Dave WITTENBERG

Aka: Anthony ROBERT

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Code Geass Movie: Lelouch of the Re;surrection
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2019
Gino WEINBERG
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (150+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Kakashi HATAKE
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Doc Saito
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Doc Saito
X-Men
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kick
X-Men
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Neuron
Naruto: The Cross Roads
  • Other (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Kakashi HATAKE
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Kakashi HATAKE
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Yuusuke SUZUKI
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Keiichi TAMARU
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Computer Research Society President
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Computer Research Society President
Nyoron! Churuya-san
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Computer Research Society President
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Kakashi HATAKE
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Gao HAI
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Gino WEINBERG
Naruto Shippuden Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2007
Kakashi HATAKE
Afro Samurai
  • TV (5 eps)
  • 2007
Matasaburo
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Gamatatsu
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Gamamaru
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Kakashi HATAKE
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Gamakichi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Saito
Naruto Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Kakashi HATAKE
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Computer Research Society President
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Keiichi TAMARU
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Yuusuke SUZUKI
Digimon Season 5: Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kouki
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Solomon GOLDSMITH
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Karman
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Yazoo
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Izumo Communications Officer
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Woz
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Digger
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Kannochi
Karas
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 2005 - 2007
Kure NARUMI
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Timma
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Jan MICHAEL
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Frank BULLITT
Naruto Movie 1: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2004
Kakashi HATAKE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Tatsunoshin NIWA
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hankichi OTOWA
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Ryujiro SASAKI
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kagemaru
Please Twins: The Summer Never Ends
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2004
Kei KUSANAGI
Appleseed Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Yoshitsune MIYAMOTO
Burn Up! Scramble
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Yuji NARUO
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Saito
Naruto Special 2: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2003
Kakashi HATAKE
.hack//SIGN - Unison
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2003
Sora
Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kaoru HANABISHI
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Arihiko INUI
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Descartes
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kenny
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Leonov NORSTEIN
Please Twins
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kei KUSANAGI
Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Magai
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Mullin SHETLAND
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Prince Forsis
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Yuhma CASULL
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Hiroshi YAMANAKA
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Renji
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Sebé
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Dufort
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Ponygon
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Parco FOLGORE
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Captain Guilford
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Senta UMINO
Please Teacher: Secret Couple
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Kei KUSANAGI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kakashi HATAKE
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Gamakichi
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Gamatatsu
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kitou
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Saito
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Michael LEE
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Kaoru HANABISHI
eX-Driver Danger Zone
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2002
Touma
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Rokuta
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Takuya KANBARA
.hack//SIGN
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Sora
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Cute Kitten Manager
Patlabor WXIII
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2002
Shinichiro HATA
The Treasures of the Desert
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2002
Camel SILVER
The Treasures of the Desert
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2002
Mr. Koyama
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ray DULLIA
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Ian NARSE
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Brad
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Kei KUSANAGI
Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Yattaran
Digimon Movie 7: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Takuya KANBARA
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Uighur
Sakura Taisen: Sumire
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Ichiro OGAMI
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Subaru SUMERAGI
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2001
Lee SAMPSON
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Asuka TACHIBANA
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Jean GADOT
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Uighur
Digimon Season 3: Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Jenrya LEE
Digimon Movie 5: The Adventurers' Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Jenrya LEE
Kikaider-01: The Animation
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Jiro
Sakura Wars: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2001
Ichiro OGAMI
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Subaru SUMERAGI
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Alexander Volg ZANGIEF
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Takashi TANZEN
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Mokoto ALO
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Michael COLLINS
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Keroberos
The Prince and the White Horse
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2000
Bataar
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Shinnosuke TAKAGAKI
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Takumi FUJIWARA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kibayashi
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tomoko's Father
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Koji SANOMARU
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tadashi SAKURADA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ryuji DANMA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yoshito KIKUCHI
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Shiozaki
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Noboru SAITOU
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Takashi KADENA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Futogaki
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Hide
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Katsuyama
Kurogane Communication
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kanato
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Takumi FUJIWARA
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Tokiya INOUE
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Tetsuma OKUBO
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Brian GRANT
Ys II: Castle in the Heavens
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Adol CHRISTIN
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Dorel RONAH
Ys
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Adol CHRISTIN
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Marukane

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Claptrap Aug 4, 2019

 so many gash bell characters

DoodlebugFour Nov 16, 2017

Shame he hardly voice acts in anything other than Kakashi nowadays. Though he did just came to reprise Gaspard for .Hack GU Last Recode after a decade since the PS2 Trilogy was done.

174 users

See all users