Ian SINCLAIR

Ian SINCLAIR
Ian SINCLAIR is best known for voice acting Brook from One Piece Movie 14: Stampede, Daikoku from Noragami Aragoto, Yomotsu HIRASAKA from Future Diary, Yu KANDA from D.Gray-man Hallow, and Bardroy from Black Butler 2.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (8+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Mezou SHOUJI
Case File nº221: Kabukicho
  • TV (9+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Sherlock HOLMES
Fairy gone Part II
  • TV (9+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Free UNDERBAR
Africa Salaryman (2019)
  • TV (9+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Lizard
Radiant 2nd Season
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Dart DRAGUNOV
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Brook
Dr. Stone
  • TV (23+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Tsukasa SHISHIOU
Fire Force
  • TV (20+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Victor LICHT
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Narrator
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Nile DAWK
Sarazanmai
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2019
Reo NIIBOSHI
RobiHachi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Yang
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Free UNDERBAR
Mix
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Takumi NISHIMURA
Million Arthur 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Rurou Arthur
Meiji Tokyo Renka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Charlie
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Gyousei
Dragon Ball Super Movie: Broly
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Whis
Million Arthur
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2018
Rurou Arthur
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Saichi SUGIMOTO
SSSS.Gridman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Samurai Calibur
Ace Attorney Season 2
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Luke ATMEY
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Von Teppes
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Ushibuka
Angels of Death (Web)
  • Web (4 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Rachel's Father
Hinomaru Sumo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Sousuke KUZE
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Souei
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Douglas BILLINGHAM
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kazuichi BANZOU
My Hero Academia The Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Mezou SHOUJI
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nile DAWK
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Jun AOI
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sousuke YAMAZAKI
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Lee FOWLER
High School DxD Hero: Holiness Behind the Gym
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Shalba BEELZEBUB
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Saichi SUGIMOTO
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Mezou SHOUJI
Tada Never Falls in Love
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Charles DE LOIRE
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shotaru HARADA
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Cocco DOLL
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Alien
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Kimitake KOHAGURA
Recovery of an MMO Junkie
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Homare KOIWAI
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Zapp RENFRO
Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Abraham VAN HELSING
Dies irae
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2017
Valeria TRIFA
Kino's Journey -the Beautiful World- the Animated Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tattooed Troublemaker
Black Clover
  • TV (112+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Magna SWING
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Eiji KASHII
18if
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Yuki
Convenience Store Boy Friends
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Makoto SAKAMOTO
Grimoire of Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
13-ban
Tsukigakirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Daisuke TACHIBANA
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Leos KLEITOS
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Mezou SHOUJI
The Silver Guardian
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Ling
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Groshular
ēlDLIVE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
DeMille Junior
Youjo Senki: Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Pierre Michelaud LUGO
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Hajime SUGOROKU
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Einslotte
Saiyuki Reload Blast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Gojyo SHA
Tales of Zestiria: The X (2017)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Zaveid
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
God of Death
Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Koutarou BOKUTO
All Out!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Etsugo OOHARANO
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Toshizou HIJIKATA
Keijo!!!!!!!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jun SASAKI
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Celestino CIALDINI
Nanbaka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hajime SUGOROKU
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Brook
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Brook
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Future Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Juuzou SAKAKURA
Tales of Zestiria: The X
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Zaveid
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Rajendra
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Mezou SHOUJI
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Gurashi
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Nagare AKIBA
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mitsuhide ROUEN
Assassination Classroom TV 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
God of Death
Divine Gate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ywain
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
LON
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shoko
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Einslotte
Cheer Boys!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jin DOUMOTO
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Yu KANDA
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Salva Enna TIBESTI
Endride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Emilio LANGHEIM
First Love Monster
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Atsushi TAGA
Hundred
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Judar HARVEY
Myriad Colors Phantom World
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Albrecht
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Robert ALTMAN
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kei KAMODA
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lawless
Show By Rock!! Short!!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Yaiba
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yaiba
Taboo-Tattoo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Karam
One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2015
Brook
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days-
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2015
Sousuke YAMAZAKI
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shihou KIMIZUKI
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Nile DAWK
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Raito SHIBA
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Koutarou BOKUTO
Noragami Aragoto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Daikoku
The Boy and the Beast
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2015
Tatara
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mitsuhide ROUEN
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Whis
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Nagare AKIBA
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Worick ARCANGELO
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Resurrection 'F'
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2015
Whis
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Rajendra
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shalba BEELZEBUB
Seraph of the End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shihou KIMIZUKI
Free! Eternal Summer - Forbidden All Hard!
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Sousuke YAMAZAKI
Samurai Warriors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kanetsugu NAOE
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yousuke TATEISHI
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kazuichi BANZOU
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Otohiko
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Zapp RENFRO
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Seawax
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Jose
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Grenadier
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Punk Ninja
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yaiba
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Mamoru
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Bardroy
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Ki-ja
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Favaro LEONE
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Bardroy
Terror in Resonance
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Hamura
Love Stage!!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Kosuke SOTOMURA
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Dandy
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kazuichi BANZOU
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Sousuke YAMAZAKI
Ping Pong The Animation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Masayuki SANADA
Noragami
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Daikoku
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Dandy
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kaname ASAHINA
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hiroshi NAGAYAMA
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Commando Six
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Naoto KAGAMI
Lord Marksman and Vanadis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Lord Gerald
Lord Marksman and Vanadis: Tigre and Vanadish
  • Web (14 eps x 2 min)
  • 2014
Lord Gerald
Maken-ki! Two
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Takeru OOYAMA
Nobunagun
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
John HUNTER
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tadatsugu SAKAI
Soul Eater Not!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Akane HOSHI
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Touji ATO
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Felix KINGSFORT
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kaname ASAHINA
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Nile DAWK
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Hirato
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2013
Whis
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Akihiko's Father
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Keno INUSAKA
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
South Italy
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Nobuo OKURA
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
R
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Otohiko
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Masashi TOUGAITO
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
R
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
Haydi
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Malloy DIREZZA
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Klaus WARWICK
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Manager
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Genki DOTO
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yomotsu HIRASAKA
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Hasegawa
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Kirito ISHIDOU
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Colin
Appleseed XIII
  • Other (13 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Alcides
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Alcides
Appleseed XIII Movie 2: Ouranos
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Alcides
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Nikaido
Maken-ki!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Takeru OOYAMA
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Toriko
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Bardroy
Princess Jellyfish
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Shuu KOIBUCHI
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes: Iris Report
  • TV Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2010
Ryner LUTE
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Mike
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Tatsumi KIRISHIKI
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Kaoru SEO
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Bardroy
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Ryner LUTE
Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Daisuke MATSUO
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Maxim
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Hasegawa
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ryohei KUZE
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Shirou HITSUJIKAI
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Chuck
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Bora
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Kawazu
Birdy the Mighty: Decode - The Cipher
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2009
Ryouta SUDOU
Spice and Wolf II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Mark COLE
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Neil
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ryouta SUDOU
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Shinze KAMIU
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
South Italy
Master of Martial Hearts
  • OVA (5 eps x 30 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Hiroki HONMA
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Daniel CARNEIRO JR.
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Bardroy
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Akoz
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shinze KAMIU
Rosario + Vampire Capu2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ginei MORIOKA
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ryouta SUDOU
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kaoru SEO
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Shougo SHIMAZAKI
Rosario + Vampire
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ginei MORIOKA
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sobi NAKAJIMA
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Toraji ISHIDA
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Dallas GENOARD
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Takashi TAKAMATSU
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Zaki
El Cazador de la Bruja
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Douglas ROSENBERG
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Kinshirou TOYAMA
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ikeshita
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Chaoji HAN
Mamotte! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Guy
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Reis DONOVAN
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Daiki NINOMIYA
One Piece
  • TV (912+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Brook
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Ron

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

226 users

See all users