Kouichi YAMADERA

Aka: 山寺 宏一

Kouichi YAMADERA
Kouichi YAMADERA is best known for voice acting Spike SPIEGEL from Cowboy Bebop, Tama from Gintama, Tenshinhan from Dragon Ball, Akihiko KAYABA from Sword Art Online, and Ryoji KAJI from Neon Genesis Evangelion.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

A Whisker Away
  • Web (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2020
Mask Seller
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2020
Togusa
Hakushon Daimaou (2020)
  • TV (12+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Hakushon DAIMAOU
Listeners
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Kevin VALENTINE
Cider no You ni Kotoba ga Wakiagaru
  • Movie
  • 2020
Fujiyama
Lupin III: The First
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2019
Koichi ZENIGATA
Lupin III Special 28: Prison of the Past
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Koichi ZENIGATA
Pokemon Journeys
  • TV (31+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Mew
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Gentle Criminal
Ni no Kuni
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2019
Barton ROSCH
Dragon Quest Movie: Your Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2019
Surarin
Pokemon Movie 22: Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Mew
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kirameke! Ice no Kuni no Vanilla-hime
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Cheese
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kirameke! Ice no Kuni no Vanilla-hime
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Kabao-kun
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Desmond
City Hunter Movie: Shinjuku Private Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2019
Shinji MIKUMI
Dragon Ball Super Movie: Broly
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Beerus
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Phil MAXELL
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Akihiko KAYABA
Monster Strike the Movie 2: Sora no Kanata
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Senju
Fist of the Blue Sky: Regenesis 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Kenshiro KASUMI
Okko's Inn Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2018
Bunta KISE
Pokemon Movie 21: The Power of Us
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2018
Oliver
Pokemon Movie 21: The Power of Us
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2018
Zeraora
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Utsuro
Super Dragon Ball Heroes
  • Web (25+ eps x 9 min)
  • 2018 - ?
Beerus
Batman Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2018
Bruce WAYNE
Layton's Mystery Journey: Katrielle and the Millionaires' Conspiracy
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Professor Hershel LAYTON
Lupin III: Part V
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Koichi ZENIGATA
Fist of the Blue Sky: Regenesis
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Kenshiro KASUMI
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Kumagorou SAIKI
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Utsuro
Gintama: Porori-hen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Shouyou YOSHIDA
Pokemon Movie 20: I Choose You!
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2017
Marshadow
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Buruburu no Takarasagashi Daibouken!
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Kabao-kun
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Buruburu no Takarasagashi Daibouken!
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Cheese
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Akihiko KAYABA
The Dragon Dentist (2017)
  • TV Special (2 eps x 46 min)
  • 2017
Yotoshio GODOU
Gintama.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Utsuro
Gintama.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shouyou YOSHIDA
Descending Stories: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sukeroku YUURAKUTEI
Monster Strike The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2016
Genome
Monster Strike The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2016
Dr. Sellers
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (146 eps)
  • 2016 - 2019
Dia
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (146 eps)
  • 2016 - 2019
Zeraora
Higanjima X
  • Web (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Akira
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Otto
Pokemon Movie 19: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Alva
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2016
Titus DRAUTOS
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2016
Glauca
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Kumagorou SAIKI
Toukiden 2
  • Web (3 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Tokitsugu
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Sukeroku YUURAKUTEI
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Omocha no Hoshi no Nanda to Runda
  • Movie (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2016
Cheese
Bureau of Proto Society
  • Web (1 ep x 8 min)
  • 2015
Gary
Pokemon Movie 18: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2015
Hoopa
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Beerus
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Isurugi AGITO
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Resurrection 'F'
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2015
Beerus
Three Fallen Witnesses
  • Web (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2015
Sankichi MIYOSHI
Three Fallen Witnesses
  • Web (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2015
Kento SHIROSAKI
Gintama (2015)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Utsuro
Gintama (2015)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Shouyou YOSHIDA
Yuuyake Dandan
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2015
Kotobuki
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2015
Sukeroku YUURAKUTEI
Lupin III: Part IV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Koichi ZENIGATA
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Mija to Mahou no Lamp
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 2015
Cheese
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Mija to Mahou no Lamp
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 2015
Kabao-kun
Me! Me! Me!
  • Web (1 ep x 8 min)
  • 2014
Shuu
The Dragon Dentist
  • Web (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2014
Yotoshio GODOU
Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Jurai ASUKA MISURUGI
Nobunaga Concerto
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Yasuke
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Pope Arles
Pokemon XY: Mega Evolution
  • TV Special (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Louie
Insufficient Direction
  • TV (13 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014
Director-kun
Kushimitama Samurai
  • Other (1 ep x 18 min)
  • 2014
Kiji
Lupin III: Jigen's Gravestone
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Koichi ZENIGATA
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Ringo Bouya to Minna no Negai
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Cheese
Tsukumo
  • Movie (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2013
Man
Pokemon Movie 16: Genesect and the Legend Awakened
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2013
Red Genesect
Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2013
Tama
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Oda NOBUNAGA
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2013
Beerus
Lupin III vs Detective Conan: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2013
Koichi ZENIGATA
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Minna de Teasobi - Anpanman to Itazura Obake
  • Movie (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 2013
Cheese
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Minna de Teasobi - Anpanman to Itazura Obake
  • Movie (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 2013
Kabao-kun
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Tobase! Kibou no Handkerchief
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2013
Cheese
Gintama': Enchousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shouyou YOSHIDA
After School Midnighters
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2012
Kunstrijk
Pokemon Movie 15: Kyurem vs. The Sword of Justice
  • Movie (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 2012
Cobalion
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Akihiko KAYABA
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Abelt DESLER
Arashi no Yoru ni: Himitsu no Tomodachi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Giro
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Skull
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Shin's Father
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Koichi ZENIGATA
Lupin III Special 23: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Koichi ZENIGATA
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Silva ZOLDYCK
Pokemon Movie 14: Black - Victini and Reshiram
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Mannes
Pokemon Movie 14: White - Victini and Zekrom
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2011
Mannes
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Briareos HECATONCHIRES
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shouyou YOSHIDA
Pretty Cure All Stars DX3: Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai wo Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Black Hole
A Letter to Momo
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2011
Kawa
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Briareos HECATONCHIRES
Appleseed XIII Movie 2: Ouranos
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Briareos HECATONCHIRES
Friends: Mononoke Shima no Naki
  • Movie (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 2011
Gunjou
Senjou no Valkyria 3: Tagatame no Juusou
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Dahau
Pokemon Movie 13: Zoroark - Master of Illusions
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Goone
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Shouyou YOSHIDA
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Black Nose to Mahou no Uta
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2010
Softcreamman
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Black Nose to Mahou no Uta
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2010
Kabao-kun
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Black Nose to Mahou no Uta
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2010
Kamameshidon
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Black Nose to Mahou no Uta
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2010
Cheese
Stitch!: Best Friends Forever
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Stitch
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Ryoji KAJI
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus and the Jewel of Life
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2009
Marcus
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Isaac MCDOUGAL
Kawa no Hikari
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2009
Father
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2009
Pierre STARBUCK
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Baikinman vs. Baikinman!?
  • Movie (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 2009
Cheese
Stitch!: The Mischievous Alien's Great Adventure
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Stitch
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Daniel CARNEIRO JR.
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Gakuya OTOMURA
Ranma 1/2 Akumu! Shunmin Kou
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2008
Ryoga HIBIKI
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina and the Sky Warrior
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2008
Newton GRACELAND
Allison and Lillia
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Carr BENEDICT
Ghost in the Shell 2.0
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2008
Togusa
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Yousei Rinrin no Himitsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2008
Cheese
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Yousei Rinrin no Himitsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2008
Kamameshidon
Stitch!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Stitch
Sword of the Stranger
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Luo-Lang
Pokemon Movie 10: The Rise of Darkrai
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2007
Baron ALBERTO
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Ginjiro
Appleseed: Ex Machina
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2007
Briareos HECATONCHIRES
Fist of the Blue Sky Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2007
Kenshiro KASUMI
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Marcus OCTAVIUS
Paprika
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2006
Morio OSANAI
Atagoal wa Neko no Mori
  • Movie (1 ep x 81 min)
  • 2006
Hideyoshi
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ryouma SAKAMOTO
Fist of the Blue Sky
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kenshiro KASUMI
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Togusa
Pokemon Movie 9: Pokemon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Jack WALKER
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Inochi no Hoshi no Dolly
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2006
Cheese
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Shouyou YOSHIDA
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006
Troubadour
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 163 min)
  • 2006
Togusa
Arashi no Yoru ni
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2005
Barry
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2005
Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2005
Aoi
Pokemon Movie 8: Lucario and The Mystery of Mew
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Sir Aaron
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Lohmeyer
Detective Conan Movie 9: Strategy Above the Depths
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2005
Hironari KUSAKA
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Albedo PIAZZOLLA
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Gaignun KUKAI
Pokemon Movie 7: Destiny Deoxys
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2004
Professor Lund
Agatha Christie's Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Norman GALE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Nagamitsu SAGANSHOUGEN
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2004
Togusa
Kaiketsu Zorori
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Zorori
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Togusa
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Yuta
Tokyo Godfathers
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2003
Taxi Driver
Pokemon Movie 6: Jirachi Wish Maker
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2003
Butler
Wonderful Days
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2003
Shua
Super Kuma-san
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2003
Clown
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2003
Kazuki SANADA
Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Jubei KIBAGAMI
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Ruby no Negai
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2003
Cheese
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Ruby no Negai
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2003
Kabao-kun
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2002
Mew
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Aoi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
The Laughing Man
Pokemon Movie 5: Heroes - Latias and Latios
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2002
Ross
Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Captain Harlock
Tsuri Baka Nisshi
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Densuke HAMASAKI
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2001
Spike SPIEGEL
Millennium Actress
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2001
Man of the Key
Reign: The Conqueror Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2000
Darius III
Geobreeders 2
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Syozou IRIE
Pokemon Movie 3: Spell of the Unown
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 2000
David
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2000
Meier LINK
One Piece
  • TV (935+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Rosinante DONQUIXOTE
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Sancho
Reign: The Conqueror
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Darius III
Pokemon Movie 2: The Power of One
  • Movie (1 ep x 81 min)
  • 1999
Lugia
The Doraemons: Strange, Sweets, Strange?
  • Movie (1 ep x 16 min)
  • 1999
Jedora
Harlock Saga
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999
Captain Harlock
DNA Sights 999.9
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1998
Captain Harlock
Dokkiri Doctor
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Haruka NISHIKIKOUJI
Otoko wa Tsurai yo: Torajirou Wasurenagusa
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1998
Torajirou KURAMA
Lupin III Special 10: Crisis in Tokyo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1998
Michael SUZUKI
Pokemon Movie 1: The First Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1998
Mew
Cowboy Bebop Session XX: Mish-Mash Blues
  • TV Special (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 1998
Spike SPIEGEL
Queen Emeraldas
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Tochiro OYAMA
Geobreeders
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1998
Syozou IRIE
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Spike SPIEGEL
Photon: The Idiot Adventures
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Papacharino NANADAN
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion
  • Movie (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 1997
Ryoji KAJI
Cutey Honey Flash: Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 38 min)
  • 1997
Robert STEINER
City Hunter: Goodbye My Sweetheart
  • TV Special (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1997
Takeaki MUTO
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Farfetch’d
Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Lord Raptor
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1997
Ryoji KAJI
Apocalypse Zero
  • OVA (2 eps x 38 min)
  • 1996
Kakugo HAGAKURE
X: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1996
Sorata ARISUGAWA
Shamanic Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Kagetsu
Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo
  • TV (373 eps)
  • 1996 - 2004
Kankichi RYOTSU
Memories
  • OVA (3 eps x 38 min)
  • 1995
Miguel COSTRELA
Compiler 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1995
Nachi IGARASHI
Ghost in the Shell
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1995
Togusa
Elf Princess Rane
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Gou TAKARADA
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Ryoji KAJI
Ranma 1/2 Super
  • OVA (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Ryoga HIBIKI
Ruin Explorers
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Miguel
Tokyo Revelation
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1995
Takehiko KUKI
Wild 7
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Happyaku
Ranma 1/2 Special
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Ryoga HIBIKI
Darkside Blues
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1994
Enji
Ranma 1/2 OVA: Chou Musabetsu Kessen! Ranma Team VS Densetsu no Houou
  • Movie (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 1994
Ryoga HIBIKI
Compiler
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1994
Nachi IGARASHI
Otaku no Seiza
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 1994
Otoko
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Lyrical Magical Mahou no Gakkou
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1994
Cheese
Ranma 1/2 OVA
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Ryoga HIBIKI
Mermaid's Scar
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1993
Yuta
Ninja Scroll
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Jubei KIBAGAMI
Combustible Campus Guardress
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Chiryuu
Ai Monogatari: 9 Love Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Shoichi
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kyouryuu Nosshii no Daibouken
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1993
Cheese
Tokyo Babylon
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Yamagawa
Ranma 1/2: The Movie 2 - Nihao My Concubine
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1992
Ryoga HIBIKI
Run Melos!
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 1992
Melos
Shiritsutantei: Toki Shouzou Trouble Note - Hard & Loose
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1992
Tashiro
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Uogu
Oz
  • OVA (2 eps x 35 min)
  • 1992
Nate ORDIS
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Anpanman to Yukai na Nakama-tachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 31 min)
  • 1992
Cheese
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Tsumiki Shiro no Himitsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1992
Cheese
Super Zugan
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Shintaro ODA
Gekkou no Pierce: Yumemi to Gin no Bara no Kishidan
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1991
Demon Prince
Ranma 1/2: The Movie - Big Trouble in Nekonron, China
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 1991
Ryoga HIBIKI
Detonator Orgun
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Orgun
Detonator Orgun
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Tomoru SHINDO
Mermaid Forest
  • OVA (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 1991
Yuta
Yumemakura Baku Twilight Gekijou
  • OVA (4 eps x 15 min)
  • 1991
Mibu
CB Chara Go Nagai World
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1991
Baron Ashura
Ariel Deluxe
  • OVA (2 eps x 45 min)
  • 1991
Demonova
Doomed Megalopolis
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Junichi NARUTAKI
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Dokin-chan no Dokidoki Calendar
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1991
Cheese
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Tobe! Tobe! Chibigon
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1991
Cheese
Nineteen 19
  • OVA (1 ep x 42 min)
  • 1990
Kazuya KAWAHARA
Lightning Trap: Leina & Laika
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 1990
Zarik
Idol Tenshi Youkoso Yoko
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Michael JACKSON
Goddamn
  • OVA (2 eps x 35 min)
  • 1990
Gen TODOROKI
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyuu Densetsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 1990
Kurama WATARIBE
Ranma 1/2 Nettou Uta Gassen
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 1990
Ryoga HIBIKI
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Baikinman no Gyakushuu
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1990
Cheese
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Minami no Umi wo Sukue!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1990
Cheese
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Omusubiman
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1990
Tanuki Oni
Assemble Insert
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Taka
Megazone 23 Part III
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989
Sion
Kiki's Delivery Service
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 1989
Fukuo
Ariel
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989
Demonova
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Tenshinhan
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Jusenkyo Guide
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Ryoga HIBIKI
Venus Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 1989
Jeff
Shin Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru Majinzan
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 1989
Wataribe KURAMA
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kirakira Boshi no Namida
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1989
Cheese
Sore Ike! Anpanman
  • TV (1527+ eps)
  • 1988 - ?
Akakinman
Sore Ike! Anpanman
  • TV (1527+ eps)
  • 1988 - ?
Cheese
Sonic Soldier Borgman
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1988
Dust JEAD
Sonic Soldier Borgman
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1988
Narrator
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Bruno VON SILBERBERCH
Armor Hunter Mellowlink
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Wolf
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Misawa
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Shirozaru
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Schmidt
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Gin KITSUNE
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Akira HIRATA
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Mosada
Dondon Domeru to Ron
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Porisu
Dondon Domeru to Ron
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Whistle
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Umashika
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Wataribe KURAMA
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Nio OTOUTO
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Kurama WATARIBE
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1988
Gyunei GUSS
Mister Ajikko
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Takao AJIYOSHI
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Fukamachi
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Abe
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Bartender
Bosco Adventure
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Otter
Garaga
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1986
Kromengornu
Takarajima
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
Jim HAWKINS

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

151 users

See all users