Mari DEVON

Aka: Jane ALAN

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Beth
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 2: Determination
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Mimi's Palmon
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Sengi Guild Agent
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Shiemi's Grandmother
Kanokon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Tamamo
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Cybela KUTO
Ah My Buddha!! Katsu!! Don't Be Fooled!!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2006
Jotoku KAWAHARA
Digimon Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yggdrasil
Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Kahoru OSARAGI
Ah My Buddha!! Katsu!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Jotoku KAWAHARA
Ah My Buddha!! Don't Rest!!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2005
Jotoku KAWAHARA
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Isabella YAMAMOTO
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Tokimi
Ah My Buddha!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Jotoku KAWAHARA
Howl's Moving Castle
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2004
Fanny HATTER
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Victoria DE DANGLARS
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Youko HAZAMA
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Zenshinni of Shakado
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Sharon
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Anna GRACE
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Haruko HOSHINO
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Miyuki HAYAMI
Eiken
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Nigo YAMADA
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Elmyr
Stellvia of the Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Najima GABLE
Mouse
  • TV (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2003
Rin Nyan
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2003
Anne
Rainbow Mountain
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2003
Narrator
Sakura Wars: Sumire
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2002
Maria TACHIBANA
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Katsuyu
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Seymour
Gatekeepers 21
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Saemi IKEDA
eX-Driver Danger Zone
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2002
Rei KAZAMA
Love Hina Again
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2002
Haruka URASHIMA
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Elisa RYAN
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Yuiko TAKEDA
Sakura Wars: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2001
Maria TACHIBANA
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Meia's Ohma
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Anne
Digimon Tamers Movie: The Adventurers' Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Ruki's Renamon
Love Hina Spring Special: I Wish Your Dream
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2001
Haruka URASHIMA
Digimon Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Ruki's Renamon
Love Hina X'mas Special: Silent Eve
  • TV Special (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2000
Haruka URASHIMA
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Gascogne RHEINGAU
eX-Driver
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Rei KAZAMA
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Haruka URASHIMA
Digimon Adventure 02
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Arukenimon
The Prince and the Coral Sea
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2000
Narrator
Digimon Adventure
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yoshie IZUMI
Rurouni Kenshin Special
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 1998
Megumi TAKANI
Flint the Time Detective
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Rei JINGUJI
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective
  • TV (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 1998
Yayoi MATSUNAGA
Oh! My Goddess: The Adventures of Mini-Goddess
  • TV (48 eps x 7 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Marller
Suddenly Princess
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 1997 - 1998
Octule
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Kouichi's Mother
Battle Athletes
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Dorm Supervisor
Apocalypse Zero
  • OVA (2 eps x 38 min)
  • 1996
Ponta
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Megumi TAKANI
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Kai-Ka's Mother
Wild 7
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Iko
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Presea
8 Man After
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993
Sachiko YOKOGAWA
Moldiver
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1993
Brooke
Bastard!!
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Obaba
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Levin
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Mora BASCHT
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Leahlee EDABERRY
The Cherry Tree
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1983
Narrator
Space Adventure Cobra Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1982
Catherine ROYAL
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Kamaria RAY

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

14 users