Houchuu OOTSUKA

Aka: 大塚 芳忠

Houchuu OOTSUKA
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

The Slime Diaries: That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV
  • 2021
Hakurou
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV
  • 2021
Hakurou
Ikebukuro West Gate Park
  • TV (8+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Yasuhiro NANJO
Golden Kamuy 3rd Season
  • TV (8+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Tokushirou TSURUMI
The Misfit of Demon King Academy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Melheis BORAN
Brand New Animal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Shiramizu
Listeners
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Field Marshal Ace
Bungo and Alchemist: Gears of Judgement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Taint
Tower of God
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Headon
Isekai Quartet 2
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2020
Hans VON ZETTOUR
Levius
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Malcolm EDEN
Hi Score Girl II
  • TV (9 eps)
  • 2019
Narrator
Case File nº221: Kabukicho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Albert TREVOR
Fairy gone Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Marco BELLWOOD
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2019
Murai
Cop Craft
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Zerada
Carole & Tuesday: Gus to Roddy no Kaisouroku
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Höfner
Miru Tights
  • Web (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2019
Manager
Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Natsume SOUSEKI
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Höfner
Isekai Quartet
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Hans VON ZETTOUR
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Marco BELLWOOD
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Sakonji UROKODAKI
City Hunter Movie: Shinjuku Private Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2019
Vince INGRADO
Youjo Senki: Saga of Tanya the Evil Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2019
Hans VON ZETTOUR
Endro~!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Higher Penguin
revisions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Nicholas SATO
A Certain Magical Index-tan III
  • Other (2 eps x 9 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Terra of the Left
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tokushirou TSURUMI
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Terra of the Left
Angels of Death (Web)
  • Web (4 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Gray
Zombieland Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Bartender
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Hakurou
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2018
Norland MONTBLANC
Hi Score Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Narrator
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Abuto
Angels of Death
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Gray
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Oliva BISCUIT
Batman Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2018
Alfred PENNYWORTH
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tokushirou TSURUMI
Kiratto Pri-chan
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Kamon MOEGI
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Movie: Take On Me
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2018
God
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Sakutarou YANAGIHARA
Chronos Ruler
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Lord
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tatsugoro
Berserk (2017)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sir Laban
Love Tyrant
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kami-Sama
Alice & Zouroku
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ryuu NAITOU
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202
  • OVA (26 eps)
  • 2017 - 2019
Shiro SANADA
Gintama.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Abuto
Youjo Senki: Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hans VON ZETTOUR
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Natsume SOUSEKI
Kizumonogatari Movie 2: Nekketsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 68 min)
  • 2016
Guillotine Cutter
91 Days
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Galassia
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Bookman
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Sir Laban
Ajin OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 22 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Satou
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Howard MARKS
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Satou
Ajin: Demi-Human 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Satou
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shiki HARUYA
Kizumonogatari Movie 1: Tekketsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2016
Guillotine Cutter
Ajin Movie 1: Shoudou
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2015
Satou
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Jinmen
Mr. Osomatsu
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
God of Mixers
K: Return of Kings
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Tenkei IWAFUNE
Working!!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Mr. Inami
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shiki HARUYA
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Aka no Ryuu
Gintama (2015)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Abuto
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shiki HARUYA
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Taliktan
Invaders of the Rokujyouma!?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tayuma SHIJIMA
Kamigami no Asobi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Zeus KERAUNOS
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Mark SCHNEIDER
The [email protected] Movie: Kagayaki no Mukougawa e!
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2014
Junjirou TAKAGI
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Finnegan
Muromi-san
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2013
Wiseman
Dokidoki! Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
King Jikochuu
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2013
Koga
[email protected]
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kamiomi TSUKUYOMI
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Finnegan
Maoyu: Archenemy & Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Commander
One Piece Film: Z
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2012
Z
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Narrator
After School Midnighters
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2012
Fred
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Jiraiya
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Neil GAIL
Berserk: Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2012
Sir Laban
The [email protected]: 765 Pro to Iu Monogatari
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Junjirou TAKAGI
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shiro SANADA
Space Brothers
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Pico NORTON
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Ushio
Berserk: Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2012
Sir Laban
The [email protected]: Shiny Festa
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2012
Junjirou TAKAGI
The [email protected]
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Junjirou TAKAGI
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Abuto
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Soldier No. 8
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Terra of the Left
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Toru SHIRAI
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Secret Speedo Star
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Shiki HARUYA
Naruto Shippuden Movie 4: The Lost Tower
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2010
Jiraiya
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Abuto
Magic Kaito
  • TV Special (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2012
Snake
Arakawa Under the Bridge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Toru SHIRAI
Working!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Mr. Inami
Nodame Cantabile: Finale
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Takehiko MIYOSHI
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Shiki HARUYA
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2009
Inspector Clamp GROWSKI
The Sacred Blacksmith
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Augustus ARTHUR
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Jiraiya
Saki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Satoru NANPO
Shangri-La
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Miiko
Nodame Cantabile: Paris
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2008
Takehiko MIYOSHI
Kannagi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Cafe Maidia Manager
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Jiraiya
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kinzel HOWER
Daughter of Twenty Faces
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008
Kouhei KAKSHIMA
Golgo 13
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
AX-3
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Little Ogre
Kamen no Maid Guy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Gold Fish Miyatsuguchi
The Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Kanji ISURUGI
Saiyuki Reload: Burial
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Ni Jianyi
009-1: R&B
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2007
Number Zero
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Duke Dracul
Blue Dragon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Killer Bat
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Orsay
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Jiraiya
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Takehiko MIYOSHI
Fist of the Blue Sky Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2007
Tai-Yan ZHANG
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Number Zero
Fist of the Blue Sky
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Tai-Yan ZHANG
Coyote Ragtime Show
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Bruce DOCHLEY
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Abuto
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh - Death for Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2006
Shu
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation III -Love is the Pulse of the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Yazan GABLE
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Ergo Proxy
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Tubalcain ALHAMBRA
Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3 OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Jiraiya
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation II -Lovers-
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2005
Yazan GABLE
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
George MIYAGUSUKU
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Houchuu
Akagi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Yamanaka
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Gates
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Episode 00
  • Other (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2005
Gates
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Roger WARNER
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
X
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Shin'etsu KISARAGI
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Jouji
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Masayoshi KUKI
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Taiki YOSHINARI
Kino's Journey
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Riku
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Jason BECK
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Jiraiya
Yukikaze
  • OVA (5 eps x 37 min)
  • 2002 - 2005
Colonel Guneau
Turn A Gundam I: Earth Light
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2002
Gavane GOONNY
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Masayoshi KUKI
Vandread: The Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Buzam A. CALESSA
Kaze no Yojimbo
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Samekichi SHIROGANE
Blue Remains
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2001
Cytosine TRIA
Figure 17
  • TV (13 eps x 46 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Isamu KURODA
Noir
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Claude FEYDER
Reign: The Conqueror Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2000
Cleitus
Vandread
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Buzam A. CALESSA
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Melan Blue
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2000
Kyle MARCUS
Saiyuki
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Ni Jianyi
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Kojuro TAKAGAKI
One Piece
  • TV (951+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Z
The Big O
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Jason BECK
Reign: The Conqueror
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Cleitus
10 Tokyo Warriors
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1999 - 2002
Rokumon HANAWA
Melty Lancer
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Collins One Seven
Detective Conan Movie 3: The Last Magician of the Century
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1999
Ryuu SAGAWA
Turn A Gundam
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Gavane GOONNY
Blue Submarine No. 6
  • OVA (4 eps x 32 min)
  • 1998 - 2000
Alessandro DAVID
Eat-Man '98
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Denzel
Kurogane Communication
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Cleric
Otoko wa Tsurai yo: Torajirou Wasurenagusa
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1998
Hiroshi SUWA
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Shaft
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Blue King
Dinozaurs: The Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Dino Stego
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Koga
Blue Seed Beyond
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Admiral Moccha
Tenchi The Movie: Tenchi Muyo! In Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1996
Sabato
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Tokisada MUTO
Gunsmith Cats
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
William COLLINS
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Shiro TOKITA
3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps x 49 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Jake MACDONALD
MAPS
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Gahha KALA KALA
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Chibodee CROCKET
Black Jack OVA
  • OVA (10 eps x 50 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
President Kelly
Slam Dunk
  • TV (101 eps)
  • 1993 - 1996
Akira SENDOH
Giant Robo
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1992 - 1998
Shoji GEN
Daisougen no Chiisana Tenshi Bush Baby
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1992
Atomani
Asatte Dance
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Daisuke IKEZU
Shin Captain Tsubasa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Makoto SODA
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Gindou
Transformers: Victory
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1989
Guyhawk
Venus Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 1989
Will
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II
  • OVA (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 1989
Yazan GABLE
Tatakae!! Ramenman Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 1988
Pidan
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Bad Max
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Tetsu
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Kahle WILLOCK
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk I
  • Other (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 1988
Yazan GABLE
Transformers: Super-God Masterforce
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Ranger
Mister Ajikko
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Takao AJIYOSHI
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Mita
Digital Devil Story Megami Tensei
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1987
Loki
Metal Armor Dragonar
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Tapp OCEANO
Dead Heat
  • OVA (1 ep x 37 min)
  • 1987
Saburou
Transformers: The Headmasters
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Crosshairs
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Ushio
Shounan Bakusouzoku
  • OVA (12 eps x 55 min)
  • 1986 - 1999
Wataru SEJIMA
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Vilion DRILL-HELI
Maison Ikkoku
  • TV (96 eps)
  • 1986 - 1988
Nakamoto
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Yazan GABLE
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Bob
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1985 - 1986
Yazan GABLE
Heavy Metal L-Gaim
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Mirao KYAO
Katri, Girl of the Meadows
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1984
Raski
Captain Tsubasa
  • TV (128 eps)
  • 1983 - 1986
Makoto SODA
Ulysses 31
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Orpheus

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

325 users

See all users