Daman MILLS

Daman MILLS
Daman MILLS is best known for voice acting Frieza from Dragon Ball Super, Shintarou MIDORIMA from Kuroko's Basketball, Kaworu NAGISA from Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo, and Juugo from Nanbaka.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Kotaro Lives Alone
  • Web (10 eps x 28 min)
  • 2022
Tamamori
The Case Study of Vanitas: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Loki ORIFLAMME
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Soul Howl
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Ludwin ARCS
Orient
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Naotora TAKEDA
Platinum End
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Revel
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2021
Ian STUART
Blue Period.
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Yotasuke TAKAHASHI
Sonny Boy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Asakaze
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Diablo
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Ludwin ARCS
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Ian STUART
The Honor Student at Magic High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Hajime TSUKASA
Dragon Goes House-Hunting
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Huey
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Antonio
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Hood
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 155 min)
  • 2021
Kaworu NAGISA
High-Rise Invasion
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Takeda
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Diablo
Skate-Leading Stars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Reo SHINOZAKI
Cells at Work! Code Black
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Purple-Haired Red Blood Cell
SK8 the Infinity
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Cherry blossom
The Promised Neverland 2nd Season
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021
Sonju
Hortensia Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Alexi VALDEBRON
Beastars 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kai
Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Interviewer
Pokemon Movie 23: Secrets of the Jungle
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2020
Amoonguss
A3! Season Autumn & Winter
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Banri SETTSU
Moriarty the Patriot
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Dudley BALE
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Salinger
Ikebukuro West Gate Park
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Reiichirou YOKOYAMA
Golden Kamuy Season 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Otonoshin KOITO
The Misfit of Demon King Academy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Shin REGLIA
Super HxEros
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Jou ANNO
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Kazeno
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Skears
Gleipnir
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Ikeuchi
Shachibato! President, It’s Time for Battle!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Rivar
Kakushigoto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Mario
Isekai Quartet 2
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2020
Matheus Johan WEISS
A3! Season Spring & Summer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Banri SETTSU
Dorohedoro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Yaku
A Certain Scientific Railgun T
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020
Teitoku KAKINE
Hatena Illusion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Mamoru HOSHISATO
Drifting Dragons
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Hiro
ID:INVADED
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Tsukimaru NISHIMURA
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit - Seiji Nanatsuki's Running Report
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Black Pearl
Pokemon Journeys
  • TV (110+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Dreepy
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Hood
Stars Align
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ayumu OOI
Beastars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ibuki
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Black Pearl
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Takaomi HIYAMA
ACTORS -Songs Connection-
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Mike ENJOUJI
Kono Oto Tomare! 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Chika KUDOU
Kemono Michi: Rise Up
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
MAO
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Douglas BULLET
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime OVA
  • OVA (5 eps x 23 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Diablo
Kochoki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Nobunaga ODA
BEM
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Dr. Recycle
Ensemble Stars!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Keito HASUMI
The Ones Within
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Wall
Astra Lost in Space
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Felice GENMA
Sarazanmai
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2019
Mabu AKUTSU
Isekai Quartet
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Matheus Johan WEISS
Wise Man’s Grandchild
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Shin WOLFORD
RobiHachi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Prince Chamechamecha
Kono Oto Tomare!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Chika KUDOU
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Extra Story
  • Other (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019
Milla VRUBEL
Meiji Tokyo Renka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Syunso HISHIDA
Golden Kamuy Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Otonoshin KOITO
Goblin Slayer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Male Light Warrior
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Alençon
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Scolippi
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Teitoku KAKINE
Hinomaru Sumo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Shidou TENNOUJI
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Diablo
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Milla VRUBEL
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ginshi SHIRAZU
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Abel
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kaburagi KARK
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Albert WÅHLANDER
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Unlai
The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Steinþórr
Hanebado!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Akifumi SAIONJI
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Mustard
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Adalbert VON FAHRENHEIT
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ginshi SHIRAZU
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Ranmaru
Attack on Titan Movie 3: The Roar of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Abel
DARLING in the FRANXX
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
9'β
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Xianming LIN
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shoichi
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Crossroads Pretty Boy
My Girlfriend is Shobitch
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Seiya HOSHIKAWA
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Zamedle Lolow Zeaze Nazamsandriga
Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Nemo
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
King
King's Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yuusuke KAWAKAMI
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Revchi SALIK
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tsugiyoshi SUMINO
UQ Holder!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Fate AVERRUNCUS
In Another World With My Smartphone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Masatoyo NAITOU
Hitorijime My Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Asaya HASEKURA
18if
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Airi's Ex-Boyfriend
Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys
  • TV (12 eps x 8 min)
  • 2017
Sakuya NAKAJIMA
Tsukigakirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Takumi HIRA
The Royal Tutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kai VON GLANZREICH
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Jatice LOWFAN
Tsugumomo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hiroshi OOKADO
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Abel
The Silver Guardian
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Shirikon
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202
  • OVA (26 eps x 25 min)
  • 2017 - 2019
Klaus KIMAN
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Velnar
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Velnar
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Schwan
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Velnar
ēlDLIVE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rein BLICK
Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Matheus Johan WEISS
Masamune-kun's Revenge
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Akio TANABE
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Juugo
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Velnar
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yakov FELTSMAN
Nanbaka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Juugo
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Honebami Toushirou
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Mr. Tanaka
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Mr. Tanaka
Cheer Boys!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Chen ZIXUAN
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Kelly FUNK
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Borareta
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2014
Kouya ONIHARA
Lupin III vs Detective Conan: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2013
Keith Dan STINGER
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2012
Kaworu NAGISA
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Tomohiro HABA
Kuroko's Basketball
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Shintarou MIDORIMA
Holy Knight
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2012
Shinta MIZUMURA
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2nd Chapter
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011
Alone
Ladies Versus Butlers!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Selnia's Father
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Alone
One Piece
  • TV (1017+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Mr. Tanaka

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

48 users

See all users