Jamieson K. PRICE

Aka: James LYON, Taylor HENRY

Jamieson K. PRICE
Jamieson K. PRICE is best known for voice acting Sado YASUTORA from Bleach, Kirei KOTOMINE from Fate/Zero, Rider from Fate/Zero, Mr. Satan from Dragon Ball Z, and Diethard RIED from Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Japan Sinks 2020
  • Web (10 eps x 26 min)
  • 2020
Osamu ASADA
Brand New Animal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Giuliano FLIP
Altered Carbon: Resleeved
  • Web (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 2020
Genzo
Levius
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Hugo STRATUS
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Eriou KURE
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Shigeru KOMADA
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Gen SHIKANO
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Shigeru KOMADA
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Fujio AKU
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Gen SHIKANO
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Eriou KURE
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Movie: The Battle of Unato
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Kurusu
Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Yukichi FUKUZAWA
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Metal Knight
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Zanbai
Beyblade: Burst Gachi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Tango KORYU
The Rising of the Shield Hero
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Aultcray MELROMARC
Godzilla Movie 2: City on the Edge of Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2018
Mulu-Elu GALU-GU
Aggretsuko
  • Web (10 eps x 16 min)
  • 2018
Shachou
Megalo Box
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Fujimaki
Sword Gai: The Animation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Amon OGATA
Bungou Stray Dogs Movie: Dead Apple
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Yukichi FUKUZAWA
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Dreyfus
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Raidou FUJIMOTO
Bungou Stray Dogs: Walking Alone
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Yukichi FUKUZAWA
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Tetsuhiro SHIGEMURA
The Dragon Dentist (2017)
  • TV Special (2 eps x 46 min)
  • 2017
Yotoshio GODOU
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tatsuma's Father
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Archie
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Raidou FUJIMOTO
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yukichi FUKUZAWA
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Nadi Yukinojou KASSAPA
The Seven Deadly Sins: Signs of Holy War
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2016
Dreyfus
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Skull Knight
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kurusu
Bungou Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yukichi FUKUZAWA
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Graham
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016
Gael CHAN
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Colonel Kouma
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mikiya AWAKUSU
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Atun
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Jinmen
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Pazuzu
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ancient King
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Metal Knight
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Nadi Yukinojou KASSAPA
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Mr. Satan
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mikiya AWAKUSU
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mikiya AWAKUSU
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Dreyfus
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Tager
Pokemon: The Origin
  • TV Special (4 eps)
  • 2013
Giovanni
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Oniqlo Shop Owner
Coppelion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Denshirou SHIBA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tarkus
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Rider
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Rider
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Leol
Tekken: Blood Vengeance
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Heihachi MISHIMA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Akagappa
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Gyuuki
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Gashadokuro
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Baron Howard
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Albert MAVERICK
Wolverine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Vadhaka
Iron Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Prime Minister
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Tearai Oni
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Gyuuki
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Tanrou
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Gael CHAN
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Kirei KOTOMINE
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
Colonel Volton
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Taurus Hasgard
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Asato ICHIJO
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Shinnou
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Asato ICHIJO
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Diethard RIED
Kite Liberator
  • Movie (1 ep x 58 min)
  • 2008
Orudo NOGUCHI
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Sado YASUTORA
Strait Jacket
  • OVA (3 eps x 26 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Reegs
Ghost Slayers Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Abi
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Mon
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Lord Genome
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Tobirama SENJU
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Sado YASUTORA
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Abi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Diethard RIED
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Bogie
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Lieutenant Omacatl
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Kirei KOTOMINE
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Reeve TUESTI
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Britanny
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Norb
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Bob MAKIHARA
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Narrator
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Trinicus D. MORRISON
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Edmond DANTES
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Muramasa
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Sado YASUTORA
Naruto Movie 1: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2004
Hidero
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Oniwakamaru
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Aohabu
Appleseed Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Briareos HECATONCHIRES
Tweeny Witches
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Grande
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hugo BERNHARDT
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Garris
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Bob MAKIHARA
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Chrysalis MILCH
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Nobutsuna NAOE
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
Jelly JIGGLER
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Chaos NERO
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Brad WONG
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Yuri MIHAIROKOH
Avenger
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Volk
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Admiral Red
Tokyo Godfathers
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2003
Doctor
Tokyo Godfathers
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2003
Ota
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Walker
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Georges HEAD
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Big Ear
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2003)
  • TV (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2003
Hamgra
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Hashirama SENJU
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kunijiro
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Gatsu
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Fukami
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Police CHIEF
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Takuma ZAIZEN
.hack//LIMINALITY
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Junichiro TOKUOKA
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Koshou
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Rakujin HEKI
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Seraphimon
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Lorenzo LEONELLI
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Noriega
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Nobutsuna NAOE
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Eikoden
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Suzaku
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Rabat
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kusanagi SHIYU
Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Keiichiro NAGUMO
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Martin ZIGNARD
Metropolis
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2001
Duke Red
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Sergei IV SNEAK
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Janyu LEE
Digimon Movie 5: The Adventurers' Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Janyu LEE
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Kusanagi SHIYU
Argento Soma
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
General Kilgore
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Rabat
The Prince and the White Horse
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2000
Red King
Mezzo Forte
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Hirooka
Digimon Season 2: Digital Monsters
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Yukio OIKAWA
Puppet Princess
  • OVA (1 ep x 42 min)
  • 2000
Hisashige FUMIWATARI
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Kojuro TAKAGAKI
Mon Colle Knights
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2000
Professor Ichiroubei HIIRAGI
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Big Ear
Psybuster
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Dallas
Serial Experiments Lain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Karl HAUSHOFER
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Gordon
Perfect Blue
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 1998
Yuji MURANO
Saber Marionette J Again
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Faust GELHARDT
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Kitjutsushi
Battle Athletes Victory
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Mister Miracle
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Jinpu
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Kaioh
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Usui UONUMA
Patlabor 2: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 1993
Seitaro SAKAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Zabine CHAREUX
Patlabor: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1989
Seitaro SAKAKI
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Shikishima
Takarajima Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 1987
Alexander SMOLLETT
Takarajima
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
Alexander SMOLLETT

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

PowerUpOrDie Jan 3, 2018

His performance as The Count of Monte Cristo is one of my all time favorite English dubs.

86 users

See all users