Masako KATSUKI

Aka: 勝生 真沙子

Masako KATSUKI
Masako KATSUKI is best known for voice acting Tsunade from Naruto, Cloud NYNE from D.Gray-man, Yoshino SOUMA from Bleach, Falangies from The Heroic Legend of Arislan (1991), and Michiru KAIOH from Sailor Moon S.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Leviae
Kochoki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Dota GOZEN
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hiroi
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Ubume
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hiroi
Detective Conan Movie 21: Kara Kurenai no Love Letter
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Shizuka HATTORI
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Margaret BATHORY
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shima ISHIZUKURI
The Last: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2014
Tsunade
Chaika: The Coffin Princess - Avenging Battle
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Claudia DODGE
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Tamazusa
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Tamazusa
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Tsunade
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tsunade
.hack // The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2012
Yuuka
The Familiar of Zero F
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Sheffield
A Bridge to the Starry Skies OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2011
Minamikokubaru-sensei
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sophie SAWALLISCH
Naruto Shippuden Movie 5: Blood Prison
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2011
Tsunade
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Erinus
A Bridge to the Starry Skies
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Minamikokubaru-sensei
Pretty Cure All Stars DX3: Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai wo Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Witch of the World of Darkness
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Hell Pound
Naruto Shippuden Movie 4: The Lost Tower
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2010
Tsunade
Armored Trooper Votoms: Finder
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Melingall
Mahou Sensei Negima! ~Mou Hitotsu Sekai~ Magical Girl Yue
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Seras
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Tsunade
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Lieutenant Judy BROWN
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Tsunade
The Familiar of Zero: "Rondo" of Princesses
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Sheffield
Naruto Shippuden Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2007
Tsunade
The Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Sheffield
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Amalia LAMBERT
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Tsunade
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Utako SEKIGUCHI
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Toyokawa
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mrs. Stadtfeld
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mitsu
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Alexandria
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Cloud NYNE
Gunbuster Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Reiko KASHIWARA
Pokemon: Diamond & Pearl
  • TV (191 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Cassidy
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Queen
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kiishimu
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Cindy
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Ichi TERAKADO
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation III -Love is the Pulse of the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Reccoa LONDE
Papa to Kiss in the Dark
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Mitsuki UTSUNOMIYA
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation II -Lovers-
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2005
Reccoa LONDE
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation -Heirs to the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2005
Reccoa LONDE
Pretty Cure Max Heart Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2005
Witch of the World of Darkness
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Kiishimu
Glass Mask (2005)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Utako HIMEKAWA
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Queen Maetel LEONHART
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Yoshino SOUMA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Ran'Tao
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hotaru
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Cecilie VON SPITZWEG
Angelique
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Queen
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Milanda
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Nanao's Mother
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Sally SILVERSTONE
Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Ubume
Licensed by Royal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Ms. Camille
Pokemon Chronicles
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Cassidy
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Savannah
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Cassidy
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Tsunade
Princess Tutu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Paulamoni
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Sanshi HAKU
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Metis GILNANDE
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Liz
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Zria GAGARIK
Great Dangaioh
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Kazamaki
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Pajiramon
Sin: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2000
Kait PALMER
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Water Goddess
Descendants of Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Maria's Mother
Strange Dawn
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Levian
One Piece
  • TV (943+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Smoothie CHARLOTTE
Doukyuusei 2 Special: Sotsugyousei
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Hikari
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars Memorial
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1999
Michiru KAIOH
Sensual Phrase
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Misa ITOU
Phantom Thief Jeanne
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Zen TAKAZUCHIYA
Kurogane Communication
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Lavinia
Sailor Moon Memorial
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1998
Michiru KAIOH
Golgo 13: Queen Bee
  • OVA (1 ep x 57 min)
  • 1998
Queen Bee
Fujimi Orchestra
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1997
Natsuko KAWASHIMA
Wild Cardz
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Aiya
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Shirou TENDOU
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Cassidy
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars: Hero Club
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Michiru KAIOH
Apocalypse Zero
  • OVA (2 eps x 38 min)
  • 1996
Hamuko
Hell Teacher Nube
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Minako
After War Gundam X
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1996
Vedba MORUTE
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Michiru KAIOH
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Oceanus Shenron
Detective Conan
  • TV (982+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Shizuka HATTORI
Nintama Rantarou Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1996
Shina YAMAMOTO
Sailor Moon Super S: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1995
Michiru KAIOH
Princess Minerva
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1995
Dynastar
Sailor Moon Super S Special
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 1995
Michiru KAIOH
Azuki-chan
  • TV (117 eps)
  • 1995 - 1998
Senda's Aunt
Sailor Moon S: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 61 min)
  • 1994
Michiru KAIOH
Darkside Blues
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1994
Tamaki HOZUKI
Ogre Slayer
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Sae GOTO
Sailor Moon S
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Michiru KAIOH
Genocyber
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1994
Myra
Shonan Junai Gumi
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1994 - 1997
Mariko IZUMI
Art of Fighting
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1993
King
Black Jack OVA
  • OVA (10 eps x 50 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
Maria CARNELLA
Bad Boys
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1993 - 1998
Erika SATOU
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1993
Arare
Ninja Scroll
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Zakuro
Apfelland Monogatari
  • OVA (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 1992
Arianna
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1992
Lucette AUDEVIE
Ruriiro Princess
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992
Shiina
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Diana
Alice
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1991
Alice
The Heroic Legend of Arislan (1991)
  • OVA (6 eps x 40 min)
  • 1991 - 1995
Falangies
Yuukan Club
  • OVA (2 eps x 35 min)
  • 1991
Yuuri KENBISHI
Dear Brother
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Aya MISAKI
The Gakuen Choujotai
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1991
Mai
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Lucette AUDEVIE
Sukeban Deka
  • OVA (2 eps x 49 min)
  • 1991
Remi MIZUCHI
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 1991
Kyouko MURAKAMI
The Trapp Family Story
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1991
Maria KUTSCHERA
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Helen MCCOY
Mad Bull 34
  • OVA (4 eps x 48 min)
  • 1990 - 1992
Cindy MURPHY
Daddy Long Legs
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1990
Mary LAMBART
Maroko
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1990
Maroko YOMOTA
Dragon Quest: Legend of the Hero Abel
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Tiara
Patlabor: The Mobile Police TV
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Tamaki FUWA
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Mio
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Gui Fei YANG
Gaki Deka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Abe
Hades Project Zeorymer
  • OVA (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 1988 - 1990
Rockfell
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Kimie HANADA
Gunbuster
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Kimiko HIGUCHI
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Kayura
Appleseed
  • OVA (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 1988
Deunan KNUTE
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Marian NETT
Sonic Soldier Borgman
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1988
Memory JEAN
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Hildegard VON MARIENDORF
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk I
  • Other (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 1988
Reccoa LONDE
Dirty Pair OVA
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Ella
Relic Armor Legaciam
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1987
Felmis REEK
Mister Ajikko
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Komasa
Lily C.A.T.
  • OVA (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 1987
Nancy STROUSTRUP
Digital Devil Story Megami Tensei
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1987
Izanami
Fist of the North Star 2
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Leia
Metal Armor Dragonar
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Diane LANCE
Dangaioh: Hyper-Combat Unit
  • OVA (3 eps x 38 min)
  • 1987 - 1989
Shazara
Dead Heat
  • OVA (1 ep x 37 min)
  • 1987
Maria
Transformers: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 1986
Arcee
Maison Ikkoku
  • TV (96 eps)
  • 1986 - 1988
Yuko
Arion
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1986
Athena
High School! Kimengumi
  • TV (86 eps)
  • 1985 - 1987
Masuyo IKARI
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Joanca
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1985 - 1986
Reccoa LONDE
Dream Hunter Rem
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1985 - 1987
Saeko ASUKA
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Jennifer
Glass Mask
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1984
Maya KITAJIMA
Super Dimension Century Orguss
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Athena HENDERSON
Future Police Urashiman
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1983
Myaa
Space Adventure Cobra
  • TV (31 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Mason
The Mysterious Cities of Gold
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Marinche
Shiroi Kiba: White Fang Monogatari
  • TV Special (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 1982
Mary SCOTT

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

67 users

See all users