Koji YUSA

Koji YUSA
Koji YUSA is best known for voice acting Lau from Black Butler, Vincent LAW from Ergo Proxy, Gin ICHIMARU from Bleach, Renzou SHIMA from Blue Exorcist, and Kuradeel from Sword Art Online.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Midnight occult civil servants
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Reiji SENDA
Piano no Mori (2019)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Takeshi SAGA
Meiji Tokyo Renka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tenshin OKAKURA
Dororo (2019)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Sabame
Mob Psycho 100 II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Shinji KAMURO
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Gyousei
Ace Attorney Season 2
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Gale GAELIC
Okoshiyasu, Chitose-chan
  • TV (24 eps x 3 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Oden Stall Chef
Okoshiyasu, Chitose-chan
  • TV (24 eps x 3 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Old Married Man
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Dart DRAGUNOV
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tatara
Holmes of Kyoto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Enshou
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Brain UNGLAUS
The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Loptr
Laughing Under the Cloud Gaiden: Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2018
Fox-Masked Man
Piano no Mori (2018)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Takeshi SAGA
Magical Girl Ore
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mohiro MIKAGE
Magical Girl Ore
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hyoe
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Grayroad
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Brain UNGLAUS
Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Akira MIDOUSUJI
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Hakutaku
Vatican Miracle Examiner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Julia Michael BORJE
Shounen Ashibe: Go! Go! Goma-chan (2017)
  • TV (32 eps x 9 min)
  • 2017 - 2018
Tendou-sensei
Hozuki's Coolheadedness OVA 2
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Hakutaku
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Lilium
Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Akira MIDOUSUJI
Descending Stories: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mangetsu TSUBURAYA
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Huey ROSTAHM
Blue Exorcist OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2017
Renzou SHIMA
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Renzou SHIMA
Elegant Youkai Apartment Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2017
Chokhmah
Elegant Youkai Apartment Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2017
Satou
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Lancer of Red
Love and Lies
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Youichi NISAKA
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Fulame
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shinji KAMURO
Scared Rider Xechs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Souichirou AMAKASU
Shounen Ashibe: Go! Go! Goma-chan
  • TV (32 eps x 9 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tendou-sensei
Terra Formars: Revenge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Adolf REINHARDT
GATE (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Akira YANAGIDA
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Mangetsu TSUBURAYA
Norn9
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Itsuki KAGAMI
Divine Gate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Loki
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Black Magician
Chiba Pedal: Yowamushi Pedal to Manabu Jitensha Koutsuuanzen
  • Web (6 eps x 1 min)
  • 2016
Akira MIDOUSUJI
Hakuouki: Otogisoushi
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Sanosuke HARADA
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shou HAYABUSA
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Görz
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Fusnarnie
Mahou Tsukai Pretty Cure!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Batty
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Legend Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Ryuuya HYOUGA
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Haunted
Yowamushi Pedal The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Akira MIDOUSUJI
Overlord
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Brain UNGLAUS
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kouichi UMEDA
Working!!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Tooru MINEGISHI
GATE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Akira YANAGIDA
Yowamushi Pedal: Re:ROAD
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Akira MIDOUSUJI
Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2015
Tooru MINEGISHI
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2015
Mangetsu TSUBURAYA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tatara
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Moteo KUROTORI
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Domenico ARCANGELO
Hozuki's Coolheadedness OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Hakutaku
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Revolutions
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Ryuuya HYOUGA
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tadanori URUSHIBARA
Young Black Jack
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yabu
Attack on Titan: No Regrets
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Furlan CHURCH
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 58 min)
  • 2014
Lau
Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Akira MIDOUSUJI
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Adolf REINHARDT
Yowamushi Pedal: Re:RIDE
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Akira MIDOUSUJI
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Lau
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tatara
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Mamoru KOGANEI
Gundam Build Fighters Try
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Daiki MIYAGA
Hakuouki Movie 2: Shikon Soukyuu
  • Movie (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 2014
Sanosuke HARADA
Hozuki's Coolheadedness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Hakutaku
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Fox-Masked Man
Nobunagun
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Saint-Germain
Pupa
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Shiro ONIJIMA
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Lunatic
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Jin OHTOMO
Yowamushi Pedal
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Akira MIDOUSUJI
Gatchaman Crowds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kouichi UMEDA
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Akimu PAPLADON
Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2013
Ayumu TOJO
Kingdom 2
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Bi
Valvrave the Liberator
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Figaro
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Tsukitachi
The Severing Crime Edge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kanae SUMERAGI
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Youjuurou OSAKABE
Hakuouki Movie 1: Kyoto Ranbu
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2013
Sanosuke HARADA
Jewelpet Happiness
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Yanma
Jewelpet Happiness
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Apel YAMADA
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia: Capriccio - stile Arcana Famiglia
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2013
Jolly
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 2000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Ryuuya HYOUGA
Gintama': Enchousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Ayumu TOJO
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Phoenix Priestess
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2012
Chase
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Kuradeel
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Jolly
Kingdom
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Bi
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kiyoshi TOYAMA
Is this a Zombie? Of the Dead
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2012
King of the Night
You and Me. 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mr. Asaba
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Seiji HAITANI
Blue Exorcist Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2012
Renzou SHIMA
Good Luck Girl!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Ibuki
Hakuouki Reimeiroku
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Sanosuke HARADA
Ixion Saga: Dimension Transfer
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Lord Nabokov JUGGLABURK
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Reiji SAGA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital Recaps
  • TV Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011
Nurarihyon
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Nurarihyon
Blue Exorcist Specials
  • DVD Special (10 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Renzou SHIMA
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Renzou SHIMA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Himeko's Father
Kaiji - Against All Rules
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Tomohiro MIYOSHI
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ayumu TOJO
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Lunatic
Is this a Zombie?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
King of the Night
Hakuouki Sekkaroku
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sanosuke HARADA
Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 8 min)
  • 2011
Sanosuke HARADA
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Touma AOI
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Obright LORRAINE
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 1000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Ryuuya HYOUGA
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Lau
Psychic Detective Yakumo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Kinoshita-sensei
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Nurarihyon
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Lau
Hanamaru Kindergarten
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Hanamaru
The Qwaser Of Stigmata
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Georg TANNER
Black Butler Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 18 min)
  • 2010
Lau
Eden of The East Movie II: Paradise Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2010
Jintaro TSUJI
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Alan
Hakuouki Hekketsuroku
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2010
Sanosuke HARADA
Hakuouki Hekketsuroku Episode 0
  • TV Special (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2010
Sanosuke HARADA
Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Sanosuke HARADA
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Genpou SAJI
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2010
Genpou SAJI
Letter Bee Reverse
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Lawrence
Letter Bee Reverse
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Lawrence
Starry☆Sky
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Iku MIZUSHIMA
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Lau
Umineko: When They Cry
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Juuza AMAKUSA
Eden of the East
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Jintaro TSUJI
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Loi ENTORIO
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
  • OVA (4 eps x 15 min)
  • 2009
Ian
Eden of The East Movie I: The King of Eden
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2009
Jintaro TSUJI
Nyan Koi!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Josephine
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Scorpio Kardia
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Lau
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Cornelius ALBA
Special A
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Aoi OGATA
Amatsuki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kon SHINONOME
Ikkitousen: Great Guardians
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Genpou SAJI
Zettai Karen Children
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kyousuke HYOUBU
Den-noh Coil
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Sousuke NEKOME
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Isley
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Tasuku OKUSHIRO
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Genpou SAJI
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Koumei JYOKOU
Les Miserables: Shoujo Cosette
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007
Montparnasse
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Eishi SASAZUKA
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Ayumu TOJO
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Vincent LAW
Wan Wan Serepuu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006
Yoru GATES
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Gudrif
Detective Conan Movie 9: Strategy Above the Depths
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2005
Katsuhiko SHIOMI
Eyeshield 21
  • TV (145 eps)
  • 2005 - 2008
Rui HABASHIRA
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2005
Gin ICHIMARU
Ginga Densetsu Weed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Buruge
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Edward KAYSER
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Fubuki TENJOUIN
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Gin ICHIMARU
Papuwa
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Arashiyama
Detective Conan Movie 7: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2003
Shuntarou MIZUO
Sonic X
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shadow the Hedgehog
The World of Narue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Akio SHIMADA
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ryosei FURUKI
Hikaru no Go
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Shirakawa
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Ren NOGAMI
Grappler Baki
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Gaia NOMURA
Crest of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Laira
Angel Links
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Nikola
Dai-Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Makise
DT Eightron
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Berk
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Drake
After War Gundam X
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1996
Demar GRIFFE
Detective Conan
  • TV (944+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Okita SOSHI

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

478 users

See all users