Kenji NOMURA

Aka: 乃村 健次

Kenji NOMURA
Kenji NOMURA is best known for voice acting Yammy LLARGO from Bleach, Takeshi SHIROYAMA from Beelzebub, Loz from Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Akihiro KANO from Tokyo Ghoul
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Spriggan (2022)
  • Web (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2022
Victor STOLOV
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note - Special Edition
  • TV Special (1 ep x 53 min)
  • 2021
Kairi SHISHIGOU
The Faraway Paladin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Reystov
Digimon Ghost Game
  • TV (32+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
Reppamon's Tail
The Journey
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2021
Zayd
To Your Eternity
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2021
Chan's Father
The Slime Diaries: That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Orc Lord Geld
Hortensia Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Lugis F. CAMELIA
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps x 27 min)
  • 2021
Ricardo WELKIN
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Digression - Hinata Sakaguchi
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2021
Orc Lord Geld
Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Lord Threonine
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Earthrise
  • Web (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Jetfire
Majo Minarai wo Sagashite
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2020
Executive Director
Golden Kamuy Season 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Tatsuma USHIYAMA
BEM Movie: Become Human
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2020
Joel WOODS
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Gareth LANDROCK
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Siege
  • Web (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Jetfire
Re:ZERO: Starting Break Time From Zero 2nd Season
  • Web (25 eps x 3 min)
  • 2020 - 2021
Ricardo WELKIN
Great Pretender
  • Web (23 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Lewis MÜLLER
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Flail
Brand New Animal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Koichi ISHIZAKI
Ninjala: Ninja-Gum is Born
  • Web (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2020
Narrator
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. - Reawakened
  • Web (6 eps x 23 min)
  • 2019
Rean KUBOYASU
Case File nº221: Kabukicho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Omiyama
Babylon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Taylor GRIFFIN
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Rokusuke ENDOU
Cannon Busters (2019)
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Black Claw
BEM
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Joel WOODS
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Kairi SHISHIGOU
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Flail
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Michitsuna ODA
Battle Spirits: Saga Brave
  • Web (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Kazan
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Gouketsu
Cinderella Nine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Boss
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Yuan BREEZE
Kiratto Pri-chan 2nd Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Maria's Father
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars II - Kakeru x George x Minato
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Livingstone
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Extra Story
  • Other (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Guillermo GALVIS
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Yoshiaki IIZUKA
Girly Air Force
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Haruka YASHIRODOORI
Yu Yu Hakusho Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 14 min)
  • 2018
Yatsude
Golden Kamuy Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tatsuma USHIYAMA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Geld
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Akihiro KANO
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kazuhisa SHIRAISHI
Phantom in the Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
George L. GREGORY
Cells at Work!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Naive T Cell
The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yngvi
Planet With
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Takashi RYUUZOUJI
Super Dragon Ball Heroes
  • Web (43+ eps x 9 min)
  • 2018 - ?
Toppo
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tatsuma USHIYAMA
Gurazeni: Money Pitch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sakota
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Akihiro KANO
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Haniwa-Musha
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Gordon
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kiyoshi GODABAYASHI
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Gaba Thief Boss
Vatican Miracle Examiner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Carlo ZETTI
Elegant Youkai Apartment Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2017
Yama
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Kairi SHISHIGOU
Sword Oratoria: Is it Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Gareth LANDROCK
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Geronimo Jr.
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Geronimo Jr.
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Geronimo Jr.
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Gilles DE RAIS
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
One Eyed T-Rex
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Balong
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Goushi
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Ricardo WELKIN
Ajin: Demi-Human 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Manabe
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Every WON
Divine Gate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Palomides
Monster Strike
  • Web (51 eps x 8 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Babel
The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Volga
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Orcus
Utawarerumono: The False Faces
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Vurai
Lupin III: Part IV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Leo
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Bobby FUNK
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Pancéa
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: The Blade to Retake the Kingdom
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Garshasph
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Gareth LANDROCK
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Garshasph
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Kiyoshi GODABAYASHI
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Akihiro KANO
The Testament of Sister New Devil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Valga
Maria the Virgin Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Lover
Akame ga Kill! Theater
  • Web (24 eps x 1 min)
  • 2014
Sten
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Sten
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Akihiro KANO
Samurai Jam: Bakumatsu Rock
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Otose
The World is Still Beautiful
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Jaina
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Wolverine
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Tager
Gatchaman Crowds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Alan KOKUBUN
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Doughnut Sergeant
Mushibugyou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Kagetada OGAMI
Leviathan: The Last Defense
  • TV (13 eps x 20 min)
  • 2013
Bahamut's Father
Pretty Rhythm: Rainbow Live
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Tadashi MORIZONO
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Shingo NONOMURA
Little Witch Academia
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Minotaur
Smile Pretty Cure! Movie: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2012
Issun-Boshi
Medaka Box Abnormal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Shigusa TAKACHIHO
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Wiley COYOTE
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Santana
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Wiley COYOTE
Upotte!!
  • Web (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2012
Curly
Space Brothers
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Takio AZUMA
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Iwark BRIAR
Shakugan no Shana III
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Eastedge
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Tsutomu SAKAMAKI
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Housaku YASAI
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ryutaro AMAMIYA
Suite Pretty Cure♪
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Golem
Beelzebub
  • TV (60 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Zanga
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky-
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Dontores
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Touya KAMIJOU
Battle Spirits: Brave
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Kazan
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Futoshi TONDA
Major Season 6
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010
Itao
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Alec
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Knight
Beelzebub Jump Super Anime Tour Special
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Takeshi SHIROYAMA
Aoi Bungaku Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Big Man
King of Thorn
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2009
Ron PORTMAN
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Tatsurou KOMUSUBI
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kazan
Hatsukoi Limited
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Misao ZAITSU
Ristorante Paradiso
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Lorenzo ORSINI
Cross Game
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Osamu AKAISHI
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Dodok
Valkyria Chronicles
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Largo POTTER
Major Season 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Herring
Valkyria Chronicles: Gallian Chronicles Theater
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Largo POTTER
One Outs
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Imoto
A Certain Magical Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Touya KAMIJOU
The Diary of a Crazed Family
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Santa Clause
Kanokon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Ryuusei KUMADA
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's
  • TV (154 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Demak
One Piece Movie 9: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2008
Kuromarimo
Ikuze! Gen-san
  • Web (12 eps x 9 min)
  • 2008
Genroku TAMURA
Strait Jacket
  • OVA (3 eps x 26 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Reegs
Genshiken 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Mitsunori KUGAYAMA
Shakugan no Shana II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Eastedge
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Suzumoya MAKOTO
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Brian LOWELL
Kiss Dum: Engage Planet
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Roki DEMON
Genshiken OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mitsunori KUGAYAMA
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ben HUGHES
_summer
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Osamu FUNADA
_summer Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 4 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Osamu FUNADA
Gin-iro no Olynssis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Dallas
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • Web (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kakashi no Keishin
Flag
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Jan NIKKANEN
Wings of Rean
  • OVA (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Dregan
Gaiking: Legend of Daiku-Maryu
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Cherry
Ginga Densetsu Weed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hiro
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Loz
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Gyula KADAR
Futakoi Alternative
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Gen-san
Eyeshield 21
  • TV (145 eps)
  • 2005 - 2008
Daikichi's Father
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Sinha
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Captain Matthews
Genshiken
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Mitsunori KUGAYAMA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Yammy LLARGO
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kojiro MIDOU
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2004
Wong
Kinnikuman II Sei: Ultimate Muscle
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Harabote MUSCLE
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Hanjirou NAKAMURA
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Wong
Area 88 TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Hans
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
Tesuikatsu
Papuwa
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Magic
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Chabatake
Ashita no Nadja
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Rosso
Midnight Horror School
  • TV (52 eps x 13 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Mr. Tigerl
Hungry Heart: Wild Striker
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Gouzo KAMATA
Fortune Dogs
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Eiji
Cosplay Complex
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2002
Coach Kuroba
Digimon Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Arbormon
Ultimate Muscle
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2002
Scarface
Baki the Grappler: Maximum Tournament
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Yujiro HANMA
Baki the Grappler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Yujiro HANMA
One Piece
  • TV (1023+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Robson
Psybuster
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Izaki
Eden's Bowy
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
1st Mechanized Force Captain
Digimon Adventure
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Nanimon
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Tills
Yume no Crayon Oukoku
  • TV (70 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Prime Minister Chameleon
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Mikihiko WAKAOUJI

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

40 users

See all users