Kenyuu HORIUCHI

Aka: 堀内 賢雄

Kenyuu HORIUCHI
Kenyuu HORIUCHI is best known for voice acting Pain from Naruto Shippuden, Ikalgo from Hunter x Hunter (2011), Tobirama SENJU from Naruto, Shuusuke AMAGAI from Bleach, and Wilhelm VAN ASTREA from Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Ascendance of a Bookworm: Part III
  • TV (6+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Gerlach
Kingdom 4
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Jian WANG
Love of Kill
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Euripedes RITZLAND
The Strongest Sage with the Weakest Crest
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
King of Eis Kingdom
Saiyuki Reload: Zeroin
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Zakuro
Digimon Ghost Game
  • TV (26+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
Captain Hookmon
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Tekito DEREKIDA
Scarlet Nexus
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2021
Yuito SUMERAGI
Combatants Will Be Dispatched!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
General
Shaman King (2021)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Mikihisa ASAKURA
Redo of Healer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Taretoya
Back Arrow
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021
Zetsu DAIDAN
Beastars 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Oguma
Pokemon Movie 23: Secrets of the Jungle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2020
Narrator
Moriarty the Patriot
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Richard
The Gymnastics Samurai
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Noriyuki AMAKUSA
No Guns Life 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Mega-armed Tokisada
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World Season 2
  • TV (13 eps x 27 min)
  • 2020
Wilhelm VAN ASTREA
The God of High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Bongchim NAH
Dorohedoro: Ma no Omake
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2020
En
Kingdom 3
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Jian WANG
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 2020
Kouichi AZUSAWA
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: World's Greatest First Love - Proposal-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2020
Takafumi YOKOZAWA
Isekai Quartet 2
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2020
Wilhelm VAN ASTREA
Dorohedoro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
En
Oda Shinamon Nobunaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Nobunaga Cinnamon ODA
Pokemon Journeys
  • TV (111+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Professor Samuel OAK
Psycho-Pass 3
  • TV (8 eps x 46 min)
  • 2019
Kouichi AZUSAWA
No Guns Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Mega-armed Tokisada
Beastars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Oguma
Babylon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Yasutaka MORINAGA
BEM
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Daryl's Father
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Dahlia CARPENTER
Endro~!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
King of Lapanesta
Real Girl 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Mitsuru TSUTSUI
Godzilla Movie 3: The Planet Eater
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2018
Unberto MORI
As Miss Beelzebub Likes It.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Camio
Usuzumizakura: Garo
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2018
Fujiwara no Michinaga
Between the Sky and Sea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Koujirou MAMIANA
Sirius the Jaeger
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Willard
Banana Fish
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Edouard FOXX
Godzilla Movie 2: City on the Edge of Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2018
Unberto MORI
Dorei-ku: The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Muon NERIMA
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Gyobu-Danuki
DARLING in the FRANXX
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Dr. Franxx
Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Mr. Pierre
Godzilla Movie 1: Planet of the Monsters
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2017
Unberto MORI
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Franz ACKERMAN
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Bishop
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Lotus WHOMALT
Love Tyrant
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Stolas
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Heizou HASEGAWA
Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Anson SIOUX
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Looker
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (146 eps)
  • 2016 - 2019
Samson OAK
Girlish Number
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
President Namba
Tales of Zestiria: The X
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Artorius COLDBRAND
Garo Movie: Divine Flame
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2016
Germán LUIS
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Darius LEOXSES
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yuuki
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Wilhelm VAN ASTREA
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Fujiwara no Michinaga
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Kinemon
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Dohko
Baby Steps 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Mike MCGUIRE
The Last: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2014
Pain
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Germán LUIS
Hero Bank
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Money Ghost
Baby Steps
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Mike MCGUIRE
La Corda D'Oro: Blue Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Alexei ZHUKOV
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Valentine-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2014
Takafumi YOKOZAWA
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2014
Takafumi YOKOZAWA
Silver Spoon 2nd Season
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Kazumasa HACHIKEN
Yowamushi Pedal
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Mr. Pierre
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Barazu MANKANSHOKU
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Darius LEOXSES
Silver Spoon
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2013
Kazumasa HACHIKEN
Kingdom 2
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Jian WANG
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2013
Professor Cedric JUNIPER
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kyousuke's Father
Bakuman. 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hisashi SASAKI
Kids on the Slope
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Priest
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Leon RIVIERE
Sengoku Collection
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Tatsuya SUGIMURA
Ai no Kusabi: The Space Between
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2012
Gideon LAGAT
Suite Pretty Cure♪ Movie: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody♪
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Mephisto
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: World's Greatest First Love 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Takafumi YOKOZAWA
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
MetallifeKuwagamon
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Ikalgo
Bakuman. 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hisashi SASAKI
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Mary GOWLAND
Kamisama Dolls
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Takeshi HIRASHIRO
Jewelpet Sunshine
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kanon's Father
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: World's Greatest First Love
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Takafumi YOKOZAWA
Kaiji - Against All Rules
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Yoshihiro KUROSAKI
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Ichiryuu
Suite Pretty Cure♪
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Mephisto
Heartcatch Pretty Cure! Movie: Hana no Miyako de Fashion Show… desu ka!?
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2010
Coupe
Bakuman.
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Hisashi SASAKI
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Professor Cedric JUNIPER
Heartcatch Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Sora HANASAKI
Nodame Cantabile: Finale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Masayuki CHIAKI
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
Titan
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hakurei
Shangri-La
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Takehiko
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Guin
Genji Monogatari Sennenki
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Mikado KIRITSUBO
Major Season 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Ichiro YAMADA
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Suguru TAKAMURA
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Tokihana SHIOU
Penguin no Mondai Movie: Shiawase no Aoi Tori de Go-Pen-nasai
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2009
Nicoluson HIKAWA
Tytania
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Dr. Lee
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Tokihana SHIOU
Rosario + Vampire Capu2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Tosa no Tengu
Ultraviolet: Code 044
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Garcia
Kamen no Maid Guy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Wabisuke KOFUJIWARA
Psychic Squad
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Clyde BARROW
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Toki
  • OVA (1 ep x 57 min)
  • 2008
Toki
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2008
Dohko
Dinosaur King 2nd Season
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 2008
Zander
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Martin LEEBERT
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Raballo
Major Season 4
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Ichiro YAMADA
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Tooru IKEYA
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh - Fierce Fight
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Toki
Detective Conan Movie 11: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2007
Jouji IWANAGA
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Bernhardt RHODES
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Zeppeli
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2007
Oscar
Blue Dragon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Legolas
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Yuria
  • OVA (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2007
Toki
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Tobirama SENJU
Dinosaur King
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Zander
Deltora Quest
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Tom
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Oscar
Major Season 3
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Ichiro YAMADA
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Kimio NARITA
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita - Chibi Character Adventure
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2006
Oscar
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Oscar
Coyote Ragtime Show
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Bishop
Kirarin Revolution
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 2006 - 2009
Q-saburo HATENA
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Kintaro
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh - Death for Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2006
Toki
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Will B GOOD
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2006
Werner HOLBEIN
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Dohko
Animal Yokocho
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Yamanami
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Claw
Patalliro Saiyuki!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Mii
Eyeshield 21
  • TV (145 eps)
  • 2005 - 2008
Leonardo APOLLO
Mahoraba: Heartful Days
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Yukio HAIBARA
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Ramos
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Kid
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Minamoto no Sanehisa
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Shuusuke AMAGAI
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
DunHeely WELLER
Angelique
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Oscar
Yugo the Negotiator
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Ahmad RAHMANI
Saint Seiya Movie 5: The Heaven Chapter - Overture
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 2004
Dohko
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary: Yomigaerishi Gold Saint-tachi no Shinwa
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003
Dohko
Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Ruka SAIONJI
Gunslinger Girl
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Raballo
The Galaxy Railways
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Frederick JOHANNSON
Saint Beast
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2003
Hiro HAYABUSA
Air Master
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Julietta SAKAMOTO
Pokemon Chronicles
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Narrator
Pecola
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Gazelle-san
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Tobirama SENJU
Petite Princess Yucie
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Gunbard
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Ruka SAIONJI
Tokyo Underground
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Smoke
Turn A Gundam I: Earth Light
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2002
Mallygan
Turn A Gundam II: Moonlight Butterfly
  • Movie (1 ep x 128 min)
  • 2002
Mallygan
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Dohko
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Danjo KOUSAKA
Shaman King Specials
  • Other (5 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ponchi
The Siamese: First Mission
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2001
Shiro
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Unkei
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Mikihisa ASAKURA
Parappa the Rapper
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Schmidt
Digimon Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Indramon
One Piece Movie 2: Clockwork Island Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2001
Borodo
Angelique: Seichi yori Ai wo Komete
  • OVA (3 eps x 35 min)
  • 2001
Oscar
Monster Rancher 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000
Knight Niton
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoire
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000
Oscar
Nyani ga Nyandaa Nyandaa Kamen
  • TV (83 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Nyaon
One Piece
  • TV (1018+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Kinemon
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Movie 2: Satsuriku no Deep Blue
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1999
Suguru AIZAWA
All Purpose Cultural Cat Nuku Nuku Special 1
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 1999
Dr. Ohizumi
All Purpose Cultural Cat Nuku Nuku Special 2
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 1999
Yakumo OHIZUMI
10 Tokyo Warriors
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1999 - 2002
Hajime SHIROGANE
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Durahan
Gundress
  • Movie (1 ep x 81 min)
  • 1999
Jean Luc SKINNER
Kurogane Communication
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Reeves
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku Dash!
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1998
Dr. Ohizumi
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Grencia Mars Elijah Guo ECKENER
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Dr. Ohizumi
B't X Neo
  • OVA (14 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Metal Face
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Hideki INUI
Kiko-chan Smile
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Narrator
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Metal Face
After War Gundam X
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1996
Jamil NEATE
The Legend of Zorro
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Gabriel
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Bone ABUST
Detective Conan
  • TV (1044+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Satoru OOBA
Compiler 2
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1995
Bios
Wedding Peach
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Petora
The Cockpit
  • OVA (3 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993 - 1994
Erhardt VON RHEINDARS
Bad Boys
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1993 - 1998
Jouji KAWANAKA
Muka Muka Paradise
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Rokun
Gakusaver
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1993 - 1994
Toukichi HASHIBA
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Hangelg EWIN
Eien no Filena
  • OVA (6 eps x 27 min)
  • 1992 - 1993
Nest
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Hokushin
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Balzac ASIMOV
Sohryuden: Legend of the Dragon Kings
  • OVA (12 eps x 47 min)
  • 1991 - 1993
Han XIANGZI
Here is Greenwood
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1993
Furusawa
Ozanari Dungeon
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1991
Espri
Dear Brother
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Takashi ICHINOMIYA
Nadia: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1991
Sanson
RG Veda
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Bishamon-ten
Bubblegum Crash!
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1991
Daley WONG
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Gorou Show
  • OVA (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 1991
Elegant Son
Oh! My Konbu
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 1991
Osushi AKIMOTO
Violence Jack 3: Hell's Wind
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1990
Tetsuya
Osu!! Karate Bu
  • OVA (4 eps x 50 min)
  • 1990 - 1992
Naoya OHTSUKA
Ai to Ken no Camelot: Mangaka Marina Time Slip Jiken
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1990
Simon
Nadia: Secret Of Blue Water
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Sanson
Samurai Pizza Cats
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Narrator
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1990
Danny
Shiratori Reiko de Gozaimasu!
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1990
Tetsuya AKIMOTO
The Enemy's the Pirates!
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989
Lagendra
Assemble Insert
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Emcee
Blue Flames
  • OVA (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1989
Ryuuichi KAIZU
Patlabor: The Mobile Police TV
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Oguri
Beat Shot!!
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1989
Kyouichi SASUGA
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1989
Hikage
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1989
Albert CARRIAN
Violence Jack 2: Evil Town
  • OVA (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 1988
Blue
Sonic Soldier Borgman
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1988
Fritz K. RIDDELL
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1988
Wyn VANDENBERG
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Anton FELLNER
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Yuuki
Mister Ajikko
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Shimonaka
Bubblegum Crisis
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 1987 - 1991
Daley WONG
Metal Armor Dragonar
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Light NEWMAN
Circuit Angel: Ketsui no Starting Grid
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1987
Sho NABESHIMA
Mock & Sweet
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Ronald
Roots Search
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1986
Buzz
Transformers: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 1986
Springer
Ai City
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1986
J
Amon Saga
  • OVA (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1986
Amon
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Tomash
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Mashymre CELLO
Choujikuu Romanesque Samy: Missing 99
  • OVA (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 1986
Romus
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam: "Keito no Kioku" Namida no Dakkai Sakusen!!
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1985
Jeda
Greed
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1985
Lid Kyle
Dream Hunter Rem
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1985 - 1987
Naoto
Yoroshiku Mechadock
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Kirito KIRISHIMA
God Mazinger
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1984
Zorba
Attacker You!
  • TV (58 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Sho TAKIKI
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Jeda
Captain Tsubasa
  • TV (128 eps)
  • 1983 - 1986
Kazuki SORIMACHI
Akuu Daisakusen Srungle
  • TV (53 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Kilo

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

yuriblackwell12 May 3, 2022

i like him he is a good voice actor

116 users

See all users