Liam O'BRIEN

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Gihren ZABI
Ultraman
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Dan MOROBOSHI
Modest Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 53 min)
  • 2018
Invisible Man
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kine
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016
Hill DAWSON
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  • OVA (6 eps x 63 min)
  • 2015 - 2018
Gihren ZABI
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Jinnai YODOGIRI
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Morita
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Guard
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Nephrite
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ieyasu TOKUGAWA
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Lunatic
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Isaac
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Jamil
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Markkio
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Dizelmine FIN E LD SI
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kariya MATOU
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Dizelmine FIN E LD SI
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kariya MATOU
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Gagoze
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Hidemoto KEIKAIN
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Shouei
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Lunatic
Legend of the Millennium Dragon
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2011
Raiko MINAMOTO
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Ieyasu TOKUGAWA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Shouei
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Hill DAWSON
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Archer
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Morita
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Genpou SAJI
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ieyasu TOKUGAWA
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
Frisbee
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Gaara
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Baseball Team Captain
Afro Samurai Resurrection
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Shichigoro
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ieyasu TOKUGAWA
Slayers Evolution-R
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Rezo the Red Priest
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Juushiro UKITAKE
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Lloyd ASPLUND
Blade of the Immortal
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Araya KAWAKAMI
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Juushiro UKITAKE
Afro Samurai
  • TV (5 eps)
  • 2007
Brother Four
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Guinble KAITO
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Kotetsu HAGANE
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Gaara
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Lloyd ASPLUND
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Juushiro UKITAKE
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Lloyd ASPLUND
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hideyuki OKAKURA
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Gouta NAKAMURA
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Bluebreaker
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Baseball Team Captain
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Vincent LAW
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Archer
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Noriji SUNAMI
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Seiji KISARAGI
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Red XIII
Naruto Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2005
Gaara
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Ray LUNDGREN
Kamichu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Shika
Eyeshield 21
  • TV (145 eps)
  • 2005 - 2008
Shozo TOGANO
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Nanashi
Girls Bravo: Second Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Kazuharu FUKUYAMA
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Andrea CAVALCANTI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Juushiro UKITAKE
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Tsubasa
Naruto Movie 1: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2004
Nadare ROGA
Girls Bravo
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2004
Kazuharu FUKUYAMA
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yamane the Ogre
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kenzo TENMA
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Masaru HASHIMOTO
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Hor
Koi Kaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Kei ODAGIRI
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Shin NATSUME
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Mitsuhiro MANIWA
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Jiro
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Tony LONG
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
OVER
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Yuta
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Betto
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Fulle
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kotetsu HAGANE
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Gaara
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Clive
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Nanjirou ECHIZEN
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Masashi ARAI
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Clive
Comic Party
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Taishi KUHONBUTSU
Descendants of Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Hisoka KUROSAKI
Boogiepop Phantom
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Yoji SUGANUMA
Di Gi Charat
  • TV (16 eps x 5 min)
  • 1999
Yoshimi
Gokudo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Tei
His and Her Circumstances
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Hideaki ASABA
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Alex
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Akira MIZUTANI
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Nephrite
K.O. Beast
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Bud MINT

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

MayomiCCz Feb 15, 2017

Liam O'Brien is the greatest

453 users

See all users