Kiyoyuki YANADA

Aka: 梁田 清之

Kiyoyuki YANADA
Kiyoyuki YANADA is best known for voice acting Tessai TSUKABISHI from Bleach, Noise MARIE from D.Gray-man, Andreas DARLTON from Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion, Thymilph from Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Ginji MATSUZAKI from Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time
  • TV (6 eps x 13 min)
  • 2022
Andre CAMEL
Getter Robo Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Benkei KURAMA
Detective Conan Movie 24: The Scarlet Bullet
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2021
Andre CAMEL
Tomica Kizuna Gattai: Earth Granner
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Sabi
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Matasaka KAMISHIRO
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Igari KANJI
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion III - Glorification
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2018
Andreas DARLTON
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion II - Transgression
  • Movie (1 ep x 132 min)
  • 2018
Andreas DARLTON
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion I - Initiation
  • Movie (1 ep x 134 min)
  • 2017
Andreas DARLTON
Berserk (2017)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Grunbeld
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Naotsune ENDOU
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shuu AOZAKI
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shuu AOZAKI
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shuu AOZAKI
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Matasaka KAMISHIRO
Detective Conan Movie 18: The Sniper From Another Dimension
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2014
Andre CAMEL
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
MMM34
Majestic Prince
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Garukie
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Yoshitatsu SAITOU
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Bear Geki
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Tsezgerra
Chi's Sweet Home OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2010
Kuroi
Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Kibou no Hikari - Rainbow Jewel wo Mamore!
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2010
Bottom
Black Lagoon Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ginji MATSUZAKI
The Sacred Blacksmith
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Jack STRADER
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Henschel
Chi's New Address
  • TV (104 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009
Kuroi
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Vulcan
Chi's Sweet Home
  • TV (104 eps x 3 min)
  • 2008
Kuroi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition - Black Rebellion
  • OVA (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Andreas DARLTON
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Tessai TSUKABISHI
Emily of New Moon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Allan BURNLEY
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Thymilph
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Toraichi TAMIYA
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Andreas DARLTON
Fist of the Blue Sky Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2007
Kuang-Yun MANG
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Bau
Tokyo Tribe 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Galileo
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Saijou TSUKUBA
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Andreas DARLTON
Death Note
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Takeshi OOI
Fist of the Blue Sky
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kuang-Yun MANG
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Ginji MATSUZAKI
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Noise MARIE
Kemonozume
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Gakuto HOOBARI
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006
Toraichi TAMIYA
Ah! My Goddess TV Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005
Toraichi TAMIYA
Glass Mask (2005)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ryuuzou KURONUMA
Karas
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 2005 - 2007
Suiko
Ah! My Goddess TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Toraichi TAMIYA
Grenadier
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Nagou AKKI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Baigon
Zoids: Fuzors
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Gummie
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mukuro
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Chrysalis MILCH
Dead Leaves
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2004
777
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Jackson SETOUCHI
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Gale FRANK
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Baltro
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Dai Shogun
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2003
Draydou
Digimon Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Asuramon
Bakuto Sengen Daigander
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2002
Daigunder
Gun Frontier
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Utamaro
Transformers: Armada
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Megatron
Captain Kuppa!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Bear
Banner of the Stars II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2001
Mikay ANGUSSON
Digimon Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Guardromon
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2000
Toraichi TAMIYA
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Royakan
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Takuma SAEKI
Digimon Adventure 02
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Andromon
GaoGaiGar Final
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2000 - 2003
Palparepa
One Piece
  • TV (1034+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Dick
Orphen Revenge
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Don BONAPARTE
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Nanako's Father
Digimon Adventure
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Andromon
Seikimatsu Leader Gaiden Takeshi!
  • Other (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1998
Kandore
Nessa no Haou Gandalla
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Cradle
Lost Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Nezard
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Badwick
Shin Shounan Bakusouzoku Arakure Knight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Koijirou IBU
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Zanigarisu
Tokyo Pig
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Spencer's Father
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Mutz GUNRYU
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Seisaku KOUDA
Maze
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997
Pochomkin
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Electabuzz
YAT Anshin! Uchuu Ryokou
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Yamamoto
Violinist of Hamelin
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Dragon Lord Drum
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Superman Legend
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Shredder
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
General Rilldo
Detective Conan
  • TV (1057+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Shun Kai
The Hard: Bounty Hunter
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1996
Priest
Virtua Fighter
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Kage-maru
Sorcerer Hunters
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Gateau MOCHA
Slam Dunk Movie 4
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1995
Takenori AKAGI
Wild Knights Gulkeeva
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Inzakuto
Slam Dunk Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1995
Takenori AKAGI
Zenki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995
Sohma MIKI
Ogre Slayer
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Red Ogre
Slam Dunk Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1994
Takenori AKAGI
Thunder Jet
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Coshishoo
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Meiko's Father
Slam Dunk Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 1994
Takenori AKAGI
Genocyber
  • OVA (5 eps x 32 min)
  • 1994
Nightclub Manager
Dirty Pair Flash
  • OVA (16 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Iwashimizu
Houkago no Shokuinshitsu
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Toshiaki KAZAMA
New Dominion Tank Police
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Chaplain
Slam Dunk
  • TV (101 eps)
  • 1993 - 1996
Takenori AKAGI
Jungle King Tar-chan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Ryou
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Nomaise ZEETA
Moldiver
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1993
Kaoru MISAKI
Ah! My Goddess
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Toraichi TAMIYA
Kyou kara Ore wa!!
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1997
Niwatori
Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Violecche
Zettai Muteki Raijin Oh (1992)
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Belzeb
Sohryuden: Legend of the Dragon Kings
  • OVA (12 eps x 47 min)
  • 1991 - 1993
Saxsonberg
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Horukinsu
The Heroic Legend of Arslan (1991)
  • OVA (6 eps x 40 min)
  • 1991 - 1995
Xandes
Kekko Kamen
  • OVA (4 eps x 21 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Tsuyokaro MIZUTAMARI
Bubblegum Crash!
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1991
Bogarde
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Zabine CHAREUX
Exper Zenon
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1991
Exper Venom
Zettai Muteki Raijin Oh
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Belzeb
Devil Hunter Yohko
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1990 - 1995
Ryuuou
Osu!! Karate Bu
  • OVA (4 eps x 50 min)
  • 1990 - 1992
Koryou
SD Gundam Sidestory
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Guncannon the Fighter
Megazone 23 Part III
  • OVA (2 eps x 52 min)
  • 1989
Alfin
Midoriyama Koukou Koushien-hen
  • OVA (10 eps x 40 min)
  • 1989 - 1990
Akune
Jushin Riger
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Ryu DOLK
Venus Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 1989
Jack
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Nicholaiev
Fair, then Partly Piggy
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1988
Papa
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Shiten
F
  • TV (31 eps)
  • 1988
Shouma AKAGI
Spirit Warrior
  • OVA (3 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1991
DaiKaku
The Mysterious Cities of Gold
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Tetiola

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

29 users