Joel MCDONALD

Joel MCDONALD
Joel MCDONALD is best known for voice acting Jacuzzi SPLOT from Baccano!, Bartholomew KUMA from One Piece, Zeref from Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry, Jae-Ha from Yona of the Dawn, and Yuga AOYAMA from My Hero Academia 4.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Yuga AOYAMA
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Tojo
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Zeref
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Alios
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Yuga AOYAMA
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Take HIRAKO
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Kokutenko
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Takeshi NAKAZATO
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Bowen
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Riga El Menhut
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Oberon
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Alfil
Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2017
Zeref
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Yuga AOYAMA
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Beurre
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Daisen ROKURIKI
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Melchior
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Melchior
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Melchior
Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys
  • TV (12 eps x 8 min)
  • 2017
Takayuki KONPARU
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Kouki MIMURA
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Allister
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Phichit CHULANONT
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Morkin
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Ryota SOMEYA
91 Days
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Arturo TRONCO
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Ikta SOLORK
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Reita TORITSUKA
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Yuga AOYAMA
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jitsui
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Kouki MIMURA
Divine Gate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Akane
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Melchior
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Blue
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kouki MIMURA
Monster Hunter Stories: RIDE ON
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2016 - 2018
Cheval
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Asuma MAYUZUMI
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Milieus ZEREMSKI
Sky Wizards Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kanata AGE
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Hien
Initial D Legend 2: Racer
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2015
Takumi FUJIWARA
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Andou SURUGA
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Kouki MIMURA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Take HIRAKO
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mikage
Absolute Duo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yuugo
Maria the Virgin Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Gilbert
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Disturbed
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Jae-Ha
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Ronald KNOX
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Meow
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Take HIRAKO
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Zeref
Riddle Story of Devil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Eisuke INUKAI
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Meow
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Rakuchou TAKEDA
Lord Marksman and Vanadis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Tigrevurmud VORN
Lord Marksman and Vanadis: Tigre and Vanadish
  • Web (14 eps x 2 min)
  • 2014
Tigrevurmud VORN
No-Rin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kaoru HANAZONO
Soul Eater Not!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kirikou RUNG
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Zenjiro KOGURE
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Chiaki
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Milieus ZEREMSKI
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Manatsu SOUDA
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends NEXT
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Fumio KUSAKABE
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Poland
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mikage
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Motoharu KAIDOU
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
Alte
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Ashley ASHURA
Good Luck Girl!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Ibuki
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Daryl YAN
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ouji KOUSAKA
Maken-ki!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kobayashi A
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Toshimitsu KUBO
We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Takashi HANEDA
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kanemitsu
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Toshimitsu KUBO
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Fritz
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Hada-iro Ritsu Kyuu-wari Zou!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Takashi HANEDA
Fafner: Heaven and Earth
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Misao KURUSU
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ronald KNOX
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Mikiyasu YASUMORI
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Minato SAHASHI
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ronald KNOX
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Dell
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Roll
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Hotel Manager
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Toshimitsu KUBO
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Shinva
Ginmaku Hetalia: Axis Powers - Paint it, White (Shiroku Nure!)
  • Movie (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2010
Poland
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ryoushi MORINO
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Briefs
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Zeref
Shangri-La
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
MEDUSA
Sekirei: My First Errand
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2009
Minato SAHASHI
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Alan
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder Chronicle
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Fuuma
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Haia Salinban LAIA
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Takamasa SOUGI
Chaos;HEAd
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Daisuke MISUMI
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Takamasa SOUGI
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Minato SAHASHI
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kirikou RUNG
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Phillips
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Jacuzzi SPLOT
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Hideaki YAJIMA
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Yoite
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Fuuma
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Keiichi AMAGI
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Jacuzzi SPLOT
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Azusa HANAI
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Michael HARLEY
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Vittorio DI FRESCOBALDI
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Iolaous OZ MEHELIM
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shiratori
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Takashi FURUKAWA
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kumara
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Village Elder's Grandson
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Village Elder's Grandson
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Takumi FUJIWARA
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Saburo
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Mutsumi SABURO
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Takumi FUJIWARA
One Piece
  • TV (927+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Bartholomew KUMA
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Takumi FUJIWARA
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Takumi FUJIWARA
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1995
Ouhou

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

112 users

See all users