Mamoru MIYANO

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

In/Spectre
  • TV (2+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Kurou SAKURAGAWA
Fate/Grand Order -Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot- Paladin; Agateram
  • Movie
  • 2020
Bedivere
Fate/Grand Order -Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot- Wandering; Agateram
  • Movie
  • 2020
Bedivere
Levius
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Rudolph CLOWN
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Reinhard VON LOHENGRAMM
Psycho-Pass 3
  • TV (7+ eps x 50 min)
  • 2019 - ?
Shizuka HOMURA
Chihayafuru 3
  • TV (9+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Taichi MASHIMA
Human Lost
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Youzou OOBA
Ahiru no Sora
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Kaname SHIGEYOSHI
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2019
Reinhard VON LOHENGRAMM
Ni no Kuni
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Yoki
Fire Force
  • TV (20+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Benimaru SHINMON
Carole & Tuesday: Gus to Roddy no Kaisouroku
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Ertegun
Car & Tue
  • Web (8 eps x 1 min)
  • 2019
Ertegun
Uta no Prince Sama: Maji Love Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Tokiya ICHINOSE
Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Osamu DAZAI
Sarazanmai
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2019
Reo NIIBOSHI
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Ertegun
Isekai Quartet
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Pandora's Actor
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Mr. Handsomely Masked Sweet Mask
Persona 5 The Animation: Stars and Ours
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2019
Ryuuji SAKAMOTO
Persona 5 The Animation: Dark Sun...
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2018
Ryuuji SAKAMOTO
Steins;Gate 0: Valentine's of Crystal Polymorphism -Bittersweet Intermedio-
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Rintaro OKABE
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Gilthunder
Godzilla Movie 3: The Planet Eater
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2018
Haruo SAKAKI
Zombieland Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kotaro TATSUMI
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shuu TSUKIYAMA
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Rin MATSUOKA
Godzilla Movie 2: City on the Edge of Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2018
Haruo SAKAKI
Cardfight!! Vanguard (2018)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Kouji IBUKI
Steins;Gate 0
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Rintaro OKABE
Persona 5 The Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Ryuuji SAKAMOTO
Devils' Line
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tamaki ANZAI
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Shirou FUBUKI
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Atsuya FUBUKI
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Reinhard VON LOHENGRAMM
Tada Never Falls in Love
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Kaoru IJUUIN
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shuu TSUKIYAMA
Bungou Stray Dogs Movie: Dead Apple
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Osamu DAZAI
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Gilfrost
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Gilthunder
Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Takuto ASHIKIBA
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments Prologue
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Gilthunder
Godzilla Movie 1: Planet of the Monsters
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2017
Haruo SAKAKI
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Dog HUMMER
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Z
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Kouji IBUKI
King's Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Nobuaki KANAZAWA
Rainy Cocoa: Ame-con!!
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2017
Ryota SAKURAGI
Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades Theatrical Version
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Pandora's Actor
Fireworks
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Yuusuke AZUMI
Bungou Stray Dogs: Walking Alone
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Osamu DAZAI
Free! -Timeless Medley- The Promise
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Rin MATSUOKA
BLAME! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Sutezou
Free! -Timeless Medley- The Bond
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Rin MATSUOKA
Yume Oukoku to Nemureru 100 Nin no Ouji-sama: Short Stories
  • Web (10 eps x 9 min)
  • 2017
Kairi
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Schwan
Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Takuto ASHIKIBA
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Painter
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Osamu DAZAI
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jean Jack LEROY
Ajin Movie 3: Shougeki
  • Movie (1 ep x 121 min)
  • 2016
Kei NAGAI
Persona 5 The Animation: The Day Breakers
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Ryuuji SAKAMOTO
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2016
Ignis SCIENTIA
Scared Rider Xechs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Takuto KIRISAWA
Days
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Kiichi OOSHIBA
Ajin Movie 2: Shoutotsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2016
Kei NAGAI
Ajin OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 22 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kei NAGAI
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Biba
Bungou Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Osamu DAZAI
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Giryou
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV
  • Web (5 eps x 12 min)
  • 2016
Ignis SCIENTIA
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kei NAGAI
Ajin: Demi-Human 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kei NAGAI
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Masaomi KIDA
Assassination Classroom TV 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Gakushu ASANO
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Next
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kouji IBUKI
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Stride Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Kouji IBUKI
Inazuma Eleven: Outer Code
  • Web (6 eps x 6 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Shirou FUBUKI
Inazuma Eleven: Outer Code
  • Web (6 eps x 6 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Atsuya FUBUKI
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Gakushu ASANO
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Reiji SUWA
Rainy Cocoa in Hawaii
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Ryota SAKURAGI
Show By Rock!! Short!!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Shuuzou
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shuuzou
The Seven Deadly Sins: Signs of Holy War
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2016
Gilthunder
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Legend Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Tokiya ICHINOSE
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days-
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2015
Rin MATSUOKA
Ajin Movie 1: Shoudou
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2015
Kei NAGAI
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mr. Handsomely Masked Sweet Mask
Yowamushi Pedal The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Shin YOSHIMOTO
Durarara!! X2: My Heart Is in the Pattern of a Hot Pot
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2015
Masaomi KIDA
The Boy and the Beast
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2015
Ichirouhiko
Overlord
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Pandora's Actor
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Berg KATZE
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Masaomi KIDA
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Giryou
Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound
  • TV Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2015
Berg KATZE
The Seven Deadly Sins OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2015
Gilthunder
Initial D Legend 2: Racer
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2015
Takumi FUJIWARA
Free! Eternal Summer - Forbidden All Hard!
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Rin MATSUOKA
Assassination Classroom TV
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Gakushu ASANO
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Harada
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Masaomi KIDA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shuu TSUKIYAMA
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Dog HUMMER
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: GIRS Crisis
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Kouji IBUKI
Dog Days Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Shinku IZUMI
Dog Days''
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shinku IZUMI
K: Return of Kings
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Saruhiko FUSHIMI
Rainy Cocoa
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Ryota SAKURAGI
Rainy Cocoa, Welcome to Rainy Color
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Ryota SAKURAGI
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shuuzou
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Revolutions
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Tokiya ICHINOSE
Wooser no Sono Higurashi 3
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2015
Wooser
Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Tusk
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Gilthunder
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2014
Takumi FUJIWARA
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Joker
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Saburou SUZUKI
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Prince Dimande
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shuu
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shuu TSUKIYAMA
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Rin MATSUOKA
Sushi Ninja
  • Web (3 eps x 5 min)
  • 2014
Tamago
Kiniro no Corda: Blue♪Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sei AMAMIYA
Gatchaman Crowds: Embrace
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Berg KATZE
Cardfight!! Vanguard G
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kouji IBUKI
Cardfight!! Vanguard Movie: Neon Messiah
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2014
Kouji IBUKI
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Saruhiko FUSHIMI
Magic Kaito 1412
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Saguru HAKUBA
Magical Warfare
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Takeshi NANASE
Mekaku City Actors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Konoha
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Saburou SUZUKI
Nobunaga Concerto
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Saburo
Nobunaga the Fool
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Nobunaga ODA
Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing
  • Web (4 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Rintaro OKABE
Wooser no Sono Higurashi 2
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Wooser
Valvrave the Liberator 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
H-neun
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Muu ALEXIUS
Pokemon Black & White: Dekorora Adventure - Dent to Takeshi! Gyarados no Gekirin!!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Cilan
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Rin MATSUOKA
Gatchaman Crowds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Berg KATZE
Pokemon Movie 16: Genesect and the Legend Awakened
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2013
Cilan
Pokemon: Mewtwo - Prologue to Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2013
Cilan
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Rin MATSUOKA
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova and Beyond
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2013
Cilan
Steins;Gate Movie: Load Region of Deja Vu
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Rintaro OKABE
Valvrave the Liberator
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
H-neun
Mushibugyou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Kotori MATSUNOHARA
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Yogi
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yoshiki HAYAKAWA
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2013
Cilan
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Taichi MASHIMA
Arata the Legend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yataka
Battle Spirits: Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Tsuruhashi
Chihayafuru OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2013
Taichi MASHIMA
Hal
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2013
Ryu
Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2013
Chrollo LUCILFER
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Bishop
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 2000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Tokiya ICHINOSE
Wooser no Sono Higurashi: Ken to Pantsu to Wooser to
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2013
Wooser
Inazuma Eleven GO vs Danball Senki W Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2012
Shirou FUBUKI
009 Re:Cyborg
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2012
Joe SHIMAMURA
Fuse: Memoirs of a Huntress
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Shino
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Saruhiko FUSHIMI
Inu X Boku Secret Service Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2012
Zange NATSUME
Pokemon Movie 15: Kyurem vs. The Sword of Justice
  • Movie (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 2012
Cilan
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Cilan
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Kouga AMAGI
Steins;Gate: Egoistic Poriomania
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Rintaro OKABE
Inu X Boku Secret Service
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Zange NATSUME
Dog Days'
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Shinku IZUMI
Dog Days' Specials
  • DVD Special (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shinku IZUMI
Natsuiro Kiseki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Takashi SANO
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Bishop
Polar Bear Cafe
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tategami Yamaarashi
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Cygnus Hyoga
Wooser no Sono Higurashi
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2012
Wooser
Fate/Prototype
  • OVA (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2011
Rider
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyuukyoku no Kizuna Gryphon
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Shirou FUBUKI
Chihayafuru
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Taichi MASHIMA
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Chrollo LUCILFER
Tekken: Blood Vengeance
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Shin KAMIYA
Pokemon Movie 14: Black - Victini and Reshiram
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Cilan
Pokemon Movie 14: White - Victini and Zekrom
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2011
Cilan
Inazuma Eleven GO
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shirou FUBUKI
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me To You 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kento MIURA
Steins;Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Rintaro OKABE
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yuu KANESHIRO
Dog Days
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Shinku IZUMI
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Bishop
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 1000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Tokiya ICHINOSE
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyou Gundan Ogre Shuurai
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Shirou FUBUKI
Starry☆Sky
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Shiki KAGURAZAKA
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Cilan
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Masaomi KIDA
Highschool of the Dead
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Hisashi IGOU
Planzet
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2010
Hiroshi AKEJIMA
The Betrayal Knows My Name
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Shuhei USUI
Big Windup! 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Riou NAKAZAWA
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Masaomi KIDA
Boku, Otaryman.
  • OVA (2 eps x 17 min)
  • 2010
Yoshitani
Bungaku Shoujo
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2010
Ryuuto SAKURAI
Bungaku Shoujo Memoire
  • OVA (3 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Ryuuto SAKURAI
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition III: Return the World
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Setsuna F. SEIEI
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 The Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2010
Setsuna F. SEIEI
Star Driver
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Takuto TSUNASHI
Eureka Seven: Good Night, Sleep Tight, Young Lovers
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2009
Moondoggie
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ling YAO
Jewelpet
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Keigo TATEWAKI
Aoi Bungaku Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Kandata
La Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2009
Aoi KAJI
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition I: Celestial Being
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Setsuna F. SEIEI
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition II: End of World
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Setsuna F. SEIEI
Souten Kouro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Cao CAO
Tales of Vesperia ~The First Strike~
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2009
Flynn SCIFO
Earl and Fairy Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Ulysses
Kurozuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kuro
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ichiru KIRYU
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Zero KIRYU
Skip Beat!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Shou FUWA
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Atsuya FUBUKI
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Cain SAITO
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Astaroth
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Izuno YUU
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Shirou FUBUKI
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Setsuna F. SEIEI
Earl and Fairy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Ulysses
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ichiru KIRYU
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Zero KIRYU
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Death The Kid
Antique Bakery
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Eiji KANDA
Death Note Rewrite 2: L's Successors
  • TV Special (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2008
Light YAGAMI
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kyrie ILLUNIS
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kamui SHIRO
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Setsuna F. SEIEI
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Asim JAMAR
Sword of the Stranger
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Jurota INUI
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Riou NAKAZAWA
El Cazador de la Bruja
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
L.A.
Death Note Rewrite 1: Visions of a God
  • TV Special (1 ep x 130 min)
  • 2007
Light YAGAMI
Rental Magica
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Fin CRUDA
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Riku AOBA
Death Note
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Light YAGAMI
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Chaoji HAN
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Tamaki SUOH
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Riku AOBA
Suzuka
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Kazuki TSUDA
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Moondoggie
Eyeshield 21
  • TV (145 eps)
  • 2005 - 2008
Haruto SAKURABA
Jinki:Extend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Kouse
Gakuen Alice
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Noda
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Abidos the Third
Love Love?
  • TV (9 eps x 13 min)
  • 2004
Naoto OIZUMI
Smash Hit
  • TV (8 eps x 13 min)
  • 2004
Naoto OIZUMI
Wolf's Rain OVA
  • OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2004
Kiba
Wolf's Rain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Kiba

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Moogleaxelea13 Aug 11, 2019

He was Riku in KH and Flynn in Tales of Vesperia tooooooo!

Oceanwithwaves Aug 1, 2019

Loved him as Dazai. Very fitting voice for the character.

Hak Apr 11, 2019

He’s legendary af and multi-talented as well. I love his old songs. 

Zelfa Dec 28, 2018

He was finally able to show his full potential in Zombieland Saga

tsukivalo Feb 10, 2018

honored to be the first one here, mamo-chan, best voice of all time!

3,752 users

See all users