Johnny YONG BOSCH

Johnny YONG BOSCH
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

A Whisker Away
  • Web (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2020
Kento HINODE
Tower of God
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Twenty-Fifth Bam
Drifting Dragons
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2020
Giraud
Dino Girl Gauko
  • Web (20 eps x 9 min)
  • 2019
Cat
Dino Girl Gauko
  • Web (20 eps x 9 min)
  • 2019
Toshio HIRAGA
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Ryo INABA
Hi Score Girl II
  • TV (9 eps)
  • 2019
Haruo YAGUCHI
Radiant 2nd Season
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Diabal
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Sabo
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Ryo INABA
Promare
  • Movie (1 ep x 121 min)
  • 2019
Lio FOTIA
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Giyuu TOMIOKA
Code Geass Movie: Lelouch of the Re;surrection
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2019
Lelouch LAMPEROUGE
Piano no Mori (2019)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kai ICHINOSE
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Cougar
The Seven Deadly Sins Movie: Prisoners of the Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Solaad
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Makoto TACHIBANA
Piano no Mori (2018)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kai ICHINOSE
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Yuuichiro MANSAKU
B: The Beginning
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2018
Minatsuki
Violet Evergarden
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Aidan FIELD
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Popuko
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Bacon Mushamusha
Devilman: Crybaby
  • Web (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Wam
Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt - Bandit Flower
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Daryl LORENZ
Free! -Take Your Marks-
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2017
Makoto TACHIBANA
Children of the Whales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Chakuro
Black Clover
  • TV (133+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Zora IDEALE
Free! -Timeless Medley- The Promise
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Makoto TACHIBANA
BLAME! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Atsuji
Free! -Timeless Medley- The Bond
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Makoto TACHIBANA
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yukio OKUMURA
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Orga ITSUKA
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Hajime HINATA
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Izuru KAMUKURA
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Hajime HINATA
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Future Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hajime HINATA
Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt - December Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2016
Daryl LORENZ
Rainbow Ruby
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Sloth
Rainbow Ruby
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Ling Ling
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Ryouto AKAGI
Twin Star Exorcists
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Shimon IKARUGA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Artemis
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kei NAGAI
Ajin: Demi-Human 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kei NAGAI
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Izaya ORIHARA
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days-
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2015
Makoto TACHIBANA
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Joe SHIMAMURA
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Orga ITSUKA
K: Return of Kings
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Saruhiko FUSHIMI
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Izaya ORIHARA
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Nagate TANIKAZE
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2015
Itsuki KOIZUMI
Free! Eternal Summer - Forbidden All Hard!
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Makoto TACHIBANA
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Izaya ORIHARA
Expelled From Paradise
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2014
Frontier Setter
Sword Art Online II: Debriefing
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2014
Kyouji SHINKAWA
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yoo-Hong
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Saruhiko FUSHIMI
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yukimura SANADA
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Johnny
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Artemis
Sword Art Online II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Kyouji SHINKAWA
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Makoto TACHIBANA
Sushi Ninja
  • Web (3 eps x 5 min)
  • 2014
Ikura
Knights of Sidonia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nagate TANIKAZE
Youkai Watch
  • TV (214 eps)
  • 2014 - 2018
Keita AMANO
Blood Lad OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2013
Braz D. BLOOD
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Shiro BYAKKO
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Shinjiro NAGITA
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Titus ALEXIUS
Pokemon: The Origin
  • TV Special (4 eps)
  • 2013
Brock
Tenkai Knights
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Guren OGAMI
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Braz D. BLOOD
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Makoto TACHIBANA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Jonathan JOESTAR
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Saruhiko FUSHIMI
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne - Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kirius RAKUS LESTRINE HA
Eureka Seven AO
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Renton THURSTON
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Ryuunosuke URYUU
Blue Exorcist Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2012
Yukio OKUMURA
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Lelouch LAMPEROUGE
Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kirius RAKUS LESTRINE HA
Persona 4 the Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Tohru ADACHI
Persona 4 the Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yu NARUKAMI
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Ryuunosuke URYUU
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Yukimura SANADA
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Yukio OKUMURA
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Jararl
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Izaya ORIHARA
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yukimura SANADA
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Vash the Stampede
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • Movie (1 ep x 162 min)
  • 2010
Itsuki KOIZUMI
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Claude
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Izaya ORIHARA
Eureka Seven: Good Night, Sleep Tight, Young Lovers
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2009
Renton THURSTON
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Itsuki KOIZUMI
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Yukimura SANADA
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Itsuki KOIZUMI
Nyoron! Churuya-san
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Itsuki KOIZUMI
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Pisces Albafica
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Ichigo KUROSAKI
Toradora!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Yuusaku KITAMURA
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Lelouch LAMPEROUGE
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Ichigo KUROSAKI
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan 2
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2007
Sakura KUSAKABE
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Daisuke ONO
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Student with Phone
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Hyoku
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Sagum
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Rossiu ADAI
5 Centimeters per Second
  • Movie (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2007
Takaki TONO
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Kagami UCHIHA
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Sasori
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Yagura KARATACHI
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Genma SHIRANUI
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Lelouch LAMPEROUGE
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Ichigo KUROSAKI
Freedom
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Kazuma
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Shouki
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Lelouch LAMPEROUGE
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Itsuki KOIZUMI
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Hiroyuki TOKUMORI
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Michael GARRET
Kamichu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Kenji NINOMIYA
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Renton THURSTON
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2005
Sakura KUSAKABE
Sentou Yousei Shoujo Tasukete! Mave-chan
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2005
Rei SUGIYAMA
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Masataka TAKAYANAGI
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Cress ALBANE
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yuji SAKURAI
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Albert DE MORCERF
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Hollow Ichigo
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Ichigo KUROSAKI
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Kazuki MAKABE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Shinsuke
Please Twins: The Summer Never Ends
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2004
Maiku KAMISHIRO
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Eiri KURAHASHI
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Solo
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Monster King Solomon III.
Koi Kaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Kazuya MIYAUCHI
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Masataka TAKAYANAGI
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Gram RIVER
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Yuichi TAIRA
Wolf's Rain OVA
  • OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2004
Kiba
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kyuutarou HOSHINO
Please Twins
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Maiku KAMISHIRO
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Minoru FURUDA
Texhnolyze
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2003
Takuto
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Claus VALCA
Stellvia of the Universe
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Kouta OTOYAMA
Wolf's Rain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Kiba
I'll/CKBC
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2002 - 2003
Hitonari HIIRAGI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Genma SHIRANUI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Akio
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Haruto SAKAKI
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Claire LEONELLI
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Kotaro FUUMA
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Chet
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Shuusuke FUJI
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Chet
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Eriol HIIRAGIZAWA
Gatekeepers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Reiji KAGEYAMA
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Vash the Stampede
Eight Clouds Rising
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Takeo NANACHI
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1997
Toji SUZUHARA
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Artemis
Sailor Moon Super S Plus - Ami's First Love
  • TV Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 1995
Artemis
Sailor Moon Super S: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1995
Artemis
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Toji SUZUHARA
Sailor Moon Super S
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Artemis
Sailor Moon S: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 61 min)
  • 1994
Artemis
Sailor Moon S
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Artemis
Sailor Moon R: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 1993
Artemis
Sailor Moon R
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Artemis
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Artemis
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Shotaro KANEDA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

1,775 users

See all users