Hiroshi YANAKA

Aka: 家中 宏

Hiroshi YANAKA
Hiroshi YANAKA is best known for voice acting Naraku from InuYasha, Shikaku NARA from Naruto, Goro SASABE from Free! Iwatobi Swim Club, Onigumo from InuYasha, and Muso from InuYasha.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Super Crooks
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Christopher MATTS
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Shouta's Father
The Aquatope on White Sand
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021
Ojii
Higurashi: When They Cry - Sotsu
  • TV (15 eps)
  • 2021
Rena's Father
MARS RED
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Sonosuke NAKAJIMA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Edmaris FALMUTH
Kemono Jihen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Frog Monster Chief
So I'm a Spider, So What?
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021
Meiges Derra ANALEIT
The Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Ladan BRIGHTNESS
Haikyuu!! To the Top: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Fuki HIBARIDA
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Behl
Brand New Animal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Gem HORNER
Haikyuu!! To the Top
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Fuki HIBARIDA
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. - Reawakened
  • Web (6 eps x 23 min)
  • 2019
Onimatsu
Lupin III Special 28: Prison of the Past
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2019
Doc Heinz
Babylon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Yoshifumi SEKURO
Isekai Cheat Magician
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Gilmar ELISTAIN
Wise Man’s Grandchild
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Herald VON BLUESPHERE
Ultramarine Magmell
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Deysam
Terra Formars: Earth Arc
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2018
Kou HONDA
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Goro SASABE
Forest of Piano
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Koutarou SHIBA
Killing Bites
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yashin IWASAKI
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Chancellor
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mond
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Okina OTOGI
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Publius Cornelius SCIPIO AFRICANUS
Nanbaka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Okina OTOGI
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Burns
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Jonathan MARSHALL
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Onimatsu
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Sām
Kiznaiver
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mayor of Sugumori
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Ketty MUTTART
Terra Formars: Revenge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kou HONDA
The Lost Village
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hidetoshi SAKAI
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Tullio FOGNINI
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
7th Generation Yakumo YUURAKUTEI
High☆Speed! Free! Starting Days
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2015
Goro SASABE
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Coral CONRAD
Noragami Aragoto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Takamasa IKI
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Souichi SASAMIYA
GATE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Koichiro HAZAMA
Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound
  • TV Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2015
Seitarou SUGAYAMA
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Sām
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Makito MINATOZAKA
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Seijuurou's Father
Shirobako
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Saburou MORIMIYA
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Bernardo DION
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Enheart NELRETH
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kou HONDA
Terra Formars OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2014
Kou HONDA
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Goro SASABE
Tamako Love Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 2014
Nobuhiko TOKIWA
Chaika: The Coffin Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Lavr
Dragon Collection
  • TV (51 eps x 12 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
King of Mihara
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Shinobu ENKOUJI
Nobunaga the Fool
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Nobuhide ODA
Noragami
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Takamasa IKI
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Hidenori's Girlfriend's Father
Gatchaman Crowds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Seitarou SUGAYAMA
Free! Iwatobi Swim Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Goro SASABE
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Matsunaga HISAHIDE
Tamako Market
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Nobuhiko TOKIWA
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Sanosuke KATAGIRI
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitouden
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2013
Gordy DAIN
Aikatsu!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Angely Sugar's Gardener
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Gordy DAIN
After School Midnighters
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2012
Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART
Inazuma Eleven GO: Chrono Stone
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Asurei RUNE
Ginga e Kickoff!!
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Ginji
Major: World Series
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Richard WATTS
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Nickes
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
City Planner
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Baron Howard
Hyouge Mono
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Nobukatsu ODA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Doctor Tsubaki
Kaiji - Against All Rules
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Kouji ISHIDA
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Monchy
Major Season 6
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010
Richard WATTS
Viper's Creed
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Walter HENDERSON
Stitch!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Jacques VON HAMSTERVIEL
Psychic Squad
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Ichirou TANIZAKI
Moetan Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Policeman
Kaiji - Ultimate Survivor
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kouji ISHIDA
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kazushige MAGURI
Moetan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Policeman
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Joe
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Shikaku NARA
.hack//G.U. Returner
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2007
Matsu
Maria Watches Over Us Season 3
  • OVA (5 eps x 50 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Tooru OGASAWARA
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Nelson
Kanon (2006)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sayuri's Father
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Daisya BARRY
Night Head Genesis
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Michio SONEZAKI
.hack//Roots
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006
Gord
Zegapain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Chris AVENIR
Spider Riders
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006
Lord Mantid
Gargoyle of the Yoshinagas
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Hamilton
Kiba
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Carter
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Monkey SARUYAMA
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Eisen
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Poipoider
Yugo the Negotiator
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Lall
Shadow Skill: Secret of the Kurudan Style
  • OVA (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2004
Kyou RYU
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Old Man's Son
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Ohya
Chrono Crusade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Lerajie
.hack//SIGN - Unison
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2003
Sora
Battle Programmer Shirase
  • OVA (15 eps x 12 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Inspector Akizuki
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Shibaemon Tanuki
Cromartie High School
  • TV (26 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Akio TAKEJO
Avenger
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Volk
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Hayato NANGOU
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Morito IWADOME
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Dai Shogun
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2003
Tetsuya TSURUGI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Shikaku NARA
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Fukami
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Shoukou
.hack//SIGN
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Sora
Gun Frontier
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Henagum
Rave Master
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Alpine SPANIEL
Mazinkaiser
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Tetsuya TSURUGI
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Muso
Saiyuki
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Shien
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Usami
One Piece
  • TV (1017+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Gambia
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Eda
10 Tokyo Warriors
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1999 - 2002
Minawa NARUTAKI
Turn A Gundam
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Gwen MEULLER
Pet Shop of Horrors
  • OVA (4 eps x 22 min)
  • 1999
Mr. Hayward
Super Doll Licca-chan
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Masaru ASAKIYAMA
Orphen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Tim
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Mark
Cooking Master Boy
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Xi ER
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Takashi WAJIMA
Slayers Try
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997
Sirius
Eat-Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1997
Mark MITCHELL
Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo
  • TV (373 eps)
  • 1996 - 2004
Hayato HONDA
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Katsuhiro TSUKIOKA
Detective Conan
  • TV (1044+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Hitoshi OKANO
Slayers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Vrumugun
Wild 7
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Kuromatsu
Darkside Blues
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1994
Jingo
Plastic Little
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1994
Gaizel

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

JerryJoe Jun 15, 2019

The profile picture is Shimada Bin

17 users