John SWASEY

John SWASEY
John SWASEY is best known for voice acting Crocodile from One Piece, Shinigami from Soul Eater, Undertaker from Black Butler, Van HOHENHEIM from Fullmetal Alchemist, and Gendo IKARI from Neon Genesis Evangelion.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
All For One
No Guns Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Hayden GONDRY
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Crocodile
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Dohko
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ganesha
O Maidens in Your Savage Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Izumi's Father
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tosei YANAGI
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Dhalis ZACHARY
How Clumsy you are, Miss Ueno
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Narrator
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2018
Gan FALL
My Hero Academia The Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
All For One
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Dhalis ZACHARY
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Kyouhukou
Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Gonda
Dorei-ku The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Masakazu MEGURO
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Senzaemon NAKIRI
Cutie Honey Universe
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Danbei HAYAMI
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
All For One
Hakumei and Mikochi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Fusenmaru
Kokkoku: Moment by Moment
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Takafumi YUKAWA
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Geinen
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Brooks
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Senzaemon NAKIRI
Black Clover
  • TV (143+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Zara IDEALE
UQ Holder!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Jack RAKAN
UQ Holder!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shaba GYUUREI
Hitorijime My Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tooru
Made in Abyss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Habolg
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tatsugoro
Knight's & Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Lauri ECHEVARRIA
Sword Oratoria: Is it Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ganesha
The Royal Tutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Smerdyakov
Alice & Zouroku
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Zouroku KASHIMURA
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
All For One
The Silver Guardian
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Yuuki RIKU
Tales of Zestiria: The X - Age of Chaos
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Drake
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Senzaemon NAKIRI
Flying Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Keiji KURAMOTO
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
All For One
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Shigure AOTSUKI
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hakumen no Mono
GATE (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Boulo
Shomin Sample
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Takemiya
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Dhalis ZACHARY
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Yasufumi NEKOMATA
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Masayoshi NAKASHIMA
Utawarerumono: The False Faces
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Gundurua
The Boy and the Beast
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2015
Kumatetsu
Himouto! Umaru-chan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Arcade Manager
GATE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kato EL-ALTESTAN
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Hakumen no Mono
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Shigure AOTSUKI
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Chad ADKINS
Amagi Brilliant Park: No Time to Take It Easy!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2015
King Crimson
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Daisuke ARAMAKI
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Ganesha
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Mahendra
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Senzaemon NAKIRI
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Kyuusaku
Beyond the Boundary Movie: I'll Be Here - Past
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2015
Grandfather Nase
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mamoru UOTORA
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Undertaker
Chaika: The Coffin Princess - Avenging Battle
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Arthur GAZ
Parasyte -the maxim-
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Katsumata
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Iron Beard
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Soo-Jin KAN
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Jordi
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Federico
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Stranded Man
Lord Marksman and Vanadis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Sir Mashas
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Undertaker
Love Stage!!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Seiya SENA
Akame ga Kill! Theater
  • Web (24 eps x 1 min)
  • 2014
Bols
Hanayamata
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Police Officer
Hanayamata
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yaya's Father
Re: Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Gou SAMURA
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Bols
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Nobunaga
Tamako Love Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 2014
Gohei OOJI
Chaika: The Coffin Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Bernard CIZETA
No Game No Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ino HATSUSE
Black Bullet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kikunojyo TENDO
Black Bullet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Brick NIGEL
Haikyuu!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Yasufumi NEKOMATA
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Hades
Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Helenlee MASAYOSHI
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tomi
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Genji KURAHASHI
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Krendit
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Fedor
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Lord Marves
Freezing Vibration
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Howard EL BRIDGET
Beyond the Boundary
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Grandfather Nase
Buki yo Saraba
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Merle
Gambo
  • Movie (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2013
Oni
Dog & Scissors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Fumio HONDA
Sunday Without God
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yuuto
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2013
Ichirou's Father
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Dhalis ZACHARY
Leviathan: The Last Defense
  • TV (13 eps x 20 min)
  • 2013
Fire Drake
Leviathan: The Last Defense
  • TV (13 eps x 20 min)
  • 2013
Damdam
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Byfrons
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kamakura
Majestic Prince
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Diego
Majestic Prince
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Captain Komine
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Masato MASUOKA
Tamako Market
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Gohei OOJI
AKB0048: Next Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Papa Cook
AKB0048: Next Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Judge
AKB0048: Next Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Yasunaga
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Berserker
Ghost in the Shell: Arise
  • Other (4 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Daisuke ARAMAKI
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Junmei ITOH
Medaka Box Abnormal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kenri NOUGATA
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Principal
Little Busters!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kud's Grandfather
Little Busters!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Endou-sensei
Little Busters!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kojirou KAMIKITA
Little Busters!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
P-chan
From the New World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Endou
From the New World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Squonk
Eureka Seven AO: The Flowers of Jungfrau
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2012
Ivica TANOVIC
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kumagorou MIKADONO
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Eiji IWAYA
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Orson
Hakuouki: Dawn of the Shinsengumi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Nishiki NIIMI
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Fran
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Fukulota
Campione!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Sasha Dejanstahl VOBAN
Eureka Seven AO
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Ivica TANOVIC
Shining Hearts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Dr. Ron
Tsuritama
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Duck Boss B
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Leon RIVIERE
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Root LEBENHERTZ
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Wu
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Hachiro OKUDERA
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
Byron
Ai no Kusabi: The Space Between
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2012
Orphe ZAVI
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Commander
This Boy Caught a Merman
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2012
Gen KAWAUCHI
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Makoto Waltz SEGAI
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Nobunaga ODA
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Narrator
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Alfaro
Night Raid 1931: Panther atop the Snow
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2010
Murasawa
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Undertaker
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Judgement Day Host
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Nobunaga ODA
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Undertaker
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Tetsuya MURATA
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Gasback
Hakuouki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ryoujun MATSUMOTO
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hauser
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Hades
King of Thorn
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2009
Ivan Coral VEGA
TO
  • OVA (2 eps x 44 min)
  • 2009
Kurt MEYER
The Book of Bantorra
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Governor of Paradise
Summer Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Mansuke JINNOUCHI
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Gendo IKARI
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Mr. Furuichi
Spice and Wolf II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Kolka KOOS
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Toyama
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Farmer
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Dodoria
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Jimmy FIRECRACKER
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Van HOHENHEIM
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Count Rickard
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Caaslon
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Loluka
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Rotou
Tears to Tiara
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Dwrc
Tears to Tiara
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Ogam
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Nobunaga ODA
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
King of Shurifon
Chaos;HEAd
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Yasuji BAN
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Undertaker
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Damian
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Gido
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Alligator Master
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Geega
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Shinigami
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Shido
To Love Ru
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Principal
To Love Ru
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Gi Buri
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Tajimamori
Ghost Hound
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Motoi YAZAKI
Blue Drop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Headmaster Fukamachi
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Gendo IKARI
Tokyo Majin: 2nd Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Koni FERNANDEZ
Tokyo Majin: 2nd Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Tougo NARUTAKI
Tokyo Majin: 2nd Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Mikuriya
Shigurui: Death Frenzy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kengyou SHIZUHATA
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Fredi
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Priest
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Santa Claus
Den-noh Coil
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Ichiro OKONOGI
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Bernhardt RHODES
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Naoyasu KIRIHARA
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Huang
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Paolo
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Isley
My Bride is a Mermaid
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Gozaburo SETO
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Zenos FORLAND
One Piece Movie 8: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Adventures in Alabasta
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Crocodile
Tokyo Majin
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2007
Koni FERNANDEZ
Tokyo Majin
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2007
Mikuriya
Tokyo Majin
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2007
Tougo NARUTAKI
Venus Versus Virus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Souichirou NAHASHI
Shattered Angels
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Teacher
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hobbs
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mototsugu SHIRAHAMA
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Mylene's Father
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Keisuke OTORI
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Jules BRUNET
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Riku's Father
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Jubei NAKAIYA
Kanon (2006)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mr. Ishibashi
Kanon (2006)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shop Owner
Kanon (2006)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sayuri's Father
Sasami: Magical Girls Club 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Tsukasa's Father
Red Garden
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Claude STEINER
Pumpkin Scissors
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Marielle's Father
Pumpkin Scissors
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ian
Innocent Venus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Maximus DRAKE
Welcome to the NHK!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Sagawa SUKEKIYO
Coyote Ragtime Show
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Mister
Le Chevalier D'Eon
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Teillagory
Sasami: Magical Girls Club
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Tsukasa's Father
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Yazuru SUOU
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Lab Chief
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Sasante
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Orikakan
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Uwh
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Mahbe
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kanhorudari
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Genkai GOTOU
Project Blue Earth SOS
  • TV (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2006
Freeman
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Saishu
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Spider
Air in Summer
  • TV Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005
Chicken Salesman
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Gates
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Episode 00
  • Other (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2005
Gates
Paniponi Dash!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Professor
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Alphonso D'ESTE
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Grosum
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Prime Minister Kamiya
Best Student Council
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Ryuuheita IWAZAKURA
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Lopez
Jinki:Extend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Genta OGAWARA
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Andrew CHERENKOV
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Lester
Blade of the Phantom Master
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2004
Sanppo
The Place Promised in Our Early Days
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2004
Okabe
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kamejima
Elfen Lied
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Professor KAKUZAWA
Elfen Lied
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Kouta's Father
Kurau: Phantom Memory
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Satoshi ICHISE
Grrl Power!
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2004
Hanazono
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Kozo HOSHINO
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Naozumi SAITO
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Kiyoshi YOSHIOKA
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Muso TOKUGAWA
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Iwaki
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
556
Yugo the Negotiator
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Assad
Yugo the Negotiator
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Iwase
Diamond Daydreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Kiichi HARADA
Area 88 TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Mickey SIMON
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Tanishi
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Hiroshi OTOKAWA
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Takizawa
Divergence Eve: Misaki Chronicles
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Juzoh KUREHA
Chrono Crusade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Elder
Maburaho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Steward
Maburaho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Takashi YAMAGUCHI
Godannar
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Tatsuya AOI
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Zenji OONUKI
Divergence Eve
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Juzoh KUREHA
Nurse Witch Komugi-chan Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2003
Richard VINCENT
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Shougo RIKUDO
Kino's Journey
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Kino's Father
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Fenrir
D.N.Angel
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Daiki NIWA
Kaleido Star
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Ken ROBBINS
E's Otherwise
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Kyou
Nurse Witch Komugi
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Goto
Nurse Witch Komugi
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2002 - 2004
Kaneda
Princess Tutu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Pualo
Princess Tutu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Montand
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Yuusaku KUDO
Azumanga Daioh
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Ishihara
A Tree of Palme
  • Movie (1 ep x 137 min)
  • 2002
Gus
A Tree of Palme
  • Movie (1 ep x 137 min)
  • 2002
Zakuro
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Shougo RIKUDO
Aquarian Age
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Tachibana
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Shintaro KAZAMA
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Admiral
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Rasse PEWT
Chance Pop Session
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Tsumu YAMANAKA
Noir
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Salvatore
Noir
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Dieter REIMANN
Angelic Layer
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Kaede's Father
Super GALS!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Mr. NAKANISHI
Puni Puni Poemy
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Narrator
Ghost Stories
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Principal
Ghost Stories
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Genta MIYANOSHITA
Saiyuki
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Zenon
One Piece
  • TV (941+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Gan FALL
One Piece
  • TV (941+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Brandnew
One Piece
  • TV (941+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Crocodile
Excel Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Zeta
Steel Angel Kurumi
  • TV (24 eps x 14 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
The General
Orphen Revenge
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Merchant
Orphen Revenge
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Drugstore Owner
Orphen Revenge
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Blue Robber
Orphen Revenge
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Volkan
Sorcerer On The Rocks
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1999
Count Cuttlefish
All Purpose Cultural Cat Nuku Nuku Special 1
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 1999
Mr. Yamagata
All Purpose Cultural Cat Nuku Nuku Special 2
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 1999
Mr. Yamagata
AD Police
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1999
Muneyoshi KAIBARA
AD Police
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1999
Hideaki KURATA
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Quincy ROSENKROITZ
Generator Gawl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Takuma NEKASA
Orphen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Volkan
Shadow Skill TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Scarface
Detective Conan Movie 2: The Fourteenth Target
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1998
Peter FORD
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Stilbanov
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Ronald FEIGEN
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Yoshitake GOWA
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kei NISHIDA
Princess Nine
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Principal Mita
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Mr. Yamagata
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Ahab
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Seiya URIBATAKE
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Gendo IKARI
Dragon Half
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 1993
Narrator
Dragon Half
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 1993
Announcer
Ushio and Tora
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Ayakashi
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (1047+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Ginnosuke NOHARA
Devil Hunter Yohko
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1990 - 1995
Hattori
Megazone 23 Part III
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1989
Drakeman
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Hydra Ichi
Vampire Hunter D
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 1985
Sam FERRINGO
Area 88
  • OVA (3 eps x 65 min)
  • 1985 - 1986
Mickey SIMON
Aura Battler Dunbine
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Bern BUNNINGS
Aura Battler Dunbine
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Shunka ZAMA
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Bruno J. GLOBAL

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

108 users

See all users