Junichi SUWABE

Aka: 諏訪部 順一

Junichi SUWABE
Junichi SUWABE is best known for voice acting Victor NIKIFOROV from Yuri!!! on Ice, Shota AIZAWA from My Hero Academia, Undertaker from Black Butler, Greed from Fullmetal Alchemist, and Grimmjow JEAGERJAQUES from Bleach.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Yuri!!! on Ice Movie
  • Movie
  • TBA
Victor NIKIFOROV
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Starish Tours
  • Movie
  • 2022
Ren JINGUUJI
Restaurant to Another World 2
  • TV
  • 2021
Master
Tesla Note
  • TV
  • 2021
Mickey MILLER
Record of Ragnarok Mini Anime
  • Web (9+ eps x 2 min)
  • 2021 - ?
Hermes
Kageki Shoujo!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Mamoru ANDOU
The Honor Student at Magic High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Katsuto JYUMONJI
Record of Ragnarok
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Hermes
Yoru no Kuni
  • Web (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2021
Yoru
MARS RED
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Yoshinobu MAEDA
Dragon Goes House-Hunting
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Were-Panther
Farewell, My Dear Cramer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Goro FUKATSU
Thunderbolt Fantasy 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Shang Bu Huan
Heaven's Design Team Special
  • Web (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2021
Mercury
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Shota AIZAWA
Oshiete Hokusai! The Animation
  • Web (10 eps x 12 min)
  • 2021
Ekaku HAKUIN
The Prince of Tennis II: Hyoutei vs Rikkai - Game of Future
  • Web (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 2021
Keigo ATOBE
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan!
  • TV (12 eps x 11 min)
  • 2021
Sakunosuke ODA
Kemono Jihen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kohachi INUGAMI
Dr. Ramune Mysterious Disease Specialist
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Momiji
World Trigger 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Masataka NINOMIYA
Heaven's Design Team
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
White Unicorn
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps x 27 min)
  • 2021
Hector
Otherside Picnic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Will DRAKE
MARS RED: Zero Kikan Nippou
  • Web (5 eps x 1 min)
  • 2020 - 2021
Yoshinobu MAEDA
Ikebukuro West Gate Park
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Zero-One
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Scissors Sorcerer
The Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Katsuto JYUMONJI
BEM Movie: Become Human
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2020
Dr. Recycle
Jujutsu Kaisen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Sukuna
My Hero Academia: Make It! Do-or-Die Survival Training
  • Web (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Shota AIZAWA
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld: Part II
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Bercouli
No Guns Life 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Juzo INUI
Great Pretender
  • Web (23 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Laurent THIERRY
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2020
Bercouli
The Misfit of Demon King Academy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Medoin GARSA
Woodpecker Detective's Office
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Rintarou MORI
Food Wars! The Fifth Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Akira HAYAMA
Kiratto Pri-chan 3rd Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Akai Meganii
Listeners
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Denka
Bungo and Alchemist: Gears of Judgement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Ryuunosuke AKUTAGAWA
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 2020
Kazumichi IRIE
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. - Regards
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2020
Grossular
Oda Shinamon Nobunaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Tokiyoshi HONGANJI
Smile Down the Runway
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Hajime YANAGIDA
Drifting Dragons
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Gibbs
Levius
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Zack CROMWELL
Hi Score Girl II
  • TV (9 eps)
  • 2019
Kuhombutsu BLANKA
Psycho-Pass 3
  • TV (8 eps x 50 min)
  • 2019
Kazumichi IRIE
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Shota AIZAWA
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Bercouli
Case File nº221: Kabukicho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Mrs. Hudson
Food Wars! The Fourth Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Akira HAYAMA
No Guns Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Juzo INUI
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Baal
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2019
Paul VON OBERSTEIN
BEM
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Dr. Recycle
Ensemble Stars!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Nagisa RAN
STARMYU 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Itsuki OOTORI
Uta no Prince Sama: Maji Love Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Ren JINGUUJI
Sarazanmai
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2019
Keppi
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Kyle
The Helpful Fox Senko-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kuroto NAKANO
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Kyogai
Sword Art Online: Alicization - Recollection
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Bercouli
Forest of Piano 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Sousuke AJINO
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2019
Archer
Dimension High School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Sphinx Green Hill
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Rippou
Black Clover: The All Magic Knights Thanksgiving Festa
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Yami SUKEHIRO
Setsugetsuka
  • Music Video (1 ep x 3 min)
  • 2018
Ren JINGUUJI
Godzilla Movie 3: The Planet Eater
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2018
Mulu-Elu GALU-GU
STARMYU in Halloween
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Itsuki OOTORI
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Freed JUSTINE
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Bercouli
IRODUKU: The World in Colors
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Shousei ICHIYANAGI
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Leone ABBACCHIO
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Vulgar HUMMER
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Sword Seekers 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Shang Bu Huan
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Jun AOI
Phantom in the Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Haysin
100 Sleeping Princes & the Kingdom of Dreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Douglas
Back Street Girls -GOKUDOLS-
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2018
Mandarin KINOSHITA
Dies irae: To the Ring Reincarnation
  • Web (6 eps x 28 min)
  • 2018
Reinhard TRISTAN EUGEN HEYDRICH
Space Battleship Tiramisu Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Vulgar HUMMER
Godzilla Movie 2: City on the Edge of Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2018
Mulu-Elu GALU-GU
Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~ Set a thief to catch a thief
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Abraham VAN HELSING
Batman Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2018
Deathstroke
High School DxD Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sirzechs LUCIFER
Dragon Pilot: Hisone & Masotan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hiroki IKUSHIMA
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 2018
Brentano
Yotsuiro Biyori
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kyousui TOUGOKU
Cute High Earth Defense Club Happy Kiss!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Bentaro KIYARA
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Akira HAYAMA
Forest of Piano
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sousuke AJINO
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Shota AIZAWA
Gundam Build Divers
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Tigerwolf
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Paul VON OBERSTEIN
Space Battleship Tiramisu
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Vulgar HUMMER
Bungo Stray Dogs Movie: Dead Apple
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2018
Sakunosuke ODA
Killing Bites
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Narrator
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Zhivago
Hakumei and Mikochi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tsumujimaru
Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Toji KANZAKI
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sengo Muramasa
Today's Menu for Emiya Family
  • Web (13 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Archer
Thunderbolt Fantasy Movie: The Sword of Life and Death
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2017
Shang Bu Huan
Godzilla Movie 1: Planet of the Monsters
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2017
Mulu-Elu GALU-GU
ST☆RISH: Shining☆Romance
  • Music Video (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2017
Ren JINGUUJI
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Archer
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Seth NOEL
ClassicaLoid 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Dvořák
Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Abraham VAN HELSING
Dies irae
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2017
Reinhard TRISTAN EUGEN HEYDRICH
Dies irae: The Dawning Days
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Reinhard TRISTAN EUGEN HEYDRICH
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Akira HAYAMA
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Yami SUKEHIRO
The Irregular at Magic High School Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Katsuto JYUMONJI
No Game No Life: Zero
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2017
Einithi
Kaito x Ansa
  • TV (12 eps x 8 min)
  • 2017
Pukupuku
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Abliga
Vatican Miracle Examiner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Roberto NICHOLAS
Saiyuki Reload Blast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Saitaisai
Food Wars! Toutsuki Juukketsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Akira HAYAMA
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Master
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Saber of Black
Interviews with Monster Girls: The Demi-chans' Summer Break
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Tetsuo TAKAHASHI
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Shota AIZAWA
The Eccentric Family 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yaichiro SHIMOGAMO
The Night is Short, Walk On Girl
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2017
Nise JOUGASAKI
Idol Time PriPara
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Akai Meganii
STARMYU 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Itsuki OOTORI
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Shota AIZAWA
My Hero Academia: Hero Notebook
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Shota AIZAWA
Kuroko's Basketball: Last Game
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2017
Daiki AOMINE
PriPara Movie: Minna de Kagayake! Kirarin☆Star Live!
  • Movie (1 ep x 57 min)
  • 2017
Akai Meganii
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2017
Undertaker
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Grossular
Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Toji KANZAKI
Interviews with Monster Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tetsuo TAKAHASHI
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Saburouta TOUDOU
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
  • TV Special (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2016
Archer
Food Wars! Jump Festa 2016 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Akira HAYAMA
Danganronpa 3: Monokuma Gekijou
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Juuzou SAKAKURA
Bungo Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Sakunosuke ODA
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Victor NIKIFOROV
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mouiidesukara. Second Season
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Yuzuka's Father
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 5
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Seiji MATOBA
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Legend Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Ren JINGUUJI
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Arnold BERKMANN
Yona of the Dawn: Zeno Arc
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Jae-Ha
Fairy Tail 2 OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2016
Freed JUSTINE
STARMYU OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Itsuki OOTORI
Cocktail Prince: Making Love!!
  • Other (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2016
Moulin Rouge
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Future Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Juuzou SAKAKURA
Thunderbolt Fantasy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Shang Bu Huan
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2016
Akira HAYAMA
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Akira HAYAMA
The Morose Mononokean
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Rippou
Kiznaiver
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kazunao YAMADA
Battle Spirits: Double Drive
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Sand Rat
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Shota AIZAWA
Twin Star Exorcists
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Seigen AMAWAKA
Bakuon!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Tetsuya NAKANO
My Hero Academia: Jump Festa 2016 Special
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2016
Shota AIZAWA
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Shinno
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mouiidesukara.
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Yuzuka's Father
GATE (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Youji ITAMI
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ian KURTZ
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kyousuke KUGA
Haruchika: Haruta & Chika
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Takuya WATANABE
Kuroko's Basketball: The Greatest Present
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2015
Daiki AOMINE
Food Wars! Jump Festa 2015 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2015
Akira HAYAMA
Go! Princess Pretty Cure Movie: Go! Go!! Grand 3-Part Movie!!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2015
Warp
Tobidasu PriPara: Minna de Mezase! Idol☆Grand Prix
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Akai Meganii
Fist of the North Star: Strawberry Flavor
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Shu
STARMYU
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Itsuki OOTORI
Young Black Jack
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kiriko
Yona of the Dawn OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Jae-Ha
Gangsta. Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Worick ARCANGELO
Yowamushi Pedal The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Toji KANZAKI
Kamisama Kiss: Kako-hen
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Akura-ou
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Millio TORIYAMA
GATE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Youji ITAMI
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Worick ARCANGELO
Aquarion Love
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Donar DANTES
Initial D Legend 2: Racer
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2015
Takeshi NAKAZATO
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Archer
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Revolutions
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Ren JINGUUJI
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Akira HAYAMA
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ricardo MARTINI
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sirzechs LUCIFER
Battle Spirits: Burning Soul
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Dairokuten MAOU
PriPara Movie: Minna Atsumare! Prism Tours
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Akai Meganii
Kuroko's Basketball 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Daiki AOMINE
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Terence T. D'ARBY
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Akura-ou
Yurikuma Arashi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Life Sexy
Kuroko's Basketball 3: NG-shuu
  • DVD Special (9 eps)
  • 2015
Daiki AOMINE
Pandora in the Crimson Shell
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2015
Ian KURTZ
Houkago no Ouji-sama
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 7 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Keigo ATOBE
The Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10
  • OVA (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Keigo ATOBE
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Undertaker
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Archer
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Takaya KURISU
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Jae-Ha
Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Toji KANZAKI
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2014
Archer
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Masataka NINOMIYA
Yowamushi Pedal: Re:RIDE
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Toji KANZAKI
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2014
Takeshi NAKAZATO
Appleseed Alpha
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Briareos HECATONCHIRES
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Undertaker
Barakamon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Takao KAWAFUJI
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Dandy
PriPara
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Akai Meganii
Samurai Jam: Bakumatsu Rock
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Matthew PERRY JR.
The Irregular at Magic High School
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014
Katsuto JYUMONJI
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Freed JUSTINE
The Irregular at Magic High School: Get to Know Magic Studies!
  • Web (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014
Katsuto JYUMONJI
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kiba SAMEOKA
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Dandy
Barakamon: Mijikamon
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2014
Takao KAWAFUJI
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kaname ASAHINA
Kuroko's Basketball: Oshaberi Demo Shimasen ka
  • OVA (1 ep x 17 min)
  • 2014
Daiki AOMINE
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Relius CLOVER
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Chihiro MUTOBE
Yowamushi Pedal
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Toji KANZAKI
Meganebu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yukiya MINABE
Assassination Classroom: Jump Festa 2013 Special
  • Other (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2013
Tadaomi KARASUMA
Kuroko's Basketball 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Daiki AOMINE
I Couldn't Become a Hero, So I Reluctantly Decided to Get a Job.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Raid MIRRORING
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Dr. Cruel
Unbreakable Machine-Doll Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Dr. Cruel
Kamisama Kiss OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2013
Akura-ou
Yowamushi Pedal: Special Ride
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Toji KANZAKI
High School DxD NEW
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Sirzechs LUCIFER
The Eccentric Family
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Yaichiro SHIMOGAMO
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kaname ASAHINA
Kingdom 2
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Pin Jun CHANG
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Rean RADIOSTAR
Mushibugyou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Yukimura SANADA
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Yamato HOUTSUIN
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Uro
Majestic Prince
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Lumes
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 2000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Ren JINGUUJI
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2013
Taro JIROMARU
Kuroko's Basketball: Tip Off
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Daiki AOMINE
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Andy HINOMIYA
Cuticle Detective Inaba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hiroshi INABA
Battle Spirits: Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Galaxy WATANABE
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitouden
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2013
Galaxy WATANABE
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 2000% Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2013
Ren JINGUUJI
Medaka Box Abnormal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Maguro KUROKAMI
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Jamil
Bakuman. 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shinta FUKUDA
Blast of Tempest
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Natsumura KUSARIBE
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Akura-ou
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Galaxy WATANABE
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Phoenix Priestess
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2012
Freed JUSTINE
Utakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Narihira ARIWARA
Kingdom
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Pin Jun CHANG
Blood-C: The Last Dark
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2012
Kuto
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Fomt BERGER
Pokemon Black Version 2 and White Version 2
  • Web (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2012
Colress
The Prince of Tennis II Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 25 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Keigo ATOBE
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Konari
Kids on the Slope
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Junichi KATSURAGI
Kuroko's Basketball
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Daiki AOMINE
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Hachiro OKUDERA
Daily Lives of High School Boys Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2012
Takahiro's Friend
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Orion Eden
Daily Lives of High School Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Takahiro's Friend
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Donar DANTES
High School DxD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Sirzechs LUCIFER
The Prince of Tennis II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Keigo ATOBE
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Seiji MATOBA
Bakuman.: Deraman.
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2012
Shinta FUKUDA
Kuroko's Basketball: NG-shuu
  • DVD Special (9 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Daiki AOMINE
Kuroko's Basketball: Oshaberi Shiyokka
  • OVA (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2012
Daiki AOMINE
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sherlock HOLMES
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Yuuichi Cross PHILIER
Un-Go: Chapter of Inga
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2011
Myoushin OONO
Carnival Phantasm: Illya's Castle
  • Other (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2011
Archer
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ract ELFAMEL
Majikoi: Oh! Samurai Girls!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Tadakatsu MINOMOTO
Bakuman. 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shinta FUKUDA
Battle Spirits: Heroes
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Galaxy WATANABE
The Prince of Tennis Movie 2: Eikoku-shiki Teikyuu Shiro Kessen!
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Keigo ATOBE
The Prince of Tennis: Another Story II - Ano Toki no Bokura
  • OVA (4 eps x 22 min)
  • 2011
Keigo ATOBE
Carnival Phantasm
  • OVA (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2011
Archer
Hellsing: The Dawn
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 9 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hugh ISLANDS
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yuuichi Cross PHILIER
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Seiji MATOBA
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 1000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Ren JINGUUJI
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
  • OVA (1 ep x 16 min)
  • 2011
Takashi KOMURO
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Hada-iro Ritsu Kyuu-wari Zou!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Hayato NARITA
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Tsunenaga TAMAKI
Fairy Tail OVA
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2011 - 2013
Freed JUSTINE
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Rodan
We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Hayato NARITA
Hanasaku Iroha
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Taro JIROMARU
Fortune Arterial OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2011
Iori SENDOU
Starry☆Sky
  • Web (26 eps x 12 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ooshirou SHIROGANE
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Undertaker
Princess Jellyfish
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Shuu KOIBUCHI
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Sherlock HOLMES
Bakuman.
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Shinta FUKUDA
Fortune Arterial
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Iori SENDOU
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Izumi HIGA
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Undertaker
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Miran FROAUDE
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Shirou HITSUJIKAI
Highschool of the Dead
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Takashi KOMURO
The Prince of Tennis: TV Anime-ban Pair Puri Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (8 eps)
  • 2010
Keigo ATOBE
The Tatami Galaxy
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Nise JOUGASAKI
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Archer
Fate/stay night: TV reproduction
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Archer
Black Butler Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 18 min)
  • 2010
Undertaker
The Tatami Galaxy Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2010
Nise JOUGASAKI
The Prince of Tennis: Message in a Bottle
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2009
Keigo ATOBE
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Freed JUSTINE
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Undertaker
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Pantera
Hanasakeru Seishounen Recaps
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 2009
Zhao Mong CHENG
The Prince of Tennis: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message
  • OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2009
Keigo ATOBE
The Prince of Tennis: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009
Keigo ATOBE
07-Ghost
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Frau
Hanasakeru Seishounen
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Zhao Mong CHENG
Hayate the Combat Butler!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Rean RADIOSTAR
Pandora Hearts
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Reim LUNETTES
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Savalis LUECKENS
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Sadahiro MIBU
Corpse Princess: Kuro Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2009
Sadahiro MIBU
Vampire Knight: Gekiai no Portrait
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 3 min)
  • 2008
Akatsuki KAIN
Mouryou no Hako
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Bunzou AOKI
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Akatsuki KAIN
Magician's Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Agaliarept
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Undertaker
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ryurou
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Sadahiro MIBU
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament - Final
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Keigo ATOBE
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Akatsuki KAIN
Monochrome Factor
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Shirogane
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Raikou SHIMIZU
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Margwald XARGIN
Amatsuki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Bonten
Bus Gamer
  • TV Special (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2008
Nobuto NAKAJOU
Kirepapa.
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kakeru NIJOU
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Alberto VALENTINO
Rental Magica
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ren NEKOYASHIKI
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Gio
Suteki Tantei Labyrinth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Seiran SHINANO
Sky Girls TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Zin HIZAKI
Zombie-Loan
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2007
Reiichirou SHIBA
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament - Semifinal
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Keigo ATOBE
Wangan Midnight
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Yoshiaki ISHIDA
Shakugan no Shana Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2007
Friagne
Lovely Complex
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Maity
Koutetsu Sangokushi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Kannei KOUHA
Kotetsushin Jeeg
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Hiroshi SHIBA
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Tooru KIKUCHI
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Mars SIMEON
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hirohisa SUGITA
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • Web (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shiranui-Kozo
Shounen Onmyouji
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ryusai ENOKI
Night Head Genesis
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Gengo MIKUNO
Oban Star-Racers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Rick THUNDERBOLT
The Story of Saiunkoku
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Soujun SA
Nana
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kyosuke TAKAKURA
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Goemon
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
  • OVA (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006
Greed
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Keigo ATOBE
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Archer
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition I: The Broken World
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Malik YARDBIRDS
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition II: Respective Swords
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Sting OAKLEY
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition III: The Hell Fire of Destiny
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Mars SIMEON
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Sphinx Pharaoh
Karin
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ren MAAKA
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Van ARGENO
Shakugan no Shana
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Friagne
Gunparade Orchestra
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Michiya NOGUCHI
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2005
Tseng
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Tseng
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Cain NIGHTROAD
Best Student Council
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Kazuhiro KINJOU
Elemental Gelade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Sunweld
Fullmetal Alchemist: Reflections
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2005
Greed
The Prince of Tennis Movie 1: Two Samurai - The First Game
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2005
Keigo ATOBE
The Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2005
Keigo ATOBE
Transformers: Cybertron
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2005
Tim HANSEN
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Mars SIMEON
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Malik YARDBIRDS
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Grimmjow JEAGERJAQUES
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Hirofumi NONAKA
Gravion Zwei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Alex SMITH
Gilgamesh
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Tria
Peace Maker Kurogane
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Toshimaro YOSHIDA
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Greed
Gad Guard
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Katana
Kaleido Star
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Ian SORP
E's Otherwise
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Leonid
Chobits: Hibiya and Kotoko Chat
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2003
Yoshiyuki KOJIMA
Someday's Dreamers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Masami OYAMADA
Gravion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Alex SMITH
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Seimei
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Yoshiyuki KOJIMA
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Blues DULLIA
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Keigo ATOBE
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Fuuma MONOU
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Fuuma MONOU
One Piece
  • TV (992+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Vergo
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kouji FUJIYOSHI
DT Eightron
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Ein

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

EternityAwaitz Feb 25, 2021

His voice is so smooth and velvety! Suuuper sexy! 

LaylaLux Nov 6, 2020

I have been loving this voice actor since I heard him as Jinguji Ren in UtraPri....

Saeryen Jun 10, 2019

He does a wonderfully chilling job as Matoba in NatsuYuu and was great as Jae-Ha in Yona! I find it a little hilarious that he also voices Keppi, a youkai, and Matoba can't stand youkai XD

BaronessThatcher Apr 24, 2019

He is honestly one of my favourite voice actors and I always think of him as Archer whenever I hear him. Hopefully we see him in loads of amazing series in the future!!!

Theholyfish Apr 22, 2019

 Shut The Fuck Up Giorno!

1,870 users

See all users