Jouji NAKATA

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai
  • TV
  • 2020
Nyanta
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Hideki NOGI
Blade of the Immortal (2019)
  • TV (16+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Kagimura HABAKI
The Seven Deadly Sins: Wrath of the Gods
  • TV (15+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Cusack
Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia
  • TV (14+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Assassin
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even in Another World!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Oslo EL GUSTAVE
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Hideki NOGI
Persona 5 The Animation: Stars and Ours
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2019
Sojiro SAKURA
Karakuri Circus Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Pantalone
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2019
Kirei KOTOMINE
Girly Air Force
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Funato
Persona 5 The Animation: Dark Sun...
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2018
Sojiro SAKURA
Karakuri Circus
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Pantalone
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Keith
Usuzumizakura: Garo
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2018
Tenko
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Amon OGATA
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2018
Diethard RIED
Dragon Pilot: Hisone & Masotan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hiroshi SOSODA
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Persona 5 The Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Sojiro SAKURA
Space Battleship Tiramisu
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Pubic Hair
Sword Gai: The Animation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Amon OGATA
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 132 min)
  • 2018
Diethard RIED
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017 - 2018
Wald RICHTER
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 134 min)
  • 2017
Diethard RIED
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Kirei KOTOMINE
A Sister's All You Need
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Whale Shark’s Enemy
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Ashen Eye
Land of the Lustrous
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kongou
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2017
Kirei KOTOMINE
In Another World With My Smartphone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
King
Akiba's Trip: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Kage-san
Chronos Ruler
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Aiks
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
  • TV Special (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 2016
Kirei KOTOMINE
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 3rei!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kirei KOTOMINE
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kakuta
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Vlad
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Cadenza
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2015
Shouzou CHIHAYA
Working!!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Hyougo OTOO
Aquarion Logos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Sougon KENZAKI
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kuro no Ryuu
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Eijirou SAKAKI
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kirei KOTOMINE
Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2015
Hyougo OTOO
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2015
Shouzou CHIHAYA
Samurai Warriors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ieyasu TOKUGAWA
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Yakuza Tengu
Seiyuu's Life!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Western Detective Sound Director
Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Movie 1 - Kizashi
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2015
Maestro
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kirei KOTOMINE
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Rubrum
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shigaraki
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2014
Kirei KOTOMINE
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Boss Bolognese
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Nyanta
Terra Formars OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2014
Alexander Gustov NEWTON
Akame ga Kill! Theater
  • Web (24 eps x 1 min)
  • 2014
Liver
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Liver
Date a Live II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Elliot Baldwin WOODMAN
Captain Earth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Kazuya ASANODA
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Keith
Blade & Soul
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Hayate
Keroro
  • TV (23 eps x 3 min)
  • 2014
Giroro
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2014
Ieyasu TOKUGAWA
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shawn CONECONE
D-Frag! OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2014
Shawn CONECONE
My Mental Choices are Completely Interfering with my School Romantic Comedy OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2014
Narrator
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Edoyama
Log Horizon Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2013
Nyanta
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Nyanta
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Sigmund
Unbreakable Machine-Doll Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Sigmund
Senyuu. 2
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Ruldolf
The Severing Crime Edge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Iwai's Father
Senyuu.
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Ruldolf
My Mental Choices are Completely Interfering with my School Romantic Comedy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Narrator
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Johan Seigmund ENIGMA
Carnival Phantasm: HibiChika Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2012
Neco-Arc Chaos
Hakuouki: Dawn of the Shinsengumi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kamo SERIZAWA
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Jeff
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Wolf FLEURKEN
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kirei KOTOMINE
Amagami SS+
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Narrator
Chou Soku Henkei Gyrozetter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Claude
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Prime Minister Fujiwara
Fate/Zero Remix
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Kirei KOTOMINE
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Roy Fogger the Lloigor
Holy Knight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2012
Marquis Meiyour
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Innocentius
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Mr. Kannagi
Strike Witches Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
General Bernard Law MONTGOMERY
Tamayura: Hitotose Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2012
Maestro
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kirei KOTOMINE
Working'!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Hyougo OTOO
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Gyuuki
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Tetsuji CHUUMA
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Soldier No. 22
Amagami SS OVA
  • OVA (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011
Narrator
Appleseed XIII
  • Other (13 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Magus
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Magus
Appleseed XIII Movie 2: Ouranos
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Magus
Carnival Phantasm
  • OVA (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2011
Neco-Arc Chaos
Carnival Phantasm
  • OVA (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2011
Kirei KOTOMINE
Carnival Phantasm: EX Season
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2011
Neco-Arc Chaos
Carnival Phantasm: EX Season
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2011
Kirei KOTOMINE
Carnival Phantasm: Illya's Castle
  • Other (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2011
Kirei KOTOMINE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Abyss
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Innocentius
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Narrator
Penguindrum
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Powerful Man
Tamayura: Hitotose
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Maestro
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2011
Alpha
Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Alpha
Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Alpha
Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Alpha
Towa no Quon 5: Souzetsu no Raifuku
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Alpha
Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Alpha
Yumekui Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Chaser John DOE
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyou Gundan Ogre Shuurai
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Bauzen
Princess Resurrection OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Gilliam
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Oma YAMISAKA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Gyuuki
Highschool of the Dead
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Souichiro TAKAGI
Angel Beats!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Naoi's Father
Demon King Daimao
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Peterhausen
One Piece Recap
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Whetton
Working!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Hyougo OTOO
Dance in the Vampire Bund Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Wolfgang REGENDORF
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Kirei KOTOMINE
Fate/stay night: TV reproduction
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Kirei KOTOMINE
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Wolfgang REGENDORF
Amagami SS
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010
Narrator
Keroro Gunsou Movie 5: Kyuukyoku Keroro, Kiseki no Jikuu-jima, de arimasu!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 2010
Giroro
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku
  • OVA (3 eps x 8 min)
  • 2010
Vladimir PUTIN
Strike Witches TV 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
General Bernard Law MONTGOMERY
Tamayura
  • OVA (4 eps x 20 min)
  • 2010
Maestro
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
John SMITH
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Part 2)
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2009
Souren ARAYA
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Jin
Shangri-La
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Momoko
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition - Zero Requiem
  • OVA (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2009
Diethard RIED
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Reenas
Keroro Gunsou Movie 4: Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2009
Giroro
Kurokami The Animation
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2009
Steiner
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2009
Freddy BAGASED
Saki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Kei HARAMURA
Kurozuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Benkei
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Souren ARAYA
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Pharaoh
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Diethard RIED
To Love Ru
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
King Guinguld
Amatsuki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shamon
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition - Black Rebellion
  • OVA (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2008
Diethard RIED
GeGeGe no Kitarou: Nippon Bakuretsu!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2008
Yadoukai
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 2008
Souren ARAYA
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2008
Souren ARAYA
Keroro Gunsou Movie 3: Tenkuu Daikessen de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2008
Giroro
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kunio ISHIGAMI
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Tojuuro HATTORI
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Van GRANTS
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Sakaki BEISEL
Blue Drop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Headmaster Fukamachi
Sketchbook ~full color's~
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Kuma
Moetan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Dandy
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Baul
Detective Conan Movie 11: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2007
Mitsushi MATSUMOTO
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Animate Clerk C
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Magin
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Baki
Buzzer Beater (2007)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Mo
Getsumen To Heiki Mina
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2007
P Onoue
Getsumen To Heiki Mina
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2007
Nanashi
Keroro Gunsou Movie 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2007
Giroro
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
President Joseph COPELAND
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Dufarge
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Berserker
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Diethard RIED
Demonbane
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Titus
Black Lagoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Kageyama
The Good Witch of the West
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Riez LIAMON
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Doushin
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Touma KURABA
Magical Witch Punie-chan
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Paya-Tan
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Alucard
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Kirei KOTOMINE
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Recaps
  • TV Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Diethard RIED
Getsumen To Heiki Mina Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006
P Onoue
Keroro Gunsou Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2006
Giroro
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED C.E.73: Stargazer
  • Web (3 eps)
  • 2006
Edmond Du CLOS
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition I: The Broken World
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
President Joseph COPELAND
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Amshel GOLDSMITH
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Roy REVANT
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Clyde HARLAOWN
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2005
King Of Birdland
Elfen Lied: In the Passing Rain
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2005
Bando
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Nero
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2005
Baishin
Buzzer Beater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Mo
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2005
Kusunoki
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Sir Hamgra
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Gran KAYSER
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Edmond DANTES
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Allon
Elfen Lied
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Bando
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Kouzou MINASHIRO
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Ginsa MOMOCHI
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Giroro
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Joji NAKATA
Mahou Shoujo Tai Arusu
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Grande
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Federico CZARIANO
Peace Maker Kurogane
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Mad Dog Ladd
Parasite Dolls
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 2003
Puppet Master
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Jin KUNUGI
Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Rouga
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2003)
  • TV (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2003
Hamgra
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Howard BOONE
Blue Gender: The Warrior
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2002
Malcolm
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Baki
Yukikaze
  • OVA (5 eps x 37 min)
  • 2002 - 2005
James BHUKAR
Armitage III Dual-Matrix
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2002
Strings
Argento Soma Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2002
Michael HEARTLAND
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Jin KUNUGI
Hellsing
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Alucard
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Ralph COLEMAN
Project ARMS
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Ralph COLEMAN
Zone of the Enders: Dolores
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Norman
Mobile Suit Gundam Evolve
  • OVA (15 eps)
  • 2001 - 2007
Jonathan's Father
Mobile Suit Gundam Evolve
  • OVA (15 eps)
  • 2001 - 2007
Grey Wolf
Argento Soma
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Michael HEARTLAND
The Vision of Escaflowne: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2000
Folken FANEL
Boogiepop Phantom
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Spooky Electric
One Piece
  • TV (918+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Whetton
One Piece
  • TV (918+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Hody JONES
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Toshio KOBAYASHI
The Legend of Black Heaven
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Fomalhaut
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Brian J. MASON
Orphen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Childman POWDERFIELD
Serial Experiments Lain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Karl HAUSHOFER
Geobreeders
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1998
Descartes
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
MPU
Lost Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Albert VON STARGAZER
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 1998
King Kashue ARANAGUE
AWOL: Absent Without Leave
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Nelson
Macross Dynamite 7
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Graham HOYLY
Psycho Diver: Soul Siren
  • OVA (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1997
Busujima
X: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1996
Kusanagi SHIYU
Blue Seed 1.5
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Murakumo
Slayers Next
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Chaos Dragon Gaav
The Vision of Escaflowne
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Folken FANEL
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Lentz SHOUI
Wedding Peach DX
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Oasis
Blue Seed Specials
  • DVD Special (13 eps x 3 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Murakumo
Blue Seed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Murakumo
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Godwald HEIN
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Leonid ALMODOVAR
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Mandella SOONE
Record of Lodoss War OVA
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1990
Prince Jester
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps)
  • 1988 - 1997
Leopold SCHUMACHER
Baribari Densetsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1987
Satoru

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Omega6S Dec 7, 2019

Yorokobe shounen

- Kirei kotomine -

Claptrap Sep 3, 2019

they need to give him more roles/better roles. i had a longshot hope they'd cast him for mogami (which didn't happen). i still hope one day he can be given another suitable role for his voice acting skills.

OratioFidelis Nov 8, 2018

yeah sex is cool, but have you ever heard Jouji Nakata talk?

550 users

See all users