Doug ERHOLTZ

Doug ERHOLTZ
Doug ERHOLTZ is best known for voice acting Gin ICHIMARU from Bleach, Asuma SARUTOBI from Naruto, Kuradeel from Sword Art Online, Kankuro from Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs Konohamaru!!, and Shinji MATOU from Fate/stay night.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Lupin III: Part VI
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Koichi ZENIGATA
Edens Zero
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Nino
Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Merthophan
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Malduk
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld: Part II
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Kuradeel
Dorohedoro: Ma no Omake
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2020
Chota
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Hooded Man
Arte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Yuri
Cagaster of an Insect Cage
  • Web (12 eps x 27 min)
  • 2020
Edoardo PETROV
Dorohedoro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Chota
Drifting Dragons
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Berko
Lupin III Special 28: Prison of the Past
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2019
Koichi ZENIGATA
Levius
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Referee
Kengan Ashura: Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Masaki MEGURO
Violet Evergarden: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2019
Roland
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Masayasu YOKOTA
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Kayneth El-Melloi ARCHIBALD
Children of the Sea
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2019
Military Officer
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Ortega
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Benito
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Choze
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Yatsu
Forest of Piano 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Karol ADAMSKI
Mob Psycho 100 II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Shinji KAMURO
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Jean Pierre POLNAREFF
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Fujiwara
Violet Evergarden Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 34 min)
  • 2018
Roland
Forest of Piano
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Daigaku KANEHIRA
Lupin III: Part V
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Koichi ZENIGATA
Gundam Build Divers
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Magee
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Slader
Violet Evergarden
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Roland
Record of Grancrest War
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Dawson
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Issa MATSUMOTO
Children of the Whales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shuan
BLAME! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Yaichi
Lu Over the Wall
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2017
Esojima
ID-0
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rick AYER
Napping Princess
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2017
Momotarou MORIKAWA
GANTZ:O
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2016
Oka HACHIROU
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Issa MATSUMOTO
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Akihiro ALTLAND
The Seven Deadly Sins: Signs of Holy War
  • TV (4 eps)
  • 2016
Slader
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shinji KAMURO
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Heath KINGSLEY
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 2: Determination
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Daigo NISHIJIMA
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Max SANDSHELT
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Apollo
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Akihiro ALTLAND
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Whis
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Max SANDSHELT
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Max SANDSHELT
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Jean Pierre POLNAREFF
Expelled From Paradise
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2014
Alonzo PERCY
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Slader
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Adolf REINHARDT
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Chiral
Knights of Sidonia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Izumo MIDORIKAWA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Jean Pierre POLNAREFF
Lupin III vs Detective Conan: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2013
Koichi ZENIGATA
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hazama
Kill La Kill
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Jack NAITO
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Zagan
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Kuradeel
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kayneth El-Melloi ARCHIBALD
Berserk: Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2012
Corkus
Lupin III Special 23: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Koichi ZENIGATA
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kayneth El-Melloi ARCHIBALD
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Masador DIEGO
Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs Konohamaru!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2011
Kankuro
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan - Demon Capital
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Kuroumaru
Blue Exorcist
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Kaoru TSUBAKI
Mazinkaiser SKL
  • OVA (3 eps x 27 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ryou MAGAMI
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Kyuuso
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Shinji MATOU
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Ran IZUMII
Redline
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2009
Titan
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Asuma SARUTOBI
Kite Liberator
  • Movie (1 ep x 58 min)
  • 2008
Koichi DOI
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Iraak COEGA
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Asuma SARUTOBI
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Shinichi CHIAKI
Paprika
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2006
Morio OSANAI
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yoshida TORU
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shinobu NEGORO
Zegapain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Chris AVENIR
Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Asuta SORO
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Shinji MATOU
Gun x Sword
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Franco
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Kazushi YAMAZAKI
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Leno RODOKIN
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Zanak STRAUSS
Grenadier
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Teppa AIZEN
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Lucien DEBRAY
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Rudbornn CHELUTE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Umanosuke
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Otto HECKEL
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Child Dragon
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Conrad WELLER
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Yoshiki KATO
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Trevor
SD Gundam Force
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004
Captain Gundam
Ultra Maniac
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Jun KAWANAKAJIMA
Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2003
Takeshi SENDO
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Kidaf GILLOT
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kagari
Digimon Frontier Movie: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Dinohumon
Rave Master
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Hamrio MUSICA
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Takeshi MOMOSHIRO
Figure 17
  • TV (13 eps x 46 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Haruo TAKI
Metropolis
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2001
Atlas's Friend
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Ren NOGAMI
Digimon Adventure 02 Movie: Diaboromon Strikes Back
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2001
Takeru TAKAISHI
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Takeshi SENDO
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Edwin Eugene ALDRIN JR.
Digimon Adventure 02 Movie: The Golden Digimentals
  • Movie (1 ep x 64 min)
  • 2000
Takeru TAKAISHI
Digimon Adventure 02
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Takeru TAKAISHI
Digimon Adventure Movie 2: Bokura no War Game
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2000
Takeru TAKAISHI
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Noboru YOSHIKAWA
Digimon Adventure
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Susumu YAGAMI
Digimon Adventure Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 1999
Takeru TAKAISHI
Dinozaurs: The Series
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Taki
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Toshihiro
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Shibata
Patlabor 2: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 1993
Asuma SHINOHARA
Patlabor: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1989
Asuma SHINOHARA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

vivistar Dec 11, 2021

Polnareff and Heckel? :o

They are both VERY well done!

Hak Oct 28, 2020

LEGENDARY!!!

He's been one of my fave voice actor since the early 00's

jwirehair Jan 5, 2018

He also voices Hazama from BlazBlue.

He should’ve been added to that character. 

70 users

See all users