Eric VALE

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Plunderer
  • TV
  • 2020
Licht BACH
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (5+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Tomura SHIGARAKI
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Zeroemon KIRYUIN SAKON
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Sanji
Fire Force
  • TV (17+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Arthur BOYLE
Fruits Basket 1st Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Yuki SOHMA
YU-NO: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of This World
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Takuya ARIMA
Boogiepop and Others
  • TV (18 eps)
  • 2019
Kentaro HABARA
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Loke
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Arthur's Brother
Ace Attorney Season 2
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Phoenix WRIGHT
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Grimm
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Kurobee
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nishio NISHIKI
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Inuki AKAYA
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kisumi SHIGINO
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Diablo
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Tomura SHIGARAKI
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nishio NISHIKI
DARLING in the FRANXX
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Hachi
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yamato
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Popuko
A Sister's All You Need
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kenjiro TOKI
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yurian
Black Clover
  • TV (110+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Fanzell KRUGER
Classroom of the Elite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kakeru RYUUEN
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Tomura SHIGARAKI
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Tatsuta
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Niino's Father
My Hero Academia: Hero Notebook
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Tomura SHIGARAKI
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Kensaku OONO
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Sanji
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Sanji
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Ultimate Imposter
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Guiscard
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Tomura SHIGARAKI
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jiro GAMOU
Ace Attorney
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Phoenix WRIGHT
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Izana WISTERIA
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Renji
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Arystar KRORY
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Albert SCHUMANN
First Love Monster
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kanade TAKAHASHI
One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2015
Sanji
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days-
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2015
Kisumi SHIGINO
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ferid BATHORY
Noragami Aragoto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kazuma
Prison School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Takehito MOROKUZU
The Boy and the Beast
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2015
Kyuuta
Overlord
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Pandora's Actor
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Izana WISTERIA
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Trunks
Aquarion Logos
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Hayato KUJOU
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Barry ABOTT
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Tsumugi
Initial D Legend 2: Racer
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2015
Koichiro IKETANI
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Resurrection 'F'
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2015
Trunks
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Guiscard
Seraph of the End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ferid BATHORY
Free! Eternal Summer - Forbidden All Hard!
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Kisumi SHIGINO
Assassination Classroom TV
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Kensaku OONO
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Takashi
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Nishio NISHIKI
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Qisha TIANLING
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Prizewell City Slicker
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
America
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Canada
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Kogoro AKECHI
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Hell GATES
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Charles SAINT-GERMAIN
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Fox Guildy
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shin-ah
Terror in Resonance
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Kato
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nishio NISHIKI
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kisumi SHIGINO
Ping Pong The Animation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Egami
Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Trunks
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Loke
Noragami
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kazuma
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Prince
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Iori ASAHINA
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Albert JUSTE
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Abe no Sousei
Maken-ki! Two
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Akaya KODAI
Nobunagun
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Harold S. CONWAY
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Keiji MAEDA
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Juutarou HIRAGI
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Iori ASAHINA
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Luke CIS
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
America
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Canada
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2012
Essex
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Masatake MIDO
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kaspar HEKMATYAR
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Phoenix Priestess
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2012
Loke
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Akatsuki OUSAWA
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Hiroki SHINOHARA
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kaspar HEKMATYAR
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Sirius DE ALISIA
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Shrade ELAN
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yukihina
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kou KIMIJIMA
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kurou AMANO
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Fumihiro FUSE
Heaven’s Lost Property The Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Eishiro SUGATA
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Tsunenaga TAMAKI
We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kuroudo HARIU
Is this a Zombie?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
King of the Night
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Mohan KI ET DOGRA
Steins;Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Yukitaka AKIHA
Maken-ki!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Akaya KODAI
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings Movie - The Last Party
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Keiji MAEDA
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Yuu
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes: Iris Report
  • TV Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2010
Sion ASTAL
Heaven's Lost Property: Forte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Eishiro SUGATA
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2010
Eishiro SUGATA
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Takatoshi HIROSAWA
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Kakizaki
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Sion ASTAL
Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Keiichi KANEJOU
Dance in the Vampire Bund
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Akira Kaburagi REGENDORF
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Keiji MAEDA
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Loke
Heaven's Lost Property
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Eishiro SUGATA
A Certain Scientific Railgun
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Daigo-sensei
Birdy the Mighty: Decode - The Cipher
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2009
Nataru
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
World Martial Arts Tournament Announcer
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Trunks
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Solf J. KIMBLEE
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Anton CLAUDE
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Sharnid ELIPTON
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Nataru
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Sadahiro MIBU
Corpse Princess: Kuro Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2009
Sadahiro MIBU
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Canada
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
America
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Keiji MAEDA
To
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Ion
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Feliciano
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Casshern
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Sadahiro MIBU
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kakizaki
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Justin LAW
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Alvin LUTZ
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Huey LAFORET
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Weiz
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Jean CROCE
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Thobari Durandal KUMOHIRA
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Agan MARDRUS
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kou YONAMINE
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Huey LAFORET
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Lai
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Fransisco
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Sid
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Meleagros E LEISHA ALTRIA OZ YUNOS
My Bride is a Mermaid
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Kai MIKAWA
One Piece Movie 8: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Adventures in Alabasta
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Sanji
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Dickon SIDNOK
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Natsu TANIMOTO
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Arystar KRORY
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Osamu YASUHARA
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Touya
Jyu-Oh-Sei
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Zagi
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Tohru SUZUSHIMA
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Oji KARASUMA
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Akira NIKAIDOU
Mamotte! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Zero
Sasami: Magical Girls Club
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Taro TONOBE
Sasami: Magical Girls Club 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Taro TONOBE
School Rumble: Extra Class
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Oji KARASUMA
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Lacdoll
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Larry ANDERSON
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2005
Royal Guard Captain
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Touya
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Sirius DE ALISIA
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Ryuusuke MINAMI
Desert Punk
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Desert Punk
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Oji KARASUMA
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Koichiro IKETANI
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Dance Man
Gunslinger Girl
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Jean CROCE
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Solf J. KIMBLEE
Blue Gender: The Warrior
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2002
Yuji KAIDO
Kiddy Grade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Sinistra
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
Fruits Basket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Yuki SOHMA
Detective Conan Movie 5: Countdown to Heaven
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2001
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Koichiro IKETANI
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Koichiro IKETANI
Detective Conan Movie 4: Captured In her Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2000
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
One Piece
  • TV (910+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Sanji
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Koichiro IKETANI
Blue Gender
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yuji KAIDO
Detective Conan Movie 3: The Last Magician of the Century
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1999
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Koichiro IKETANI
Detective Conan Movie 2: The Fourteenth Target
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1998
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
Detective Conan Movie 1: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 1997
Ninzaburo SHIRATORI
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Teppei TAKAMIYA
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Trunks
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
World Martial Arts Tournament Announcer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1993
Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 1993
Trunks
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1995
Shuichi HATANAKA
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1995
Rando
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1995
Sakyo N.
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1995
Shorin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1992
Trunks
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Trunks
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
World Martial Arts Tournament Announcer
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
World Martial Arts Tournament Announcer

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

500 users

See all users