Maaya SAKAMOTO

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Chihayafuru 3
  • TV (2+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Haruka INOKUMA
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV
  • 2019
Quinella
Hoshiai no Sora
  • TV
  • 2019
Kinuyo KASUGA
The Seven Deadly Sins: Wrath of the Gods
  • TV
  • 2019
Merlin
Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia
  • TV
  • 2019
Leonardo DA VINCI
Ni no Kuni
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Saki
Ni no Kuni
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Versa
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia - Initium Iter
  • Other (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2019
Leonardo DA VINCI
Bem
  • TV (8+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Mysterious Lady
Ensemble Stars!
  • TV (11+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Anzu
To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Elizabeth WEEZER
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (22+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Crystal
Wise Man’s Grandchild
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Aria
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (24+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Tamayo
Fruits Basket 1st Season
  • TV (24+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Akito SOHMA
Sword Art Online: Alicization - Recollection
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Quinella
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Movie: Arrow of the Orion
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2019
Artemis
Piano no Mori (2019)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Reiko ICHINOSE
Manga de Wakaru! Fate/Grand Order
  • Web (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2018
Jeanne D'ARC
Manga de Wakaru! Fate/Grand Order
  • Web (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2018
Lancer
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Merlin
Zoku Owarimonogatari
  • Movie (1 ep x 148 min)
  • 2018
Shinobu OSHINO
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Quinella
Fist of the Blue Sky: Regenesis 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Marine
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sen TAKATSUKI
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Eto
The Seven Deadly Sins Movie: Prisoners of the Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Merlin
Piano no Mori (2018)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Reiko ICHINOSE
Chi's Sweet Adventure 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps x 12 min)
  • 2018
Miwa YAMADA
Cutie Honey Universe
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Honey KISARAGI
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Eto
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Iso
Bungou Stray Dogs Movie: Dead Apple
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Agatha CHRISTIE
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Merlin
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments Prologue
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Merlin
Fate/Apocrypha: Seihai Taisen Douran-hen
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Jeanne D'ARC
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Luciana ESTEVEZ
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Marielle
Owarimonogatari (2017)
  • TV Special (3 eps x 44 min)
  • 2017
Shinobu OSHINO
Made in Abyss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Lyza
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2017
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Kizumonogatari Movie 3: Reiketsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2017
Shinobu OSHINO
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Jeanne D'ARC
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Leticia
Fate/Apocrypha: Seihai Daisen Kaimaku-hen
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Jeanne D'ARC
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Sofiel
Re:Creators
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017
Magane CHIKUJOUIN
Monster Strike The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2016
Ren HOMURA
Kizumonogatari Movie 2: Nekketsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 68 min)
  • 2016
Shinobu OSHINO
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Falangies
Toukiden 2
  • Web (3 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Hakase
The Heroic Legend of Arslan OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016
Falangies
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Miyoko YASUHARA
The Asterisk War (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Orphelia LANDLUFEN
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Sumako AOTSUKI
Ajin: Demi-Human 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Carly MYERS
Koyomimonogatari
  • Web (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2016
Shinobu OSHINO
Kizumonogatari Movie 1: Tekketsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2016
Shinobu OSHINO
Chi's Sweet Adventure
  • TV (51 eps x 13 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Miwa YAMADA
Fune wo Amu
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Kaguya HAYASHI
The Seven Deadly Sins: Signs of Holy War
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2016
Merlin
Koyomi History
  • Other (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2015
Shinobu OSHINO
Kigyou Senshi Arslan
  • Web (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Falangies
Owarimonogatari
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shinobu OSHINO
Chou Kidou Gaiku: Kashiwa-no-Ha
  • Web (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2015
Eita
Chou Kidou Gaiku: Kashiwa-no-Ha
  • Web (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2015
Yuuko
Kamisama Kiss: Kako-hen
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Kuromaro
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Alisa ILLINICHINA AMIELLA
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: The Blade to Retake the Kingdom
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Falangies
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Sumako AOTSUKI
The Seven Deadly Sins OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2015
Merlin
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Falangies
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Eto
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sen TAKATSUKI
Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Alternative Architecture
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Motoko KUSANAGI
Tsukimonogatari
  • TV Special (4 eps)
  • 2014
Shinobu OSHINO
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Imawa no Kuni no Alice
  • OVA (3 eps x 23 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Saori SHIBUKI
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Merlin
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Eto
Captain Earth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Moco
Ghost in the Shell: Nyuumon Arise
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Motoko KUSANAGI
Persona 3 The Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2014
Aigis
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Scheherazade
Monogatari Series: Second Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Shinobu OSHINO
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (4 eps)
  • 2013 - 2016
Leila MALKAL
Coppelion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Shion OZU
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2013
Shiki RYOUGI
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus
  • Movie (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2013
Shiki RYOUGI
Nekomonogatari (Black)
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2012
Shinobu OSHINO
Fuse: Memoirs of a Huntress
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Funamushi
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Rikako ORYO
Nisemonogatari
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2012
Shinobu OSHINO
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Leila MALKAL
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2012
Mari Makinami ILLUSTRIOUS
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Tomoe KABURAGI
Tekken: Blood Vengeance
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Xiaoyu LING
Bunny Drop
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Masako YOSHII
Suzy's Zoo Daisuki! Witzy
  • TV (25 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011
Narrator
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Tomoe KABURAGI
Kara no Kyoukai: Epilogue
  • OVA (1 ep x 33 min)
  • 2011
Shiki RYOUGI
Appleseed XIII
  • Other (13 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Deunan KNUTE
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Deunan KNUTE
Appleseed XIII Movie 2: Ouranos
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Deunan KNUTE
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Makoto
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2011
Julia CRICHTON
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Ranshe MEI
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Amelia
The Tatami Galaxy
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Akashi
Cobra The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Secret
Arakawa Under the Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Nino
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Nino
Star Driver
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Sarina ENDOU
The Tatami Galaxy Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2010
Akashi
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
God Eater Prologue
  • Other (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2009
Alisa ILLINICHINA AMIELLA
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Part 2)
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2009
Shiki RYOUGI
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Mari Makinami ILLUSTRIOUS
Birdy the Mighty: Decode - The Cipher
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2009
Sayaka NAKASUGI
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Alphard
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder Chronicle
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Tomoyo
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Sayaka NAKASUGI
Black Butler Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2009
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven
  • Movie (1 ep x 61 min)
  • 2009
Shiki RYOUGI
Kemono to Chat
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2009
Chacha KENOMOTO
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Ranshe MEI
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Shiki RYOUGI
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Sayaka NAKASUGI
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Crona
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
  • Movie (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2008
Shiki RYOUGI
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Elizabeta BARANOVSKAYA
Blade of the Immortal
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Machi TATSUMASA
Chocolate Underground
  • Web (13 eps x 3 min)
  • 2008
Carol HUNTER
Death Note Rewrite 2: L's Successors
  • TV Special (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2008
Kiyomi TAKADA
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Toki
  • OVA (1 ep x 57 min)
  • 2008
Lin
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 2008
Shiki RYOUGI
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2008
Shiki RYOUGI
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2008
Pandora
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Morte ASHELAH
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Rin SUZUKI
Sword of the Stranger
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Hagihime
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Matsuri
Death Note Rewrite 1: Visions of a God
  • TV Special (1 ep x 130 min)
  • 2007
Kiyomi TAKADA
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh: Fierce Fight
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Lin
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2007
Shiki RYOUGI
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Part 1)
  • Movie (1 ep x 58 min)
  • 2007
Shiki RYOUGI
Macross Frontier
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ranshe MEI
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Character Theater
  • TV Special (4 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Lunamaria HAWKE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Lunamaria HAWKE
Death Note
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kiyomi TAKADA
Kanon (2006)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mishio AMANO
Binbou Shimai Monogatari
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2006
Kyou YAMADA
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Tomoyo
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Haruhi FUJIOKA
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Rip VAN WINKLE
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh: Death for Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Lin
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition I: The Broken World
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Mayu ASUKA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition I: The Broken World
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Lunamaria HAWKE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition II: Respective Swords
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Lunamaria HAWKE
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition III: The Hell Fire of Destiny
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Lunamaria HAWKE
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Amane
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Aerith GAINSBOROUGH
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2005
Tomoyo
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Tomoyo
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2005
Motoko KUSANAGI
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Mayu ASUKA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Lunamaria HAWKE
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2005
Pandora
Fantastic Children
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mel
Gunbuster 2
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Lal'C MELK MARK
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mayu ASUKA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Lunamaria HAWKE
.hack//GIFT
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2003
Aura
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Reika MISHIMA
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Aura
Kanon: Kazahana
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2003
Mishio AMANO
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Matsuri
Jing: King of Bandits
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Mimosa
.hack//SIGN
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Aura
Kanon
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Mishio AMANO
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Reika MISHIMA
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Siberbian Princess
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Pandora
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Beatrice RATIO
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
The Nothing
The Vision of Escaflowne: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2000
Hitomi KANZAKI
Medabots
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Karin JUNLEI
Omishi Magical Theater: Risky Safety
  • TV (24 eps x 10 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Moe KATSURAGI
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Riho YAMAZAKI
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Stella BONNARO
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 1998
Leaf
El-Hazard: The Alternative World
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Qawoor TOWLES
The Vision of Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Hitomi KANZAKI
Black Jack OVA
  • OVA (10 eps x 50 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
Yurie SAIONJI

Music

Maaya Sakamoto: Shikisai
  • Other (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2015
Uchuu Hikoushi no Uta
  • Music Video (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2003

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

TsumiMitzuki Mar 16, 2019

My favorite female seiyuu here.On top of being a singer,she did many of my favorite roles in anime.She not only voices Jeanne,but also BRS in game,Shinobu,Dark Angel Olivia and Lightning Farron.

Perfect.

1,512 users

See all users