Jamieson K. PRICE

Aka: James LYON, Taylor HENRY

Jamieson K. PRICE
Jamieson K. PRICE is best known for voice acting Sado YASUTORA from Bleach, Rider from Fate/Zero, Mr. Satan from Dragon Ball Z, Diethard RIED from Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion, and Kirei KOTOMINE from Fate/Zero.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Yukichi FUKUZAWA
The Rising of the Shield Hero
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Aultcray MELROMARC
Godzilla Movie 2: City on the Edge of Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2018
Mulu-Elu GALU-GU
Aggressive Retsuko (2018)
  • Web (10 eps x 16 min)
  • 2018
Shachou
Megalo Box
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Fujimaki
Sword Gai: The Animation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Amon OGATA
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Dreyfus
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Raidou FUJIMOTO
Bungou Stray Dogs: Walking Alone
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Yukichi FUKUZAWA
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Tetsuhiro SHIGEMURA
The Dragon Dentist (2017)
  • TV Special (2 eps x 46 min)
  • 2017
Yotoshio GODOU
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tatsuma's Father
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Raidou FUJIMOTO
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yukichi FUKUZAWA
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Nadi Yukinojou KASSAPA
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Skull Knight
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kurusu
Bungou Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yukichi FUKUZAWA
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Colonel Kouma
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mikiya AWAKUSU
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Graham
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016
Gael CHAN
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Metal Knight
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ancient King
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Nadi Yukinojou KASSAPA
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Mr. Satan
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mikiya AWAKUSU
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mikiya AWAKUSU
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Atun
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Jinmen
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Pazuzu
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Dreyfus
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Tager
Pokemon: The Origin
  • TV Special (4 eps)
  • 2013
Giovanni
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Oniqlo Shop Owner
Coppelion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Denshirou SHIBA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tarkus
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Rider
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Rider
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Leol
Tekken: Blood Vengeance
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Heihachi MISHIMA
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Akagappa
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Gashadokuro
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Gyuuki
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Albert MAVERICK
Wolverine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Vadhaka
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Baron Howard
Iron Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Prime Minister
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Tearai Oni
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Tanrou
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Gyuuki
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Gael CHAN
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Kirei KOTOMINE
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
Colonel Volton
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Asato ICHIJO
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Shinnou
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Asato ICHIJO
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Diethard RIED
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Sado YASUTORA
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Mon
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Lord Genome
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Tobirama SENJU
Strait Jacket
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Reegs
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Sado YASUTORA
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Diethard RIED
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Bogie
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Lieutenant Omacatl
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Reeve TUESTI
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Norb
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Britanny
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Bob MAKIHARA
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
The Count of Monte Cristo
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Sado YASUTORA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Muramasa
Naruto Movie 1: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2004
Hidero
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Oniwakamaru
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Aohabu
Appleseed Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Briareos HECATONCHIRES
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hugo BERNHARDT
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Garris
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Bob MAKIHARA
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Chrysalis MILCH
Mahou Shoujo Tai Arusu
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Grande
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Nobutsuna NAOE
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
Jelly JIGGLER
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Chaos NERO
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Brad WONG
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Yuri MIHAIROKOH
Avenger
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Volk
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Walker
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Georges HEAD
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Big Ear
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2003)
  • TV (5 eps x 5 min)
  • 2003
Hamgra
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Gatsu
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kunijiro
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Hashirama SENJU
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Takuma ZAIZEN
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Rakujin HEKI
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Koshou
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Noriega
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Lorenzo LEONELLI
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Nobutsuna NAOE
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Seraphimon
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Rabat
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Kusanagi SHIYU
Real Bout High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Keiichiro NAGUMO
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Martin ZIGNARD
Metropolis
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2001
Duke Red
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Sergei IV SNEAK
Digimon Movie 5: The Adventurers' Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Janyu LEE
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Janyu LEE
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Kusanagi SHIYU
Argento Soma
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
General Kilgore
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Rabat
Mezzo Forte
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Hirooka
Digimon Season 2: Digital Monsters
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Yukio OIKAWA
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Kojuro TAKAGAKI
Mon Colle Knights
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2000
Professor Ichiroubei HIIRAGI
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Big Ear
Psybuster
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Dallas
Serial Experiments Lain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Karl HAUSHOFER
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Gordon
Battle Athletes Victory
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Mister Miracle
Saber Marionette J Again
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Faust GELHARDT
Patlabor 2: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 1993
Seitaro SAKAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Zabine CHAREUX
Patlabor: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1989
Seitaro SAKAKI
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Colonel Shikishima

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

PowerUpOrDie Jan 3, 2018

His performance as The Count of Monte Cristo is one of my all time favorite English dubs.

85 users

See all users