Juurouta KOSUGI

Aka: 小杉 十郎太

Juurouta KOSUGI
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Koukyoushihen: Eureka Seven - Hi-Evolution 3
  • Movie
  • 2021
Charles BEAMS
Dorei-ku The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sumida
Layton's Mystery Journey: Katrielle and the Millionaires' Conspiracy
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Sheri
Magical Girl Site
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Roku
Puzzle & Dragons
  • TV (121+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Toraji AKASHI
One Piece: Episode of East Blue
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Arlong
WorldEnd: What do you do at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Limeskin
Koukyoushihen: Eureka Seven - Hi-Evolution 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Charles BEAMS
Endride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Alzerm LANGHEIM
Terra Formars: Revenge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Luke SNORRESSON
Junjou Romantica 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Fuyuhiko USAMI
Joker 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Professor Clover
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Krake Guildy
Joker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Professor Clover
Lord Marksman and Vanadis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Urz VORN
Magic Kaito 1412
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Snake
Terra Formars OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2014
Luke SNORRESSON
Dragon Collection
  • TV (51 eps x 12 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Arcally
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Isamu KENMOCHI
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2014
Nobunaga ODA
Z/X: Ignition
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Gabriel
The Pilot's Love Song
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Luis DE ALARCON
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Joji KANAME
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Genji KURAHASHI
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ralph ANDERSON
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Tama
Mushibugyou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Senosuke KOIKAWA
Dibetagurashi: Ahiru no Seikatsu
  • TV (39 eps x 3 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Karafuto Oji-san
Senran Kagura
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Dougen
Cuticle Detective Inaba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Lorenzo
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia: Capriccio - stile Arcana Famiglia
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2013
Dante
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Mr. Legend
After School Midnighters
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2012
Pinia
One Piece: Episode of Nami - Koukaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2012
Arlong
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Dante
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Major Pollack
Kuromajo-san ga Tooru!!
  • TV (60 eps x 7 min)
  • 2012 - 2014
Lord Exnome
The Familiar of Zero F
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
King Joseph
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Tetsuro OKONOGI
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Tsuchigumo
Heaven's Lost Property Movie 1: The Angeloid of Clockwork
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Zero MASCHAITTO
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Mr. Heartland
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Andre MACDONALD
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Junichi SON
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Mr. Legend
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Mansam
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2011
Sweet Potato Vendor
Heaven's Lost Property Forte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Zero MASCHAITTO
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
  • OVA (5 eps x 34 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Alberto CAMARASA
Yebisu Celebrities
  • Other (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2010
Takashi DAIJOU
Marie & Gali ver. 2.0
  • TV (30 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Heinrich HERTZ
One Piece Recap
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Arlong
Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Kibou no Hikari - Rainbow Jewel wo Mamore!
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2010
Kintoleski
Kuuchuu Buranko
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Professor Nomura
Heaven's Lost Property
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Zero MASCHAITTO
Tales of Vesperia ~The First Strike~
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2009
Alexei DENOIA
Nyan Koi!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Keizou KIRISHIMA
Jungle Emperor Leo: The Brave Can Change the Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2009
Gouda
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Asuma SARUTOBI
Princess Lover!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Hartmann BEZELHEIM
Umineko: When They Cry
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Tetsuro OKONOGI
Umineko: When They Cry
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Krauss USHIROMIYA
Cobra The Animation: Time Drive
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Manido
Hayate the Combat Butler!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Tama
Marie & Gali
  • TV (40 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Heinrich HERTZ
Hayate the Combat Butler!! OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Tama
When They Cry: Rei
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2009
Tetsuro OKONOGI
Major Season 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Tatsuo TENDOU
GeGeGe no Kitarou: Nippon Bakuretsu!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2008
Yamata-No-Orochi
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Feliciano
Junjou Romantica 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Fuyuhiko USAMI
The Familiar of Zero: "Rondo" of Princesses
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
King Joseph
Antique Bakery
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Toru
Psychic Squad
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Taizou KIRITSUBO
Psychic Squad
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Narrator
Amatsuki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Utsubushi
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Fuller
When They Cry: Kai
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Tetsuro OKONOGI
Buzzer Beater 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Maru
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
President Takahashi
Toward the Terra TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Harley
Polyphonica
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Managariastinockle LAGU EDRAIKERIUS
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Tama
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Asuma SARUTOBI
No Money
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2007
Somuku KANOU
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Hidemi SAKU
Venus Versus Virus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Souichirou NAHASHI
Shuffle! Memories
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Eustoma
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (2007)
  • TV Special (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 2007
Isamu KENMOCHI
Eureka Seven: Navigation ray=out
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2006
Charles BEAMS
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Akisame KOUETSUJI
Angel's Feather
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2006
Ran SAKAKIBARA
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Narrator
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation III -Love is the Pulse of the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Henken BEKKENER
Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3 OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Asuma SARUTOBI
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation II -Lovers-
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2005
Henken BEKKENER
Ginban Kaleidoscope
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Yuuji TAKASHIMA
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
David
Shuffle!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Eustoma
Okusama wa Mahou Shoujo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Tamotsu ASABA
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation -Heirs to the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2005
Henken BEKKENER
Shuffle! Prologue
  • OVA (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2005
Eustoma
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Francesco MEDICI
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Charles BEAMS
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kami-sama
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Alan
Buzzer Beater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Maru
The Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2005
Tarou SAKAKI
Sukisho
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Aizawa
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu
  • OVA (6 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Juurou KISARAGI
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
King Leonhart XIV
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Fernand DE MORCERF
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Inose
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yayoi MIDOU
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Youji HINO
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Francisco Xavier III
Appleseed Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Briareos HECATONCHIRES
Godannar 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Moukaku
Curry no Kuni no Coburoux
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2004
Gariken
Kage
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2004
Gisuke
Godannar
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Moukaku
Lament of the Lamb
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shin EDA
Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003
Stuka
One Piece Movie 4: Dead End Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2003
Needles
One Piece Movie 4: Dead End Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2003
Willy
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Norman
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Asuma SARUTOBI
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Noriega
Anime Tenchou
  • OVA (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2002
President Takahashi
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Knight
Gundam Neo Experience 0087: Green Divers
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2001
Narrator
Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Keiichiro NAGUMO
Digimon Movie 5: The Adventurers' Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Mephistomon
Banner of the Stars II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2001
Trife BOLI YUVDALE REMSALE
Detective Conan Movie 5: Countdown to Heaven
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2001
Hidehiko KAZAMA
Project ARMS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Knight
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Qinglongmon
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
IceDevimon
Ghost Stories
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Piano Ghost
Android Kikaider
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Saburo
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Skia
The Vision of Escaflowne: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2000
Dryden FASSA
Digimon Season 2: Digital Monsters
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Qinglongmon
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2000)
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2000
Jotaro KUJO
One Piece
  • TV (947+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Arlong
One Piece
  • TV (947+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Scorpion
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kouei KUJOU
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Rammy
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Movie 2: Satsuriku no Deep Blue
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1999
Isamu KENMOCHI
Sorcerer On The Rocks
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1999
Narrator
Sorcerer On The Rocks
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1999
Icarus
10 Tokyo Warriors
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1999 - 2002
Kyoshiro KAGAMI
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Chariot
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Joker
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Muu
I'm Gonna Be An Angel!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Papa
Crest of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Trife BOLI YUVDALE REMSALE
Glass Mask OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 46 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Masumi HAYAMI
Blue Submarine No. 6
  • OVA (4 eps x 32 min)
  • 1998 - 2000
Jean Jacques BURNEL
Queen Emeraldas
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Gamor
Agent Aika: Special Trial
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 1998
Gust TURBULENCE
Knight Hunters
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998
Persia
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Shidou
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Joey
Macross Dynamite 7
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Haliba
Magic Knight Rayearth OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1997
Zagato
Magic Knight Rayearth OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1997
Lantis
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Nenga
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Dai Ni Bu
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Tenkou
Cooking Master Boy
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
General Lee
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo: Shinigami Byouin Satsujin Jiken
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1997
Isamu KENMOCHI
Agent AiKa
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Gust TURBULENCE
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Junichi ONDA
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Isamu KENMOCHI
Revolutionary Girl Utena
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1997
Akio OHTORI
Fushigi Yugi OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Tenkou
YAT Anshin! Uchuu Ryokou
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Daigo
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Goat HORY
Kimera
  • OVA (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1996
Kianu
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Myslim
The Legend of Zorro
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Luis RAMON
The Vision of Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Dryden FASSA
Seikimatsu Darling
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1996
Naoyuki TAKAGI
Fire Emblem
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Ogma
Detective Conan
  • TV (985+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Saeki
Golden Boy
  • OVA (6 eps x 29 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Hiroshi KOGURE
Ninku: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1995
Touji
Ninku
  • TV (55 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Touji
Zenki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1995
Zenki
Sei Michaela Gakuen Hyouryuuki II
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Daisuke KARINO
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Zagato
Iria: Zeiram The Animation
  • OVA (6 eps x 29 min)
  • 1994
Gren
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Jean-Pierre MIRABEAU
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Sir Whitney
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Izumi
Natsuki Crisis
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1994
Masaki YANAGISAWA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Jotaro KUJO
8 Man After
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993
8 Man
8 Man After
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993
Hazama ITSURO
Casshan: Robot Hunter
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Tork
Gakusaver
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1993 - 1994
Warcury
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Kwan LEE
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Broho
Ambassador Magma
  • OVA (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993
Atsushi MURAKAMI
Ys II: Castle in the Heavens
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Gorto
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Souketsu
Joker: Marginal City
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1992
Dr. Bayfarm
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Chris BECKEN
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Molotov
Daisougen no Chiisana Tenshi Bush Baby
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1992
Tenbo
Romance of the Three Kingdoms
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Zhao Yun
The Heroic Legend of Arislan (1991)
  • OVA (6 eps x 40 min)
  • 1991 - 1995
Guiscard
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 1991
Harry
Ariel Deluxe
  • OVA (2 eps x 45 min)
  • 1991
Saber Starblast
"Eiji"
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1990
Naoya KUSANAGI
Sei Michaela Gakuen Hyouryuuki
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Daisuke KARINO
1+2=Paradise
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 1990
Sekyuou
Samurai Pizza Cats
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Guido ANCHOVY
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl
  • TV (124 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Ogawa
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Elegen
Earthian
  • OVA (4 eps x 45 min)
  • 1989 - 1996
K-001
Ariel
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989
Saber Starblast
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1989
Majuumi no Miko
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1989
Shiranui
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Rajura
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Ken SIRK
Sakigake!! Otokojuku
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1988
Taiki MORITA
Sakigake!! Otokojuku
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1988
Eikei
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Kasper LINZ
Dirty Pair OVA
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Darine
Song of Wind and Trees
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1987
Watts
Bubblegum Crisis
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 1987 - 1991
Frederick
Metal Armor Dragonar
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Meio PLATO
Guyver: Out of Control
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1986
Guyver III
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Darain
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Montal
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1985 - 1986
Henken BEKKENER
Bavi Stock I: Hateshi Naki Hyouteki
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1985
Eyesman

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

111 users

See all users