Daisuke NAMIKAWA

Aka: 浪川 大輔

Daisuke NAMIKAWA
Daisuke NAMIKAWA is best known for voice acting Hisoka MOROW from Hunter x Hunter (2011), Ulquiorra SCHIFFER from Bleach, Jellal FERNANDES from Fairy Tail, Mystogan from Fairy Tail, and Tooru OIKAWA from Haikyuu!!.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Eternal Boys
  • TV
  • 2022
Tsuyoshi IMAGAWA
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth
  • TV (2+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Benawi
Kingdom 4
  • TV (13+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Feng Ming WU
Ya Boy Kongming!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Liu Bei
Fanfare of Adolescence
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Yoshihisa KUJI
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation: Eris the Goblin Slayer
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2022
Ruijerd SUPERDIA
Salaryman's Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Masahiko UTSUGI
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note - Special Edition
  • TV Special (1 ep x 53 min)
  • 2021
Lord El-Melloi II
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Entertainment District Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Hotaru HAGANEZUKA
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Narcisso ANNASUI
Lupin III: Part VI
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Lupin III: Part VI - Episode 0
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2021
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
World Trigger 3rd Season
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Kei TACHIKAWA
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Alexei ZELENOI
takt op.Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Schindler
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation - Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Ruijerd SUPERDIA
Kakushigoto Movie: Himegoto wa Nandesuka
  • Movie (1 ep x 79 min)
  • 2021
Mario
I'm Standing on a Million Lives 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Game Master
Scarlet Nexus
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2021
Kagerou DONNE
Fate/Grand Carnival
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2021
Lord El-Melloi II
Edens Zero
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Justice
Tokyo Revengers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021
Ran HAITANI
Hetalia: World Stars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
South Italy
The Prince of Tennis II: Hyoutei vs Rikkai - Game of Future
  • Web (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 2021
Choutarou OOTORI
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021
Childman POWDERFIELD
Ex-Arm
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Soushi SHIGA
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021
Ruijerd SUPERDIA
World Trigger 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kei TACHIKAWA
So I'm a Spider, So What?
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021
Black Man
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps x 27 min)
  • 2021
Arch
Oh, Suddenly Egyptian God
  • Web (10 eps x 6 min)
  • 2020 - 2021
Khnum
The Gymnastics Samurai
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Jotaro ARAGAKI
Haikyuu!! To the Top: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Tooru OIKAWA
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Dix PERDIX
Jujutsu Kaisen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Choso
Violet Evergarden Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2020
Gilbert BOUGAINVILLEA
Battle Spirits: Kakumei no Galette
  • Web (5 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020 - 2021
Barone
The God of High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Mujin PARK
A Whisker Away
  • Web (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2020
Tomoya SAKAGUCHI
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Celestial Artifacts
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2020
Childman POWDERFIELD
Brand New Animal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Pinga
Digimon Adventure:
  • TV (67 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Yamato ISHIDA
Kingdom 3
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Feng Ming WU
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens
  • TV (92 eps)
  • 2020 - 2022
Hologram Man
Wave, Listen to Me!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Mitsuo SUGA
Kakushigoto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Mario
The 8th Son? Are You Kidding Me?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Alfred REINFORD
Cagaster of an Insect Cage
  • Web (12 eps x 27 min)
  • 2020
Griffith
ARP Backstage Pass
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2020
Eiji KANOU
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Narrator
Lupin III: The First
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2019
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Lupin III Special 28: Prison of the Past
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2019
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Pokemon Journeys
  • TV (115+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Gallade
Kengan Ashura: Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Setsuna KIRYU
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Shun IMAOJI
Kono Oto Tomare! 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Suzuka TAKINAMI
Ahiru no Sora
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Katsumi TAKAHASHI
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Eustass KID
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Setsuna KIRYU
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Lord El-Melloi II
Magical Sempai
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Masashi
STARMYU 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Touma SHIKI
Battle Spirits: Saga Brave
  • Web (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Barone
Lupin III: Fujiko's Lie
  • Movie (1 ep x 57 min)
  • 2019
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ryou YAMADA
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Pig God
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Hotaru HAGANEZUKA
Kono Oto Tomare!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Suzuka TAKINAMI
One-Punch Man Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Pig God
Ace of the Diamond: Act II
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Yuu Chris TAKIGAWA
Final Fantasy XV: Episode Ardyn - Prologue
  • Web (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2019
Somnus Lucis CAELUM
B-PROJECT: Zecchou Emotion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Shuuji DAIKOKU
Meiji Tokyo Renka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ougai MORI
W'z
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Fumiyuki NIELSON
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note - A Grave Keeper, a Cat, and a Mage
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2018
Lord El-Melloi II
K: Seven Stories Movie 6 - Circle Vision ~Nameless Song~
  • Movie (1 ep x 58 min)
  • 2018
Yashiro ISANA
Black Clover: The All Magic Knights Thanksgiving Festa
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Jack the Ripper
The Laws of the Universe: Part 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Yoake
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Jellal FERNANDES
Usuzumizakura: Garo
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2018
Fujiwara no Yasusuke
Hinomaru Sumo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Gennosuke ARAKI
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Bamboo Man
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kishou ARIMA
Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Nobunobu HITOTSUBASHI
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Saddler
Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Seiya ICHIJOU
Violet Evergarden Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 34 min)
  • 2018
Gilbert BOUGAINVILLEA
The Thousand Musketeers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Napoleon
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Leonard TESTAROSSA
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 2018
Johan GUSTAV
Frankenstein Family
  • TV (12 eps x 16 min)
  • 2018
Snow
Gurazeni: Money Pitch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tokunaga
Lupin III: Part V
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kishou ARIMA
ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen
  • OVA (4 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Nobunaga ASAJI
Tokimeki Restaurant: Miracle6 Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2018
Tsukasa KIRISHIMA
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Jiro TANAKA
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Chuuou
Violet Evergarden
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Gilbert BOUGAINVILLEA
Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nobunobu TOKUGAWA
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Oodenta Mitsuyo
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Sanrio Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shinichirou MINAMOTO
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion The Animation
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Kirin
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yukihiko KITAWAKI
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Lindel
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Knight
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Kirsch VERMILLION
aiseki MOGOL GIRL
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2017
Karasu
Gintama: Porori-hen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Nobunobu TOKUGAWA
Haikyuu!! Tokushuu! Harukou Volley ni Kaketa Seishun
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Tooru OIKAWA
Aho-Girl
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Dog
Tsuredure Children
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Katori SHINICHI
Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tsubasa UMEYA
Fate/Apocrypha
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Lord El-Melloi II
Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Oodenta Mitsuyo
King of Prism: Pride the Hero
  • Movie (1 ep x 69 min)
  • 2017
Ryou YAMADA
Anonymous Noise
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Michiru YANAI
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (256+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Momoshiki OOTSUTSUKI
The Royal Tutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ludwig STEINER
The Silver Guardian
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Wild Wolf
Yume Oukoku to Nemureru 100 Nin no Ouji-sama: Short Stories
  • Web (10 eps x 9 min)
  • 2017
Sky
Doraemon Movie 37: Nobita no Nankyoku Kachi Kochi Daibouken
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Hyakkoi
Onihei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Tatsuzou HASEGAWA
Gintama.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Nobunobu HITOTSUBASHI
"Eiyuu" Kaitai
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2016
Megane
Pokemon Sun & Moon
  • TV (146 eps)
  • 2016 - 2019
Rotom Dex
Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Tooru OIKAWA
Kiss Him, Not Me
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shion
Cheating Craft
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2016
Rinu SHU
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 3: Confession
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2016
Daigo NISHIJIMA
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Yuu Chris TAKIGAWA
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shuzo OKA
Scared Rider Xechs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lespaul
B-PROJECT
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shuuji DAIKOKU
Days
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Hisahito MIZUKI
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Narsus
ReLIFE
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2016
Nobunaga ASAJI
Garo Movie: Divine Flame
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2016
Leon LUIS
The Heroic Legend of Arslan OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2016
Narsus
Meiji Tokyo Renka Movie 2: Hanakagami no Fantasia
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2016
Ougai MORI
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Yoshiaki SATOMI
Twin Star Exorcists
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Arima TSUCHIMIKADO
Beyblade: Burst
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Zac
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016
Riddhe MARCENAS
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hyou
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 2: Determination
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Daigo NISHIJIMA
Hetalia: The World Twinkle - Surprise Halloween!
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2016
Italy
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kikkawa
Nurse Witch Komugi R
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Tanu-P
King of Prism by Pretty Rhythm
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2016
Ryou YAMADA
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice Prologue
  • Web (1 ep x 8 min)
  • 2016
Nayuta SADMADHI
One-Punch Man Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 12 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Pig God
Digimon Adventure Tri. Movie 1: Reunion
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Daigo NISHIJIMA
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Fujiwara no Yasusuke
Hero Company
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2015
Shun BUSOU
Kigyou Senshi Arslan
  • Web (6 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Narsus
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Pig God
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Yoshiaki SATOMI
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Tooru OIKAWA
Utawarerumono: The False Faces
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Benawi
K: Return of Kings
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Yashiro ISANA
Lupin III: Part IV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Tokyo Ghoul: Jack
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2015
Kishou ARIMA
Haikyuu!! Movie 2: Shousha to Haisha
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Tooru OIKAWA
Boruto: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2015
Momoshiki OOTSUTSUKI
Meiji Tokyo Renka Movie: Yumihari no Serenade
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2015
Ougai MORI
Makura no Danshi
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
Sousuke TANAKA
Prison School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Jouji NEZU
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Jou HIBIKI
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: The Blade to Retake the Kingdom
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2015
Narsus
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
South Italy
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Hyou
Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound
  • TV Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2015
Jou HIBIKI
My Love Story!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Hayato ODA
Gintama°
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Nobunobu HITOTSUBASHI
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Yuu Chris TAKIGAWA
Baby Steps 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Takuma EGAWA
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Lord El-Melloi II
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Narsus
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Hell GATES
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
President
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kishou ARIMA
Pankis! 2-jigen
  • TV (24 eps x 6 min)
  • 2015
White Noise
Kare Baka: Wagahai no Kare wa Baka de R
  • Web (8 eps x 6 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Ponta NINOMIYA
The Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10
  • OVA (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Choutarou OOTORI
Parasyte -the maxim-
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Miki
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Kei TACHIKAWA
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Leon LUIS
Haikyuu!! Quest Picture Drama
  • Other (3 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Tooru OIKAWA
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Yashiro ISANA
Persona 4 the Golden Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Yu NARUKAMI
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2wei!
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Waver VELVET
Jinsei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Koganen
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Carpaccio
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
President
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kishou ARIMA
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Aquarius Camus
Magica Wars
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2014
Yamada
Baby Steps
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Takuma EGAWA
Haikyuu!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Tooru OIKAWA
The World is Still Beautiful
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Rani Aristes
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2014 - 2017
Leo AKABA
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Jellal FERNANDES
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2014
Amadeus CHO
Gatchaman Crowds: Embrace
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Jou HIBIKI
Magical Warfare
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kazuma RYUUSENJI
Brothers Conflict OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 22 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Iori ASAHINA
Hetalia: The Beautiful World Extra Disc
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2014
Italy
Juuza Engi: Engetsu Sangokuden
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2014
Kakouen
Hunter x Hunter: The Last Mission
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2013
Hisoka MOROW
Lupin III vs Detective Conan: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2013
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Luka REDGRAVE
Pokemon XY
  • TV (93 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Lucario
Valvrave the Liberator 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Satomi RENBOKOUJI
Ace of the Diamond
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Yuu Chris TAKIGAWA
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Manabu ITAGAKI
Gambo
  • Movie (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2013
Nigenji
Gatchaman Crowds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Jou HIBIKI
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kaname OSAKI
Servant x Service
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Yutaka's Father
Gifuu Doudou!! Kanetsugu to Keiji
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Kanetsugu NAOE
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Iori ASAHINA
Sunday Without God
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hampnie HAMBART
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Apex
Hetalia: The Beautiful World Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Italy
Valvrave the Liberator
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Satomi RENBOKOUJI
Arata the Legend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hiruko
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2013
Akutabe
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Jungo TORII
DD Fist of the North Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Souther
Danball Senki Wars
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2013
Rikuya TOUGO
Otona Joshi no Anime Time 2
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 2013
Kou
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Italy
Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2013
Hisoka MOROW
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kaname OSAKI
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitouden
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2013
Rirove RAKELS
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Waver VELVET
Fate/Zero Cafe
  • Other (1 ep x 1 min)
  • 2013
Waver VELVET
Hiiro no Kakera Taizen: Totsugeki! Tonari no Ikemens
  • OVA (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2013
Yuuichi KOMURA
Medaka Box Abnormal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kouki AKUNE
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
The Seeking One
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yashiro ISANA
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Dragon King
Hiiro no Kakera: The Tamayori Princess Saga 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yuuichi KOMURA
From the New World
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Squera
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Rirove RAKELS
To Love Ru: Darkness OVA
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2012 - 2015
Taizou MOTEMITSU
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Waver VELVET
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Medaka Box
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kouki AKUNE
Daily Lives of High School Boys Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2012
Motoharu
Zetman
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Jin KANZAKI
Hiiro no Kakera: The Tamayori Princess Saga
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yuuichi KOMURA
LBX: Little Battlers eXperience Season 2
  • TV (58 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kazuya AOSHIMA
Daily Lives of High School Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Motoharu
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Shrade ELAN
The Knight in the Area
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2012
Ryouma ODA
The Prince of Tennis II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Choutarou OOTORI
Fate/Zero Remix
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Waver VELVET
Lupin III Special 23: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Goemon ISHIKAWA XIII
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Zera GINS
Persona 4 the Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yu NARUKAMI
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Waver VELVET
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Hisoka MOROW
The Princess and the Pilot
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2011
Joaquin
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2011
Tweedledim
Hellsing: The Dawn
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 9 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Arthur HELLSING
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Vance
Fairy Tail OVA
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2011 - 2013
Jellal FERNANDES
You're Being Summoned, Azazel
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2011
Akutabe
Kaiji - Against All Rules
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Seiya ICHIJOU
Hetalia: World Series Extra Episodes
  • Web (4 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Italy
LBX: Little Battlers eXperience
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kazuya AOSHIMA
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me To You 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Shota KAZEHAYA
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Ouji
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me To You 2nd Season: A Crush
  • TV Special (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2011
Shota KAZEHAYA
Supernatural The Animation
  • OVA (22 eps)
  • 2011
Ryan
Night Raid 1931: Panther atop the Snow
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2010
Kazura IHA
Bleach Movie 4: Hell Verse
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2010
Ulquiorra SCHIFFER
Battle Spirits: Brave
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Barone
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Musashi MIYAMOTO
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
  • OVA (5 eps x 34 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Rock
The Prince of Tennis: TV Anime-ban Pair Puri Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (8 eps)
  • 2010
Choutarou OOTORI
Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu
  • OVA (2 eps x 21 min)
  • 2010
Kyouta TSUBAKI
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White!
  • Movie (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2010
South Italy
Magic Kaito
  • TV Special (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2012
Gunter VON GOLDBERG
House of Five Leaves
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Masanosuke AKITSU
Night Raid 1931
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Kazura IHA
Major Season 6
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010
Joe GIBSON JR.
Shoka
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2010
Makihei SHIMAKI
Hetalia: World Series
  • Web (48 eps x 5 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
South Italy
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Chuuei TOUTAKU
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Riddhe MARCENAS
You're Being Summoned, Azazel OVA
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2010 - 2014
Akutabe
.hack//Quantum
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Iyoten
Mokei Senshi Gunpla Builders Beginning G
  • Other (3 eps x 15 min)
  • 2010
Boris SCHAUER
Night Raid 1931 Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 19 min)
  • 2010
Kazura IHA
Night Raid 1931: The Shipboard Shoot's Conclusion
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2010
Kazura IHA
Black Lagoon Specials
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Rock
Welcome to Irabu's Office
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Shinichi BANDO
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Jellal FERNANDES
Aoi Bungaku Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
King
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me To You
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Shota KAZEHAYA
Kobato.
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ginsei
Hanasakeru Seishounen Recaps
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 2009
Rumati IVAN DAI LAGINAY
Mouryou no Hako: Hako no Yuurei no Koto
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 16 min)
  • 2009
Morihiko TORIGUCHI
07-Ghost
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Mikage CELESTINE
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Van HOHENHEIM
Hanasakeru Seishounen
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Mahaty SHEIK DI RAGINEI
To Love Ru OVA
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Taizou MOTEMITSU
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder Chronicle
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2009
Fay D. FLOURITE
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
South Italy
Major Season 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Joe GIBSON JR.
Kurokami The Animation
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2009
Keita IBUKI
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Manabu ITAGAKI
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition I: Celestial Being
  • OVA (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2009
Michael TRINITY
Utawarerumono OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Benawi
Mouryou no Hako
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Morihiko TORIGUCHI
Blade of the Immortal
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Araya KAWAKAMI
Someday's Dreamers II Sora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kouji KURODA
Legend of the Condor Hero III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Guo YANG
Himitsu: The Revelation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Ikko AOKI
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Thobari Durandal KUMOHIRA
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Jiro
To Love Ru
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Taizou MOTEMITSU
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Toki
  • OVA (1 ep x 57 min)
  • 2008
Bat
.hack//G.U. Trilogy
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2008
Iyoten
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Zheren
Major Season 4
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Joe GIBSON JR.
Persona: Trinity Soul
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Touma SHIKURA
Detective Conan OVA 8: High School Girl Detective Sonoko Suzuki's Case Files
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2008
Naoya HIGASHIDA
Wellber no Monogatari: Sisters of Wellber Zwei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Galahad EIGER
Ayakashi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Akio MAEKAWA
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle: Tokyo Revelations
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Fay D. FLOURITE
Maple Story
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ariba
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Michael TRINITY
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Teruki OTSUKA
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Gretto AVARO
Shigurui: Death Frenzy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Gennosuke FUJIKI
Mononoke
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Sougen
Wangan Midnight
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Koichi HIRAMOTO
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh - Fierce Fight
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Bat
Princess Resurrection
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Judge
Blue Dragon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Jiro
The Story of Saiunkoku 2nd Series
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Eigetsu TO
Toward the Terra TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Leo
Wellber no Monogatari: Sisters of Wellber
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Galahad EIGER
El Cazador de la Bruja
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Miguel
My Bride is a Mermaid
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Yoshiuo MINAMOTO
Hayate the Combat Butler!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Schmidt HEN BACH
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Kaito FORLAND
Air Gear: Special Trick
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2007
Potemkin
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Chuuei TOUTAKU
GR -Giant Robo-
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Daisaku KUSAMA
Venus Versus Virus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Lucif
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Heuye
Freedom
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Takeru
Tokyo Tribe 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kai BEGUCHI
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Kouan SHOKATSU
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Masurao
REBORN!
  • TV (203 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Giotto
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
  • Web (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yojiro AKIZUKI
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Rock
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Dodge
Pokemon: Diamond & Pearl
  • TV (191 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Lucian
Utawarerumono Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Benawi
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Fay D. FLOURITE
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Iks
Black Lagoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Rock
Gun-dou Musashi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Musashi MIYAMOTO
The Story of Saiunkoku
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Eigetsu TO
.hack//Roots
  • TV (26 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006
Iyoten
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Tetsuya SENDOU
Ray The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Koichi
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Nobunobu HITOTSUBASHI
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Benawi
Bakegyamon
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Masato SUGAI
The Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Choutarou OOTORI
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh - Death for Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2006
Bat
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation III -Love is the Pulse of the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Katz
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Arthur HELLSING
Freedom Prologue
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2006
Takeru
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition I: The Broken World
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Youlant KENT
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation II -Lovers-
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2005
Katz
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Suguru HAYASAKA
Idaten Jump
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kyoichi SHIDO
Hotori: Tada Saiwai wo Koinegau
  • OVA (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2005
Tatsuki SHIMIZU
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2005
Fay D. FLOURITE
Pokemon Movie 8: Lucario and The Mystery of Mew
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Lucario
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Leonard TESTAROSSA
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Episode 00
  • Other (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2005
Leonard TESTAROSSA
Tide-Line Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Teen GOULD
Okusama wa Joshikousei
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Sonoda
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation -Heirs to the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2005
Katz
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Rokutarou
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Fay D. FLOURITE
Glass Mask (2005)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ryo MAJIMA
The Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2005
Choutarou OOTORI
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Takuya GOTOU
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu
  • OVA (6 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Naoyuki ASABA
Jinki:Extend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Kokushou
Major Season 1
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Shouta NATSUME
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yukio TANAKA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Ulquiorra SCHIFFER
Agatha Christie's Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Constable Hearst
Please Twins: The Summer Never Ends
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2004
Maiku KAMISHIRO
GANTZ
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Kei KURONO
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Cron
Aishiteruze Baby
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Urata
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Antoine Jean LE PIERRE
Dai Yamato Zero-gou
  • OVA (5 eps x 43 min)
  • 2004 - 2007
Oki SHIMA
Phoenix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Takeru
Legend of the Condor Hero II
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Guo YANG
SD Gundam Force
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004
GunEagle
Gilgamesh
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Terumichi MADOKA
Maburaho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Mitsuaki NANBA
Ikkitousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Chuuei TOUTAKU
Please Twins
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Maiku KAMISHIRO
Dokkoida?!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Suzuo SAKURAZAKI
Beyblade: G Revolution
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2003
Hiro GRANGER
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Choutarou OOTORI
Legend of the Condor Hero
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Guo YANG
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • TV (224 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Ryota KAJIKI
Arc the Lad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Elk KOWALAPULE
Eight Clouds Rising
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Takeo NANACHI
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Kentarou KATOU
Kero Kero Chime
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 1997
Aoi
Detective Conan
  • TV (1048+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Shirou OGATA
Nintama Rantarou
  • TV (2396+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1993 - ?
Takamaru SAITOU
Tottoi
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1992
Antonio
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl
  • TV (124 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Junji
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989
Alfred IZURUHA
Hitomi no Naka no Shounen: 15 Shounen Hyouryuuki
  • TV Special (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 1987
Jack

Song Performance

Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

juanelric Nov 18, 2021

He's a perfect voice actor for Hisoka

They're both fucking pedophiles

matrixen May 11, 2021

thanks to your voice I fell in love with hisoka.. *sighs*

TracksuitYato Jul 25, 2020

He looks like he would be Ayumu Murase's big brother

lokis14servant Jan 26, 2020

I am officially IN LOVE with his voice, I even started watching some anime just because of his voice and I honestly can't understand how you could possibly not liking hearing him talk. I am addicted XD Daisuke Namikawa is a King!

1,698 users

See all users