Hideyuki TANAKA

Hideyuki TANAKA
Hideyuki TANAKA is best known for voice acting Wolfgang GRIMMER from Monster, D from Vampire Hunter D, Yuusaku KUDO from Detective Conan, Enrico MAXWELL from Hellsing, and Donquixote DOFLAMINGO from One Piece.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya
  • Web (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Narrator
Ultraman
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Shin HAYATA
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season OVA
  • OVA (1+ ep)
  • 2019 - ?
Tatsuya NAKAZAWA
Piano no Mori (2019)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Youichirou AMAMIYA
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shou
  • Web (10 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Leo Aioria
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shou
  • Web (10 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Narrator
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Muhammad Alai
Piano no Mori (2018)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Youichirou AMAMIYA
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (65+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Kani-Bozu
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (65+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Backbeard
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2018
Fujitaka KINOMOTO
Osomatsu-san 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Dayon KIMURA
Blue Exorcist OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2017
Yaozou SHIMA
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yaozou SHIMA
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Samanosuke KISHII
Detective Conan: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Yuusaku KUDO
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jeffrey MORGAN
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Donquixote DOFLAMINGO
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Damon
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Motoryab
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Narrator
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Leo Aioria
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Replica
Blue Spring Ride
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kou's Father
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate
  • TV (33 eps)
  • 2014
Rati's Father
Croisee in a Foreign Labyrinth Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 6 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Oscar CLAUDEL
Croisee in a Foreign Labyrinth: Yune & Alice
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Oscar CLAUDEL
Croisee in a Foreign Labyrinth: Concert
  • Web (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2011
Oscar CLAUDEL
Croisee in a Foreign Labyrinth
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Oscar CLAUDEL
X-Men
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Beast
Hyouge Mono
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Mitsuhide AKECHI
Penguindrum
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Uncle Ikebe
Tales of Symphonia: Sekai Tougou-hen
  • OVA (3 eps x 40 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yggdrasill
Tales of Symphonia: Sekai Tougou-hen Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 6 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yggdrasill
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Acacia
Armored Trooper Votoms: Finder
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Lessing
Tales of Symphonia: Tethe'alla Hen Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Yggdrasill
Tales of Symphonia: Tethe'alla-hen
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Yggdrasill
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Tamotsu MIKOGAMI
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Nei FENG-YI
Allison and Lillia
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Oscar WHITTINGTON
Antique Bakery
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Tachibana's Father
Detective Conan Magic File 2: Kudo Shinichi: The Case of the Mysterious Wall and the Black Lab
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2008
Yuusaku KUDO
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2008
Narrator
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Sergei VIKTOROV
Night Wizard
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Kurusu ANDOU
Angelique ~When the Heart Awakens~
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Clavis
Nana
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Takashi ASANO
Origin: Spirits of the Past
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Turornu CM SACL
Akagi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ichikawa
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Jin UZUKI
Digimon Movie 8: Digimon X-Evolution
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2005
Omegamon
Gaiking: Legend of Daiku-Maryu
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Saspeeji
Gaiking: Legend of Daiku-Maryu
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Sakon
Petopeto-san
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Shinichi OOHASHI
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2005
Narrator
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2005
Leo Aioria
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter Heaven
  • OVA (1 ep x 19 min)
  • 2004
CEO Mishima
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Shawlong QU FONG
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Wolfgang GRIMMER
Angelique OVA 4
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Clavis
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Akira ARIMA
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Morihiko DAN
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Captain Falcon
Hanada Shounen-shi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Takahito's Father
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Sherlock HOLMES
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Yuusaku KUDO
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Rakujin HEKI
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Narrator
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Leo Aioria
Hellsing
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Enrico MAXWELL
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Yoshiki KAMIWAZUMI
Final Fantasy: Unlimited
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Madoushi
One Piece Movie 2: Clockwork Island Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2001
Pin Joker
Angelique: Seichi yori Ai o Komete
  • OVA (3 eps x 35 min)
  • 2001
Clavis
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Fujitaka KINOMOTO
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2000
D
One Piece
  • TV (894+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Donquixote DOFLAMINGO
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Nagare TACHIBANA
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 1999
Fujitaka KINOMOTO
Zeno: Kagirinaki Ai ni
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1999
Dr. Nagai
Crest of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Rock LIN
Aoyama Goshou Tanpenshuu
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1999
Yuusaku KUDO
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 1999
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Cardcaptor Sakura
  • TV (70 eps)
  • 1998 - 2000
Fujitaka KINOMOTO
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Professor Powell
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Kyoichi YAGUCHI
Dr. Slump
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Kon KIMIDORI
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Nobuhiko IZUMI
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars: Hero Club
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Wataru AMANOGAWA
X: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1996
Seiichirou AOKI
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Wataru AMANOGAWA
Detective Conan
  • TV (947+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Yuusaku KUDO
City Hunter: The Secret Service
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1996
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Gokinjo Monogatari
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Hiroaki TOKUMORI
Armitage III
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1995
Eugene H. ALLEN
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Rayearth
Ai Monogatari: 9 Love Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Noro
Al Caral no Isan
  • OVA (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 1993
Hummer
Aoki Densetsu Shoot!
  • TV (58 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Osamu HIRAMATSU
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1993
Jean Robert LAPP
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Albatros
Fantasy Adventure: Nagagutsu wo Haita Neko no Bouken
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1992
William TELL
Ai no Kusabi
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1992 - 1994
Katze
Maison Ikkoku: Prelude, When the Cherry Blossoms in the Springtime Return
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 1992
Soichiro OTONASHI
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Avan
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Green WYATT
City Hunter '91
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1991
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Record of Lodoss War OVA
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1990
Slayn
Carol
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1990
Rymon MUDAGOLAS
Daddy Long Legs
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1990
Jervis PENDLETON
Tenjou-hen: Utsunomiko
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 1990
Kushuri
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Agito MAKISHIMA
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1989
Kazami
Cleopatra D.C.
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Shorty
Saint Seiya Movie 4: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1989
Leo Aioria
Five Star Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 66 min)
  • 1989
Chrome BALANCHE
Riding Bean
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1989
Bean BANDIT
City Hunter 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Hades Project Zeorymer
  • OVA (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 1988 - 1990
Kou OKI
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps)
  • 1988 - 1997
Jean Robert LAPP
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Maison Ikkoku: Through the Passing of the Seasons
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1988
Soichiro OTONASHI
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1988
Otto
Delinquent in Drag
  • OVA (1 ep x 43 min)
  • 1987
Bankaku SUKE
Saint Seiya Movie 1: Evil Goddess Eris
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1987
Narrator
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Anime Sanjushi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Louis XIII
Baribari Densetsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1987
Gun KOMA
Battle Royal High School
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1987
Zankan
Fist of the North Star 2
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Falco
Fujiko Fujio no Kiteretsu Daihyakka
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1987
Eitarou KITE
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Mayan BACESKA
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Dolphin
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Narrator
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Leo Aioria
Roots Search
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1986
Sander
Silver Fang
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 1986
Ben
Maison Ikkoku
  • TV (96 eps)
  • 1986 - 1988
Soichiro OTONASHI
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1986
John WHITTIER
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1986
Thomas CHILTON
Baribari Densetsu (1986)
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1986
Gun KOMA
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Marcus
Kinnikuman Movie 4: Gyakushuu! Uchuu Kakure Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1985
Terryman
A Little Princess Sara
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1985
Ramdas
Arei no Kagami: Way to the Virgin Space
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 1985
Zero
Kinnikuman Movie 2: Ooabare! Seigi Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1984
Terryman
Souya Monogatari
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 1984
Kazuki
Captain Tsubasa
  • TV (128 eps)
  • 1983 - 1986
Roberto HONGO
Kinnikuman
  • TV (137 eps)
  • 1983 - 1986
Terryman
Iga no Kabamaru
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Hayate KIRINO
Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Shinji ISE
Dr. Slump: Arale-chan
  • TV (243 eps x 24 min)
  • 1981 - 1986
Dr. Monster
Shin Dokonjou Gaeru
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Minami YOSHO OTOKO
Magical Girl Lalabel
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Mikio TSUBAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Woody MALDEN
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Kay
Galaxy Express 999
  • TV (113 eps)
  • 1978 - 1981
Yaku
Future Boy Conan
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1978
Luke
Future Boy Conan
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1978
Cheat
Dokaben
  • TV (163 eps)
  • 1976 - 1979
Tarou YAMADA

Director

Oh! Super Milk-chan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Super Milk-chan
  • TV (14 eps x 8 min)
  • 1998

Character Design

Super Milk-chan
  • TV (14 eps x 8 min)
  • 1998

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

invader257 Nov 12, 2017

terryman, leo aioria, banaku sake, bean bandit, jean robert lapp, kou oki D, donflamingo, slayn, rayearth, beast (x-men)

49 users

See all users