Jason LIEBRECHT

Jason LIEBRECHT
Jason LIEBRECHT is best known for voice acting Yato from Noragami, Hei from Darker than Black, Finnian from Black Butler, Lavi from D.Gray-man
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Attack on Titan The Final Season: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Zeke
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Castor VARGAS
Requiem of the Rose King
  • TV (19+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Edward PLANTEGENET
takt op.Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Takt ASAHINA
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Castor VARGAS
Shadows House
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Ryan
Full Dive: This Ultimate Next-Gen Full Dive RPG Is Even Shittier than Real Life!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Tesla
Fruits Basket the Final Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Tomoda KUNIMITSU
SSSS.Dynazenon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Koyomi YAMANAKA
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Dabi
Attack on Titan The Final Season
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Zeke
Magatsu Wahrheit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Seitz
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Iska
Ikebukuro West Gate Park
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Shigeyuki UTSUMI
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Vulcan JOSEPH
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020
Tomoda KUNIMITSU
Plunderer
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Schmerman
My Hero Academia Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2019
Dabi
Human Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2019
Takeichi
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Dabi
No Guns Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Colt
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Souma KUJOU
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Rob LUCCI
Kochoki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Nobukiyo ODA
Ensemble Stars!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Midori TAKAMINE
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Vulcan JOSEPH
Astra Lost in Space
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Charce LECROIX
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Zeke
AFTERLOST
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Takuya
Kono Oto Tomare!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Nishina's Grandson
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Haruitsuki ABENO
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Larcade
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Rimuru TEMPEST
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Beast Titan
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hiyori TOONO
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Dabi
Attack on Titan Movie 3: The Roar of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Beast Titan
After the Rain
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ryosuke KASE
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mutsunokami Yoshiyuki
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2018
Syaoran LI
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Haruhiko KITAWAKI
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Shanahan
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Mars
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue - Sakura and the Two Bears
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2017
Syaoran LI
KADO: The Right Answer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yaha-kui ZASHUNINA
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Beast Titan
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Dabi
The Silver Guardian
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Shou RAN
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2017
Finnian
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Lilium
Fuuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Nico
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Musashi
Nanbaka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Musashi
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mutsunokami Yoshiyuki
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Titan
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Rob LUCCI
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Rob LUCCI
91 Days
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Serpente
Handa-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Rai
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Millennium Earl
Orange
  • TV (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016
Hiroto SUWA
The Morose Mononokean
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Haruitsuki ABENO
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Rainbow Knight
Hundred
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Fritz GANTZ
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jony WON
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Heath HASEKURA
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Rainbow Knight
Noragami Aragoto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Yato
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Narrator
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Champa
Aquarion Logos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Subete KENZAKI
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Iceland
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Kakitani
Samurai Warriors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yukimura SANADA
Psycho-Pass: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2015
Nicholas WONG
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Finnian
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Finnian
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2014
Yukimura SANADA
Nobunagun
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Adam MUIRHEAD
Noragami
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yato
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kiharu
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hodaka MURAKAMI
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Iceland
Ghost in the Shell: Arise
  • Other (4 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Akira HOSE
Wolf Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 2012
Sohei FUJII
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled
  • OVA (5 eps x 58 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Brondello
Eureka Seven AO
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Soga
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Cayenne SUZUSHIRO
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Hada-iro Ritsu Kyuu-wari Zou!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Kakeru OOTORI
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Iris
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Kou SENNOZA
We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kakeru OOTORI
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Finnian
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Finnian
Hetalia: World Series
  • Web (48 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Iceland
Eden of The East Movie II: Paradise Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2010
Akira TAKIZAWA
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Hei
Eden of The East Movie I: The King of Eden
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2009
Akira TAKIZAWA
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Hei
Summer Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Ryouhei JINNOUCHI
Eden of the East
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Akira TAKIZAWA
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Jeice
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Karley
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kenshi MASAKI
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder Chronicle
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2009
Syaoran
Ga-Rei-Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Noriyuki IZUNA
A Certain Magical Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Aureolus IZZARD
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Finnian
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Syaoran
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Luck GANDOR
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Kyouhei AKIMARU
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Hei
Baldr Force EXE
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Touru SOUMA
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Natsu TANIMOTO
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Millennium Earl
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
John BROWN
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Syaoran
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Harry MACKENZIE
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase- Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2006
Kouhei MORIOKA
School Rumble: Extra Class
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Harry MACKENZIE
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Zen
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Train HEARTNET
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ashley LYNX
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2005
Syaoran
xxxHOLiC Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2005
Syaoran
Basilisk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Saemon KISARAGI
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Syaoran
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Jean-Jerome JORGE
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Eddie LEE
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Shuuji HARIMA
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kouhei MORIOKA
Get Backers
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ban MIDOU
Petite Princess Yucie
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Gaga
One Piece
  • TV (1018+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Hattori
Detective Conan Movie 2: The Fourteenth Target
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1998
Minoru NISHINA
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1995
Tapion
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (1073+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Principal Ench

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

NightcoreNation Dec 9, 2020

never knew he did my favourite character, rimuru tempest 

Hak Jul 4, 2020

He's almost 50 and his voice still sounds youthful. 

398 users

See all users