Kentarou ITOU

Aka: 伊藤健太郎

Kentarou ITOU
Kentarou ITOU is best known for voice acting Renji ABARAI from Bleach, Choji AKIMICHI from Naruto, Barry The Chopper from Fullmetal Alchemist, Hiroki KAMIJOU from Junjou Romantica, and Kazuichi BANZOU from Tokyo Ghoul.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen
  • TV
  • 2022
Renji ABARAI
Kingdom 4
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Ji HUAN
Shenmue the Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Charlie
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Mugen Train
  • TV (7 eps)
  • 2021
Slasher
Star Wars: Visions
  • Web (9 eps)
  • 2021
Inquisitor
Eden
  • Web (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2021
E92
Fairy Ranmaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Manager of Aurora Vikings
Seven Knights Revolution: Hero Successor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Spike
Cells at Work! Code Black
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Helper T Cell
Golden Kamuy Season 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Yoshitake SHIRAISHI
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Malduk
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Scop
Kingdom 3
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Ji HUAN
Wave, Listen to Me!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Toru TACHIBANA
Pet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Yokota
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Movie: Mirai Kara Shinsoku no ALFA-X
  • Movie (1 ep x 68 min)
  • 2019
Nahane
Ride Your Wave
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2019
Wasabi KAWAMURA
Tannishou wo Hiraku
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Meihobo
Star Twinkle Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Kumu
The Price of Smiles
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Margrave GIRARD
Golden Kamuy Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yoshitake SHIRAISHI
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kazuichi BANZOU
Golden Kamuy OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Yoshitake SHIRAISHI
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head: Kidou Kyuukyuu Keisatsu Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2018
Tera
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Luci★Fer
Cardfight!! Vanguard (2018)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Gouki DAIMONJI
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yoshitake SHIRAISHI
Layton's Mystery Journey: Katrielle and the Millionaires' Conspiracy
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Pascal
Gurazeni: Money Pitch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Youzou TERASUGI
Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Jin TADOKORO
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yanagida
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Randall LUFTAIR
In Another World With My Smartphone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Masakage YAMAGATA
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Aloys REUS
Aikatsu Stars! Hoshi no Tsubasa
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Piroshenko
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (250+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Choji AKIMICHI
Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Jin TADOKORO
Tales of Zestiria: The X (2017)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Gouldman
Boruto: Jump Festa 2016 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2016
Choji AKIMICHI
Aikatsu Stars!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Piroshenko
Chiba Pedal: Yowamushi Pedal to Manabu Jitensha Koutsuuanzen
  • Web (6 eps x 1 min)
  • 2016
Jin TADOKORO
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: GIRS Crisis
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Gouki DAIMONJI
The Perfect Insider
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Chikara MIZUTANI
Yowamushi Pedal The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Jin TADOKORO
Junjou Romantica 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Hiroki KAMIJOU
Seiyuu's Life!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Ichigo's Father
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi
  • Web (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
Skywarp
Yowamushi Pedal: Re:ROAD
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Jin TADOKORO
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Fafner of Nidhogg
Gintama°
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Tetsunosuke SASAKI
Baby Steps 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Takayuki OKADA
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Asanuma
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
N'Dool
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kazuichi BANZOU
Absolute Duo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ougi
The Last: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2014
Choji AKIMICHI
Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Jin TADOKORO
Aikatsu! 3
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hinaki's Father
Yowamushi Pedal: Re:RIDE
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Jin TADOKORO
Cardfight!! Vanguard Movie: Neon Messiah
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2014
Gouki DAIMONJI
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kazuichi BANZOU
Baby Steps
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Takayuki OKADA
Brynhildr in the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kogorou HASHIRATANI
La Corda D'Oro: Blue Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yukihiro YAGISAWA
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Jake
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate
  • TV (33 eps)
  • 2014
Gouki DAIMONJI
Yowamushi Pedal
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Jin TADOKORO
Yowamushi Pedal: Special Ride
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Jin TADOKORO
Kingdom 2
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ji HUAN
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker
  • TV (59 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Gouki DAIMONJI
Blue Exorcist Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2012
Reiji SHIRATORI
Junjou Romantica OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2012
Hiroki KAMIJOU
B-Daman Fireblast
  • TV (52 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Dorashian
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Choji AKIMICHI
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Gouki DAIMONJI
Tottoko Hamtaro (2012)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Boss
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Choji AKIMICHI
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Crow Johan
Ai no Kusabi: The Space Between
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2012
Riki
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Zel BRANT
B-Daman Crossfire
  • TV (52 eps x 12 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Dorashian
Majikoi: Oh! Samurai Girls!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yamato's Father
Naruto Shippuden Movie 5: Blood Prison
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2011
Choji AKIMICHI
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Hakuzouzu
Blue Exorcist Specials
  • DVD Special (10 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Reiji SHIRATORI
Legend of the Millennium Dragon
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2011
Kinta
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Reiji SHIRATORI
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ika Youkai
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Tetsunosuke SASAKI
Fortune Arterial OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2011
Tsukasa HACHIMANDAIRA
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hecatos
Cardfight!! Vanguard
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Gouki DAIMONJI
Tottoko Hamtaro Dechu
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Boss
Big Windup! 2: Goals
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2010
Tomoya TAKII
Bleach Movie 4: Hell Verse
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2010
Renji ABARAI
Princess Jellyfish
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Sugimoto
Fortune Arterial
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Tsukasa HACHIMANDAIRA
Naruto: Naruto to Mashin to Mitsu no Onegai Dattebayo!!
  • Other (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2010
Choji AKIMICHI
House of Five Leaves
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Servant Yaichi
Giant Killing
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Kazuki KURODA
Big Windup! 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Tomoya TAKII
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Asanuma
Kaidan Restaurant
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Mr. OZORA
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Choji AKIMICHI
Needless
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Momiji TERUYAMA
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Fyodor Mandrake
La Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2009
Ryoutarou TSUCHIURA
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Renji ABARAI
Junjou Romantica 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Hiroki KAMIJOU
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Choji AKIMICHI
Blade of the Immortal
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shido HISHIYASU
Junjou Romantica
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Hiroki KAMIJOU
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
General Logi
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Juuryoku Sensen
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Doroba KUZWAYO
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Renji ABARAI
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ranmaru OUMI
Rental Magica
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Hyoudou
Naruto Shippuden Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2007
Choji AKIMICHI
Zombie-Loan
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2007
Sotetsu ASO
Blue Dragon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
General Logi
The Story of Saiunkoku 2nd Series
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ensei ROU
Koutetsu Sangokushi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Taishiji SHIJI
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Choji AKIMICHI
La Corda D'Oro ~Primo Passo~ A Summer Encore
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2007
Ryoutarou TSUCHIURA
Ryuusei no Rockman Tribe
  • TV (21 eps x 10 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
War-Rock
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Renji ABARAI
Baldr Force EXE
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Akira NIKAIDOU
Ryuusei no Rockman
  • TV (55 eps x 10 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
War-Rock
Happiness!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Shinya KAMIJYO
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Washio
La Corda D'Oro ~primo passo~
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ryoutarou TSUCHIURA
Demonbane
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Kurou DAIJUUJI
The Story of Saiunkoku
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ensei ROU
Tottoko Hamtarou Hai!
  • TV (77 eps x 5 min)
  • 2006 - 2008
Boss
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Pull
Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3 OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Choji AKIMICHI
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Akihiro OKAMURA
Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge: Sore Yuke! Gedou Otometai
  • TV (13 eps x 13 min)
  • 2005
Ifukube
Patalliro Saiyuki!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Kinkaku
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Guitar
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Mr. Hook
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2005
Renji ABARAI
Haru wo Daiteita
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2005
Kazunari URUSHIZAKI
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Chester BURKLIGHT
Genshiken
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Sawazaki
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Brron
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Renji ABARAI
Zoids: Fuzors
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Tsurugi
Naruto: Hidden Leaf Village Grand Sports Festival!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2004
Choji AKIMICHI
Azusa Will Help!
  • OVA (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2004
Tonomura
Demonbane OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2004
Kurou DAIJUUJI
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Kiyoshi MIYAFUJI
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Alford MARKINER
SD Gundam Force
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004
Deed
Hamtaro Movie 4: Hamtaro to Fushigi no Oni no Emon Tou
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2004
Boss
Gilgamesh
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Isamu FUJISAKI
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Barry The Chopper
Momoko, Kaeru no Uta ga Kikoeru yo.
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2003
Kuroki
Eiken
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shimada
Air Master
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kinjirou KITAEDA
Beast Fighter: The Apocalypse
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Shinichi KURUMA
Hamtaro Movie 3: Ham Ham Gran Prix Aurora Tani no Kiseki: Ribbon-chan Kiki Ippatsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 53 min)
  • 2003
Boss
Hikaru no Go: Special Edition - Match of Justice! The Ancient Flower Blooms!
  • Other (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2002
Tetsuo KAGA
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Choji AKIMICHI
Gun Frontier
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Heidelnoir
MegaMan: NT Warrior
  • TV (56 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Shadowman.EXE
Forza! Mario
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Inokuma
Hamtaro Movie 2: Ham Ham Ham~Jya! Maboroshi no Princess
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2002
Boss
Hamtaro OVA 1: Hamtaro's Birthday! 3000 Hammy Steps in Search of Mommy
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2002
Boss
Hikaru no Go
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Tetsuo KAGA
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Ken WAKASHIMAZU
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Nicrom
Gyouten Ningen Batsealer
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Captain Fatz
Hamtaro Movie 1: Ham Ham Land no Daibouken
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Boss
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Lele
Strange Dawn
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Shall
Hamtaro
  • TV (296 eps)
  • 2000 - 2006
Kana's Father
Ceres, Celestial Legend
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Yuhi AOGIRI
One Piece
  • TV (1018+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Fukaboshi
Dai-Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Shunsuke AKAGI
Gozonji! Gekkou Kamen-kun
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tsunao YOKOYAMA
Chiisana Kyojin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman vs Saikyou Senshi Gorgon
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1999
Arthur
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kamioka
Sensual Phrase
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Misa Itou's Husband
Digimon Adventure
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yukidarumon
Chiisana Kyojin Microman
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1999
Arthur
Super Doll Licca-chan
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Doll Isamu
Totsugeki! Pappara-tai
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Izumi MIZUSHIMA
Martian Successor Nadesico: Prince Of Darkness
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1998
Jun AOI
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Terry
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Mitsuhiko FUSE
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Scuz
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! WGP
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1997
Brett ASTAIRE
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Jun AOI

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

269 users

See all users