Josh GRELLE

Aka: Rhelik SHADOWBRIAR

Josh GRELLE
Josh GRELLE is best known for voice acting Fumikage TOKOYAMI from My Hero Academia, Sadao MAOU from The Devil is a Part-Timer!, Armin ARLELT from Attack on Titan, and Yukiteru AMANO from Future Diary.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (6+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021
Kinrou
The Quintessential Quintuplets 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Fuutarou UESUGI
Attack on Titan The Final Season
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Armin ARLELT
7 Seeds 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Mark IBARAKI
A3! Season Spring & Summer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Tsuzuru MINAGI
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Heartia ALLENFORD
ID:INVADED
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Sakaido
My Hero Academia Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2019
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
Case File nº221: Kabukicho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
John H. WATSON
Stars Align
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Toma SHINJO
Fairy gone: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ivan NOEL
Kono Oto Tomare! 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Kota MIZUHARA
Kemono Michi: Rise Up
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Male Kobold
Ensemble Stars!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Kaoru HAKAZE
Dr. Stone
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Kinrou
Astra Lost in Space
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Rae HOSHIJIMA
Demon Lord, Retry!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Hakuto KUNAI
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Mark IBARAKI
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Armin ARLELT
Kono Oto Tomare!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Kota MIZUHARA
Date a Live III
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Shido ITSUKA
The Quintessential Quintuplets
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Fuutarou UESUGI
My Roommate is a Cat
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Atsushi KAWASE
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Rippou
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Koenig
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Naki
My Hero Academia Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Armin ARLELT
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Aiichiro NITORI
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Zaryusu SHASHA
The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Vingþórr
High School DxD Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Issei HYOUDOU
High School DxD Hero: Holiness Behind the Gym
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Issei HYOUDOU
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Wolfgang MITTERMEYER
Tada Never Falls in Love
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Mitsuyoshi TADA
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Naki
ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen
  • OVA (4 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Ryo YOAKE
Attack on Titan Movie 3: The Roar of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Armin ARLELT
DARLING in the FRANXX
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Code 090
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Zenji BANBA
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Shinkouhyou
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Zaryusu SHASHA
Kokkoku: Moment by Moment
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tsubasa YUKAWA
Recovery of an MMO Junkie
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Yuta SAKURAI
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Femt
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Cartaphilus
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
William VANGEANCE
In Another World With My Smartphone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Touya MOCHIZUKI
Saiyuki Reload Blast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Dokugakuji
Knight's & Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Dietrich KNITZ
Classroom of the Elite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Teruhiko YUKIMURA
Free! -Timeless Medley- The Bond
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Aiichiro NITORI
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Glen RADARS
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Armin ARLELT
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Dark Shadow
The Silver Guardian
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Wild Wolf
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Wayne
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Not
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Wayne
Tales of Zestiria: The X (2017)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Michael
Youjo Senki: Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tanya DEGURECHAFF
Masamune-kun's Revenge
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Masamune MAKABE
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Wayne
Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Satori TENDOU
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Toyohisa SHIMAZU
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Stephane LAMBIEL
Trickster
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tasuku YAMANE
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ichigo Hitofuri
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Byakuya TOGAMI
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Wanze
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Future Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Byakuya TOGAMI
Handa-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Sousuke KOJIKO
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Johnny MUPPET
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Alma KARMA
Puzzle & Dragons X
  • TV (89 eps)
  • 2016 - 2018
Ace
ReLIFE
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2016
Ryo YOAKE
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Gamba
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Schwein
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Fumikage TOKOYAMI
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Miyoshi
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Zen WISTERIA
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Og
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Koorogi
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Bantarou CHIYOMATSU
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Teppei ARAKI
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shusaku IWASAKI
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Armin ARLELT
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Nutsray
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood
  • TV (12 eps x 15 min)
  • 2015
Subaru SAKAMAKI
The Boy and the Beast
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2015
Jiroumaru
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Zen WISTERIA
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Daishinkan
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tanukichi OKUMA
Aquarion Logos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Tsutomu DOMON
Castle Town Dandelion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Haruka SAKURADA
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Lithuania
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Striker
Initial D Legend 2: Racer
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2015
Itsuki TAKEUCHI
Mikagura School Suite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sadamatsu MINATOGAWA
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Femt
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tsugihagi
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Shapur
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Issei HYOUDOU
Free! Eternal Summer - Forbidden All Hard!
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Aiichiro NITORI
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Teppei ARAKI
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Harada
Psycho-Pass: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2015
Nobuchika GINOZA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Naki
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mamorinogami
Yurikuma Arashi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Life Beauty
Infinite Stratos: World Purge-hen
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2014
Ichika ORIMURA
Psycho-Pass 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Nobuchika GINOZA
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Zeno
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Julio
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kagemitsu KUMOH
Love Stage!!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Takahiro KUROI
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Aiichiro NITORI
Date a Live II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Shido ITSUKA
Ping Pong The Animation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Yamada
Soul Eater Not!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ox FORD
Hyperdimension Neptunia: The Eternity (True Ending) Promised
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2014
CFW Trick
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shinagawa
Nobunagun
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Vidocq
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Azusa ASAHINA
Date a Live: Date to Date
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2013
Shido ITSUKA
Infinite Stratos 2: One's Summer Memories
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2013
Ichika ORIMURA
Diabolik Lovers Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2013
Subaru SAKAMAKI
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Tenma MOMOE
Freezing Vibration
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kazuya AOI
Infinite Stratos 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Ichika ORIMURA
Diabolik Lovers
  • TV (12 eps x 15 min)
  • 2013
Subaru SAKAMAKI
Hyperdimension Neptunia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
CFW Trick
Danganronpa: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Byakuya TOGAMI
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Aiichiro NITORI
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Azusa ASAHINA
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Armin ARLELT
Date a Live
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Shido ITSUKA
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Yotaka
The Devil is a Part-Timer!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Sadao MAOU
A Certain Magical Index Movie: The Miracle of Endymion
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2013
Crow 7
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Lithuania
Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren't They?
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Izayoi SAKAMAKI
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2012
Nicky
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Nobuchika GINOZA
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Takahashi
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Eckhart
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Kotetsu
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Tori AOI
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Michael ARKWOOD
Blood-C: The Last Dark
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2012
Shu FUJIMURA
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Quiz Club President
Tsuritama
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Akira Agarkar YAMADA
Mysterious Girlfriend X
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Akira TSUBAKI
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Oscar
Another
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Tomohiko KAZAMI
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Andy W. HALL
Infinite Stratos Encore: A Sextet Yearns to Be in Love
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2011
Ichika ORIMURA
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hirohide NANBA
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yamahara TOMOAKI
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yukiteru AMANO
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Tori AOI
Towanoquon Movie 2: Dancing Orchard in Chaos
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
Kaoru
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Akihisa YOSHII
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Castor
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Ichirou HORII
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Komatsu
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2011
Akihisa YOSHII
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yamamoto
Freezing
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kazuya AOI
Infinite Stratos
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ichika ORIMURA
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Castor
Appleseed XIII Movie 2: Ouranos
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Castor
Fafner: Heaven and Earth
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Soushi MINASHIRO
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Edward PLANTAGENET
Princess Jellyfish
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Kuranosuke KOIBUCHI
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Abrams
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Tamotsu MUTOU
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Lear RINKAL
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Inuzuka
Cat Planet Cuties
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Souken NAKAMURA
Night Raid 1931
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Ichinose
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Genka KADA
Eden of The East Movie II: Paradise Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2010
Taishi NAOMOTO
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Akihisa YOSHII
One Piece Movie 10: Strong World
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2009
Biri
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Haka
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Black Snake
A Certain Scientific Railgun
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hatsuya KAITABI
Tales of Vesperia ~The First Strike~
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2009
David
The Book of Bantorra
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Enlike BISHILIE
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Damiano
Tears to Tiara
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Taliesin
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ceres TAITO
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Lithuania
Ride Back
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Kenji OGATA
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Akasha SHISHIDOU
ef - a tale of melodies
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Akira AMAMIYA
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Edward PLANTAGENET
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kouichi HAYASE
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Akasha SHISHIDOU
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Eor
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Haruka SHIGI
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Ox FORD
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Kei TAJIMA
Ghost Hound
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Makoto OOGAMI
Clannad
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Baseball Team Captain
Tokyo Majin: 2nd Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kyoushirou KAMUI
Shakugan no Shana Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2007
Yuuji SAKAI
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Atsushi HATAKE
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Ren KANNAGI
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Kenji SAKURAI
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Atalantes AZ YUNOS
My Bride is a Mermaid
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Ajitaro
Tokyo Majin
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2007
Alan CLAUDE
Venus Versus Virus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Guy
Shattered Angels
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kyoshiro AYANOKOJI
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kenichi SHIRAHAMA
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Photographer
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • Web (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Meifuu HATA
The Wallflower
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kyohei TAKANO
Pumpkin Scissors
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Wolkinson
Innocent Venus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Kyoushiro
Project Blue Earth SOS
  • TV (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2006
Lee
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
King Chaos
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Suonkasu
Comic Party Revolution
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Taishi KUHONBUTSU
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Hammer
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Itsuki TAKEUCHI
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Itsuki TAKEUCHI
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Itsuki TAKEUCHI
One Piece
  • TV (972+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Chiqicheetah
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Itsuki TAKEUCHI
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Itsuki TAKEUCHI
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Kotaro TAKAMIYA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

380 users

See all users