Hozumi GOUDA

Aka: 郷田 ほづみ

Hozumi GOUDA
Hozumi GOUDA is best known for voice acting Leorio PALADIKNIGHT from Hunter x Hunter, Kaien CROSS from Vampire Knight, Cobra NEFERTARI from One Piece, Ancient Rome from Hetalia: Axis Powers, and Wen-Li YANG from Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Spice and Wolf: merchant meets the wise wolf
  • TV (2+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Hans REMERIO
The Witch and the Beast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
Jeff ENKER
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Distinia
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2023
Okabe
Farming Life in Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Galgardo
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun 3
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2022 - 2023
Narrator
Do It Yourself!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Kurage
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun 2
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2021
Narrator
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Earthrise
  • Web (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Ratchet
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Siege
  • Web (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Ratchet
Gibiate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Guren SOSHIGAYA
Healin' Good Pretty Cure
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Saruro
Dorohedoro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Asu
Z/X: Code Reunion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Carl WYVERN
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Beledetes
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Narrator
Hinomaru Sumo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Oyakata SHIBAKIYAMA
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Abeyuki YONTANI
Kokkoku: Moment by Moment
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Junji SAGAWA
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Popuko
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mitsuo MORI
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Selim
Battery
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Makoto TOMURA
Luck & Logic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jarno UTSUTSUNO
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Great Britain
Junjou Romantica 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kyou IJUUIN
Akame ga Kill!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Budou
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Jiroubou NAKANISHI
Mushibugyou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013
Saneyoshi MIZUNO
Ishida and Asakura
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2013
Yamaguchi
After School Midnighters
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2012
Franz Peter SCHUBERT
Utakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Saigyou
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Vincent ALZEY
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Masaru's Father
Armored Trooper Votoms: Alone Again
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2011
Chirico CUVIE
Beyblade: Metal Fury
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Hokuto
Strike Witches 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ichiro MIYAFUJI
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White!
  • Movie (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2010
Ancient Rome
Beyblade: Metal Masters
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Hokuto
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Chirico CUVIE
Hetalia: World Series
  • Web (48 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ancient Rome
Metal Fight Beyblade vs. Taiyou: Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha Sol Blaze
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2010
Hokuto
Hanasakeru Seishounen Recaps
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 2009
Harry BURNSWORTH
Beyblade: Metal Fusion
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hokuto
Hanasakeru Seishounen
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Harry BURNSWORTH
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ancient Rome
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2009
Chirico CUVIE
Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Melt
Junjou Romantica 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kyou IJUUIN
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kaien CROSS
Strike Witches
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Ichiro MIYAFUJI
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kaien CROSS
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Melt
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Hans REMERIO
Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk: Jil no Bouken
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Melt
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Chirico CUVIE
Shion no Ou
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Makoto HANI
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kasuga NOZAKI
Oshare Majo Love and Berry: Shiawase no Mahou
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2007
Mr. Brad
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Suman DARK
Bakegyamon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Fue
Digimon Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Suguru DAIMON
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mamoru INOUE
Ginga Densetsu Weed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Tokimune
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Vincent BRUNO
Zettai Shounen
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Jirou HATORI
B-Legend! Battle B-Daman Fire Spirits!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005
Shin
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Trueman
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Araki MURASHIGE
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Izumi MATSU
Interlude
  • OVA (3 eps x 40 min)
  • 2004
Ikuo FUYUKI
Read Or Die TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Joseph CARPENTER
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Vincent ALZEY
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Kafk SUNBEAM
Hunter x Hunter OVA 2: Greed Island
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2003
Leorio PALADIKNIGHT
Bomberman Jetters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Nightly
Full Moon wo Sagashite
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kouhei TAKASU
Gun Frontier
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Cozule
Hunter x Hunter OVA
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2002
Leorio PALADIKNIGHT
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Mamoru INOUE
Read or Die
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Joseph CARPENTER
Chance Pop Session
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Shirou SUGINO
Legend of the Condor Hero
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Sei YARITSU
NieA Under 7
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Shuhei KARITA
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • TV (224 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Jean Claude MAGNUM
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden Season 2
  • OVA (28 eps x 26 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Wen-Li YANG
One Piece
  • TV (1100+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Cobra NEFERTARI
Hunter x Hunter
  • TV (62 eps)
  • 1999 - 2001
Leorio PALADIKNIGHT
Chou Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1999
Lio Convoy
Beast Wars II Chou Seimeitai Transformers Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1998
Lio Convoy
Blue Submarine No. 6
  • OVA (4 eps x 32 min)
  • 1998 - 2000
Tetsu HAYAMI
Beast Wars II Chou Seimeitai Transformers
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Lio Convoy
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden
  • OVA (24 eps x 26 min)
  • 1998
Wen-Li YANG
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Shozo
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Brilliant Heretic
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1994
Chirico CUVIE
Akai Hayate
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1991
Satomi JYURI
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1988
Chirico CUVIE
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1986
Chirico CUVIE
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1985
Chirico CUVIE
Armored Trooper Votoms
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Chirico CUVIE

Sound Director

Summoned to Another World for a Second Time
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2023
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2014

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!