Hiroshi NAKA

Aka: 中 博史

Hiroshi NAKA
Hiroshi NAKA is best known for voice acting Gamabunta from Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja, Monkey D. Garp from One Piece, Ikkei UKAI from Haikyuu!!, Naoyuki OKAZAKI from Clannad, and The Doctor from Hellsing Ultimate.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Princess Connect! Re: Dive Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Old Adventurer
Tribe Nine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Tenshin OHTORI
The Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It My Life Had It Made
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Noahd
The Idaten Deities Know Only Peace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021
Grandpa
Seirei Gensouki: Spirit Chronicles
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Dominic
Kageki Shoujo!!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Ken WATANABE
The Honor Student at Magic High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Tadanori HAYAMA
Shaman King (2021)
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Yohmei ASAKURA
Redo of Healer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Sage
Laid-Back Camp 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Okonomiyaki Yakisoba Chef
Pokemon Movie 23: Secrets of the Jungle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2020
Zarude
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (2020)
  • TV (78+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Temujin
The Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Tadanori HAYAMA
Haikyuu!! To the Top: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Ikkei UKAI
Brand New Animal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Yuuji TACHIKI
Bungo and Alchemist: Gears of Judgement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
King
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 2020
Haruki SHIROGANE
Pokemon Journeys
  • TV (111+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Jaye
Psycho-Pass 3
  • TV (8 eps x 46 min)
  • 2019
Haruki SHIROGANE
One Piece: Romance Dawn
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Monkey D. Garp
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Booneclift
Ascendance of a Bookworm
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2019
Gustaf
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Monkey D. Garp
To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Martin WALL
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Johann Ibrahim REVIL
Bungo Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Headmaster
Midnight occult civil servants
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Arata's Grandfather
Mysteria Friends
  • TV (10 eps x 15 min)
  • 2019
Jill
Karakuri Circus
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Fou
Boarding School Juliet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sebas
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Fortune Teller
Zombie Land Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Old Man B
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Dennis
Terra Formars: Earth Arc
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2018
Rai KOUBUN
Tada Never Falls in Love
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Shouzo TADA
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Daisen Karas-Tengu Elder
B: The Beginning
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2018
Royal Library Librarian
Record of Grancrest War
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Leone
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Arimoto
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Ikkyu
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Alec
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Wang Yixin
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Wilhelm
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Serge
KADO: The Right Answer - Ekwari
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Kouzou INUZUKA
KADO: The Right Answer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kouzou INUZUKA
Aikatsu Stars! Hoshi no Tsubasa
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Eikichi UCHIDA
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Rennosuke SUZUHARA
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (249+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Tanuki SHIGARAKI
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Artur BRAUS
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Yoshiyuki KIMURA
Poco's Udon World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Souta's Father
Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Ikkei UKAI
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Rei's Grandfather
Bungo Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Headmaster
Sound! Euphonium 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kumiko's Father
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mouiidesukara. Second Season
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Mafuyu's Grandfather
Izetta: The Last Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Stanley
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Rametoto
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Shigeru TACHIBANA
Aikatsu Stars!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Eikichi UCHIDA
Bungo Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Headmaster
Sekkou Boys
  • TV (12 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Tokuzo ISHIMOTO
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Sanuki no Miyatsukomaro
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Esther LEE
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Ikkei UKAI
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Monkey D. Garp
Plastic Memories
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Antonio HORIZON
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Viza
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Nicholas
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2014
Monkey D. Garp
Nobunaga Concerto
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Kagetake ASAKURA
Rail Wars!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Osamu OMINATO
Haikyuu!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Ikkei UKAI
The Irregular at Magic High School
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014
Tadanori HAYAMA
Mushishi Zoku Shou
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Sakichi
Buddy Complex
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Sadamichi Jyunyou WEINBERG
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Rametoto
Love, Chunibyo, & Other Delusions! Rikka Version
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2013
Rikka's Grandfather
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Overlord of the Outer Region
The Flowers of Evil
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Takao's Father
One Piece Film: Z
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2012
Monkey D. Garp
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Wang CHEN
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Rikka's Grandfather
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Gamabunta
Good Luck Girl!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Kikunoshin SUWANO
Utakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Motosuke KIYOHARA
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Gamabunta
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Paul
Squid Girl 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Old Man of Amusement Park
Naruto Shippuden Movie 5: Blood Prison
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2011
Gamabunta
Hellsing: The Dawn
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 9 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
The Doctor
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Timothee TIMOWAN
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Rinichirou HAGIRE
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Kousuke OURA
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Melk the 1st
And Yet the Town Moves
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Zenji ISOHATA
One Piece: Strong World - Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 19 min)
  • 2010
Monkey D. Garp
Heartcatch Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Gentarou MYOUDOUIN
One Piece Movie 10: Strong World
  • Movie (1 ep x 116 min)
  • 2009
Monkey D. Garp
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
George THORMAN
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Seiji ONOZAWA
Ravex in Tezuka World
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2009
Hiroshi OCHANOMIZU
Shangri-La
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Konoe DAICHI
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Rozan
Nyoron! Churuya-san
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Goldfish
Clannad After Story
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Naoyuki OKAZAKI
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Spinoza
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Sensei
Porphy no Nagai Tabi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2008
Robel
Ikuze! Gen-san
  • Web (12 eps x 9 min)
  • 2008
Genkurou TAMURA
Clannad
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Naoyuki OKAZAKI
Clannad Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2007
Naoyuki OKAZAKI
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Gakai
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Enma
Dinosaur King
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Jonathan
Deltora Quest
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Fa-grin
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • Web (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ikunosuke ARAI
Naikaku Kenryoku Hanzai Kyousei Torishimarikan Zaizen Joutarou
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Ichirota YAMADA
Honey and Clover II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Tatsuo NEGISHI
The Good Witch of the West
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Bo HOLY
Digimon Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kenji NOGUCHI
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
The Doctor
Pretty Cure Max Heart
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Choro
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Tsunezou SUZUKI
Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Choro
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Draq
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Fujisaki
Kino's Journey
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
The Author
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Worsley
Someday's Dreamers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kozo ENDO
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Enma
G-On Riders
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Juuzou HOSHIKAWA
Jing: King of Bandits
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Rose's Father
Mirmo Zibang!
  • TV (172 eps)
  • 2002 - 2005
Marumo
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Nue
Baki the Grappler: Maximum Tournament
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Gouki SHIBUKAWA
Chance Pop Session
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Father Samuel
Zone of the Enders: Dolores
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Martin
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Wolf Elder
Gatekeepers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Tetsuo IKUSAWA
One Piece
  • TV (1018+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Monkey D. Garp
10 Tokyo Warriors
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 1999 - 2002
Yoshida
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Akero
Gundress
  • Movie (1 ep x 81 min)
  • 1999
Kazama
Gasaraki
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Fan
Neo Ranga
  • TV (48 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998
Eichirou KITA
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Thug
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Hanisuke
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Tetsuo GONDOU
GaoGaiGar
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Yan LONG-LI
After War Gundam X
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1996
Techs FARZENBERG
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Masado
Detective Conan
  • TV (1044+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Masami HIROTA
El-Hazard: The Wanderers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Londs
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World
  • OVA (7 eps x 36 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Londs
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Trant CLARK
Thunder Jet
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Kouen
The Legend of Snow White
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Boss
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994
Gush
Karaoke Senshi Mike Jirou
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Tengu MIKE
Rance: Sabaku no Guardian
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993
Butler
Mermaid's Scar
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1993
Man
Desert Rose
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1993
Jean-Pierre MONTAN
Nintama Rantarou
  • TV (2396+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1993 - ?
Taitsu ATSUGI
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Fubirai GOYA
Rockman: Hoshi ni Negai wo
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Dr. Light
Shounen Ashibe 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Ashibe's Grandfather
Babel II OVA
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992
Babel I
Neko Hiki no Ororane
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1992
Shofuren
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Shounin
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1997
Seikan-bo

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

33 users

See all users