Daisuke SAKAGUCHI

Daisuke SAKAGUCHI
Daisuke SAKAGUCHI is best known for voice acting Youhei SUNOHARA from Clannad, Jacuzzi SPLOT from Baccano!, Shinpachi SHIMURA from Gintama, Satoshi FUKUBE from Hyouka, and Portgas D. Ace from One Piece.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Fire Force
  • TV (6+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Victor LICHT
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Sakuya YAMAKI
RobiHachi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
JPS-19
Persona 5 The Animation: Stars and Ours
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2019
Yuuki MISHIMA
Persona 5 The Animation: Dark Sun...
  • TV Special (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2018
Yuuki MISHIMA
Hoshi no Shima no Nyanko
  • TV (26 eps x 15 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Kotetsu
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Carne
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2018
Leonardo WATCH
China KFC x Gintama
  • Other (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2018
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 26: Bakumori! Kung-Fu Boys - Ramen Tairan
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Yoshirin HATOGAYA
Persona 5 The Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Yuuki MISHIMA
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (69+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Kojiro
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (69+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Taromaru
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Fudekichi SHIRAGAMI
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Fudou Yukimitsu
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Okuyasu YOKOMIZO
Inuyashiki: Last Hero
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2017
Satoru
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Leonardo WATCH
Gintama: Porori-hen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Gintama.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Jin TSUKAMOTO
KADO: The Right Answer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Utamaru
KADO: The Right Answer - Ekwari
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Utamaru
Nissin Cup Noodles China x Gintama
  • Other (3 eps x 3 min)
  • 2017
Shinpachi SHIMURA
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Okuyasu YOKOMIZO
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Son GOKU
Gintama: Aizome Kaori-hen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Crayon Shin-chan Gaiden: Alien vs. Shinnosuke
  • Web (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2016
Yoshirin HATOGAYA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Ittou ASANUMA
Blood Blockade Battlefront OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Leonardo WATCH
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Hackmon
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Harry
Myriad Colors Phantom World
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Shousuke MOROHASHI
Myriad Colors Phantom World Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Shousuke MOROHASHI
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Portgas D. Ace
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Kouta FUJIKI
Gintama (2015)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Leonardo WATCH
Blood Blockade Battlefront: Even These Are the Worst and Best Days Ever
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Leonardo WATCH
Gintama: Jump Festa 2015
  • Other (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2015
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Minoru TOMII
Gintama: Jump Festa 2014
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kimura
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Ittou ASANUMA
Kamigami no Asobi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Zeus KERAUNOS
Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yuuki KATSURAGI
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Minoru TOMII
Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2013
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Senyuu. 2
  • TV (13 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Juli Sieben
Muromi-san
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2013
Oarfish
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Futoshi MOCHIDA
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitouden
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2013
Suou
Gintama x Mameshiba
  • Other (6 eps x 1 min)
  • 2013
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2013
Pop
Gintama': Enchousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Gintama: Yorinuki Gintama-san on Theater 2D
  • Other (2 eps x 100 min)
  • 2012
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Hyouka: What Should Be Had
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2012
Satoshi FUKUBE
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Satoshi FUKUBE
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Suou
Detective Conan: Excalibur no Kiseki
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Fujio
Guilty Crown Kiseki: Reassortment
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2012
Souta TAMADATE
Moyashimon Returns
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2012
Tadayasu Souemon SAWAKI
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yuu HIROUMI
Smile Pretty Cure!
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Pop
The Knight in the Area
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2012
Ichirou YAMANASHI
The Knight in the Area
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2012
Haruki ONIMARU
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Souta TAMADATE
Chihayafuru
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Futoshi MOCHIDA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Splatter Sandayuu
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Teppei SUGIHARA
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Teppei SUGIHARA
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
FlaWizarmon
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Max HARTWAY
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2010
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Atashinchi 3D Movie: Jounetsu no Chou Chounouryoku Haha Daibousou
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2010
Yuzuhiko TACHIBANA
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Gintama: Dai Hanseikai
  • Other (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2010
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Katanagatari
  • TV (12 eps x 50 min)
  • 2010
Chouchou MANIWA
Battle Spirits: Brave
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Hideto SUZURI
Heartcatch Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Hideo SAITANI
White Album 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Akira NANASE
Clannad: Another World, Kyou Chapter
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2009
Youhei SUNOHARA
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Harley SUTTON
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Naomichi YAMADA
White Album
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Akira NANASE
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Hideto SUZURI
Clannad After Story
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Youhei SUNOHARA
Gintama: Jump Festa 2008
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2008
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Clannad: Another World, Tomoyo Chapter
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Youhei SUNOHARA
Baccano! Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 28 min)
  • 2008
Jacuzzi SPLOT
Kamen no Maid Guy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kousuke FUJIWARA
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Riku OSEI
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kumagoro
Moyashimon
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2007
Tadayasu Souemon SAWAKI
Clannad
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Youhei SUNOHARA
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Yuji NAKATA
Aquarion Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2007
Jun LEE
Clannad Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2007
Youhei SUNOHARA
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Jacuzzi SPLOT
Pokemon Movie 10: The Rise of Darkrai
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2007
Tonio
Mononoke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Hyouei SASAKI
Aquarion OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2007
Jun LEE
Bokurano
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Takashi WAKU
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Yuria
  • OVA (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2007
Ryuga
Mokke
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shintaro ARITA
Paprika
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2006
Dr. Hajime HIMURO
Welcome to the NHK!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Kaoru YAMAZAKI
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Kiba
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ginga
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Jun LEE
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Jack
One Piece Movie 6: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2005
Rick
Sukisho
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Hiromu SAKURA
D.I.C.E.
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Jet SIEGEL
Gintama: Jump Festa 2005
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Shinpachi SHIMURA
Tide-Line Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Keel
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Shinta SETO
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Hou
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Ban
Ragnarok: The Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Roan
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Junior
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Shonen Bat
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Makoto KOZUKA
Agatha Christie's Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Alex CRACKENTHORPE
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Mitsuo
Atashinchi Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2003
Yuzuhiko TACHIBANA
Maburaho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kazuki SHIKIMORI
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Masashi TOMINAGA
The World of Narue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kazuto IIZUKA
Air Master
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Reiichi MISHIMA
Beyblade: G Revolution
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2003
Enrique GIANCARLO
Atashinchi
  • TV (330 eps x 19 min)
  • 2002 - 2009
Yuzuhiko TACHIBANA
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Suguru TAKAZATO
Tokyo Mew Mew
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kish
Psychic Academy
  • TV (24 eps x 10 min)
  • 2002
Ai SHIOMI
A Tree of Palme
  • Movie (1 ep x 137 min)
  • 2002
Shatta
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Claire LEONELLI
Magical Meow Meow Taruto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Geppei OKAKI
Super GALS!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Naoki KUROI
Beyblade
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001
Enrique GIANCARLO
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Jirou NARITA
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Baku MORIHATA
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2000 - 2002
Naomichi YAMADA
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten!
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Tasuke SHICHIRI
One Piece
  • TV (898+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Rittonto
Soul Hunter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Taiitsu Shinjin
Mamotte Shugogetten!
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Tasuke SHICHIRI
Orphen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Killing Doll
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 1998
Maar
The Third One of The Harubas
  • TV (45 eps x 5 min)
  • 1998
Maro
Yoiko
  • TV (20 eps x 12 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kenji AMIMOTO
Cooking Master Boy
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Sanche
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Channeler Sakuraba
Apocalypse Zero
  • OVA (2 eps x 38 min)
  • 1996
Ponta
Marriage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Shimura MIKIMARU
Ganba Fly High
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Shun FUJIMAKI
Sailor Moon Super S Special
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 1995
Dummy
Sailor Moon Super S Special
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 1995
Kyuusuke SARASHINA
Sailor Moon Super S
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Kyuusuke SARASHINA
Sailor Moon S
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
MC
Captain Tsubasa J
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Yuuzou MORISAKI
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Uso EWIN
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (1005+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Yoshirin HATOGAYA

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

329 users

See all users