KENN

Aka: Kenichirou OOHASHI

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

I★CHU: Etoile Stage
  • TV
  • TBA
Seiya AIDO
Tsukiuta. The Animation 2
  • TV
  • 2020
Aoi SATSUKI
IDOLiSH7: Second BEAT!
  • TV (2+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Tamaki YOTSUBA
Bungo and Alchemist: Gears of Judgement
  • TV (1+ ep)
  • 2020 - ?
Saneatsu MUSHANOKOUJI
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2020
Hyakinthos CLIO
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Toya SETSUNO
Ahiru no Sora
  • TV (26+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Masahiro SAKI
Try Knights
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Akira KARIYA
SD Gundam World: Sangoku Souketsuden
  • Web (7+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Zhang FEI
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Hyakinthos CLIO
STARMYU 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Izumi TORAISHI
AFTERLOST
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Rui
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Kamanue
Ace of the Diamond: Act II
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Carlos Toshiki KAMIYA
YU-NO: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of This World
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Abel
Piano no Mori (2019)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Lech SZYMANOWSKI
Meiji Tokyo Renka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Syunso HISHIDA
STARMYU (2018)
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Izumi TORAISHI
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Secco
IDOLiSH7: WiSH VOYAGE
  • Music Video (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2018
Tamaki YOTSUBA
Butlers x Battlers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yuuki FUJISHIRO
Piano no Mori (2018)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Lech SZYMANOWSKI
IDOLiSH7: Nanatsu-iro REALiZE
  • Music Video (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2018
Tamaki YOTSUBA
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Tenka KOU
IDOLiSH7
  • TV (17 eps)
  • 2018
Tamaki YOTSUBA
Children of the Whales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rachalito Anastenagmos Neie Imisukin Emarika ANTIPATROS
Black Clover
  • TV (129+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Leopold VERMILLION
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Native
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2017
Ronald KNOX
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Kyros
Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys
  • TV (12 eps x 8 min)
  • 2017
Totomaru MINOWA
Marginal#4: Kiss kara Tsukuru Big Bang
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
L Nomura
STARMYU 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Izumi TORAISHI
Scared Rider Xechs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hijiri MUTSUKI
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Gieve
IDOLiSH7: RESTART POiNTER
  • Music Video (1 ep x 3 min)
  • 2016
Tamaki YOTSUBA
The Heroic Legend of Arslan OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016
Gieve
Meiji Tokyo Renka Movie 2: Hanakagami no Fantasia
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Syunso HISHIDA
Twin Star Exorcists
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Yamato
Macross Delta
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Bogue CON-VAART
Terra Formars: Revenge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Alex Kandley STEWART
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Watanabe
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Eijirou SHARAKU
Divine Gate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ywain
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hans OBERMAYER
Magic-Kyun! Renaissance
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Aoi SUMINOMIYA
Tsukiuta. The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Aoi SATSUKI
IDOLiSH7: MEMORiES MELODiES
  • Music Video (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2015
Tamaki YOTSUBA
Ajin Movie 1: Shoudou
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2015
Watanabe
Kigyou Senshi Arslan
  • Web (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Gieve
IDOLiSH7: MONSTER GENERATiON
  • Music Video (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2015
Tamaki YOTSUBA
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: The Blade to Retake the Kingdom
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Gieve
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Eijirou SHARAKU
Beyond the Boundary Movie: I'll Be Here - Future
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2015
Akihito KANBARA
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Carlos Toshiki KAMIYA
Baby Steps 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Yoshiaki IDE
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Gieve
Beyond the Boundary Movie: I'll Be Here - Past
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2015
Akihito KANBARA
Meiji Tokyo Renka Movie: Yumihari no Serenade
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Syunso HISHIDA
STARMYU
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Izumi TORAISHI
Blue Spring Ride: Page.13
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2014
Aya KOMINATO
Parasyte -the maxim-
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Mitsuo
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Tae-Woo
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Alex Kandley STEWART
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Ronald KNOX
Blue Spring Ride
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Aya KOMINATO
Beyond the Boundary: Shinonome
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2014
Akihito KANBARA
Baby Steps
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Yoshiaki IDE
Lady Jewelpet
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Prince
Lady Jewelpet
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Jasper
Beyond the Boundary: Mini Theater
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 6 min)
  • 2014
Akihito KANBARA
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Futo ASAHINA
Brothers Conflict Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2014
Futo ASAHINA
Majin Bone
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shougo RYUUJIN
Beyond the Boundary: Idol Trial!
  • Web (5 eps x 7 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Akihito KANBARA
Ace of the Diamond
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Carlos Toshiki KAMIYA
Assassination Classroom: Jump Festa 2013 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2013
Hiroto MAEHARA
Beyond the Boundary
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Akihito KANBARA
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Futo ASAHINA
Mushibugyou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Jinbei TSUKISHIMA
Jewelpet Happiness
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Jasper
Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2013
Phinks
Neppu Kairiku Bushi Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Suou
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Anji Kuroki
Jewelpet Kira Deco!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Jasper
Space Brothers
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Hibito NAMBA
Ginga e Kickoff!!
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kota FURUYA
Ginga e Kickoff!! Special
  • TV Special (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2012
Kota FURUYA
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hibiki
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Phinks
Jewelpet Sunshine
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Jasper
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Fritz
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hibiki
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Takimaru
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ronald KNOX
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ronald KNOX
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Lafra
Jewelpet Twinkle
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Jasper
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 2010
Judai YUKI
Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Jil
Fresh Pretty Cure!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kazuki ICHIJO
Miracle Train
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Fumi ROPPONGI
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Jil
Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk: Jil no Bouken
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Jil
Air Gear: Special Trick
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2007
Kazuma MIKURA
REBORN!
  • TV (203 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Dino CHIAVARONE
Air Gear
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Kazuma MIKURA
Digimon Season 5: Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kouki
Yonna in the Solitary Fortress
  • Movie (1 ep x 33 min)
  • 2006
Galda
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Judai YUKI

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Hak May 19, 2019

I recognize him as an idol seiyuu and musician. But his role as Secco is one u won’t expect. 

200 users

See all users