Masashi HIROSE

Aka: 広瀬 正志

Masashi HIROSE
Masashi HIROSE is best known for voice acting Hades from Fairy Tail, Risei KOTOMINE from Fate/Zero, Shelby M. PENWOOD from Hellsing Ultimate, Senator Ron DAVIS from Resident Evil: Degeneration
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Gundam Build Fighters Try
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Ral
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Hades
Gundam Build Fighters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ral
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Palnedo
Battle Spirits: Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
David APRIL
One Piece Film: Z
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2012
Mobston
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Matauemon ASANO
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • OVA (26 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Garemund GOER
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Risei KOTOMINE
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Seizou AMAGI
Space Brothers
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Hiroto BABA
Fate/Zero Remix
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Risei KOTOMINE
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Risei KOTOMINE
Hyouge Mono
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Murashige ARAKI
Armored Trooper Votoms: Finder
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Dabart
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
Dennis
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Professor Malveaux
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Hades
Kobato.
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Keita's Grandfather
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Castle Lord
Umineko: When They Cry
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Hideyoshi USHIROMIYA
Basquash!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Soichi AYUKAWA
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2009
Wapp
Major Season 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Sasaki
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main!
  • TV (305 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Company President
GeGeGe no Kitarou: Nippon Bakuretsu!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2008
King Gokan
Resident Evil: Degeneration
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2008
Senator Ron DAVIS
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Old Sheriff
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Father Muller
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Wapp
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Car Thief
Mononoke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Tansui NAKARAI
Lovely Complex
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Kiyoji NAKANO
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • Web (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Jules BRUNET
Demonbane
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Vespasianus
Oban Star-Racers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Satis
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Kanbei
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Shelby M. PENWOOD
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Tange
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Seijirou TOGOSHI
Futakoi Alternative
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Zenji SAKURAZAKI
Zipang
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Samuel D. HUTTON
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Oscar Joaquin DELLA ROSA
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kuroihara
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Baxter
Phoenix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Acetylene LAMP
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Akihiro TAKAMINE
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Yasuo NAKAMURA
Kage
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2004
Rihei DAIKOKUYA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie I: The Empty Battlefield
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2004
Sahib ASHMAN
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Leader of the Sakanami Pirates
Vandread Turbulence
  • OVA (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 2002
Ohzeki KUMMEL
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Sahib ASHMAN
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Utsutsumi KAMIKI
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Pazaroni
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Ohzeki KUMMEL
Project ARMS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Volf
Spirit of Wonder: Scientific Boys Club
  • OVA (2 eps x 34 min)
  • 2001
Cooper
Ghost Stories
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Akagami AOGAMI
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Seikai
One Piece
  • TV (1017+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Riku DOLD III
Dai-Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Haruo OSUGI
Orphen Revenge
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Drugstore Owner
Gregory Horror Show
  • TV (88 eps x 2 min)
  • 1999 - 2001
Death
Happy Birthday Inochi Kagayaku Toki
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1999
Junko's Father
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Klause
Getter Robo Armageddon
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Stinger
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1998
Master O
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1998
Jacob
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Fad
Lost Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Alzas
Photon: The Idiot Adventures
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Galactic Emperor
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Masayuki ISHII
Eternal Family
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1997
Ben HANADA
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1997
Master O
After War Gundam X
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1996
Katokk ALZAMILLE
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Balest ROSITA
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Master O
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Shawn DOUGLAS
8 Man After
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993
Mayor White
Nintama Rantarou
  • TV (2396+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1993 - ?
Dokutake's Previous Ninja Team Leader
Al Caral no Isan
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1993
Borg
Black Lion
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 1992
Saburota
Patlabor: The Mobile Police - New Files
  • OVA (16 eps)
  • 1990 - 1992
Fumihiro TADAYAMA
Carol
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1990
U4
Satsujin Kippu wa Heart-iro
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1990
Detective
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl
  • TV (124 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Kujiraoka
Jungle Book
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Tha
Earthian
  • OVA (4 eps x 45 min)
  • 1989 - 1996
Hyman
Five Star Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 66 min)
  • 1989
Nu Suoad GRAPHIGHT
Obocchama-kun
  • TV (164 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Donaru SUBARUTA
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1989
Hasan
Violence Jack 2: Evil Town
  • OVA (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 1988
Tahei SHIBAKI
My Neighbor Totoro
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 1988
Kanta's Father
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Gilmore
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Arthur LYNCH
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Kendou
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Kameda
Blue Comet SPT Layzner OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 56 min)
  • 1986
Gosterro
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Gillman
Blue Comet SPT Layzner
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1985 - 1986
Gosterro
Area 88
  • OVA (3 eps x 65 min)
  • 1985 - 1986
Roundell
Nora
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1985
Official
Kinnikuman Movie 2: Ooabare! Seigi Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1984
Wolfman
Katri, Girl of the Meadows
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1984
Emilia's Father
Armored Trooper Votoms
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Dr. Fuusen
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 1981
Ramba RAL
Fang of the Sun Dougram
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 1981 - 1983
Call DESTIN
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Ramba RAL
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Ramba RAL
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Gacho

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

13 users