John BURGMEIER

John BURGMEIER
John BURGMEIER is best known for voice acting Shigure SOHMA from Fruits Basket, Freed JUSTINE from Fairy Tail, Yoko Kurama from Yu Yu Hakusho, Tenshinhan from Dragon Ball Z, and Seishin MUROI from Shiki.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

My Hero Academia Movie 3: World Heroes' Mission
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2021
Edgeshot
Sonny Boy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Seiji SOU
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Clayman
The Case Study of Vanitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
The MASTER
Higurashi: When They Cry - Sotsu
  • TV (15 eps)
  • 2021
Jirou TOMITAKE
Fruits Basket the Final Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Shigure SOHMA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Clayman
Attack on Titan The Final Season
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Tom KSAVER
Higurashi: When They Cry - Gou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Jirou TOMITAKE
No Guns Life 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Cronen VON WOLF
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020
Shigure SOHMA
Smile Down the Runway
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Hajime YANAGIDA
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Shin NEMOTO
No Guns Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Cronen VON WOLF
Fairy gone: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Damien CARME
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Tom KSAVER
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Damien CARME
Fruits Basket 1st Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Shigure SOHMA
Boogiepop and Others
  • TV (18 eps)
  • 2019
Seiichi KIRIMA
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Freed JUSTINE
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Clayman
Chio's School Road
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Salaryman
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Edgeshot
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Sous-chef
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yukihiko KITAWAKI
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Phillip LENORE
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Matthew
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Pawn
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Seyhe
A Centaur's Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kyoko's Father
Clockwork Planet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Prime Minister
KADO: The Right Answer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Adam WARD
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Arnold BERKMANN
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Megasshin
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Slugger
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Minamoto no Tooru
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kaoru HANTA
Noragami Aragoto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Ebisu
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Gregory
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Resurrection 'F'
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2015
Tenshinhan
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Loki
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Stevens
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Flickshot
Psycho-Pass 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Amane SHIBAZAKI
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kye-Sook
Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yamu
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Freed JUSTINE
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Dieter
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2013
Tenshinhan
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Switzerland
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Phoenix Priestess
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2012
Freed JUSTINE
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • OVA (26 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kenjiro OHTA
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
Anthony PENTAGHAST
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Apollon
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sorush
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes: Iris Report
  • TV Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2010
Sui ORLA
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Seishin MUROI
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Takehito ASAMA
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Sui ORLA
Strike Witches 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ichiro MIYAFUJI
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White!
  • Movie (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2010
Switzerland
Hetalia: World Series
  • Web (48 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Switzerland
Eden of The East Movie II: Paradise Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2010
Haruo KASUGA
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Alan
Eden of The East Movie I: The King of Eden
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2009
Haruo KASUGA
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Freed JUSTINE
Summer Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Tasuke JINNOUCHI
Eden of the East
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Haruo KASUGA
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Tenshinhan
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Dolcetto
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Switzerland
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Vanzeh HARDY
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2008
Giuse CROCE
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Nei FENG-YI
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Morte's Father
Strike Witches
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Ichiro MIYAFUJI
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Elmer C. ALBATROSS
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Zheren
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Giuse CROCE
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Elmer C. ALBATROSS
Shigurui: Death Frenzy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Gennosuke FUJIKI
Save Me! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Gou
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Souseki
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Tetsuya SENDOU
Origin: Spirits of the Past
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Cain
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Shiro
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
River ZASTORY
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hajime SHIBATA
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Hugue WATTEAU
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Koshirou CHIKUMA
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Kazuki ODAWARA
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Eiji KIMURA
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Matsu
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Jeda
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Kanzo
Gunslinger Girl
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Giuse CROCE
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Dolcetto
Blue Gender: The Warrior
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2002
Joey HEALD
Spiral
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Eyes RUTHERFORD
Fruits Basket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Shigure SOHMA
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Takeshi NAKAZATO
Baki the Grappler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Doctor
One Piece
  • TV (1017+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Monda
Blue Gender
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Joey HEALD
Kodocha
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Rei SAGAMI
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Eis Shenron
Detective Conan
  • TV (1043+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Hitoshi OKANO
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Yoko Kurama
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1993
Tenshinhan
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1993
Yoko Kurama
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1993
Tenshinhan
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Yoko Kurama
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1991
Angila
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might
  • Movie (1 ep x 61 min)
  • 1990
Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Yamu
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1988
Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Tenshinhan

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

191 users

See all users