Hiro SHIMONO

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Keishichou Tokumu Bu Tokushu Kyouakuhan Taisaku Shitsu Dai Nana Ka: Tokunana
  • TV
  • 2019
Seiji NANATSUKI
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle
  • TV
  • 2019
Afin
African Office Worker (2019)
  • TV
  • 2019
Toucan
Isekai Cheat Magician
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Cassim
Hensuki: Are you willing to fall in love with a pervert, as long as she’s a cutie?
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Keiki KIRYU
Cencoroll 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Tetsu AMAMIYA
Uta no Prince Sama: Maji Love Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Shou KURUSU
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Conny SPRINGER
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (24+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Zenitsu AGATSUMA
Ace of the Diamond: Act II
  • TV (24+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Norifumi KAWAKAMI
My Roommate is a Cat
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Atsushi KAWASE
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Shihou
Boarding School Juliet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Eigo KOHITSUJI
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Naki
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Marcus LITHOS
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Conny SPRINGER
100 Sleeping Princes & the Kingdom of Dreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Schnee
Hiragana Danshi Movie: Jo
  • Movie (1 ep x 54 min)
  • 2018
Ba
Devils' Line
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shota AKIMURA
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Dabi
Dances with the Dragons
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Iegie
Tada Never Falls in Love
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Kentarou YAMASHITA
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Naki
Record of Grancrest War: Reminiscence
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Selge CONSTANCE
Sword Gai: The Animation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Marcus LITHOS
Attack on Titan Movie 3: The Roar of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Conny SPRINGER
Sakura no Chikai: Marronni Yell - Higashi no Asuka Shimotsuke-shi wo Yell!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2018
Shimotsuke no Komaro
Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Issa KABURAGI
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Popuko
Record of Grancrest War
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Selge CONSTANCE
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tooru OSHIKIRI
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kawai
Yakiniku-ten Sengoku
  • Web (12 eps x 6 min)
  • 2017 - 2018
Hare MOTOMI
Wake Up, Girls! New Chapter
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Kuniyoshi OTA
Rainy Cocoa: Ame-con!!
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2017
Aoi TOKURA
Tsuredure Children
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Takao YAMANE
Sword Dynasty
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2017
Teinei
Berserk (2017): Recollections of the Witch
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Isidro
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Jean OTIS
Attack on Skytree
  • Other (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2017
Conny SPRINGER
Berserk (2017)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Isidro
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Yamada
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Conny SPRINGER
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Dabi
Yume Oukoku to Nemureru 100 Nin no Ouji-sama: Short Stories
  • Web (10 eps x 9 min)
  • 2017
Fruys
Berserk (2016) Recap
  • Web (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2017
Isidro
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Jean OTIS
Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Issa KABURAGI
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Erbach
DIVE!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Chikuwa
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Sirius ALFADE
Yume ga Sameru made
  • Web (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2017
Souta
Yona of the Dawn: Zeno Arc
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Zeno
Scared Rider Xechs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hiro KURAMA
Days
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Jirou HAIBARA
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Isidro
Twin Star Exorcists
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tenma UNOMIYA
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Miyoshi
Joker 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Spade
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Aoba KURONUMA
Norn9
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Senri ICHINOSE
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016
Takuya IREI
Myriad Colors Phantom World
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Haruhiko ICHIJOU
Myriad Colors Phantom World Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Haruhiko ICHIJOU
Myriad Colors Phantom World: Limitless Phantom World
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 6 min)
  • 2016
Haruhiko ICHIJOU
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ayumu KADOWAKI
Rainy Cocoa in Hawaii
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Aoi TOKURA
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Misono ARISUIN
Soul Worker: Your Destiny Awaits
  • Web (5 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Erwin ARCLIGHT
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Movie: Milky Holmes' Counterattack
  • Movie (1 ep x 69 min)
  • 2016
Rat
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Legend Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Shou KURUSU
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Conny SPRINGER
Kamisama Kiss: Kako-hen
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Sukeroku
Junjou Romantica 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mizuki SHIIBA
Actually, I Am…
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Shimada
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Aoba KURONUMA
Attack on Titan Movie 2: The Wings of Freedom
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Conny SPRINGER
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Norifumi KAWAKAMI
Joker 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Spade
Baby Steps 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Yukichi FUKAZAWA
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Aoba KURONUMA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Naki
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yatori
Alice in Dreamland
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2015
The White Rabbit
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Atun
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Seth PARALLELS
Etotama
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Onsen King
Etotama
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Takeru AMATO
Etotama Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Takeru AMATO
K: Return of Kings
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kotosaka
Rainy Cocoa
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Aoi TOKURA
Rainy Cocoa, Welcome to Rainy Color
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Aoi TOKURA
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes TD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Rat
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Revolutions
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Shou KURUSU
Attack on Titan Movie 1: Crimson Bow and Arrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2014
Conny SPRINGER
Ace of the Diamond OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Norifumi KAWAKAMI
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Zeno
Joker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Spade
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Soujirou THETA
Baby Steps
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Yukichi FUKAZAWA
Wake Up, Girls!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kuniyoshi OTA
Z/X: Ignition
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Asuka TENNOJI
Dragon Collection
  • TV (51 eps x 12 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Chiffon
[email protected]
  • TV Special (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 2014
Kyouya SHINOMIYA
Gakumon! Ookami Shoujo wa Kujikenai
  • Web (2 eps x 10 min)
  • 2014
Juzu
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Kotosaka
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Rakuchou TAKEDA
Minami no Shima no Dela-chan
  • Movie (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2014
Prince
Nobunaga the Fool
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Marcus Junius BRUTUS
Tamako Love Story
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Prince
The Pilot's Love Song
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Noriaki KATSUWABARA
Tonari no Seki-kun
  • TV (21 eps x 8 min)
  • 2014
Toshinari SEKI
Tonari no Seki-kun OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2014
Toshinari SEKI
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook
  • OVA (3 eps x 23 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Conny SPRINGER
Log Horizon Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2013
Soujirou THETA
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Tenma MOMOE
Ace of the Diamond
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Norifumi KAWAKAMI
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Soujirou THETA
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Raishin AKABANE
Unbreakable Machine-Doll Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Raishin AKABANE
Attack on Titan Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 10 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Conny SPRINGER
The World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Keima KATSURAGI
Senyuu. 2
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Alba
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Conny SPRINGER
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Nai
The Devil is a Part-Timer!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Lucifer
Tamako Market
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Prince
Senyuu.
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Alba
Battle Spirits: Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Miroku
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2013
Satoshi MOCHIDA
Da Capo III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kousuke EDOGAWA
GJ-bu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kyouya SHINOMIYA
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Sisters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Rat
The Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Daichi MUROTO
The World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100%
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2013
Keima KATSURAGI
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 2000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Shou KURUSU
Inazuma Eleven GO vs Danball Senki W Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2012
Hiro OOZORA
Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tejirof
Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Romeo
Utakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yoritsuna UTSUNOMIYA
Kuroko's Basketball
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Yuusuke TANIMURA
Corpse Party: Missing Footage
  • OVA (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2012
Satoshi MOCHIDA
Danball Senki W
  • TV (58 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hiro OOZORA
Good Luck Girl!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Momou INUGAMI
Holy Knight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2012
Shinta MIZUMURA
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun
  • OVA (3 eps x 22 min)
  • 2012 - 2015
Shuu IURA
InaDan Movie x Mameshiba Collab CM
  • Other (2 eps x 1 min)
  • 2012
Hiro OOZORA
Kotoura-san: Haruka no Heya
  • Web (6 eps x 2 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Daichi MUROTO
Polar Bear Cafe
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Masaki
So, I Can't Play H!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Ryousuke KAGA
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kamaboko
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Rat
The Knight in the Area
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2012
Reo KUREBAYASHI
The World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2012
Keima KATSURAGI
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2: Magical Hideyoshi Hideyoshi
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 3 min)
  • 2011
Akihisa YOSHII
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts OVA PV
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 3 min)
  • 2011
Akihisa YOSHII
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Akihisa YOSHII
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Kuroumaru
Inazuma Eleven GO
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shinichi HANDA
The World God Only Knows II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Keima KATSURAGI
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2011
Hayao IMAGAWA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Sasuke TSUBAKI
We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Takashi HANEDA
Appleseed XIII
  • Other (13 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yoshitsune MIYAMOTO
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Yoshitsune MIYAMOTO
Appleseed XIII Movie 2: Ouranos
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Yoshitsune MIYAMOTO
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Akihisa YOSHII
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Spinout! Sore ga Bokura no Nichijou
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Akihisa YOSHII
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
You SATOU
Ben-To Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
You SATOU
Dragon Crisis!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Ryuuji KISARAGI
Mitsudomoe Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2011
Satoshi YABE
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2011
Satoshi YABE
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2011
Gachi Red
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Hada-iro Ritsu Kyuu-wari Zou!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Takashi HANEDA
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2nd Chapter
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011
Alone
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Summer Special
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Rat
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Summer Special
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Kamaboko
The World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2011
Keima KATSURAGI
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 1000%
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Shou KURUSU
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyou Gundan Ogre Shuurai
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Shinichi HANDA
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyou Gundan Ogre Shuurai
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Fidio ALDENA
Big Windup! 2: Goals
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2010
Yuuichirou TAJIMA
The World God Only Knows
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Keima KATSURAGI
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Kuroumaru
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010
Akihisa YOSHII
Big Windup! 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Yuuichirou TAJIMA
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Takuya IREI
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Akihisa YOSHII
Megane na Kanojo
  • OVA (4 eps x 14 min)
  • 2010
Tatsuya TAKATSUKA
Mitsudomoe
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Satoshi YABE
Sex Pistols
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Norio TSUBURAYA
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Kamaboko
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Rat
Yosuga no Sora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Haruka KASUGANO
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts Christmas Special
  • Web (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2009
Akihisa YOSHII
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Shou
Asura Cryin' 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Takuma HIGUCHI
Cencoroll
  • Movie (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Tetsu AMAMIYA
Kannagi: If You Are a Shrine Maiden
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2009
Jin MIKURIYA
Asura Cryin'
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Takuma HIGUCHI
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Kenshi MASAKI
Basquash!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Dan JD
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Alone
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Fidio ALDENA
Inazuma Eleven
  • TV (127 eps)
  • 2008 - 2011
Shinichi HANDA
Kannagi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Jin MIKURIYA
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Hiro
Special A
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Tadashi KARINO
Hatenkou Yuugi
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2008
Kiara
Noramimi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Shigeru
ef - a tale of melodies
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Hiro HIRONO
ef - a tale of memories: Recollections
  • OVA (1 ep x 59 min)
  • 2008
Hiro HIRONO
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Subaru SHIRO
Sketchbook ~full color's~
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Daichi NEGISHI
Tokyo Majin: 2nd Act
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Tatsuma HIYUU
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Yuuichirou TAJIMA
Nagasarete Airantou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Ikuto
Tokyo Majin
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2007
Tatsuma HIYUU
ef - a tale of memories
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Hiro HIRONO
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Sakauchi TOMOAKI
Cluster Edge Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006
Agate FLOURITE
Tokko
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Hiroki ROKUJO
Fushigiboshi no Futagohime Gyu!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Auraa
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Yuuto K. STEELE
Cluster Edge
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Agate FLOURITE
Fushigiboshi no Futagohime
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Auraa
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Elan Vital
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Masayoshi YOSHIOKADAIRA
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Ayato KAMINA
Kaleido Star
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Ken ROBBINS
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Ayato KAMINA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

xKaede Mar 18, 2017

Katsuragi <3

854 users

See all users