Hisao EGAWA

Aka: 江川 央生

Hisao EGAWA
Hisao EGAWA is best known for voice acting Killer B from Naruto Shippuden, Keishin UKAI from Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy, Bora from Dragon Ball Z, and Jinenji from InuYasha.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Super Crooks
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Salamander
SAKUGAN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Walsh
Digimon Ghost Game
  • TV (26+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
SkullGreymon
Fate/Grand Carnival
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2021
Caster
The Slime Diaries: That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Dorf
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Untenmaru KUROMADA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Dorf
World Trigger 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Gattlin
Haikyuu!! To the Top: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Keishin UKAI
Digimon Adventure:
  • TV (67 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Ogremon
Dorohedoro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Bauks
Haikyuu!! To the Top
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Keishin UKAI
Fairy gone: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Beevee LISCAR
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Tatsumi TOKUMARU
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Tosei YANAGI
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Beevee LISCAR
Kedama no Gonjirou
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Narrator
Persona 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2019
Munehisa IWAI
Ikkitousen: Western Wolves
  • OVA (3 eps x 27 min)
  • 2019
Shikojounin
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shou
  • Web (10 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Tatsumi TOKUMARU
Karakuri Circus
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Shinobu NAKAMACHI
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Sadore
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Dorf
Banana Fish
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Lee Wang Lung
Back Street Girls -GOKUDOLS-
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2018
Tarou IWAMURA
Persona 5 the Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Munehisa IWAI
Megalo Box
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Potemkin HIGASHI
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Suiko
IDOLiSH7: Vibrato
  • Web (8 eps x 14 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Terrorist Leader
Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Saigou TOKUMORI
Record of Grancrest War
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Boss
One Piece: Episode of East Blue
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Kuroobi
Kakegurui
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Jun KIWATARI
Kirakira Pretty Cure a la Mode
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Grave
Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Keishin UKAI
Kagewani: Shou
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Iwasaki
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hitotsuki
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 2: Determination
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Ogremon
Comet Lucifer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Vincent DUDLEY
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Pirozhki
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Hitotsuki
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Shagad
The Last: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2014
Killer B
Expelled From Paradise
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2014
Deva Official B
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yoo-Hong
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Garth
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Gattlin
Momo Kyun Sword
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tekki
Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Pirozhki
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Nicholas FURY
Spy Penguin (2013): White Christmas
  • Web (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2013
Roborobo
Dokidoki! Pretty Cure Movie: Mana Kekkon!!? Mirai ni Tsunagu Kibou no Dress
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2013
Purple Buggy
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Iwao SHIMABUKURO
Spy Penguin (2013)
  • Web (43 eps x 2 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Roborobo
Pokemon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova and Beyond
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2013
Don GEORGE
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kenta's Father
Btooom!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Yoshihisa KIRA
Spy Penguin
  • OVA (5 eps x 4 min)
  • 2012
Roborobo
Gintama: Yorinuki Gintama-san on Theater 2D
  • Other (2 eps x 100 min)
  • 2012
Saigou TOKUMORI
One Piece: Episode of Nami - Koukaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2012
Kuroobi
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Sanada KOZOU
Smile Pretty Cure!
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Warubuttaa
High School DxD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Zatouji
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Zanald BEYHARD
Tamayura: Hitotose
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ichirou
Naruto Shippuden Movie 5: Blood Prison
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2011
Killer B
Detective Conan Movie 15: Quarter of Silence
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2011
Takehito MUTOU
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Daijirou KUTSUWA
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Saigou TOKUMORI
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Bomber
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Morijii
Senjou no Valkyria 3: Tagatame no Juusou
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Largo POTTER
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Don GEORGE
Beyblade: Metal Masters
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
George
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW
  • Movie (1 ep x 136 min)
  • 2010
Rubin
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition III: Return the World
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Arthur GOODMAN
Souten Kouro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Hong CAO
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Pirozhki
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Cray
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2009
Gary GODAN
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition II: End of World
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Arthur GOODMAN
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Arthur GOODMAN
Kaiba
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Vanilla
Allison and Lillia
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Bandit Leader
Aria the Origination
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Arata IZUMO
Persona: Trinity Soul
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Kunio ITOU
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Gary GODAN
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Souta TSUTSUI
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Raizo RAKUICHI
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Killer B
Animal Crossing
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Tux
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Yoki
Red Garden
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Randy
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Abrego
Black Blood Brothers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Badrick SERIHAN
Naruto Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Kongou
Black Lagoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Abrego
Yume Tsukai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Construction Site Supervisor
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Saigou TOKUMORI
Aria the Natural
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Arata IZUMO
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Naizer BRUCKHEIMER
Aria the Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Arata IZUMO
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Zanak
GaoGaiGar FINAL Grand Glorious Gathering
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Hyuuma GEKI
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Makabe
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Lopez
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Andrew CHERENKOV
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Micchan
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Bulbous G
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Aohabu
Dai Yamato Zero-gou
  • OVA (5 eps x 43 min)
  • 2004 - 2007
Kouki
Phoenix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Getsudan
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Yoshihiro WANIBUCHI
Area 88 TV
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Shibukawa
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie I: The Empty Battlefield
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2004
Captain Hoffman
Chrono Crusade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Borzo
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2003 - 2005
Kirariino
Detective Conan OVA 3: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2003
Tsuyoshi MAEJIMA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Captain Hoffman
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Fukusuke HIKYAKUYA
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Cyclops Gigant
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Daqui
Geisters: Fractions of the Earth
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Urba SHAMAREL
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Johan HORST
Shaman King
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Tona Papik CADIMAHIDE
Zone of the Enders: Dolores
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Basilico BASILISK
Detective Conan OVA 1: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2001
Kagetora
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Jinenji
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Toshiyuki OHTA
Detective Conan Movie 4: Captured In her Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2000
Toshiya ODAGIRI
GaoGaiGar Final
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2000 - 2003
Hyuuma GEKI
Boogiepop Phantom
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Officer Morita
One Piece
  • TV (1018+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Minister of the Right
Infinite Ryvius
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Fu NAMUCHIA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Class 0 Punk C
Melty Lancer
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Defiant N
BuBu ChaCha
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Hippo Truck
Digimon Adventure
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ogremon
Spectral Force
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Radui
Monkey Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Motoboss
Very Private Lesson
  • OVA (2 eps x 39 min)
  • 1998
Ken
Nessa no Haou Gandalla
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Cascade
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Marvin
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 1998
Rabido
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Kyokan
Shin Shounan Bakusouzoku Arakure Knight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Sadaharu NORO
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Kenya MIYAGAMI
Slayers Try
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997
Gravos
Maze
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997
Grey
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Construction Director
GaoGaiGar
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Marg GOLDY
Debutante Detective Corps
  • OVA (1 ep x 31 min)
  • 1996
Martin
Detective Conan
  • TV (1044+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Kengo BITO
Legend of Crystania: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1995
Furesuto
Wild Knights Gulkeeva
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Nitro
Captain Tsubasa J
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Hiroshi JITO
Go! Go! Ackman
  • OVA (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 1994
Yagimo HADEL
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1994
Raiden
Slam Dunk Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1994
Shinichi MAKI
Aoki Densetsu Shoot!
  • TV (58 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Shigeki OTSUKA
Slam Dunk
  • TV (101 eps)
  • 1993 - 1996
Shinichi MAKI
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1993
Bido
Nintama Rantarou
  • TV (2396+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1993 - ?
Jou ANNO
Yaiba
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Kagetora
Sailor Moon R
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Jakoku
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf
  • TV Special (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1992
Raiden
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1992
Android 14
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Bora

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

23 users