Kouji TSUJITANI

Aka: 辻谷 耕史

Kouji TSUJITANI
Kouji TSUJITANI is best known for voice acting Tokiomi TOHSAKA from Fate/Zero, Miroku from InuYasha, Dewey NOVAK from Eureka Seven, Tanda from Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit, and Solomon GOLDSMITH from Blood+.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Koukyoushihen: Eureka Seven - Hi-Evolution 3
  • Movie
  • 2021
Dewey NOVAK
Koukyoushihen: Eureka Seven - Hi-Evolution 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2018
Dewey NOVAK
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nagamasa AZAI
Kokkoku: Moment by Moment
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Takafumi YUKAWA
Koukyoushihen: Eureka Seven - Hi-Evolution 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Dewey NOVAK
Tamako Love Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 2014
Kunio YAOBI
Tamako Market
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kunio YAOBI
Code:Breaker OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Gotoku SAKURAKOUJI
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Gotoku SAKURAKOUJI
Detective Conan Movie 16: The Eleventh Striker
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Hideo AKAGI
Eureka Seven: New Order
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2012
Dewey NOVAK
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Hihi
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yun Yun Bloody Star
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Hihi
InuYasha: The Final Act
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Miroku
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Nagamasa AZAI
Ranma 1/2 Akumu! Shunmin Kou
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2008
Tatewaki KUNO
Uchi no 3 Shimai
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2008 - 2010
Father
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Tanda
No Money
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2007
Homare KUBA
Eureka Seven: Navigation ray=out
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2006
Dewey NOVAK
Stratos 4 Advance: Kanketsu-hen
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2006
Kazuma IWASAKI
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Tokiomi TOHSAKA
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Solomon GOLDSMITH
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Dewey NOVAK
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Pag
Stratos 4 Advance
  • OVA (6 eps x 27 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kazuma IWASAKI
InuYasha The Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island
  • Movie (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 2004
Miroku
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Brambald MELENEY
Stratos 4 OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004
Kazuma IWASAKI
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Ryuji KAJIURA
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Shoma SHIBUYA
InuYasha The Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2003
Miroku
Maburaho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Haruaki AKAI
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Eijirou OOI
Someday's Dreamers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Chief Ginpun
Stratos 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Kazuma IWASAKI
InuYasha The Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2002
Miroku
Vandread Turbulence
  • OVA (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 2002
Tatanka
Tokyo Mew Mew
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ryou's Father
InuYasha The Movie 1: Affections Touching Across Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2001
Miroku
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Tatanka
Magical Meow Meow Taruto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Neighbor
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Miroku
Reign: The Conqueror Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2000
Hephaestion
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Ryuichi HAYAMI
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2000
Alan ELBOURNE
Reign: The Conqueror
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Hephaestion
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Centaurus
Eden's Bowy
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Agumaika
DT Eightron
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Nines
Nessa no Haou Gandalla
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Joe SAX
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Seiji ISHIYAMA
Violinist of Hamelin
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Raiel
The Vision of Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Jajuka
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Jun GODAI
Detective Conan
  • TV (977+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Hideo AKAGI
3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Yakumo FUJII
Street Fighter II V
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 1995
Ryu
Graduation
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1995
Takei
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Itsuki
Genocyber
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1994
Ryu
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Galden
Spirit Warrior 2
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1994
Kujaku
Slam Dunk
  • TV (101 eps)
  • 1993 - 1996
Tomoyuki UEKUSA
Slam Dunk
  • TV (101 eps)
  • 1993 - 1996
Kenji FUJIMA
Big Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 1993
Dalton
Combustible Campus Guardress
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Yasumasa HONDA
Ai Monogatari: 9 Love Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Hayami
Irresponsible Captain Tylor
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1993
Justy Ueki TYLOR
Crimson Wolf
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1993
Shin KAI
Ys II: Castle in the Heavens
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Sada
Black Lion
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 1992
Kojiro
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Itsuki
Ai no Kusabi
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1992 - 1994
Guy
Video Girl AI
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992
Takashi NIIMAI
Ruriiro Princess
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992
Yuuto
Boyfriend
  • TV Special (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 1992
Masaki TAKATOU
Flower Witch Mary Bell
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Jead
Ellcia
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Donner
Genji
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992
Kotarou EBATA
Otohime Connection
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1991
Kazuma KISHITA
Inferious Wakusei Senshi Gaiden Condition Green
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Shou YAZAKI
Adachigahara
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 1991
Yuukei
Ucchare Goshogawara
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Takayuki KANNAI
Otaku no Video
  • OVA (2 eps x 48 min)
  • 1991
Ken KUBO
Roujin Z
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1991
Mitsuru MAEDA
3x3 Eyes
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Yakumo FUJII
Yuukan Club
  • OVA (2 eps x 35 min)
  • 1991
Seishiro KIKUMASAMUNE
Ziggy: Soreyuke! R&R Band
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1991
Juichi MORISHIGE
RG Veda
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Ten-ou
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Seabook ARNO
Ai to Ken no Camelot: Mangaka Marina Time Slip Jiken
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1990
Kazuo
Nadia: Secret Of Blue Water
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Ayerton
SD Gundam Sidestory
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Swordsman Zeta
Patlabor: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1989
Kataoka
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Tatewaki KUNO
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Yasukichi
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Crepe Joe
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Sotatsu JIKEIIN
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Hiroshi
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989
Bernard WISEMAN
City Hunter 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Itaro SAMONJI
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack
  • OVA (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 1989
Bernard WISEMAN
Patlabor: The Mobile Police
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Asanuma
F
  • TV (31 eps)
  • 1988
Yuuma AKAGI
Salamander
  • OVA (3 eps x 55 min)
  • 1987 - 1989
Dan

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

PandaBeard Nov 5, 2018

A great and long career with many memorable characters. I will always love him for Miroku on Inuyasha. He will be missed. 

48 users

See all users