Dave WITTENBERG

Aka: Anthony ROBERT

Dave WITTENBERG
Dave WITTENBERG is best known for voice acting Kakashi HATAKE from Naruto, Gamakichi from Naruto, Gamatatsu from Naruto, Keroberos from Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card, and Takumi FUJIWARA from Initial D.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Season 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2022
Saito
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Lang WRANGLER
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Saito
Code Geass Movie: Lelouch of the Re;surrection
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2019
Gino WEINBERG
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (293 eps)
  • 2017 - 2023
Kakashi HATAKE
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2014
Doc Saito
Naruto Shippuden Movie 6: Road to Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2012
Kakashi HATAKE
Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs Konohamaru!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2011
Kakashi HATAKE
Tiger & Bunny
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011
Doc Saito
X-Men
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Neuron
Naruto: The Cross Roads
  • Other (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2009
Kakashi HATAKE
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Kakashi HATAKE
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Computer Research Society President
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Computer Research Society President
Nyoron! Churuya-san
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Computer Research Society President
Naruto Shippuden Movie 2: Bonds
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Kakashi HATAKE
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Gao HAI
Naruto Shippuden Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2007
Kakashi HATAKE
Afro Samurai
  • TV (5 eps)
  • 2007
Matasaburo
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Gamamaru
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Saito
Naruto Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Kakashi HATAKE
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Yuusuke SUZUKI
Digimon Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kouki TSUBASA
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Karman
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Yazoo
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Izumo Communications Officer
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Kannochi
Karas
  • OVA (6 eps x 30 min)
  • 2005 - 2007
Kure NARUMI
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Frank BULLITT
Naruto Movie 1: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2004
Kakashi HATAKE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Ryujiro SASAKI
Please Twins: The Summer Never Ends
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2004
Kei KUSANAGI
Appleseed Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Yoshitsune MIYAMOTO
Burn Up! Scramble
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Yuji NARUO
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Saito
Naruto Special 2: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2003
Kakashi HATAKE
.hack//SIGN - Unison
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2003
Sora
Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kaoru HANABISHI
Lunar Legend Tsukihime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Arihiko INUI
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Descartes
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Leonov NORSTEIN
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Captain Guilford
Please Twins
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kei KUSANAGI
Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Magai
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Mullin SHETLAND
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Yuhma CASULL
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Parco FOLGORE
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Hayato
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: The Endless Odyssey
  • OVA (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 2002 - 2003
Yattaran
I'll/CKBC
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2002 - 2003
Takuya HIIRAGI
Sakura Wars: Sumire
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2002
Ichiro OGAMI
Please Teacher: Secret Couple
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Kei KUSANAGI
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Gamakichi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Saito
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Uighur
Digimon Frontier Movie: Revival of Ancient Digimon
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 2002
Takuya KANBARA
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Michael LEE
Ai Yori Aoshi
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Kaoru HANABISHI
eX-Driver Danger Zone
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2002
Touma
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Rokuta
Digimon Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Takuya KANBARA
.hack//SIGN
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Sora
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Cute Kitten Manager
Patlabor WXIII
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2002
Shinichiro HATA
The Treasures of the Desert
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2002
Camel SILVER
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Poet
Please Teacher
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2002
Kei KUSANAGI
Sakura Wars: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2001
Ichiro OGAMI
Kikaider-01: The Animation
  • OVA (4 eps x 27 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Jiro
Mahoromatic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Toshiya HAMAGUCHI
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Subaru SUMERAGI
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2001
Lee SAMPSON
X: An Omen
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Subaru SUMERAGI
Digimon Tamers Movie: The Adventurers' Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Jenrya LEE
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Asuka TACHIBANA
Figure 17
  • TV (13 eps x 46 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Atsushi
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Jean GADOT
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Uighur
Digimon Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Ebonwumon
Argento Soma
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Sheriff
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Alexander Volg ZANGIEF
Brigadoon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Mokoto ALO
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2000
Keroberos
The Prince and the White Horse
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2000
Bataar
The Prince and the Coral Sea
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2000
Ken
Carried By The Wind: Tsukikage Ran
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Shinnosuke TAKAGAKI
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Takumi FUJIWARA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tomoko's Father
Kurogane Communication
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kanato
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Takumi FUJIWARA
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Tokiya INOUE
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Tetsuma OKUBO
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Brian GRANT
Ys II: Castle in the Heavens
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Adol CHRISTIN
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Dorel RONAH
Ys
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1989 - 1991
Adol CHRISTIN
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Marukane

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

Claptrap Aug 4, 2019

 so many gash bell characters

DoodlebugFour Nov 16, 2017

Shame he hardly voice acts in anything other than Kakashi nowadays. Though he did just came to reprise Gaspard for .Hack GU Last Recode after a decade since the PS2 Trilogy was done.