J. Michael TATUM

J. Michael TATUM
J. Michael TATUM is best known for voice acting Rintaro OKABE from Steins;Gate, Scar from Fullmetal Alchemist, Kyoya OOTORI from Ouran High School Host Club, Sebastian MICHAELIS from Black Butler, and Tomoe from Kamisama Kiss.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Midnight occult civil servants
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Kyouichi SAKAKI
Date a Live III
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kyouhei KANNADUKI
Conception
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Narcisstes
Fairy Tail (2018)
  • TV (32+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Acnologia
Ace Attorney Season 2
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Jean ARMSTRONG
Hinomaru Sumo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Norihiro SAENOYAMA
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shuu TSUKIYAMA
My Hero Academia The Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Tenya IIDA
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Erwin SMITH
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Rei RYUGAZAKI
Laughing Under the Cloud Gaiden: Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2018
Fox-Masked Man
Steins;Gate 0
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Rintaro OKABE
High School DxD Hero: Holiness Behind the Gym
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Arthur PENDRAGON
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Tenya IIDA
Dances with the Dragons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Jesper LIVET RAKI
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shuu TSUKIYAMA
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Bunchuu
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Souza Samonji
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Anime-Gataris
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tooru ROPPONGI
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Stephen A. STARPHASE
Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Arsene LUPIN
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Damian STEWARD
Kino's Journey -the Beautiful World- the Animated Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sakura's Father
Black Clover
  • TV (83+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Fuegoreon VERMILLION
A Centaur's Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Jean ROUSSEAU
18if
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Katsumi KANZAKI
Tsuredure Children
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Hideki YUKUWA
Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2017
Acnologia
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Erwin SMITH
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Tenya IIDA
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Warbler
Youjo Senki: Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Erich VON RERUGEN
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Kiji MITSUBA
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Zest le Noir
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Bruckhardt
Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Strafansky YELISTRATOVA
KADO: The Right Answer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Narrator
Love Tyrant
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Maou
My First Girlfriend is a Gal
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Dai MITARAI
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Noge
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Shiro
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Butch Cassidy
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Michele CRISPINO
Nanbaka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kiji MITSUBA
91 Days
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Testa LAGUZA
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Tenya IIDA
Assassination Classroom TV 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Shiro
Divine Gate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Arthur
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Apricot
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Bruckhardt
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Komui LEE
Danganronpa 3 -The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Jin KIRIGIRI
Danganronpa 3 -The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Future Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jin KIRIGIRI
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Loser
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Seijyun MAKITA
First Love Monster
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Daikoku NIKAIDOU
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jean VICTOR
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Shiro
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ian KURTZ
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yuujirou DAN
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Orion
Taboo-Tattoo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Brad BLACKSTONE
Tales of Zestiria: The X
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Rohan
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Erwin SMITH
Noragami Aragoto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Takemikazuchi
Overlord
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Londes Di CLAMP
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Arthur PENDRAGON
Samurai Warriors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Nobuyuki SANADA
Assassination Classroom TV
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Shiro
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shuu TSUKIYAMA
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tomoe
Yurikuma Arashi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Life Sexy
Absolute Duo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Clovis
Arslan Senki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Gadevi
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Stephen A. STARPHASE
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kuro no Ryuu
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Halreed COPACABANA
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
France
New Initial D Movie: Legend 2 - Tousou
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2015
Ryousuke TAKAHASHI
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Sonic Boom
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Kagami
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Frederick BURNABY
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Dandy
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ichizou TSUSHIMA
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 58 min)
  • 2014
Sebastian MICHAELIS
Gonna be the Twin-Tails!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Papillon Guildy
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
King Hiryuu
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Sebastian MICHAELIS
Terror in Resonance
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Shimada
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Gel
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shuu TSUKIYAMA
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Masaomi ASAHINA
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ataru KAWAHARA
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Rei RYUGAZAKI
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kazuo MATAYOSHI
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Fox-Masked Man
Nobunagun
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Saint-Germain
Psycho-Pass 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Yomogida
Psycho-Pass 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Riku MUKOUJIMA
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Gel
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kudou KUSUNO
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Jin OHTOMO
A Certain Scientific Railgun S
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Haruki ARITOMI
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Erwin SMITH
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Masaomi ASAHINA
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Rei RYUGAZAKI
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
France
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Tsukitachi
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Riku MUKOUJIMA
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Plame
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Tomoe
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Elk DOMMEL
Is this a Zombie? Of the Dead
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2012
King of the Night
Steins;Gate: Egoistic Poriomania
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Rintaro OKABE
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
Regalyan D'MARCALL
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Mykage TOWANO
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Toma
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Ioan MALKAL
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Masaomi HEIKE
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Fiadel KESTRO
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shibungi
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Masumi NISHIJIMA
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Nagi KENGAMINE
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Tohru SAYONAKI
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Souichirou MIKUNI
Steins;Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Rintaro OKABE
Appleseed XIII
  • Other (13 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Eurys
Pokemon Movie 14: Black - Victini and Reshiram
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Damon
Pokemon Movie 14: White - Victini and Zekrom
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2011
Damon
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Sebastian MICHAELIS
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Sebastian MICHAELIS
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Ryouta
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Alphonse Medici BORGIANI
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Miran FROAUDE
Eden of The East Movie II: Paradise Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2010
Kazuomi HIRASAWA
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Seishirou KIRISHIKI
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Simon
Summer Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Wabisuke JINNOUCHI
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Ryoji KAJI
Spice and Wolf II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Kraft LAWRENCE
Eden of the East
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Kazuomi HIRASAWA
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Scar
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ulyte MESUT
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder Chronicle
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Seishirou
Ride Back
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ryuunosuke KATAOKA
Birdy the Mighty Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Tute
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Gorneo LUECKENS
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Keisei TAGAMI
Corpse Princess: Kuro Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2009
Keisei TAGAMI
Eden of The East Movie I: The King of Eden
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2009
Kazuomi HIRASAWA
Heaven's Lost Property
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Yoshitsune HOUOUIN
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
France
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Raymond MCGUIRE
Shangri-La
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Shougo KUDO
Spice and Wolf II OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2009
Kraft LAWRENCE
Tales of Vesperia ~The First Strike~
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2009
Garista LUODUR
The Sacred Blacksmith
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Siegfried
To
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Snaut
Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Kelb
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Gino COSTANDO
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sebastian MICHAELIS
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Keisei TAGAMI
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Giriko
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Margwald XARGIN
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kraft LAWRENCE
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Victor HILSHIRE
Birdy the Mighty Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Tute
Ga-Rei -Zero-
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Michael KOHARA
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Reiji MORITSUGU
Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Ihika
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Raikou SHIMIZU
Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk: Jil no Bouken
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Kelb
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kelb
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Isaac DIAN
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Irwin LESTHAR
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Harris BARNUM
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Age
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Raina CROMWELL
My Bride is a Mermaid
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Lunar's Papa
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Tenten
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
William de FARNESE
Shigurui: Death Frenzy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Seigen IRAKO
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ikki TAKEDA
Negima!?
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Nagi SPRINGFIELD
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Komui LEE
xxxHOLiC
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Shizuka DOUMEKI
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kyoya OOTORI
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Asou HIROYOSHI
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Quon
Black Blood Brothers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Jirou MOCHIZUKI
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Lin KOUJO
Mamotte! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Ichii
Pokemon: Diamond and Pearl
  • TV (191 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Tobias
Sasami: Magical Girls Club
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Amitav
Sasami: Magical Girls Club 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Amitav
Soukou no Strain
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Cedie
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Seishirou
School Rumble: Extra Class
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Asou HIROYOSHI
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Taku
xxxHOLiC Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2005
Shizuka DOUMEKI
Shuffle!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Charinko YAMAGUCHI
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Katsuya SHIROGANE
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Toma
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kosuke KANZAKI
Tsubasa Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Seishirou
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Asou HIROYOSHI
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Ryousuke TAKAHASHI
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Rikichi
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Dororo
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Ryousuke TAKAHASHI
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Ryousuke TAKAHASHI
One Piece
  • TV (885+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Pearl
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ryousuke TAKAHASHI
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Ryousuke TAKAHASHI

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

1,048 users

See all users

20 users