Kaneto SHIOZAWA

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Crayon Shin-chan Movie 13: Densetsu wo Yobu Buriburi 3 Pun Dai Shingeki
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2005
Buriburizaemon
Banner of the Stars II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2001
Dusanyu ABRIEL
Detective Conan Movie 4: Captured In her Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2000
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
Banner of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Dusanyu ABRIEL
Gatekeepers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Yasutaka FUKUOKA
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoire
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000
Clavis
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Seiji ISSHIKI
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 7: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 1999
Buriburizaemon
Detective Conan Movie 3: The Last Magician of the Century
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1999
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Gali
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Devimon
Crest of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Dusanyu ABRIEL
Agent Aika: Special Trial
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 1998
Rudolph HARGEN
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 6: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1998
Buriburizaemon
DT Eightron
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Easent
Detective Conan Movie 2: The Fourteenth Target
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1998
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
Yu-Gi-Oh!
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 1998
Shadi
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Ageha
Silent Mobius
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Ganossa MAXIMILLIAN
Twilight of the Dark Master
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1997
Kudou
Voogie's Angel
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Leon COUGAR
Agent AiKa
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Rudolph HARGEN
Detective Conan Movie 1: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 1997
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Kyouji SAYAMA
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryuu no Himitsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 1997
Memphis
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 4: Henderland no Daibouken
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1996
Buriburizaemon
The Vision of Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Zongi
MD Geist II: Death Force
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1996
MD Krauser
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Eis Shenron
Detective Conan
  • TV (958+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
Slayers: The Book of Spells
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996
Vista
Super Atragon
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Mitsugu KAGEYAMA
Gatchaman OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Berg KATSE
Street Fighter II: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1994
Vega
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 2: Buriburi Oukoku no Hihou
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 1994
Buriburizaemon
Dragon Half
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 1993
Rosario
Sailor Moon R
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Prince Dimande
Alien Defender Geo-Armor: Kishin Corps
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Hans LIENGEL
Art of Fighting
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1993
John CRAWLEY
Ushio and Tora
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Tsubura
Ai no Kusabi
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1992 - 1994
Iason MINK
Bite Me! Chameleon
  • OVA (6 eps x 50 min)
  • 1992 - 1996
Yuuji SHIINA
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (1009+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Buriburizaemon
Boyfriend
  • TV Special (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 1992
Masao
Ellcia
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Phelkis
Yadamon
  • TV (170 eps x 10 min)
  • 1992 - 1993
Enrico
The Heroic Legend of Arislan (1991)
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1995
Narsus
Judge
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Hoichiro OHMA
Ariel Deluxe
  • OVA (2 eps x 45 min)
  • 1991
Albert HOUSER
Doomed Megalopolis
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Yoichiro TATSUMIYA
Dororonpa!
  • TV (115 eps x 10 min)
  • 1991
Michael
Aries: Shinwa no Seizakyuu
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1990
Keisuke IZUMI
Cyber City Oedo 808
  • OVA (3 eps x 40 min)
  • 1990 - 1991
Meril YANAGAWA
Carol
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1990
Clark MAXWELL
The Enemy's the Pirates!
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989
Herbert KATZ
Assemble Insert
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
R. Ichiro TANAKA
Ariel
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989
Albert HOUSER
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1989
Marou
Saint Seiya Movie 4: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1989
Aries Mu
Earthian
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Doctor ASHINO
Shin Bikkuriman
  • TV (72 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Heli Oz
Hades Project Zeorymer
  • OVA (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 1988 - 1990
Saiga
Bride of Deimos
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1988
Kaname OHBA
Vampire Princess Miyu
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Larva
The Tokyo Project
  • OVA (1 ep x 54 min)
  • 1988
Akira NAGAREYAMA
Antique Heart
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1988
Matsuda
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps)
  • 1988 - 1997
Paul VON OBERSTEIN
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1988
Byman HAGARD
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Takashi
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Tom
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Tateoka
Hai! Akko Desu
  • TV (163 eps)
  • 1988 - 1992
Shunichi
Madonna
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1988 - 1989
Daigo
Song of Wind and Trees
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1987
Auguste BEAU
Kimagure Orange Road
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Matsuda-sensei
Batsu & Terry
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1987
Terry
Hiatari Ryoko!
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Shin MIKIMOTO
Kamen no Ninja Akakage
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Kasumimaru
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy
  • OVA (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 1987
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki!
  • OVA (1 ep x 42 min)
  • 1986
Charlie SECTO
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Aries Mu
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Black Andromeda
Roots Search
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1986
Scott
Shounan Bakusouzoku
  • OVA (12 eps x 55 min)
  • 1986 - 1999
Akira ISHIKAWA
Shounan Bakusouzoku
  • OVA (12 eps x 55 min)
  • 1986 - 1999
Yousuke EGUCHI
Blue Comet SPT Layzner OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 56 min)
  • 1986
Ru CAIN
California Crisis: Gun Salvo
  • OVA (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1986
Jack VARO
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Trim SPANCER
Fist of the North Star: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 1986
Rei
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Nam
Dancougar: Requiem for Victims
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1986
Ryo SHIBA
Garaga
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1986
Randy BALLBACK
Vampire Hunter D
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 1985
D
Kinnikuman Movie 4: Gyakushuu! Uchuu Kakure Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1985
Geronimo
Dancouga: Super Beast Machine God
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1985
Ryo SHIBA
Area 88
  • OVA (3 eps x 65 min)
  • 1985 - 1986
Shin KAZAMA
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1985
Byman HAGARD
Blue Comet SPT Layzner
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1985 - 1986
Ru CAIN
Dagger of Kamui
  • Movie (1 ep x 132 min)
  • 1985
Shingo
High School! Kimengumi
  • TV (86 eps)
  • 1985 - 1987
Dai MONOHOSHI
Adventures of the Little Koala
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Weather
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Rei
Birth
  • OVA (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1984
Kim
Futaridaka
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Taka TOUJOU
Galactic Patrol Lensman
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
LaVerne THORNDYKE
Gu-Gu Ganmo
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Toshimitsu SAIGOU
The Star of Cottonland
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1984
Nekomania
A Time Slip of 10000 Years: Prime Rose
  • TV Special (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1983
Taro
Cat's Eye
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 1983 - 1985
Ken
Xabungle Graffiti
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 1983
Arthur RANK
Miyuki
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Yoshio MURAKI
Aesop's Fables
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1983
Ant Leader
Ai Shite Night
  • TV (42 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Eiji TOUNO
Future Police Urashiman
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1983
Adolf VON LUDOVICH
Ginga Shippuu Sasuraiger
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Rock ANLOCK
Midori no Neko
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1983
Yuno SANBO
Andromeda Stories
  • TV Special (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1982
Arc
Ginga Reppuu Baxinger
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Shirou MAHOROBA
Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Sim
Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Antonov
Fang of the Sun Dougram
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 1981 - 1983
Royle CASHIM
Natsu e no Tobira
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1981
Gabriel
Belle and Sebastian
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Giom
Ginga Senpuu Braiger
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Jotaro KIDO
Hello! Sandybell
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Mark
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Omar FANG
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 1981
Omar FANG
Wanwan Sanjushi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Aramis
Fumoon
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1980
Rock HOLMES
Magical Girl Lalabel
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Morio TSUBAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Omar FANG
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Marker CLAN
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
M'Quve
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Cameron BLOOM
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Clamp
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Job JOHN
Galaxy Express 999
  • TV (113 eps)
  • 1978 - 1981
Sirius
Ippatsu Kanta-kun
  • TV (53 eps)
  • 1977 - 1978
Jirou TOBASE

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

58 users

See all users