Hiroaki HIRATA

Aka: 平田 広明

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit - Seiji Nanatsuki's Running Report
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Warlock
Lupin III Special 28: Prison of the Past
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Finnigan
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Klein
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Warlock
Granblue Fantasy The Animation Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Rackam
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Sanji
Astra Lost in Space
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Noah VIX
Hungry Days x One Piece
  • Other (4 eps x 1 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Sanji
Ultraman
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Ace Killer
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Klein
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
William GLASDALE
Ace Attorney Season 2
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Godot
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2018
Sanji
Banana Fish
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Max LOBO
B: The Beginning
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2018
Keith KAZAMA FLICK
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2018
Barow
After the Rain
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Masami KONDO
Time Bokan: The Villains' Strike Back
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Tsubuyakky
One Piece: Episode of East Blue
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Sanji
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Klein
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shirou FUJIMOTO
Granblue Fantasy The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Rackam
Saiyuki Reload Blast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Gojyo SHA
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tsubuyakky
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Sanji
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Sanji
One Piece Film: Gold ~Episode 0~ 711 ver.
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2016
Sanji
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 2: Determination
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Leomon
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 3: Confession
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Gennai
Qualidea Code
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Gutoku ASANAGI
One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2015
Sanji
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Sanji
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Lindow AMAMIYA
Initial D Legend 2: Racer
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2015
Bunta FUJIWARA
Yatterman Night
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Boyacky
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Lavalley
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2014
Bunta FUJIWARA
Sword Art Online II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Klein
Nemure Omoi Ko, Sora no Shitone ni
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2014
Sensei
Majin Bone
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Gregory WOLF
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Cancer Deathmask
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Kotetsu T. KABURAGI
Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yoshitomo TAKAMI
One Piece Film: Z
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2012
Sanji
One Piece: Episode of Luffy - Hand Island no Bouken
  • TV Special (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 2012
Sanji
Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 11 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Klein
From the New World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kiroumaru
Gintama: Yorinuki Gintama-san on Theater 2D
  • Other (2 eps x 100 min)
  • 2012
Tatsugoro TERADA
One Piece: Episode of Nami - Koukaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2012
Sanji
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Klein
Asura
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2012
Shichirou
Beyblade: Shogun Steel
  • TV (38 eps x 12 min)
  • 2012
Merci
Space Brothers
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Mutta NAMBA
Another
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Tatsuji CHIBIKI
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2012
Kotetsu T. KABURAGI
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Tatsugoro TERADA
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Kotetsu T. KABURAGI
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase
  • Movie (1 ep x 31 min)
  • 2011
Sanji
Toriko x One Piece Collabo Special
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2011
Sanji
Iron Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ho YINSEN
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
  • OVA (5 eps x 33 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Benny
Night Raid 1931
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Isao TAKACHIHO
One Piece Recap
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Sanji
Rita et Machin
  • TV (26 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010
Machin
One Piece Movie 10: Strong World
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Sanji
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
1337
God Eater Prologue
  • Other (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2009
Lindow AMAMIYA
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Santana
Beyblade: Metal Fusion
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Merci
Black Lagoon Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Benny
Kaidan Restaurant
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ghastly Garçon
Kuuchuu Buranko
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Tatsuro IKEYAMA
Mouryou no Hako: Hako no Yuurei no Koto
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 16 min)
  • 2009
Akihiko CHUZENJI
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story
  • TV Special (1 ep x 33 min)
  • 2008
Sanji
One Piece Movie 9: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2008
Sanji
Mouryou no Hako
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Akihiko CHUZENJI
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch down
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2007
Lostman
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Severin
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Rubel
Air Gear: Special Trick
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2007
Aeon Clock
One Piece Movie 8: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Adventures in Alabasta
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Carue
One Piece Movie 8: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Adventures in Alabasta
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Sanji
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Genma SHIRANUI
Moonlight Mile
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Lostman
Saiyuki Reload: Burial
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Gojyo SHA
Strait Jacket
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Falk
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Kaguro
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Benny
One Piece: Straw Hat Theater
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 3 min)
  • 2006
Sanji
Black Lagoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Benny
Air Gear
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006
Aeon Clock
One Piece Movie 7: Karakuri Castle's Mecha Giant Soldier
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Sanji
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Pip BERNADOTTE
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Iemon TAMIYA
Looking Up At the Half-Moon
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2006
Goro NATSUME
Innocent Venus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Gonza
Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3 OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Genma SHIRANUI
One Piece Special 4: The Detective Memoirs of Chief Straw Hat Luffy
  • TV Special (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2005
Sanji
Elfen Lied: In the Passing Rain
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2005
Professor KAKUZAWA
One Piece Movie 6: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2005
Sanji
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Allen RIDGELY
Digimon Movie 8: Digimon X-Evolution
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2005
Leomon
Gaiking: Legend of Daiku-Maryu
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Banishum
Gaiking: Legend of Daiku-Maryu
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Jan
Transformers: Cybertron
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2005
Lori's Father
Fantastic Children
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Director
Elfen Lied
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Professor KAKUZAWA
DearS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Xaki
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Jaromí­r LIPSKY
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Gegenhuber GRIESELA
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2004
Koga
One Piece Movie 5: The Curse of the Sacred Sword
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2004
Sanji
One Piece: Take Aim! The Pirate Baseball King
  • Other (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2004
Sanji
Divergence Eve: Misaki Chronicles
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Juzoh KUREHA
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Gino TADASHI
Saiyuki Reload Gunlock
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Gojyo SHA
One Piece Special 3: Protect! The Last Great Stage
  • TV Special (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 2003
Sanji
Saiyuki Reload
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Gojyo SHA
Divergence Eve
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Juzoh KUREHA
The Animatrix
  • OVA (9 eps)
  • 2003
Neo
One Piece Special 2: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 2003
Sanji
One Piece Movie 4: Dead End Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2003
Sanji
Licensed by Royal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Jack HOFNER
Licensed by Royal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Jude MCMANUS
Saiyuki Reload: Urasai
  • DVD Special (24 eps x 1 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Gojyo SHA
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Genma SHIRANUI
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Tadaki KASHIMURA
Patlabor WXIII
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2002
Shinichiro HATA
One Piece Movie 3: Chopper Kingdom of Strange Animal Island
  • Movie (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2002
Sanji
Zaion ~i wish you were here~
  • TV Special (4 eps x 27 min)
  • 2001
Changpuek
Kaze no Yojimbo
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
George KODAMA
Saiyuki Requiem
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2001
Gojyo SHA
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Leomon
One Piece Movie 2: Clockwork Island Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2001
Sanji
One Piece Special 1: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2000
Sanji
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Suikotsu
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Keigo OKITA
Saiyuki
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Gojyo SHA
Saiyuki
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Kenren TAISHOU
Legendary Gambler Tetsuya
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Yuu
One Piece
  • TV (922+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Fake Luffy
One Piece
  • TV (922+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Magra
One Piece
  • TV (922+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Inuppe
One Piece
  • TV (922+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Carue
One Piece
  • TV (922+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Sanji
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Movie 2: Satsuriku no Deep Blue
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1999
Yousuke ITSUKI
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kibayashi
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Gerbemon
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Leomon
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
DeathMeramon
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Megadramon
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Gennai
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Hagurumon
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Hiroaki ISHIDA
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Shellmon
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Gazimon
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Gekomon
Yume no Crayon Oukoku
  • TV (70 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
King Golden
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Tadaharu JINMEI
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Yousuke ITSUKI
Bite Me! Chameleon
  • OVA (6 eps x 50 min)
  • 1992 - 1996
Jun MISHIMA
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Shounin
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1997
Nishibutsu-bo

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

WAVYVIIBES Aug 18, 2018

I've never seen one man voice so many characters for one show, my god.

404 users

See all users