26 eps x 10 min)
  • 2019
Goldblood
UzaMaid!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yasuhiro TAKANASHI
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Paipo
Tada Never Falls in Love
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Junichirou TADA
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Demiurge
Record of Grancrest War
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Klute GALLAS
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Seishu SAOTOME
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Balrog
Elegant Youkai Apartment Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2017
Miura KATSUMASA
Grimoire of Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Holdem
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Yoshiyuki AMAMIYA
Overlord: The Dark Hero
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2017
Demiurge
Overlord: The Undead King
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2017
Demiurge
Chaos;Child
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shuuichi WAKUI
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Seishu SAOTOME
The Perfect Insider
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Shibaike
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Moritz NESSLER
Overlord
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Demiurge
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Teacher
Wish Upon the Pleiades
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Subaru's Father
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kazuhiko
Magic Kaito 1412
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Paul
Kamigami no Asobi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yui's Father
The Irregular at Magic High School
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014
Kinoe TSUKASA
Blade & Soul
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Gil
Silver Spoon 2nd Season
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Veterinarian
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yasu
Patema Inverted
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Lagos
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Totsuka
My Little Monster OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2013
Takuma ANDOU
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Specter
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova and Beyond
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2013
Porter
Oreimo 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Shinya SANADA
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Kyung-Seo PAK
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Sisley
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Father Styx
From the New World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kuramochi
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Schmidt
Space Brothers
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Kenji MAKABE
Patema Inverted: Beginning of the Day
  • Web (4 eps x 6 min)
  • 2012
Lagos
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Mammon
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Hal KAMHOUT
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Senji KIYOMASA
The Qwaser of Stigmata II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Fool
Cardfight!! Vanguard
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Misaki's Father
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors
  • TV (51 eps x 12 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Zhang FEI
Chou Denei-ban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors
  • Movie (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2010
Zhang FEI
The Qwaser Of Stigmata
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Fool
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Yoshida
Modern Magic Made Simple
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Jean-Jacques GUIBARTHEZ
Taisho Baseball Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Sousuke IWASAKI
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Lycaon Phlegyas
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Loluka
Tears to Tiara
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Bublux
One Outs
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Okabe
Shigofumi Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Matoma
Psychic Squad
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Muto
Shigofumi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Matoma
Shigofumi Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 6 min)
  • 2008
Matoma
The Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Yoshio KANZAKI
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Karkinos RUCAN
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Hagoromo OOTSUTSUKI
Kujibiki Unbalance
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Daiki ASAGIRI
Zegapain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Abyss
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Tawh
Gakuen Heaven
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Assassin
Majokko Tsukune-chan
  • OVA (6 eps x 13 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Santa CLAUS
Fushigiboshi no Futagohime
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Randa
Starship Operators
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Takai KIRYU
Fantastic Children
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Jim
Aqua Kids
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Morry
Transformers: Robot Masters
  • OVA (2 eps x 6 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Smokesniper
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 1991
Falcon FUJINAMI
Sore Ike! Anpanman
  • TV (1527+ eps)
  • 1988 - ?
Amefuri Oni
Hi no Ame ga Furu
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1988
Vice Principal
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Balding Councilman
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Torakichi KUREBAYASHI
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Marcus BRANNIGAN
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Jackal
Giant Gorg
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1984
Samuel GOTOH
Astro Boy (1980)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Prime Minister
Doraemon (1979)
  • TV (1787 eps x 11 min)
  • 1979 - 2005
Nobisuke NOBI

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

46 users

See all users