Hideyuki TANAKA

Aka: 田中 秀幸

Hideyuki TANAKA
Hideyuki TANAKA is best known for voice acting Donquixote DOFLAMINGO from One Piece, Enrico MAXWELL from Hellsing, D from Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust, and Fujitaka KINOMOTO from Cardcaptor Sakura.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac - Battle for Sanctuary: Part II
  • Web (9+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Narrator
Blue Exorcist: Shimane Illuminati Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
Yaozou SHIMA
Pluto
  • Web (8 eps x 65 min)
  • 2023
Brau-1589
Baki: Son of Ogre 2
  • Web (27 eps x 26 min)
  • 2023
Mohammad Alai
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War: Part II - The Separation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
BG9
Ultraman Final
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2023
Shin HAYATA
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
BG9
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya - Battle for Sanctuary
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2022
Narrator
Re:cycle of the Penguindrum Part 2: I Love You
  • Movie (1 ep x 145 min)
  • 2022
Uncle Ikebe
Re:cycle of the Penguindrum Part 1: Your Train is the Survival Tactic
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 2022
Uncle Ikebe
Ultraman 2nd Season
  • Web (6 eps x 24 min)
  • 2022
Shin HAYATA
World Trigger 3rd Season
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Replica
Dragon Goes House-Hunting
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Manticore
Love Me, Love Me Not
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2020
Rio's Father
Baki: The Great Raitai Tournament Saga
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Mohammad Alai
Babylon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Alexander W WOOD
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Narrator
Ultraman
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Shin HAYATA
Golden Kamuy Season 2 OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Tatsuya NAKAZAWA
Forest of Piano 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Youichirou AMAMIYA
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shou
  • Web (10 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Narrator
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Mohammad Alai
Forest of Piano
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Youichirou AMAMIYA
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Kani-Bozu
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2018
Fujitaka KINOMOTO
Mr. Osomatsu 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Dayon KIMURA
Blue Exorcist OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2017
Yaozou SHIMA
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Samanosuke KISHII
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yaozou SHIMA
Detective Conan: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2016
Yuusaku KUDO
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jeffrey MORGAN
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Donquixote DOFLAMINGO
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Damon
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Leo Aioria
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Motoryab
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Replica
Blue Spring Ride
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kou's Father
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate
  • TV (33 eps)
  • 2014
Rati's Father
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen
  • TV (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2014
Eldeel
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode
  • OVA (3 eps x 39 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yggdrasill
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 6 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yggdrasill
Croisee in a Foreign Labyrinth Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 6 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Oscar CLAUDEL
Croisee in a Foreign Labyrinth: Yune & Alice
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 2 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Oscar CLAUDEL
Croisee in a Foreign Labyrinth: Concert
  • Web (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2011
Oscar CLAUDEL
Penguindrum
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Uncle Ikebe
Croisee in a Foreign Labyrinth
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Oscar CLAUDEL
Hyouge Mono
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Mitsuhide AKECHI
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Acacia
X-Men
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Beast
Armored Trooper Votoms: Finder
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Lessing
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Yggdrasill
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode
  • OVA (4 eps x 43 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Yggdrasill
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Tamotsu MIKOGAMI
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Nei FENG-YI
Antique Bakery
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Tachibana's Father
Detective Conan Magic File 2: Kudou Shinichi - The Case of the Mysterious Wall and the Black Lab
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2008
Yuusaku KUDO
Allison and Lillia
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Oscar WHITTINGTON
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2008
Leo Aioria
Maple Story
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Grande
Night Wizard
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Kurusu ANDOU
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Sergei VIKTOROV
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Clavis
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Clavis
Powerpuff Girls Z
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Mayor
Nana
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Takashi ASANO
Origin: Spirits of the Past
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Turornu CM SACL
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Narrator
Gaiking: Legend of Daiku-Maryu
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Saspeeji
Akagi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ichikawa
Petopeto-san
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Shinichi OOHASHI
Xenosaga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Jin UZUKI
Digimon X-Evolution
  • TV Special (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2005
Omegamon
Magical Canan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Jonouchi
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter Heaven
  • OVA (1 ep x 19 min)
  • 2004
CEO Mishima
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Akira ARIMA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Shawlong QU FONG
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Wolfgang GRIMMER
Angelique
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Clavis
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Captain Falcon
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Hyougo SEKIYAMA
Yamibo: Darkness, The Hat and the Travelers of the Books
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Kazuo SAIGA
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Captain Guilford
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Morihiko DAN
Hanada Shounen-shi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Takahito's Father
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Yuusaku KUDO
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Rakujin HEKI
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Narrator
Ultimate Muscle
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2002
Terryman
Mirage of Blaze
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2002
Ujiteru HOJO
Hellsing
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Enrico MAXWELL
Najica Blitz Tactics
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Yoshiki KAMIWAZUMI
Final Fantasy: Unlimited
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Madoushi
One Piece Movie 2: Clockwork Island Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2001
Pin Joker
Angelique: Seichi yori Ai wo Komete
  • OVA (3 eps x 35 min)
  • 2001
Clavis
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Fujitaka KINOMOTO
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
  • Movie (1 ep x 102 min)
  • 2000
D
One Piece
  • TV (1105+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Donquixote DOFLAMINGO
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Nagare TACHIBANA
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 1999
Fujitaka KINOMOTO
Zeno: Kagirinaki Ai ni
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1999
Dr. Nagai
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba
  • TV Special (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1999
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Gosho Aoyama's Collection of Short Stories
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1999
Yuusaku KUDO
Crest of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Rock LIN
Master Keaton
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Professor Powell
Cardcaptor Sakura
  • TV (70 eps)
  • 1998 - 2000
Fujitaka KINOMOTO
Dr. Slump
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Kon KIMIDORI
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Kyoichi YAGUCHI
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Nobuhiko IZUMI
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars: Hero Club
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Wataru AMANOGAWA
X: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1996
Seiichirou AOKI
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 4: Henderland no Daibouken
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1996
Jyoma
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Wataru AMANOGAWA
Detective Conan
  • TV (1124+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Yuusaku KUDO
City Hunter: The Secret Service
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1996
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Gokinjo Monogatari
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Hiroaki TOKUMORI
Slam Dunk Movie 4
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1995
Kiminobu KOGURE
Slam Dunk Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 1995
Kiminobu KOGURE
Armitage III
  • OVA (4 eps x 34 min)
  • 1995
Eugene H. ALLEN
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Rayearth
Slam Dunk Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1994
Kiminobu KOGURE
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Jin KOISHIKAWA
Slam Dunk Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 1994
Kiminobu KOGURE
Konpeki no Kantai
  • OVA (32 eps x 47 min)
  • 1993 - 2003
Issei MAEBARA
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1993
Jean Robert LAPP
Aoki Densetsu Shoot!
  • TV (58 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Osamu HIRAMATSU
Slam Dunk
  • TV (101 eps)
  • 1993 - 1996
Kiminobu KOGURE
Big Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 1993
Kanki AKUH
Ai Monogatari: 9 Love Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 1993
Noro
Al Caral no Isan
  • OVA (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1993
Hummer
Ys II: Castle in the Heavens
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Keith
Tokyo Babylon
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Miyatake
Delinquent in Drag
  • OVA (1 ep x 43 min)
  • 1992
Bankaku SUKE
Ai no Kusabi
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1992 - 1994
Katze
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Albatros
Fantasy Adventure: Nagagutsu wo Haita Neko no Bouken
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1992
William TELL
Maison Ikkoku: Prelude, When the Cherry Blossoms in the Springtime Return
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 1992
Soichiro OTONASHI
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Avan DE ZINUAR III
Horror News (1991)
  • OVA (2 eps x 28 min)
  • 1991
Yosuke NAKAGAMI
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1991
Avan DE ZINUAR III
RG Veda
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1991
Ashura-ou
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Green WYATT
City Hunter '91
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1991
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Psychic Wars
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1991
Ukyo RETSU
Noroi no One Piece
  • OVA (3 eps x 8 min)
  • 1990 - 1991
Takayuki
Tenjou-hen: Utsunomiko
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 1990
Kushuri
Record of Lodoss War
  • OVA (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 1990
Slayn
Carol
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1990
Rymon MUDAGOLAS
Daddy Long Legs
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1990
Jervis PENDLETON
Transformers: Zone
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 1990
Star Saber
City Hunter 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Guyver III
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma
  • OVA (2 eps x 40 min)
  • 1989
Kazami
Cleopatra D.C.
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Shorty
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Torajiro HIGUMA
Saint Seiya Movie 4: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1989
Leo Aioria
Transformers: Victory
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1989
Star Saber
Five Star Stories
  • OVA (1 ep x 66 min)
  • 1989
Chrome BALANCHE
Riding Bean
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1989
Bean BANDIT
Hades Project Zeorymer
  • OVA (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 1988 - 1990
Kou OKI
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1988
Otto
Sakigake!! Otokojuku Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1988
B.J. BRUCE
City Hunter 2
  • TV (63 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Sakigake!! Otokojuku
  • TV (34 eps)
  • 1988
Jaki DAIGOUIN
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Jean Robert LAPP
Maison Ikkoku: Through the Passing of the Seasons
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1988
Soichiro OTONASHI
Battle Royal High School
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1987
Zankan
Relic Armor Legaciam
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1987
Zeno MOZESTY
The Three Musketeers
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Louis XIII
Baribari Densetsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1987
Gun KOMA
Saint Seiya Movie 1: Evil Goddess Eris
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1987
Narrator
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Hideyuki MAKIMURA
Hiatari Ryoukou!
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Sakamoto
Fist of the North Star 2
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Falco
Fujiko Fujio no Kiteretsu Daihyakka
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1987
Eitarou KITE
They Were Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 1986
Mayan BACESKA
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Dolphin
Roots Search
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1986
Sander
Baribari Densetsu (1986)
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1986
Gun KOMA
Silver Fang
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 1986
Bemu
Maison Ikkoku
  • TV (96 eps)
  • 1986 - 1988
Soichiro OTONASHI
Karuizawa Syndrome
  • OVA (1 ep x 76 min)
  • 1986
Takanari MINOWA
Maple Town
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Marcel
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1986
Thomas CHILTON
Kinnikuman Movie 5: Haresugata! Seigi Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1985
Terryman
Dallos Special
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1985
Max
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Marcus
Kinnikuman Movie 4: Gyakushuu! Uchuu Kakure Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1985
Terryman
GoShogun: The Time Etranger
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1985
Killy GAGLER
Pro Golfer Saru TV
  • TV (143 eps)
  • 1985 - 1988
Dragon
Touch
  • TV (101 eps)
  • 1985 - 1987
Eijirou KASHIWABA
Arei no Kagami: Way to the Virgin Space
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 1985
Zero
Kinnikuman Movie 3: Seigi Choujin vs. Kodai Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1985
Terryman
A Little Princess Sara
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1985
Ramdas
Bavi Stock I: Hateshi Naki Hyouteki
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1985
Sammy
Kinnikuman Movie 2: Ooabare! Seigi Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1984
Terryman
Kuroi Ame ni Utarete
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 1984
Yoshio
Kinnikuman Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1984
Terryman
Kinnikuman: Kessen!! Shichinin no Seigi Choujin vs. Uchuu Nobushi
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1984
Black Fighter
Souya Monogatari
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 1984
Kazuki
Iga no Kabamaru
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Hayate KIRINO
Captain Tsubasa
  • TV (128 eps)
  • 1983 - 1986
Roberto HONGO
Magical Angel Creamy Mami
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Yuuichiro AKAGI
Kinnikuman
  • TV (137 eps)
  • 1983 - 1986
Hitoshi
Future War Year 198X
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1982
Michael
Space Runaway Ideon: Be Invoked
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 1982
Bes JORDAN
Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Shinji ISE
Shin Dokonjou Gaeru
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1981 - 1982
Minami YOSHO OTOKO
GoShogun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1981
Killy GAGLER
Dr. Slump: Arale-chan
  • TV (243 eps x 24 min)
  • 1981 - 1986
Dr. Monster
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Ryuusuke DOMON
Space Runaway Ideon
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Bes JORDAN
Uchuu Taitei God Sigma
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Robel
Magical Girl Lalabel
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Mikio TSUBAKI
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils Holgersson
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Gunnar
Marine Snow no Densetsu
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 1980
Zeina
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Kay
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Woody MALDEN
Galaxy Express 999
  • TV (113 eps)
  • 1978 - 1981
Yaku
Future Boy Conan
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1978
Cheat
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Claude
Dokaben
  • TV (163 eps)
  • 1976 - 1979
Tarou YAMADA
Sazae-san
  • TV (2750+ eps)
  • 1969 - ?
Masuo FUGUTA

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

invader257 Nov 12, 2017

terryman, leo aioria, banaku sake, bean bandit, jean robert lapp, kou oki D, donflamingo, slayn, rayearth, beast (x-men)