Karen STRASSMAN

Aka: Mia BRADLY

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Cells at Work!!
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2021
Narrator
Dragon's Dogma
  • Web (7 eps x 26 min)
  • 2020
Salai's Mother
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Yoshie SHIMAMURA
Children of the Sea
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2019
Kanako AZUMI
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Char AZNABLE
Code Geass Movie: Lelouch of the Re;surrection
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2019
Kallen STADTFELD
Cells at Work! The Common Cold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Narrator
Cells at Work!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Narrator
Violet Evergarden Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 34 min)
  • 2018
Rhodanse
Violet Evergarden
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Rhodanse
Resident Evil: Vendetta
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2017
Kathy WHITE
BLAME! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Administration Authority
In This Corner of the World
  • Movie (1 ep x 130 min)
  • 2016
Lin SHIRAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Sakura PRETZEL
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Masked Woman
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Casca
The Asterisk War (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Therese
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Emilia KISHITANI
The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Riara
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Tomomi BERNSTEIN
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Emilia KISHITANI
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2015
School Director
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Emilia KISHITANI
Ai Tenchi Muyo!
  • TV (50 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Washu HAKUBI
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Magoichi SAIKA
Sword Art Online II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Urd
Knights of Sidonia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Eiko YAMANO
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
School Director
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Rose
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 3: Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 2013
Kazuko SAOTOME
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Omiko HAKODATE
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2013
Striker
Coppelion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Yukiko KAWABATA
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Striker
Love Live! School Idol Project
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
School Director
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2012
Kazuko SAOTOME
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Sahsa
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Elizabeth I
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings
  • Movie (1 ep x 130 min)
  • 2012
Kazuko SAOTOME
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Muginami
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Sola-Ui Nuada-Re SOPHIA-RI
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Muginami
K-On! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2011
Sawako YAMANAKA
Persona 4 the Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Nanako DOJIMA
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Sola-Ui Nuada-Re SOPHIA-RI
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Palm SIBERIA
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Michelle NEUHAUS
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Irene HONMA
K-On!!: Plan!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2011
Sawako YAMANAKA
Puella Magi Madoka Magica
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kazuko SAOTOME
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Hanako
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Hanako
K-On!!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2010
Sawako YAMANAKA
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Loni GARVEY
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Rider
K-On! Live House!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Sawako YAMANAKA
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Sayaka SONOHARA
K-On!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Sawako YAMANAKA
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Soifon
Skip Beat!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Shoko AKI
Toradora!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Nanako KASHII
Blade of the Immortal
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
O-ren
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Kallen STADTFELD
Kanokon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Iku SAHARA
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Soifon
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Miyuki TAKARA
Blue Dragon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Valkyrie
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Kiyoh BACHIKA
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Nonou YAKUSHI
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Kallen STADTFELD
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Elise
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre
  • TV Special (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 2006
Suigintou
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Soifon
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ninai
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kallen STADTFELD
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mahiro MUTOU
When They Cry: Higurashi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Miyo TAKANO
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Lieutenant Meow
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Pip BERNADOTTE
Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Yasuna KAMIIZUMI
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Rider
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Suigintou
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Yukino KOIZUMI
Ah My Buddha!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Sumi IKUINA
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Candice
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Makiko NAGI
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Fantine VALJEAN
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Mint ADENADE
Grenadier
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Fuuka SHIRATO
Rozen Maiden
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Suigintou
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mercedes DE MORCERF
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Akon
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Chizuru TOOMI
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Osuzu
Appleseed Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Dr. Gilliam
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Nina FORTNER
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Discount Uribou
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Mariel
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Cecilie VON SPITZWEG
Koi Kaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Shoko AKIMOTO
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Makiko NAGI
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Ai MAYUZUMI
Burn Up! Scramble
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Warriors Commander
Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Mayu MIYUKI
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Aoko AOZAKI
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Nae
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Sia's Mother
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Ogin
Bottle Fairy
  • TV (13 eps x 13 min)
  • 2003
Chiriri
Avenger
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Io
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Yuu
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Ami HIROOKA
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Delphine ERACLEA
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Farfal
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Sherry BELMONT
Stellvia of the Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Ren RENGE
Leave it to Piyoko!
  • OVA (8 eps x 15 min)
  • 2003
Puchiko
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey
  • OVA (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 2002 - 2003
Miime
Haibane Renmei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Nemu
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kagerou
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ravenna
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Saiki YOSHIOKA
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Mayu MIYUKI
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Yuka SUGIMOTO
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Yuzuki
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Phia OLIVEIRA
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Konoha EDAJIMA
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Maiko ASAOKA
Angel Tales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Yuki
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Satsuki YATOJI
Figure 17
  • TV (13 eps x 46 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Oldina
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Ravenna
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Satsuki YATOJI
Di Gi Charat
  • TV (16 eps x 5 min)
  • 1999
Puchiko
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Naoko IZUMI
Dangaizer 3
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1999 - 2001
Reika FOU
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Itsuko KATSU
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Rei KIJIMA
The Cherry Tree
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1983
Mother
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Cornelia

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

188 users

See all users