Jay HICKMAN

Jay HICKMAN
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Mansaku TSUNOMATA
Mysteria Friends
  • TV (10 eps x 15 min)
  • 2019
Heinlein
Tsurune
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Nakazaki
Bloom Into You
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Yuu's Father
Shoujo Kageki Revue Starlight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Giraffe
Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Kouji DOSHITA
Dorei-ku The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Zushioumaru SUMIDA
Devils' Line
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Akio KANOU
Princess Principal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Normandy
Grimoire of Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Narrator
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Jouichirou YUKIHIRA
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Raishin
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Nicholas KOESTLER
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Izuna
GATE (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kouji SUGAWARA
Flip Flappers
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
TT-392
Onigiri
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Narrator
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Masaomi ONIKOUBE
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Manabu NAOI
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Millio TORIYAMA
GATE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kouji SUGAWARA
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Izuna
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Abe no Yasuchika
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Nicholas KOESTLER
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Raishin
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Izumi
Typhoon Noruda
  • Movie (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2015
Kanzaki-Sensei
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Jouichirou YUKIHIRA
Utawarerumono: The False Faces
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Maroro
Parasyte -the maxim-
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shirou KURAMORI
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Takaya KURISU
Akame ga Kill! Theater
  • Web (24 eps x 1 min)
  • 2014
Dr. Stylish
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Dr. Stylish
Black Bullet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kagetane HIRUKO
Haikyuu!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Manabu NAOI
Brynhildr in the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kogorou HASHIRATANI
Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Arata HASUDA
Love Stage!!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Miyabi SAOTOME
Nobunaga the Fool
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Charlemagne
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yasu
Tamako Love Story
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Dela MOCHIMAZZI
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Crusty
Sunday Without God
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Rex
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Daigoro MINAMI
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Akira WATAYA
Tamako Market
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Dela MOCHIMAZZI
Amnesia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Waka
Buki yo Saraba
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Jin
Majestic Prince
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Simon GATOU
Medaka Box Abnormal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Oudo MIYAKONOJOU
Btooom!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Hisanobu SAKAMOTO
Btooom!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Tetsuo WAKAMOTO
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Debito
Medaka Box
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Oudo MIYAKONOJOU
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Valerio GIACOSA
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Baron KAIDOU
Un-Go: Chapter of Inga
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2011
Makita
Un-Go
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Hakurou SHIMADA
Chihayafuru
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Akira WATAYA
Squid Girl 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Clark
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 2011
General Borcuse
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 2011
General Borcuse
Penguindrum
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Sanetoshi WATASE
Yumekui Merry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Leon
MM!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yoshioka
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Nizo OKADA
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2010
General Borcuse
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
  • Movie (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 2010
General Borcuse
Nyan Koi!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Tama
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Aldo NARIS
Ghost Hound
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Atsushi HIRATA
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Modeus
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Keziah BOLD
Kyoshiro to Towa no Sora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kazuya AYANOKOJI
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Phantom
Kanon (2006)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kuze
Coyote Ragtime Show
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Ted ROY
Le Chevalier D'Eon
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Louis XV
Air Gear
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Spitfire
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Munto
Air in Summer
  • TV Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2005
Ryuya
Air Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2005
Ryuya
Air
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Ryuya
Air
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Sora
Elfen Lied
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Chief Kurama
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Takashi INAMORI
Yugo the Negotiator
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Reiichi KOGURE
Yugo the Negotiator
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Master
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Leon
Divergence Eve: Misaki Chronicles
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Bernard FIRESTAR
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shinichi MECHAZAWA
Papuwa
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shintarou
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kotaro ONODERO
Divergence Eve
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Bernard FIRESTAR
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Itsuki KISARAGI
Kaleido Star
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Fool
Princess Tutu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Mytho
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Itsuki KISARAGI
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Ryunosuke AKAGI
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Sailor
Noir
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Milosh HAVEL
Angelic Layer
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Shuji INADA
Excel Saga
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tooru WATANABE
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Akihiro HIROKAWA
Spectral Force
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Zakiphon
Those Who Hunt Elves II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1997
Judge
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Nagare AKATSUKI
Ushio and Tora
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Tsubura
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Dragon Shiryu
Vampire Hunter D
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 1985
Greco ROHMAN
Area 88
  • OVA (3 eps x 65 min)
  • 1985 - 1986
Makoto SHINJOU

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

22 users